Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Oliver Twist   (2005)

Rate It

Oliver Twist Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Czech Republic, France, Italy
Running Time | 130 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Drama
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-07-12 ~ 2004-11-16
Release Information

Directed by | Roman Polanski
Cinematography by | Pawel Edelman
Edited by | Hervé de Luze

Starring ~ Barney Clark, Ben Kingsley, Jeremy Swift

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS (8 channels)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Production Manager
Post-production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Senior Art Director
Chief Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Trainee Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Generator Operator
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Electrician
Balloon Light Technician
Focus Puller
Rigging Grip
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Rigging Grip
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Generator Operator
Supervising Gaffer
Video Operator
Electrician
Clapper Loader
Balloon Lighting
Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Post-production Manager: Éclair Numérique
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Eclair
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Andrea Pugnerová)
Digital Intermediate Technical Director: Éclair
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator: Éclair Numérique
Digital Conformation (uncredited)
Digital Conformation (uncredited)
Lustre Editor (uncredited)
Second Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Conformation (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Main Digital Artist: Éclair
Visual Effects Supervisor: MotionFX
Producer: MotionFX (as Manfred Buettner)
Lead Compositor: MotionFX
Head Digital Artist: Éclair
Matte Artist: Éclair
Main Digital Artist: Éclair
Matte Painting Supervisor: MotionFX
Main Digital Artist: Éclair
Visual Effects Supervisor: MotionFX
Digital Artist: MotionFX
Head Digital Artist: Éclair
Main Digital Artist: Éclair
Supervisor: Éclair
Coordinator: Éclair (as Sarah Flament)
Coordinator: MotionFX
Titles: Éclair
Main Digital Artist: Éclair Numerique
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Unit Assistant Director (uncredited)
Cgi Artist (uncredited)
2k Operator (uncredited)
Color Grader (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Previz Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Previz Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Cgi Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lead Cgi Artist (uncredited)
Cgi Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor (as Jiff Vater)
Art Department
Draughtsman (as Anna Adamszek)
Property Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Scenic Artist
Set Decoration Coordinator
Draughtsman
Swing Gang
Dressing Propman
Draughtsman
Assistant Production Buyer
Swing Gang
Dressing Propman
Construction Manager
Graphic Astist
Engravings: Éclair VFX
Production Buyer
Props Accountant
Drapes
Supervising Property Master
Senior Dressing Propman
Draughtsman
Scenic Painter
Property Dyer & Ager / Property Stand-by Assistant
Stand-by Art Director
Dressing Propman
Construction Manager
Leadman
Dressing Propman
Graphic Designer
Assistant Art Director
Draughtsman
Dressing Propman
Draughtsman
Stand-by Props
Property Buyer
Property Buyer
Scenic Painter (as Anna Forstova Malehova)
Scenic Painter
Draughtsman
Senior Dressing Propman
Set Decorating Assistant
Sign Painter
Set Decoration Assistant (as James Mcgowan)
Head Scenic Painter
Head Scenic Painter
Carpenter
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Property Man
Assistant To Production Designer
Storyboard Artist
Original Drawings: Éclair VFX
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator (as Katerina Van Gemundova)
Property Stand-by Assistant
Draughtsman
Assistant Props Storeman (uncredited)
Set Decorating Interpreter (uncredited)
Art Department Interpreter (uncredited) / Assistant To Supervising Art Director (uncredited)
Drapes Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Interpreter (uncredited)
Prop Assistant Stand-by (uncredited)
Assistant Property Buyer (uncredited)
Props Storeman (uncredited) / Storeman (uncredited)
Stand-by Construction (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Runner (uncredited) / Junior Draughtsman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Recordist
Foley Artist
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer / Dialogue Editor
Sound Technician (as Tomas Cervenka Jr.)
Adr Supervisor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Foley Artist (as Assia Zipper)
Sound Assistant
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Assistant (as Grégory Poncelet)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Czech
Crowd Casting
Assistant Casting
Production Casting Controller
Assistant Casting Director
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: Prague
Makeup Department
Personal Makeup Artist: Sir Ben Kingsley
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Assistant / Makeup Assistant
Makeup Designer
Animal Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Breakdown Artist
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant To Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Breakdown Artist
Cutter
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Breakdown Artist
Wardrobe Master
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Assistant To Wardrobe Master
Costume Workshop Coordinator
Costume Workshop Supervisor
Seamstress
Extras Wardrobe Assistant
Seamstress
Extras Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Interpreter
Music Department
Music Associate
Music Recordist-mixer
Orchestral Contractor
Orchestra Recordist
Orchestrator / Score Producer
Conductor
Assistant: Rachel Portman
Music Supervisor
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Mastering
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Cast
Oliver Twist
Mr. Bumble
Mr. Limbkins
Unkind Board Member
Parson / Man With A Punch
Workhouse Master
Workhouse Boy (as Filip Hes)
Workhouse Boy
Hungry Boy
Dining Hall Master
Mr. Gamfield - The Chimney Sweep
1st Magistrate
2nd Magistrate
Mr. Sowerberry
Mrs. Sowerberry
Noah Claypole
Farmer's Daughter
Old Woman
Artful Dodger
Charley Bates
Boy With Hoop
Mr. Brownlow
Bookseller
Woman In Street
Policeman
Magistrate Fang
Elderly Officer
Bill Sykes
Bullseye
Policeman In Court
Mrs. Bedwin
Mr. Grimwig
Other Woman In Street
Other Woman In Street
Woman At Window
Toby Crackit
Man In Pub
Barman
Inspector Blather
Policeman
Orphan (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Roman Polanski
Key Accountant
Animal Handler
Script Supervisor
Medic On Set
Base Camp Manager
Manager: Barrandov
Legal Advisor
Production Controller
Managing Director: Éclair Numérique
Accommodation Coordinator
Legal Advisor
Personal Assistant: Roman Polanski
Coach Handler
Legal Advisor
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Consultant: Pickpocketing
Unit Publicist
Personal Assistant: Barney Clark
Production Coordinator
Horse Master
Coach Handler
Coach Handler
Key Accountant
Supervisor: Barrandov
Production Coordinator
Animal Handler
Auditor: Malde & Co.
Auditor: Malde & Co.
Animal Handler
Base Camp Manager
Production Coordinator
Studio Manager: Barrandov Studio
Assistant: Robert Benmussa
Production Coordinator
Caterer
Assistant: Roman Polanski
Animal Trainer
Consultant: Pickpocketing
Auditor: Malde & Co.
Office Runner
Puppet Show: Punch & Judy
Crew And Cast Medic
Researcher
Legal Advisor
Dialect Coach
Production Executive
Stand-in
Customs Broker
Animal Consultant
First Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Barney Clark
Stunt Coordinator
Stuntman
Stunt Double: Jamie Foreman
Stunt Horse Rider
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Props Driver: UK
Driver: Cast
Facilities Captain
Oliver Twist - modified: [36099][380599]