Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

TRON   (1982)

TRON 5.00/5 3 Votes

TRON Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 96 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In
Production Dates | 1981-04-01 ~ 1981-07-01
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Lisberger
Cinematography by | Bruce Logan
Edited by | Jeff Gourson

Starring ~ Jeff Bridges, Bruce Boxleitner, David Warner

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Studio Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Roger Shook)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Lorin B. Salob)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera (as James Anderson)
Grip Supervisor
Camera Operator (as Greg Heschong)
Electrician Supervisor
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator (as Rexford Metz)
Second Grip
Key Grip
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Mike Weldon)
Second Assistant Camera
Animation Camera Operator (uncredited)
Animation Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter (as Ed Capuano)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Animation Compositing Camera
Photo-rotoscope Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Disney Studios
Airbrush Artist (as William Arance)
Airbrush Artist
Systems Programmer: Robert Abel And Associates (as Richard Baily)
Animation Compositing Camera
Assistant Effects Animator
Background Technical Inker
Background Composite Assistant
Airbrush Supervisor
Synthavision Production: MAGI Synthavision
Synthavision Production: MAGI Synthavision
Scene Coordinator
Assistant Effects Animator
Matte Production
Scene Coordinator
Scene Coordinator
Animation Compositing Camera
Scene Programmer: MAGI Synthavision
Effects Animator
Assistant Effects Animator
Scene Coordinator
Scene Coordinator
Effects Animator
Photographic Process Lab Supervisor
Assistant Scene Coordinator
Scene Programmer: Information International Inc.
Object Digitizing: Information International Inc.
Assistant Effects Animator
Effects Animation Supervisor
Animation Compositing Camera
Assistant Effects Animator
Scene Creation Concepts: MAGI Synthavision (as Larry Elin Popielinski)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animation Compositing Camera
Effects Animator (as Gail Finkeldei)
Background Plate Photography
Scene Coordinator
Camera: Robert Abel And Associates
Scene Coordinator
Photo-rotoscope Coordinator
Assistant Effects Animator
Camera Schedule Coordinator
Background Composite Assistant
Animation Compositing Camera (as Brandy Whittington)
Assistant Scene Coordinator (as Shelley Hinton)
Assistant Scene Coordinator (as Jacqui Hooks)
Background Plate Photography
Scene Coordinator
Camera Schedule Coordinator
Photo-rotoscope Supervisor
Animation Compositing Camera
Camera: Robert Abel And Associates
Computer Production Supervisor: Digital Effects Inc.
Systems Programmer: Robert Abel And Associates
Computer Image Choreography
Assistant Scene Coordinator (as Paul La Mori)
Background Plate Photography
Assistant Scene Coordinator
Computer Animator: Digital Effects Inc.
Effects Unit Manager
Visual Effects Concepts
Scene Programmer: Information International Inc.
Animation Compositing Camera
Effects Unit Manager
Systems Programmer: Robert Abel And Associates
Scene Programmer: Information International Inc. (as Mal McMillan)
Computer Animator: Digital Effects Inc.
Design Supervisor: Robert Abel And Associates
Animation Compositing Camera
Scene Coordinator
Effects Animator
Photo-rotoscope Supervisor
Animation Compositing Camera Supervisor
Assistant Scene Coordinator
Computer Image Choreography (as Jerry W. Rees)
Scene Programmer: Information International Inc. (as Craig W. Reynolds)
Photo-rotoscope Supervisor
Background Composite Assistant (as Catherine Eby)
Effects Animator
Assistant Effects Animator (as Maria Ramocki)
Animation Compositing Camera
Assistant Scene Coordinator
Background Composite Supervisor
Assistant Scene Coordinator
Effects Technical Supervisor
Scene Programmer: Information International Inc.
Background Composite Assistant
Photo-rotoscope Supervisor
Airbrush Artist (as James Walter Shaw)
Matte Production
Assistant Effects Animator
Assistant Effects Animator (as Dave Stephan)
Scene Coordinator
Computer Effects Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor
Assistant Scene Coordinator (as Lynda Ellenshaw)
Assistant Effects Animator
Assistant Effects Animator
Assistant Scene Coordinator
Effects Animator (as John Van Vliet)
Animation Compositing Camera
Systems Programmer: Robert Abel And Associates
Animation Compositing Camera
Scene Programmer: MAGI Synthavision (as Christian Wedge)
Assistant Effects Animator
Assistant Scene Coordinator
Computer Production Coordinator: Information International Inc.
Effects Animator
Matte Production Supervisor
Animation Compositing Camera (uncredited)
Animation Camera (uncredited)
Camera System Design Team: Robert Abel & Assoc. (uncredited)
Rotoscope (uncredited)
Animation Camera: Praxis (uncredited)
Animation Compositing Camera (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MAGI Synthavision (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mechanical Special Effects
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Ink Artist (as Maria Luisa Alvarez)
Ink And Paint Artist
Background Artist
International Cel Coordinator
Production Ink And Paint Matting: Cuckoo's Nest Studios
Background Artist
Ink And Paint Artist
Ink Artist
Ink Artist
Ink And Paint Artist (as Alison DiCecio)
Background Artist
Background Artist
Ink And Paint Artist (as Lisa Adams)
International Cel Coordinator
Production Ink And Paint Matting: Cuckoo's Nest Studios (as Hsieh Tai Hua)
Production Ink And Paint Matting: Cuckoo's Nest Studios
Ink Artist
Background Artist
Production Ink And Paint Matting: Cuckoo's Nest Studios (as Lin Chin Yi)
Production Ink And Paint Matting: Cuckoo's Nest Studios (as Liu Hsing Yuan)
Background Designer
Production Ink And Paint Matting: Cuckoo's Nest Studios
Ink And Paint Artist
Background Artist
Ink Artist
International Cel Coordinator
Production Ink And Paint Matting: Cuckoo's Nest Studios (as Peng Yi Lin)
Ink And Paint Artist (as Ronnie Prinz)
Ink And Paint Artist
Production Ink And Paint Matting: Cuckoo's Nest Studios
Production Ink And Paint Matting: Cuckoo's Nest Studios
Background Painting Supervisor
Ink And Paint Artist (as Ann Marie Sorenson)
Effects Ink And Paint Supervisor (as Auril Pebley)
Production Ink And Paint Matting: Cuckoo's Nest Studios
Background Artist
Production Ink And Paint Matting: Cuckoo's Nest Studios (as Wang Chung Yuan)
Background Artist
International Cel Coordinator
Animator (uncredited)
Ink And Paint Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Pre-production Concepts
Draftsman (as Bob Beall)
Draftsman
Production Storyboards
Conceptual Artist: Electronic World (as Jean 'Moebius' Giraud) / Electronic Conceptual Design (as Jean 'Moebius' Giraud)
Draftsman (as Antoinette Gordon)
Draftsman
Production Storyboards
Pre-production Concepts
Conceptual Artist: Electronic World
Conceptual Artist: Electronic World
Pre-production Concepts
Pre-production Concepts / Production Storyboards
Production Painter
Production Storyboards (as Jerry W. Rees)
Property Master (as Wilbur Russell)
Draftsman
Electronic Conceptual Design
Conceptual Artist (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Voice Processing: "MCP"
Supervising Sound Editor (as Gordon Ecker Jr.)
Sound Design Supervisor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Department Supervisor (as Bob Hathaway)
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer (as Jim LaRue)
Assistant Sound Editor
Voice Processing: "MCP"
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Design And Synthesis
Dialogue Editor (as Bill Shenberg)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor (as Mike Wilhoit)
Sound (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumes: Men
Costumes: Women
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Conductor: Los Angeles Orchestra
Orchestrator
Music Synthesizer Performances And Processing
Special Record Coordinator
Assistant To Composer
Music Supervisor
Conductor: London Philharmonic Orchestra
Music Layout
Songs: Music And Lyrics By
Scoring Recordist
Music Supervisor: Songs
Cast
Kevin Flynn / Clu
Alan Bradley / Tron
Ed Dillinger / Sark / Master Control Program
Lora / Yori
Dr. Walter Gibbs / Dumont
Ram / Popcorn Co-Worker
Peter / Sark's Lieutenant
Warrior #1
Warrior #2 (as Vince Deadrick)
Expert Disc Warrior
Factory Guard (as Dave Cass)
Guard #1
Guard #2
Guard #3
Guard #4
Guard #5
Tank Commander (as Charles Picerni)
Tank Gunner #1
Tank Gunner #2
Conscript #1 / Video Game Cowboy
Conscript #2 (as Michael J. Dudikoff II)
Video Game Player
Boy In Video Game Arcade
Boy In Video Game Arcade
Video Gamer (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Systems Supervisor: Robert Abel And Associates
Script Supervisor
Computer Systems And Software Development
Synthavision Technologist: MAGI Synthavision
Production Assistant
Sample Art Supervisor
Laboratory Coordinator
Computer Systems And Software Development
Mechanical Designs And Conversions
Production Assistant
Computer Systems And Software Development
Film Logging
Secretary: Mr. Lisberger
Technology Concepts: MAGI Synthavision
Production Assistant
Secretary: Mr. Lisberger
Production Assistant
Mechanical Designs And Conversions
Synthavision Technologist: MAGI Synthavision
Mechanical Designs And Conversions
Computer Systems And Software Development
Systems Supervisor: Digital Effects Inc.
Production Assistant
Synthavision Technologist: MAGI Synthavision
Computer Systems And Software Development
Synthavision Technologist: MAGI Synthavision
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group: Voice
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Effects Transportation
Effects Transportation
TRON - modified: [35613][84827]