Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Signs   (2002)

Rate It

Signs Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Portuguese
Genres | Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color (DuArt)
Production Dates | 2001-09-13 ~ 2001-11-29
Release Information

Directed by | M. Night Shyamalan
Cinematography by | Tak Fujimoto
Edited by | Barbara Tulliver

Starring ~ Mel Gibson, Joaquin Phoenix, Rory Culkin

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital EX, SDDS, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor (as Abigail Callahan)
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production: Blinding Edge Pictures
Location Production Supervisor (as Jim Scaife)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Douglas Mowat)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Dga Trainee
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (as Alison Rosa)
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Kathryn Shertzer)
Camera & Electrical Department
Company Grip
Company Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Richard Burton)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Camera
Company Electrician
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Additional Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip
Company Electrician (as Glenn R. Davis)
Additional Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Company Electrician
Generator Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Camera (as Carlos Guerra)
Aerial Director Of Photography / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip (as Bill Jones)
Rigging Gaffer (as Craig Heston Ligget)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Steve Litecky)
Company Grip
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
Company Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip (as Joseph Mellon)
Key Grip
Rigging Grip
24 Frame Video Operator / Video Assist Operator
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician (as Scott Ramsey)
Company Grip
Company Grip (as Daniel E. Rieser)
Camera Operator
24 Frame Video Operator
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as Leon S. Sanginiti Jr.)
Best Boy Grip / Key Rigging Grip
Camera Technician (as Baird Benton Steptoe Sr.)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Apprentice Film Editor (as J. Conor Guy)
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor: Avid
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor: Film (as Renannah Seliger)
Visual Effects Department
Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Modeler
Practical Effects: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Animation Supervisor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Supervisor
Animator: ILM (as Virginie Michel D'Annoville)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Character Animator: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Scanning Operator
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist
Character Designer: ILM
Digital Resource Assistant: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Sabre Artist
Motion Capture Technician
Visual Effects Technical Assistant
Character Design Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Technical Support: ILM (as Ed Jones)
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Motion Capture Coordinator
Technical Director: ILM
Creature Developer
Technical Director: ILM (as Josh Levine)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Model Maker: ILM
Character Designer: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM (as Todd Mitchel)
Viewpaint Artist
Lead Compositor: Main Title Sequence
CG Animator
Visual Effects Gaffer
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Creature Developer / Creature Technical Director: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist (as Jeffrey Saltzman)
Visual Effects Technical Director
Lead Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Production Engineering
Opticals
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Plate Restorator
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Digital Matte Technical Support: ILM
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Plate Restorator
Compositor: ILM
Digital Modeler
Character Designer: ILM
Visual Effects Production Accountant
Location Matchmove Technician: ILM
Animation Supervisor
Motion Capture Technician
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Apprentice Editor: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Manager (uncredited)
Sabre Artist (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Motion Capture (uncredited)
Character Design Group: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Puppeteer (as E. Erik Jensen)
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Puppeteer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Puppeteer (as Daniel J. Wagner)
Puppeteer
Artificial Dog Replica (uncredited)
Animation Department
Character Designer: ILM
Art Department
Scenic Artist
Shop Electrician
Scenic Foreman
Scenic Charge
Scenic Artist
Key Greensman (as James 'Jimbo' Breen)
Construction Grip
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
Construction Grip
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist (as Jenni Desnovée)
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
Shop Craftsman
Assistant Art Director (as James Feng)
Construction Grip
Mill Foreman
Construction Grip
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Construction Grip
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Construction Grip
Crop Circle Consultant
Location Foreman
Assistant Draper
Scenic Artist
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Artist
Construction Grip
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Scenic Charge
Key Greensman (as Robert Samarzich)
Construction Clerk
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Key Construction Grip (as Duncan Spencer)
Camera Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Draper (as Christine M. Sysko)
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Construction Grip
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Constructor / Scenic Buyer
Carpenter
Sound Department
Foley Editor (as Paul Beroizheimer)
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Recordist (as John Fasal)
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Utility Cable (as Frank J. Graziadei)
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Supervising Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Voices
Foley Supervisor (as Patricio Libenson)
Sound Mixer
Adr & Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist (as Doug Murray)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Voices
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer (as Paul Zydel)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Intern
Voice Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting / Local Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Mr. Gibson
Key Costumer
Costumer Production Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Seamstress
Costumer
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Electronic Score Producer
Score Producer
Assistant Recording Engineer
Score Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Music Preparation
Music Copyist
Cast
Rev. Graham Hess
Merrill Hess
Morgan Hess
Officer Paski
Colleen Hess
SFC Cunningham
Tracey Abernathy, The Pharmacist
Mr. Nathan
Mrs. Nathan
Lionel Prichard
Brazilian Birthday Boy
Columbia University Professor
Sarah Hughes
TV Anchor
Mexico City Reporter (voice) (as Paul Nolan)
Off-Screen TV Anchor (voice)
Car Radio Voice (voice)
Radio Eye Witness (voice)
Soda Commercial Girl
Radio Host (voice)
Soda Commercial Singer (voice)
Soda Commercial Singer (voice)
Fireman (uncredited)
Bo Stand In (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Animal Coordinator
Stand-in: Rory Culkin
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Mercer
Location Projectionist
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Post-production Accountant
Double: Intruder
Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Double: Intruder
Caterer
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Additional Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Shyamalan
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Double: Intruder
Assistant: Mr. Gibson
Craft Service
Media Producer: Yugoslavia, Macedonia
Voice-over
Film Commissioner
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Production Secretary
Teaser Designer
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Shop Foreman
Facilities Supervisor
Assistant: Ann Roth
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Double: Intruder
Researcher
Helicopter Pilot
Puppeteer
Office Production Assistant
Script Clearance Manager
Stand-in: Mel Gibson
Additional Set Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Animal Trainer
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger
Stunts Intruder
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Morgan Hess
Stunt Double: Graham Hess
Stunt Intruder
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver: Cast Trailer
Driver: Grip Truck
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Co-captain
Signs - modified: [37004][286106]