Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me   (1999)

Rate It

Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 95 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Crime
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1998-11-09 ~ 1999-02-06
Release Information

Directed by | Jay Roach
Cinematography by | Ueli Steiger
Edited by | Debra Neil-Fisher, Jon Poll

Starring ~ Mike Myers, Heather Graham, Michael York

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Sara Andrews-Ingrassia)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Derek Johansen)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Mark Little)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director (as Gary Scott Marcus)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Best Boy Electrician: Additional (as Edward [Ted] Barnes)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as George Billinger)
Camera Department Intern (as Alex Brunner)
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Loader (as Jacquiline Compton)
Electric: Second Unit
Dolly Grip (as S. Scott Drinon)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Set Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip (as Michael J. Fahey)
Still Photographer
Lamp Technician
Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Ed Gutentag)
Rigging Tie Down Grip
Dimmer Technician (as Pat Hoeschen)
Video Assist
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electrician
Lamp Technician (as Cindy Largerstrom)
Rigging Best Boy Electrician
Video Playback: Additional
Rigging Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Robert Bruce McCleery)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Grip (as Timothy Nash)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Maxim Edward Neal)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Brian Watson Nordheim)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Billy O'Drobinak)
Guest Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Technician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Joseph Sanchez)
Grip (as Michael Savage)
Video Assist: Second Unit
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Dimmer Board Operator (as David Slodki)
Lamp Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Video Playback
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Studio Technical Support And Services (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter: Kona Cutting
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Film Editor
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor (as Jana J. Triska)
Post-production Services: New Line (uncredited)
Digital Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Roto Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Roto Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Color Timer: Pacific Vision Productions
Supervisor: Cyberware, Pacific Vision Productions (as Dick Cadavek)
Senior Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Roto Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects Editor
Opticals And End Titles: Custom Film Effects
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Art Director: Pacific Vision Productions / Digital Matte Painter
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Motion Control Camera Operator
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Optical Camera
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Scanning Coordinator: Pacific Vision Productions
Rear Projection Engineer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Set Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Rigging Foreman (as Robert Henderson)
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor
FemmeBot Electronics
Special Effects Coordinator (as Mike Meinardus)
Special Effects Assistant (as Jose A. Paramo)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects General Foreman
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Production Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Mold Technician (uncredited)
Sculptor: Mini Me & Dr. Evil Makeups: Makeup & Monsters (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Auditor
Construction Gang Boss (as Jim Betts)
Additional Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Construction Gang Boss (as Craig D. Byrom)
Construction Gang Boss: Tools
Paint Foreman (as Marienus Cetani)
Set Designer
Construction Gang Boss
Sculptor: Ice Sculptures
Set Laborer
Construction Foreman
Plasterer
Painter (as Ron T. Fillion)
Construction Gang Boss
Additional Set Dresser
Stand-by Carpenter (as Stephen B. Garner)
Leadman (as Joseph Grafmuller)
Plasterer
Prop Construction
Construction Foreman
Additional Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Construction Foreman
Property Assistant
Set Dresser
Art Director: Reshoots
Construction Medic
Stand-by Painter
Set Designer (as John Jeffries)
Painter (as Carl J. Keller)
Art Department Coordinator
Additional On-set Dresser
Painter
Model Maker
On-set Dresser
Property Master (as Eugene McCarthy Jr.)
Plaster Foreman (as Douglas R. Miller Jr.)
Property Assistant (as Joshua Milne)
Construction Laborer (as Johnny 'The Bear' Morales)
Welder Foreman
Additional Set Dresser (as Joshua Persoff)
General Foreman (as Jim Pyburn)
Set Designer
Labor Foreman (as Tony Saso)
Construction Laborer
Construction Gang Boss
Set Dresser (as Jeannine Fenton)
Construction Gang Boss (as Stephen M. Sturm)
Art Department Researcher
Buyer: Reshoots
Construction Buyer
Assistant Property Master (as Christopher Vail)
Construction Coordinator (as Douglas A. Womack)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Props: Prop & Custom Inc. (uncredited)
Movie Poster Illustrator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Benjamin Cook)
Dialogue Editor
Digital Transfer Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as David Lee Fine)
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialog Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Mixer
Foley Editor (as Craig Jurkewicz)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as S. Diane Marshall)
Sound Mixer (as Kenneth McLaughlin)
Boom Operator
Cableperson
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Supervisor
Digital Transfer Engineer (as Anne Black)
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Roland Thai)
Sound Effects Editor (as Kelly Vanderver)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Intern
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Dental Prosthetics: G.A. Enterprises
Makeup Artist: Ms. Graham
Key Hair Stylist
Supervising Makeup Designer: Austin Powers, Dr. Evil & Mini-Me
Makeup Artist
Makeup Crew: Michele Burke Studio
Suit Fabrication: Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Makeup Crew: Michele Burke Studio
Fabrication: Foam/gelatin, Stan Winston Studio
Suit Fabrication: Stan Winston Studio
Makeup Crew: Michele Burke Studio
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Myers
Hair Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Contractor Effects Crew
Makeup Artist: Prosthetics
Hair Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Stan Winston Studio / Makeup Designer: Fat Bastard
Lead Artist: Contractor Effects Crew
Makeup Artist
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Sculptor: Contractor Effects Crew / Shop Foreman: Contractor Effects Crew
Fabrication: Foam/gelatin, Stan Winston Studio
Hair Department Head
Hair Designer: Heather Graham
Contact Lenses: Specialty
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor: Fat Bastard
Makeup Department Head
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Boot Maker
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Personal Costumer: Mr. Myers
Costume Construction
Set Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Key Set Costumer
Costume Intern
Wardrobe Coordinator
Costume Construction
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Construction
Costume Construction
Set Costumer
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Executive Music Producer
Music Executive
Additional Music Arranger: Orchestral Music / Music Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Consultant
Executive In Charge Of Music
Music Editorial
Music Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Coordinator
Music Preparation
Music Orchestrator
Music Clearance Executive
Music Recording Assistant
Assistant Music Editor
Music Recording Assistant
Scoring Engineer
Music Executive
Music Recording Assistant
Music Business Affairs
Music Coordinator
Music Recording Assistant
Vocal Coach: Robert Wagner
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Music Coordinator
Musician
Cast
Austin Powers / Dr. Evil / Fat Bastard
Felicity Shagwell
Basil Exposition
Number Two
Young Number Two
Scott Evil
Frau Farbissina
Mini-Me (as Verne J. Troyer)
Vanessa Kensington
Robin Swallows
British Colonel
Chinese Teacher (as George Kee Cheung)
Chinese Student
Klansman
Klansman's Son - Bobby
Man - Pecker
NORAD Colonel
Radar Operator Peters
Guitarist With Willie Nelson
Woman - Pecker
Assassin
Chick #1 At Party
Captain Of The Guard
Guard At Jail Cell (as Steve Hibbert)
Carnaby Street Band
Carnaby Street Band
Carnaby Street Band
Carnaby Street Band
Private Army Soldier
Friendly Dad
Friendly Son
Peanut Vendor
Circus Barker
Soldier
Woman At Football Game
NATO Colonel
NATO Soldier
Felicity's Dancer #1
Felicity's Dancer #2
Felicity's Dancer #3
Felicity's Dancer #4
Party Dancer #1 (as John Corella)
Party Dancer #2
Party Dancer #3
Party Dancer #4
Party Dancer #5
Dancer #1
Dancer #3
Dancer #4 (as Sal Vassallo)
Dancer #5
Go-Go Dancer #1
Go-Go Dancer #2
Go-Go Dancer #3 (as Gigi Yazicioglu)
Scene Break Dancer (as Sarah Smith)
Scene Break Dancer (as Faune A. Chambers)
Scene Break Dancer
Queen's Guard
Chief Of Staff
Bill Clinton Look-Alike (as Tim Watters)
Jerry Springer's Bodyguard #1
Jerry Springer's Bodyguard #2
Synchronized Swimmer
Synchronized Swimmer
Synchronized Swimmer
Synchronized Swimmer
Synchronized Swimmer
Synchronized Swimmer
Synchronized Swimmer
Synchronized Swimmer
Synchronized Swimmer
Synchronized Swimmer
Synchronized Swimmer
Synchronized Swimmer
Burt Bacharach
Elvis Costello
Woody Harrelson
Ivana Humpalot
Willie Nelson
The President
Rebecca Romijn (as Rebecca Romijn Stamos)
Jerry Springer
Mission Commander
Party Girl In Pink (uncredited)
Rabbi Shlotsky (uncredited)
Go-Go Dancer In Cage (uncredited)
NORAD Officer (uncredited)
M.O.D. Crime Scene Investigator (uncredited)
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Dr. Evil's Soldier (uncredited)
Man In Jerry Springer Audience (uncredited)
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
Scientist (uncredited)
Party Dancer (uncredited)
Muscled Guy At Pool (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Dancer On Carnaby Street (uncredited)
Mitch Rouse (uncredited)
Muscled Guy At Pool (uncredited)
Cheerleader (uncredited)
Sexy Nurse (uncredited)
Dancer On Carnaby Street (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Accountant
Stand-in
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Office Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. York
Assistant: Mr. Stoff
Craft Service
Production Executive
Risk Management
Title Designer: Main Titles
Choreographer: Synchronized Swimming
Production Safety
Set Production Assistant
Voice Dubbing: Mike Myers
Assistant: Mr. Myers
Spacesuit Designer And Fabricator
Supervising Production Coordinator
Sculpture Art Provided By
Spacesuit Technician
Stand-in: 'Dr. Evil'
Supervising Production Executive
Production Office Assistant
Stock Footage Coordinator
Assistant Controller
Craft Service Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Myers
Stand-in: 'Fat Bastard'
Stand-in: Ms. Graham
Dialect Coach
Production Office Assistant
Contract Administrator
Production Office Assistant
Risk Management
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Roach
Set Production Assistant
Production Office Assistant
Puppeteer
Stand-in: Mr. Myers
First Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. McLeod
Payroll Accountant
Production Controller
Production Resources
Script Supervisor
Production Attorney
Rights Clearances: The Clear Choice
Production Secretary
Visual Consultant: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Lyons
Accounting Clerk
Graphic Show Package
Preview Technical Supervisor
Rear Projection Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Set Medic
Unit Publicist
Accountant: Additional Photography
Executive Assistant: Rob Lowe
Inventory Services
Interactive Media
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Michael Caldwell
Photo Double
Digital Mastering Colorist
Production Office Coordinator: Re-shoot
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Mr. Myers
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Assistant
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - modified: [19495][145660]