Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Snowpiercer   (2013)

Snowpiercer 4.17/5 6 Votes

Snowpiercer Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | South Korea, Czech Republic, USA, France
Running Time | 126 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Korean, French, Japanese, Czech
Genres | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In ,
Production Dates | 2012-04-03 ~ 2012-07-14
Release Information

Directed by | Joon-ho Bong
Cinematography by | Kyung-pyo Hong
Edited by | Steve M. Choe, Changju Kim

Starring ~ Chris Evans, Jamie Bell, Tilda Swinton

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screen Story
Based On Le Transperceneige By
Based On Le Transperceneige By
Based On Le Transperceneige By
Produced by
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer: Hoho Film
Executive Producer: Hoho Film
Co-executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Unit Manager (as Jiri 'Effa' Kotlas)
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Austria
Unit Production Manager (as Katerina Silná)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Beata Brendtnerovà)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director (as Sallie Hard)
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Korea
Second Assistant Director: Crowd (as Philip L. Seeger)
Camera & Electrical Department
Third Rigging Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Behind The Scenes (as Jesus Castro Ortega)
Gaffer (as Vaclav 'Enzo' Cermak)
Video Assist Operator
Key Grip (as Karil Charvat)
Second Rigging Best Boy Electric
On-set Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Cable Wrangler
Rigging Electrician
On-set Playback
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Poster Photographer / Still Photographer (as Jae Hyuk Lee)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
On-set Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Electrician (as Jaroslav Potuznik)
First Rigging Best Boy Electric
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Generator Operator
Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician
Dimmer Operator
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Balloon Lighting Supervisor (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Cinema Operator: CJ Powercast (as Jo A La)
Digital Intermediate Data Management: EFilm
Digital Cinema Supervisor: CJ Powercast
Digital Intermediate System Support: CJ Powercast
Digital Cinema Operator: CJ Powercast
Digital Intermediate Data Management: EFilm
Digital Intermediate Administrator: CJ Powercast
Digital Cinema Operator: CJ Powercast
On-set Editor
Digital Intermediate Administrator: CJ Powercast
Color Timing Assistant: EFilm
Digital Colorist: CJ PowerCast
Digital Color Assistant: CJ Powercast
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: CJ PowerCast (as Kim Paek Cheol)
Digital Intermediate System Support: CJ Powercast
Digital Intermediate Administrator: CJ Powercast (as Kim In Seok)
Digital I/o: CJ Powercast (as Lee Jong Eun)
Digital Color Assistant: CJ Powercast
Digital Intermediate Administrator: CJ Powercast
Digital Color Assistant: CJ Powercast
Digital Intermediate System Support: CJ Powercast
Digital Intermediate Editor: EFilm
Digital Colorist
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: EFilm
Post-production Technical Supervisor
Assistant Editor (as Mee Yeon Han)
Digital Intermediate Lab Manager: CJ Powercast (as Ok Im Sik)
Assistant Editor (as Sung Won Park)
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm
Digital Intermediate Producer: CJ Powercast
Digital Intermediate System Support: CJ Powercast
Digital Color Assistant: CJ Powercast (as Shin Jung Min)
Assistant Editor (as Woo Hyun Kim)
Digital Intermediate Project Coordinator: CJ Powercast (as Yoo Young Hyun)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Trailer Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Color Assist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Method Studios London
Matte Painting Artist: 4th Creative Party
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Accounting: ScanlineVFX
Matte Painting Artist: UPP
Concept/omp Artist: Method Studios London (as Eglantine Bonet)
Matte Painting Artist: UPP
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
Accounting: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Method Studios Vancouver
Systems Admistrator: ScanlineVFX
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios Vancouver (as Korey Cauchon)
3d Artist/animator: UPP
Compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Compositing Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Cho Sung Ku)
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: 4th Creative Party (as Cho Yong Seok)
Lead Matte Painting Artist: 4th Creative Party
Motion Graphic Artist: 4th Creative Party
Lighting Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Chun Jae Sung)
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Assistant
2d Senior Compositor: UPP
Scanning Coordinator: UPP
2d Supervisor: Method Studios London
Tech Support: Method Studios London
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios London
Fx Supervisor: Method Studios London
Matchmove Artist: ScanlineVFX
Matte Painting Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor
Color Scientist: ScanlineVFX
2d Compositor: UPP
R&d: ScanlineVFX
Compositor: Method Studios London (as Jesus Diez)
3d Technical Director: UPP
2d Compositing Supervisor: UPP
It Support: UPP
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios London
Modeling Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Designer / Visual Effects Producer
3d Senior Artist: UPP
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Assistant
Modeling Artist: ScanlineVFX
R&d: ScanlineVFX
Compositor: Method Studios London
It Support: UPP
Cg Artist: Method Studios London
Cg Artist: Method Studio London
Lead Shading/lighting: Scanline VFX
2d Compositor: UPP
Matchmove Artist: ScanlineVFX (as Christoph Gadl)
Lead Matte Painting Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Gil Bum Ho)
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Systems Administrator
Matte Painting Artist: UPP
Visual Effects Editor: ScanlineVFX
Data Management: Method Studios Vancouver
Matchmove Lead: Method Studios Vancouver
Compositing Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Technical Support: Method Studios Vancouver (as Geoff Harvey)
R&d: ScanlineVFX
Animator: ScanlineVFX
Head Of Matte Painting: UPP
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Human Resources: ScanlineVFX
Scanning Operator: UPP
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Compositor: Method Studios Vancouver (as Edwin Holdsworth)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios London
3d Artist/animator: UPP
Scanning Operator: UPP
Data Operator: UPP
Visual Effects Coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Cg Artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Modeling Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
2d Senior Compositor: UPP
Animation Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Jang Seok Hyoun)
Previsual Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Jang Seung Yeol) / Senior Animation Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Jang Seung Yeol)
Visual Effects Production: UPP
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist (as Jaros Mario)
Modeling Artist: 4th Creative Party
Visual Effects Editor
Motion Graphic Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Jo Kyung Hoon)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Method Studios London
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator (as Peter Jones)
Senior Modeling Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Jeon Dae Kil) / System Advisor: 4th Creative Party (as Jeon Dae Kil)
Visual Effects Project Coordinator: 4th Creative Party (as Jung A Reum)
Lighting Artist: 4th Creative Party
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Head Of 2d Department: UPP
Lead Lighting Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Kang Chang Bae) / Visual Effects (as Kang Changbae)
Senior Lighting Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Kang Young Eun)
2d Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
2d Compositor: UPP
Chief Visual Effects Finance Officer: 4th Creative Party
Visual Effects Coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Senior Matte Painting Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Kim Eun Young)
Lead Compositing Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Kim Eun Jung)
Project Manager: 4th Creative Party
Lighting Artist: 4th Creative Party
Lead Modeling Artist: 4th Creative Party
Project Manager: 4th Creative Party (as Kim Jee Hye)
Special Effects Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Kim Ji Hoon)
Compositing Artist: 4th Creative Party
Animation Artist: 4th Creative Party
Visual Effects Supervisor: 4th Creative Party (as Kim Kee Won)
Animation Artist: 4th Creative Party
Compositing Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Kim Min Bum)
Special Effects Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Kim Min Sik)
Motion Graphic Artist: 4th Creative Party
Senior Matte Painting Artist: 4th Creative Party
Modeling Artist: 4th Creative Party
3d Artist/animator: UPP
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Fx Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios London
Modeling Artist: ScanlineVFX
Lead Compositing Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Ko Yun Jung)
2d Compositor: UPP
Visual Effects Producer: UPP
Matte Painting Artist: UPP
Compositing Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Kook Su A)
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Machmove Artist: UPP
Animation Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Scanning Operator: UPP
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
R&d: ScanlineVFX
Animation Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Kwon Kwang Goo)
Special Effects Artist: 4th Creative Party
Fx Lead: ScanlineVFX
Fx Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Compositing Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Lee Chan Ran)
Senior Compositing Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Lee Hee Seok)
Modeling Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Lee In Woo)
Visual Effects Producer: 4th Creative Party
Chief Visual Effects Supervisor: 4th Creative Party (as Lee Jeon Hyoung) / Visual Effects Supervisor: Vfx Supervisor
Modeling Artist: 4th Creative Party
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (as Lee Jin)
Matchmove Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Lee Jong Mu)
Animation Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Lee Jung Hyun)
Lighting Artist: 4th Creative Party
Tech Support: Method Studios London
Motion Graphic Designer: Title
Visual Effects Producer: 4th Creative Party
Associate Production Manager: 4th Creative Party (as Lee So Hee)
Motion Graphic Designer: Title (as Tackzun Lee)
Compositing Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Lee Yeoun A)
2d Compositor: UPP
Head Of 3d: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Executive Producer: UPP / Visual Effects Producer
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: UPP
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Head Of Visual Effects Support: UPP
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Support: UPP
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios London
3d Artist/animator: UPP
Visual Effects Production Manager: UPP
Modeling Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Producer: ScanlineVFX (as Joel Mendias)
Visual Effects Coordinator: UPP
Visual Effects Supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: UPP
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Producer: UPP / Visual Effects Supervisor: UPP
Associate Production Manager: 4th Creative Party (as Nam Ga Young)
Sequence Lead: Method Studios London
2d Compositor: UPP
Modeling Supervisor: ScanlineVFX (as Andrea Tandy Nehls)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios London
Visual Effects Support: UPP
Technical Support: Method Studios Vancouver
3d Artist/animator: UPP
3d Artist/animator: UPP
Lighting Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Oh Hyun A)
Compositor: Method Studios London
2d Compositor: UPP (as Petr Orlicky)
Cg Artist: Method Studios London
Compositor: Method Studios London (as Niki Papp)
Texture Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Park Da Jeong)
Motion Graphic Designer: Title
Senior Lighting Artist: 4th Creative Party
Senior Compositing Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Park June Young)
Project Manager: 4th Creative Party
Special Effects Artist: 4th Creative Party
Cgi Supervisor: 4th Creative Party
Compositing Technical Director: 4th Creative Party (as Park Min Yong)
Special Effects Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Park Sang Ki)
Special Effects Technical Director: 4th Creative Party (as Park Sun Hyoung) / System Advisor: 4th Creative Party (as Park Sun Hyoung)
Cyber Lead
Visual Effects Business Affairs: UPP
Visual Effects Bidding Manager: UPP
2d Compositor: UPP
Matte Painting Artist: ScanlineVFX
Head Of 2d: Method Studios Vancouver
Compositor: Method Studios London
Head Of 3d Department: UPP
Lead Shading/lighting: ScanlineVFX
3d Artist/animator: UPP
Concept/omp Artist: Method Studios London
Roto Lead: Method Studios Vancouver
Junior Compositor: Method Studios London
Matte Painting Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Editor: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Editor: ScanlineVFX
Cg Artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Matte Painting Artist: ScanlineVFX
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Animator: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: 4th Creative Party
Modeling Artist: 4th Creative Party
Systems Admistrator: ScanlineVFX
Digital Compositor: Scanline VFX
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Special Effects Technical Director: 4th Creative Party
2d Compositor: UPP
Visual Effects Production Manager
2d Compositor: UPP (as Josef Svrcek)
Scanning Operator: UPP
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Cg Artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Scanning Supervisor: UPP
Scanning Supervisor: UPP
Cg Artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Senior Matte Painting Artist: UPP
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor: 4th Creative Party
Senior Lighting Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Sung In Kyoung)
It Support: UPP
2d Compositor: UPP
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
Modeling Artist: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
Tech Support: Method Studios London
Matchmove Artist: UPP
Fx Artist: ScanlineVFX
3d Artist/animator: UPP
2d Compositor: UPP
3d Artist/animator: UPP
Visual Effects Production Assistant: UPP
2d Compositor: UPP
Lighting/shading Artist: ScanlineVFX
3d Artist/animator: UPP
2d Compositor: UPP
Junior Compositor: Method Studios London
Cg Artist: Method Studios London
Cg Supervisor: ScanlineVFX (as Jose Weil)
Cg Artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Producer: ScanlineVFX
Team Assistant: ScanlineVFX
Head Of Production: Method Studios London
Digital Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Rmatchmove/roto Coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Head Of Production: L Method Studios Vancouver
Cg Lead: Method Studios Vancouver
Cg Artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Rigging Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Yeo Jong Ku)
Animation Artist: 4th Creative Party
Lead Animation Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Yoo Tai Keun) / Previsual Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Yoo Tai Keun)
Motion Graphic Designer: Title
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Project Manager: 4th Creative Party (as Yuk Young Sun)
Special Effects Artist: 4th Creative Party (as Yun Jin Il)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ScanlineVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Scanning Operator: UPP
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Modeling Artist: ScanlineVFX
Matchmove Artist: Fx3x (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Head Of Technology: Method Studios Vancouver (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Opticals (uncredited)
Data Operations Manager: Method Studios (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Fx3x (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Fx3x (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Fx3x (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Method Studios Vancouver (uncredited)
Stereo Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Cg Animator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: UPP (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor: Deluxe (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: UPP (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Environment Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Gimbal Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov Special Effects
Gimbal Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov Special Effects (as Ondrej Hrncir)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov Special Effects (as Kamil Jafar)
Gimbal Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor (as Pavel Ságner)
Gimbal Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov Special Effects
Gimbal Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov Special Effects
Special Effects First Assistant
Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Prop Storage
Set Designer: Korea
Stand-by Props
Set Designer
Set Designer: Korea
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as Barbara Garcia)
Assistant Prop Maker
Set Designer
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Decoration Painter
Art Department Assistant: Korea
Illustrator (as Viktor Hoschl)
Stand-by Art Director
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Production Designer
Art Department Assistant: Korea
Art Department Assistant: Korea
Set Designer: Korea
Stand-by Props: Daily
Assistant Prop Buyer
Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator
Prop Maker
Art Department Supervisor
Stand-by Construction
Art Director: Korea
Prop Buyer
Stand-by Painter
Conceptual Artist
Stand-by Construction
Graphic Designer (as Radovan Jelinek)
Artist: Painter's Sketches (as Jean Marc Rochette)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Art Department Supervisor
Set Dresser
Set Designer Trainee
Conceptual Artist / Stand-by Artist
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Studio Coordinator
Adr Recordist / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Recording Mixer: Livetone (as Tae Young Choi) / Supervising Sound Editor: Livetone (as Yae Young Choi)
Sound Recordist: Boom Library
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Technician
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer
Ambience Designer
Sound Designer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Studio Coordinator
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer
Adr Mixer
Sound Recordist: Boom Library
Sound Effects Editor
Sound: Trailer, Moby Sound
Foley Recordist
Sound Recordist: Boom Library
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
Boom Operator
Supervising Sound Recordist: Boom Library
Sound Recordist: Boom Library
Second Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Sound Studio Coordinator
Sound Designer
Adr Mixer
Re-recording Mix Technician (uncredited)
Post Production Infrastructure (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Director: Central Europe
Extras Casting Director
Casting Assistant: Czechoslovakia
Casting Assistant
Extras Coordinator
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist Assistant / Makeup Artist Assistant
Hair Stylist Assistant / Makeup Artist Assistant
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Assistant / Makeup Artist Assistant
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Special Effects Teeth
Prosthetic Sculptor: Tilda Swinton
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Breakdown
Assistant Costume Designer
Extras Costumer
Costume Breakdown
Costume Breakdown
On-set Costumer
Head Ager And Dyer
Extras Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Intern
Costume Coordinator
On-set Costumer
Seamstress
Fur Coat Producer: Worn Exclusively By Ms. Swinton
Costume Intern
Personal Costumer: Tilda Swinton
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Assistant Score Mixing Engineer / Assistant Score Recording Engineer
Music Editor
Composer: Trailer Music
Score Producer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Cast
Namgoong Minsoo (as Song Kang Ho)
Wilford
Gilliam
Yona (as Ko Asung)
Franco The Elder
Franco The Younger
Fuyu (as Stephen Park)
Tim (as Marcanthonee Jon Reis)
News Reporter
Doris (as Magdaléna Weigertová)
Soldier 1
Soldier 2
Female Officer (as Haruna Honcoopova)
Young Wilford (as Tyler Williams)
Sergio (as Sean Renwick)
Chan (as Park Sungtaek)
Soldier A (as Brian Foley)
Soldier B
Dark Voice (voice)
Giant (as Miroslav Navrátil)
Plant Tender 1 (as Huh Chang)
Plant Tender 2
Voice Actor (voice)
Voice Actor (voice)
Voice Actor (voice)
Voice Actor (voice) (as Joseph Bertot)
Korean Translator (as Eunkyung Song)
Dark Figure (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Business Support: CJ Management
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Title Producer: Locus Co
Mountain Safety: Austria
Mountain Safety Guide: Austria
Mountain Safety: Austria
Set Production Intern
Legal Representative: US, KleinbergLange Cuddy & Klein
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
On-line Marketing: Two Rabbit
International Financing And Production: CJ Entertainment
Public Relations Support: CJ Entertainment
International Financing And Production: CJ Entertainment
Distribution: Korea, CJ Entertainment
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Business Support: CJ Management
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Assistant To Producer
Legal Representative: Korea, Lee & Ko
Pre-production Controller
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
On-set Medic
Assistant Accountant: Czechoslovakia
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Assistant Accountant: Korea
Head Accountant: Korrea
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Assistant: Mr. Bernacchi
Insurance: Gallagher Entertainment
Cashier
Legal Representative: Korea, Lim, Chung & Suk
Legal: CJ Entertainment
Making Film: Punctum
Media Agency: Cheil Worldwide
Studio Teacher
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Production Assistant: Austria
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Researcher: Korea
Legal Representative: Korea, Lee & Ko
Legal Representative: Korea, Lee & Ko
Business Management: CJ Entertainment
Strategy And Planning: CJ Entertainment
Production Coordinator: Korea
Marketing Manager: CJ Entertainment
Finance Support: CJ Entertainment
On-line Marketing: Two Rabbit
On-line Marketing: Two Rabbit
Promotion Manager: CJ Entertainment
Public Relations Support: CJ Entertainment
Producer: Moho Film
Distribution: Korea, CJ Entertainment
Caterer: JTN Catering
Key Set Production Assistant
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Strategy And Planning: CJ Entertainment
Marketing Research Manager: JC Entertainment
Legal Representative: Korea, Lim, Chung & Suk
Finance Support: CJ Entertainment
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Production Management Support: CJ Entertainment
Business Support: CJ Management
Business Support: CJ Entertainment
Legal Representative: US, Catten Muchin Rosenman
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Legal: CJ Entertainment
Finance Department Manager: Opus Pictures
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Marketing: &Credit
Production Assistant: Austria
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Assistant: Sunstaek Park
Executive Producer: Moho Film
Trailer: Tomm Creative Lab
Media Agency: Cheil Worldwide
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
On-line Marketing: Two Rabbit
Business Support: CJ Management
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Marketing Manager: CJ Entertainment
Head Of International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Outdoor Ads: Artservice
Assistant: Ko Asung
Marketing: &Credit
Making Film: Punctum
International Financing And Production: CJ Entertainment
Set Production Intern
Distribution: Korea, CJ Entertainment
Marketing And Public Relations Executive: CJ Entertainment
Promotion Supervisor: CJ Entertainment
Trailer: Tomm Creative Lab
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Script Translation
Distribution: Korea, CJ Entertainment
Title Designer: 617 Graphics
Legal Representative: US, Alexander Lawrence Erumes & Labowitz
Public Relations Supervisor: CJ Entertainment
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Strategy And Planning: CJ Entertainment
Public Relations Manager: CJ Entertainment
Distribution: Korea, CJ Entertainment
Subtitles: Korean
Assistant: Song Kang Ho
On-line Marketing: Two Rabbit
Marketing Manager: JC Entertainment
Digital Marketing: CJ Entertainment
Ancillary Rights Distribution: Korea, CJ Entertainment
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Making Film: Punctum
On-line Marketing: Two Rabbit
Assistant: Song Kang Ho
Assistant Production Manager
Assistant Accountant: Czechoslovakia
Business Support: CJ Management
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Sales: USA< Endeavor Entertainment
Payroll Clerk
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Mountain Guide: Austria
Caterer: JTN Catering
Marketing Manager: CJ Entertainment
Script Translation
Script Supervisor
Head Of Distribution: Korea, CJ Entertainment
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Marketing: &Credit
Production Coordinator: Korea
Trailer 2d: Biluy
Outdoor Ads: Artservice
Public Relations Manager: JC Entertainment
Ancillary Rights Distribution: Korea, CJ Entertainment
Set Production Intern
Legal Representative: US, Loeb & Loeb
Assistant: Chris Evans
Double: Chris
Production Controller
Outdoor Ads: Artservice
Filing Clerk
Legal Representative: US, Loeb & Loeb
Distribution: Korea, CJ Entertainment
Accountant: Korea
Marketing: &Credit
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
On-line Marketing: Two Rabbit
Legal Representative: Korea, Lim, Chung & Suk
Legal Representative: Korea, Lee & Ko
Finance And Accounting: CJ Entertainment
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Marketing Supervisor: CJ Entertainment
Supervising Armorer
Production Assistant: Austria
Outdoor Ads: Artservice
Marketing Research Supervisor: CJ Entertainment
Marketing: &Credit
Business Support: CJ Management
Distribution: Korea, CJ Entertainment
Distribution: Korea, CJ Entertainment
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Legal Representative: US, Catten Muchin Rosenman
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Czechoslovakia
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Public Relations Support: CJ Entertainment
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Assistant Accountant: Korea
International Financing And Production: CJ Entertainment
Accountant: Korea
Outdoor Ads: Artservice
Public Relations Support: CJ Entertainment
Marketing Support: CJ Entertainment
Production Management Support: CJ Entertainment
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
International Sales And Distribution: CJ Entertainment
Production Management Support: CJ Entertainment
Production Management Support: CJ Entertainment
Stand-in
Accountant: Czechoslovakia
Title Designer: 617 Graphics
Production Assistant: Austria
Extras Wrangler
Film Commissioner
Digital Marketing Manager: India
Voice Artist
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Jamie Bell / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Curtis
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts: Korea, Triple-A
Stunt Rigger
Parkour Stunts
Transportation Department
Trailer Technician
Driver: Director
Basecamp Technician
Driver: Accounting
Driver: Costume
Driver: Grip Truck
Trailer Captain
Basecamp Technician
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Costume
Production Driver
Driver: Art Department
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Driver: Wardrobe Bus
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Snowpiercer - modified: [66650][1706620]