Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever   (2002)

Rate It

Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 91 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-11-19
Release Information

Directed by | Wych Kaosayananda
Cinematography by | Julio Macat
Edited by | Jay Cassidy, Caroline Ross

Starring ~ Antonio Banderas, Lucy Liu, Talisa Soto

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit (as Erika Beringer)
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Production Supervisor: LA (as Pearl Lucero)
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Melinda Heslin)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Albert Shapiro)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera (as Michael Adams)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Best Boy Lighting: Second Unit (as Ron Baran) / Best Boy Rigger (as Ron Baran)
Ad/pub Services
Grip (as Greggor Campbell)
Lamp Operator
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit / Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Anna J. Foerster)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip (as Daniel Gorval)
Leadman Grip (as Scott Jason Gray)
Grip: Second Unit / Key Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Grip (as Chris Hunter)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera / Dolly Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Remote Camera Technician: Scorpio Head (as Spiro Kafarkas)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as W. Scott Keates)
Rigging Grip
Video Assistant
Camera Trainee
Still Photographer
Steadicam Operator (as Martin McInally) / Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Martin McInally)
Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera (as Ryan Michael Monro)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Lighting: Second Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit (as David Nowell)
Generator Operator
Key Grip (as Kimberly Troy Olsen)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Stills Assistant (as Leanne Pederson)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Pavel Garcia Pineda)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Doug Pruss)
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (as Dereck Saari)
Video Assist Assistant
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as John Seale Jr.)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Einar Sigurdson)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Crane Technician
Camera Trainee (as Carlye Stinn)
Spacecam Technician: Aerial Unit (as Andy Sych)
Chief Lighting Technician
Video Assist Operator
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (as Marie Tremblay)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Video Assist: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Brian Whitred)
Best Boy Lighting (as Gregory Wilson)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor: Canada
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor: Avid
First Assistant Editor: Canada
Apprentice Editor: Canada
Color Timer
First Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Assistant Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Senior Technical Manager: Digital Dimension
Lead Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Digital Artist: Martian Labs
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Supervisor: Zen Kitty (as Robert Emrich)
Visual Effects Consultant
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Facility Supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Benoit 'Ben' Girard)
3-D Animator: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Lead Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Digital Artist
Animator: Zen Kitty
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Arts Studio (as Ken Lam)
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Computer Graphics Playback
I/O Operator: Pacific Title & Arts Studio (as John Morcos)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
I/O Department Manager: Pacific Title & Arts Studio (as Bryan Miller)
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Animator: Zen Kitty
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Facility Producer: Digital Dimension
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Opticals: Pacific Title / Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension (as Marion O. Spates)
Animator: Zen Kitty
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension (as Sung-Wook Su)
Computer Graphics Playback
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
3-D Supervisor: Pacific Title & Arts Studio
Digital Compositor / Rotoscope Artist
Lead Animator: Zen Kitty (as Mark Wells)
Digital Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant (as Dave Allenson)
Special Effects Fabricator (as Kevin Andruschak)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Production Coordinator
Special Effects Coordinator: Canada
Special Effects Assistant (as Pierre Paul Charboneau)
Effects Coordinator: Canada
Special Effects Artist
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Fabricator (as David Hicks)
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant (as Rob Lyle)
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects First Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Effects Coordinator: Canada
Special Effects First Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Fabricator (as Chuck Stewart)
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant (as Eugene Thiessen)
Special Effects First Assistant (as Richard Thompson)
Special Effects Blacksmith
Special Effects Fabricator (as Harry Thomsic)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant
Art Department
Set Decorating Buyer
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Assistant
Property Assistant: Second Unit (as Tom Baleshka)
Construction Foreman
Lead Carpenter
Props Buyer
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Dawn Dowling)
Set Dresser
Assistant Props
Construction Coordinator
Stand-by Painter
Set Designer (as Timothy Joyce)
Storyboard Artist: Second Unit
Property Master: Second Unit (as Jason Landels)
Assistant Set Decorator
Property Master (as Jim Leblanc)
Property Master
Paint Coordinator
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit (as Frank Meyer)
Property Buyer
Stand-by Carpenter
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director
Paint Foreman
Draftsperson
Lead Dresser
Construction Buyer
Graphic Designer (as Liz Shelton)
Props Assistant (as J.P. Sinnot)
Lead Carpenter (as Michael Sorochuk)
Property Assistant: Second Unit (as Robin Stoosnov)
Props Assistant (as Nick Wasko)
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Props: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Kevin Carpenter)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Michael Casper)
Adr Mixer
Sound Recordist
Adr Supervisor
Adr Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist (as Mark LaPointe)
Boom Operator (as Marty Lacroix)
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dan Leahy)
Foley Supervisor (as Patricio Libenson)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist (as Kathy McCarthy)
Foley Editor (as Michael Mitchell)
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Cable Person
Production Sound Mixer (as Michael Williamson)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby Stereo (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: Canada
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting: The Background
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Ms. Liu
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Banderas
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Ms. Liu
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Truck Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer: LA
Set Costumer
Costumer: Prep
Costume Set Supervisor
Music Department
Music Editor
Score Producer
Additional Song Programming
Music Timer
Additional Song Engineering
Assistant To Music Supervisor
Music Supervisor
Music Scoring Mixer / Musical Underscore: Programming / Synthesizer Programming
Executive Soundtrack Producer
Executive Soundtrack Producer
Music Editor: Temp Music
Musician: Turntable, "The Name Of The Game"
Cast
Jeremiah Ecks
Robert Gant / Clark
A.J. Ross
Vinn / Rayne
Julio Martin
Zane (as Roger R. Cross)
Agent Bennett
Agent Fleming
Agent Curtis
Edgar Moore
Dark Suit #1
Pretty Girl
Sleazy Man
VPD Officer - Sc. 73
Escort Agent Sc. 111
Ross Sniper
VPD Officer - Sc. 116
Harry's Wife
Bus Driver (as Joel J. Kramer)
Bus Guard #2 (as John De Santis)
Agent Addis
DIA Agent Sc. 36, 154
Lone Sniper
DIA Pilot
Additional Crew Members
Photo Double: Antonio Banderas / Stand-in: Antonio Banderas
Assistant: Mr. Samaha
Office Production Assistant: LA
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Consultant: Second Unit
Armorer
Business And Legal Affairs
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Executive In Charge Of Post
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Lucy Liu
Craft Service
Marine Coordinator
Clearance/product Placement Coordinator
Assistant Chef: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Craft Service
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Resources Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Kramer
Set Production Assistant
Armorer
Aerial Coordinator: Aerial Unit
Fight Choreographer: Ms. Liu
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Location Scout
Key Set Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Business And Legal Affairs
Production Legal
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Banderas
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Chef
Assistant: Mr. Lee
Assistant: Mr. Sugarman
Production Legal
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Kaos
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Assistant Director
Production Accountant
Producer's Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Liu
Production Financing
Production Financing
Playback Coordinator
Production Legal
Assistant Location Manager
Trainee Assistant Locations
Titles: Pacific Title
Security Captain
Fight Choreographer
Chef: Second Unit
Construction Maintenance
Second Assistant Accountant
Chief Financial Officer
Production Financing
Assistant: Mr. Stevens
Production Assistant
Finance Manager / Production Executive
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Controller
Assistant Chef
Assistant Chef
Offscreen Voices
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Production Executive
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Antonio Banderas
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Supervising Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Double: Lucy Liu
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Ecks
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts: High Fall
Stunt Double: Lucy Liu
Transportation Department
Driver: Cast
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Wrangler
Transportation Co-captain
Mechanic
Driver
Driver: Cast
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Fire Truck Wrangler
Driver: Cast
Driver: Second Unit
Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever - modified: [40467][308208]