Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Dracula   (1992)

Dracula 5.00/5 1 Vote

Dracula Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 128 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Romanian, Greek, Bulgarian, Latin
Genres | Fantasy, Horror, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1991-10-14 ~ 1992-01-31
Release Information

Directed by | Francis Ford Coppola
Cinematography by | Michael Ballhaus
Edited by | Anne Goursaud, Glen Scantlebury, Nicholas C. Smith

Starring ~ Gary Oldman, Winona Ryder, Anthony Hopkins

Acquisition
Cameras
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Dga Trainee (as Sheryl Blanc)
Second Assistant Director: Miniature Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Myers)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Screen Tests/auditions (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Doug Adam Jr.)
Key Grip: Miniature Unit (as Frederick Albrecht)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit
First Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit (as Mark 'Pierre' Cane)
Camera Operator
Video Assist Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Frank J. Keever)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Richard C. Lewis)
Rigging Gaffer (as Charles H. McIntyre III)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as John Sandau)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Richard D. Sands)
Best Boy: Miniature Unit
Camera Assistant: Miniature Unit (as Raphael Sloan)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Lonnie Max Stewart)
Second Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician (as Jim Tynes)
Best Boy Grip (as Tom W. West)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Pre-rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Key Grip (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Tie Down Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Associate Editor Montage: American Zoetrope Unit
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Montage Editor: American Zoetrope Unit
Apprentice Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Editor
Negative Cutter: D. Bassett And Associates (uncredited)
Telecine Colorist (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Director Of Matte Photography: Matte World
Optical Supervisor
Matte Camera Operator: Matte World
Visual Effects Director
Optical Supervisor: Colossal Pictures
Executive In Charge Of Production: Matte World
Chief Modelmaker: Miniature Unit (as Leslie G. Ekker)
Visual Effects Producer: Colossal Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Colossal Pictures
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: Colossal Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor
Additional Visual Effects
Director Of Photography: Miniature Unit
Additional Visual Effects
Matte Artist Supervisor: Matte World
Visual Efffects Supervisor
Visual Effects Photographer: Colossal Pictures (as Don Smith)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Camera Operator
Additional Visual Effects (uncredited)
Mechanical Effects Technician (uncredited)
Miniature Set Fabricator And Operator (uncredited)
Optical Lineup (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Optical Supervisor: CRC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Matte Photographer (uncredited)
Effects Editor: VCE (uncredited)
Camera Assistant (uncredited) / Matte Camera Operator (uncredited)
Roto Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Matte Artist: 4-Ward (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist / Camera Operator (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Model/set Supervisor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Chief Sculptor (as Jaroslan G. Alfer)
Special Mechanical Effects Foreman
Special Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit (as Darrell D. Pritchett)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects: First Unit (uncredited)
Key Model Maker (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Master: Second Unit
Property Master (as Trisha B. Gallaher)
Head Painter (as Kirk Hansen)
Senior Set Designer (as Joseph Hodges)
General Foreman (as John W. Hoskins)
Illustrator
Assistant Property Master (as Kathleen Devlin Hughes)
Art Department Coordinator
Stand-by Painter (as Anthony Leonardi)
Property Master (as Ray Mercer)
Illustrator
Greensman (as Daniel Ondrejko)
Illustrator (as Peter A. Ramsey)
Construction Coordinator
Staff Shop Supervisor (as Alexander Scutti III)
Leadman
Propmaker (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Art Department Research (uncredited)
Laborer Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Gangboss (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Dracula Portrait (uncredited)
Draper (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Model Builder (uncredited)
Production Illustrator (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Molder/caster (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor (as J.H. Arrufat)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Steve Born)
Foley Walker
Dialogue Editor (as Harry M. Cheney)
Assistant Sound Designer: American Zoetrope
Supervising Adr Editor
Temp Sound Mix Editor: American Zoetrope
Adr Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Additional Sound Effects
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Mark LaPointe)
Foley Editor (as Catherine H. LeBaigue)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Special Sound Effects Editor: American Zoetrope
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor (as John Reynolds)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Apprentice Sound Editor
Foley Walker (as Joe Sabella)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor (as John L. Sisti)
Sound Effects Editor (as Gregory C. Stewart)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as David Van Slyke)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Machine Room Operator (uncredited)
Dubbing Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist: Final Mix Fixes (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Additional Casting
Additional Casting
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Mr. Oldman / Wig Maker: Mr. Oldman
Posthetic Eye Creator
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Head Hair Stylist
Hair Designer
Special Makeup Effects
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Makeup Artist / Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Special Makeup Application
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Armor Sculptor
Wig Maker
Makeup Effects Artist: Cannom Creations
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer: Women
Costumer: Men, Second Unit
Costumer: Women, Second Unit
Set Costumer: Men
Wardrobe: Women
Assistant To Costume Designer
Wardrobe: Men
Associate Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Department Intern
Specialty Costume Keyperson
Music Department
Music Copyist
Conductor
Music Contractor
Special Vocal Performances
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Editor / Music Supervisor
Conductor: L.A. Master Chorale
Composer: Trailer
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Musician: Tuba
Score Mixer
Music Consultant
Additional Orchestrator
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Mina Murray / Elisabeta
Professor Abraham Van Helsing
Jonathan Harker
Dr. Jack Seward
Lord Arthur Holmwood
Quincey P. Morris (as Bill Campbell)
Lucy Westenra
R.M. Renfield
Dracula's Bride
Dracula's Bride
Dracula's Bride
Mr. Hawkins
Lucy's Maid
Downstairs Maid
Sister Agatha
Sister Sylva (as Eniko Oss)
Zookeeper
News Hawker
Peep Show Girl
Peep Show Girl
Van Helsing's Assistant
Grave Digger (uncredited)
Van Helsing's Student (uncredited)
Van Helsing's Student (uncredited)
Vampire Girl (uncredited)
Van Helsing's Student (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Priest (uncredited)
Impaled Dancer (uncredited)
Monk (uncredited)
Dock Loader (uncredited)
Lorryman (uncredited)
Apothacary (uncredited)
Young Courtesan (uncredited)
Londoner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Technical Supervisor: American Zoetrope
Main Shadow Designer
Production Secretary
Religious Consultant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Defensive Coordinator: American Zoetrope Unit
Dialect Coach
Additional Puppeteer
Silverfish Operator
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Coppola
Technical Designer
Production Assistant
Contact Lens Consultant
Title Designer
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Design Collaborator
Assistant: Mr. Coppola
Consultant: Romania, American Zoetrope
Technical Support: American Zoetrope Unit
Puppet Coordinator / Puppet Maker / Shadow Puppeteer
Craft Service
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Additional Puppeteer
Researcher
Production Assistant
Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Dialogue Coach
Adr Group Coordinator
Contact Lens Consultant
Choreographer: Movement For The Brides
Additional Puppeteer
Mechanical Puppet Designer/builder / Shadow Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Technical Support: American Zoetrope Unit
Project Conceptualist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Apprentice Montage: American Zoetrope
Assistant To Producer
Additional Puppeteer
Historical Consultant
Assistant To Producer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Executive
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Custom Made Cutter
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Dracula - modified: [39864][103874]