Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The X Files   (1998)

The X Files 5.00/5 1 Vote

The X Files Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 121 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1997-06-16 ~ 1997-09-20
Release Information

Directed by | Rob Bowman
Cinematography by | Ward Russell
Edited by | Stephen Mark

Starring ~ David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson, John Neville

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Supervising Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Glacier Unit
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Glacier Unit
Unit Production Manager: London Unit
Production Supervisor: Glacier Unit
Production Supervisor
Production Manager: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Production Supervisor: Glacier Unit
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director (as Billy Burton)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Matthew Dunne)
Director: Glacier Unit
First Assistant Director: Creature Unit
Second Assistant Director: London (as Guy Healey)
First Assistant Director: London
First Assistant Director: Glacier Unit (as Mike McKay)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Michael Jonathan Moore)
First Assistant Director: Glacier Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Rich T. Sickler)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director (as Brian Spicer)
Director: Creature Unit
Third Assistant Director: UK (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Photographer (as Lloyd Ahern)
Rigging Gaffer (as Michael Amorelli)
Key Grip: Glacier Unit (as David Askey)
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Chad Barrow)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Gaffer: Creature Unit
Additional Photographer
Gaffer: Second Unit
Aerial Camera Technician: Second Unit (as Phillip Bowen)
Gaffer: Glacier Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Bobby L. Burton)
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator (as Michael Chavez)
Second Assistant Camera: Creature Unit (as Trey Kleinsmith)
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: London
Second Assistant Camera: Glacier Unit (as Bob Findley)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Focus Puller: London
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Electrician (as Hal Groshon)
First Assistant Camera: Glacier Unit (as E. Paul Guenette)
Company Grip
Best Boy Grip: Creature Unit (as Coleman Hart)
Additional Photography Supervisor
Electrician
Best Boy Grip (as Brian Joe Holechek)
Key Grip: Creature Unit
Director Of Photography: Glacier Unit
Dolly Grip
Director Of Photography: Glacier Unit
Best Boy Grip (as Jay G. Kleinhesselink)
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: London
Company Grip
Company Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Glacier Unit (as Carol MacDonald)
Key Grip: Glacier Unit
Video Assist Operator: Creature Unit
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Company Grip
Rigging Electrician (as Jack E. McLean)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Creature Unit
Still Photographer
Focus Puller: London
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Creature Unit (as Patrick O'Brien)
Additional Photographer
Gaffer: London (as Mickey Page)
Aerial Director Of Photography
Camera Loader: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: London Unit
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: Glacier Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Paul R. Prince)
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip: Creature Unit
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Rigging Electrician
Clapper Loader: London
Chief Lighting Technician (as Jerry A. Solomon)
First Assistant Camera: Glacier Unit (as Tim Spencer)
Camera Loader
Light Board Operator
Key Grip: London
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Michael G. Stromp)
Video Assist Operator (as Mark C. Suveg)
Key Grip (as Jim Sweet)
Rigging Key Grip (as Larry 'Clubber' Sweet)
First Assistant Camera: Creature Unit (as Danny Teaze)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Daniel Turrett)
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Bill Wynn)
Electrician
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Canada (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Video Engineer (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Best Boy: Creature Unit (uncredited)
Computer And Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Console Programmer (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Washington D.C. Second Unit (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: London (uncredited)
Special Still Photographer (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Electric (uncredited) / Lighting Board Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Co-first Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor: Avid
Assistant Editor: Avid
Color Timer
Post-production Assistant
Tvc Editor: Yugoslavia
Assistant Editor
Telecine Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Film Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Technical Consultant: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Digital Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Interior Spaceship Consultant: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Vice President In Charge Of Production: Blue Sky/VIFX
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Digital Visual Effects Producer: Digital FilmWorks, Inc.
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Unix Consultant: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Chief Technologist: Blue Sky/VIFX
Electric Department: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Digital Animator: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Production Assistant: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lead Model Maker: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Visual Effects Editor
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Motion Control Operator: Model Shop & Miniature Photography (as Tim Conway)
Model Maker: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
CG Worms Consultant: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
UFO Digital Texture Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Brian Davis)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Blue Sky/VIFX
Model Shop Foreman: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Lead 3D Artist: Bee Sequence: Blue Sky/VIFX
Motion Control Operator
Video Assist: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Avid Operator: Blue Sky/VIFX
Wavelet Weasel: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Previsualization Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Robert Emerich)
Special Effects: Model Shop & Miniature Photography (as Alex Felix)
Special Effects Supervisor: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Visual Effects Producer: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Matt Ferro)
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc. (as Forest Fischer)
Digital Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Production Manager: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Digital Painter: Blue Sky/VIFX
Manager Of Systems: Blue Sky/VIFX
Federal Building Miniature: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Visual Effects Avid Editor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Previsualization Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX
Lead 3D Digital Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX / Lead Digital Previsualization: Blue Sky/VIFX
Digital Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Manager, Scanning Department: Blue Sky/VIFX
Render Queue Consultant: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Assistant Cameraman: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Federal Building Miniature: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Digital Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Mechanical Effects Designer: Model Shop & Miniature Photography (as Erik Haralsted)
Digital Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Inferno Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Blue Sky/VIFX
3D Animator: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects (as Jongwood Heo)
President: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Richard Hollander)
Digital Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Miniature Effects Supervisor: Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.
Model Maker: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Motion Control Technologist: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Senior Effects Producer: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects
Special Effects: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Effects Supervisor: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects
Digital Production Manager: Blue Sky/VIFX
Lead 3D Artist: Arctic Sequence: Blue Sky/VIFX
Digital Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Digital Artist: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects
Data Management: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects
Digital Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Assistant Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Mitchell Camera Assistant
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Artist: Digital FilmWorks, Inc. (as Christopher M. Leone)
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc. (as Randy 'Cane' Levy)
Senior Animator: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
3D Animator: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Gaffer: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Visual Effects Coordinator: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Motion Control Operator: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Compositor/visual Effects Supervisor: Gray Matter
Assistant Cameraman: Model Shop & Miniature Photography / Vistavision Camera Technician
3D Digital Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX
Video Assist: Model Shop & Miniature Photography (as Charles May)
Digital Artist: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects
Motion Control Technical Support: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Digital Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
3D Digital Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Robert Mercier)
Alien Blood Consultant: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Digital Artist: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Supervising Effects Liasion: Blue Sky/VIFX
Inferno Artist: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital FilmWorks, Inc.
Vistavision Camera Technician (as Evan Nesbitt)
Digital Artist: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects
Miniature Photography Line Producer: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Digital Painter: Blue Sky/VIFX
Senior Visual Effects Artist: Digital FilmWorks, Inc.
Miniature Crew Chief: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Visual Effects Editorial Coordinator (as Lori Petersen)
Effects Liasion: Blue Sky/VIFX
Lead Model Maker: Model Shop & Miniature Photography (as Mike Possert)
Electric Department: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Grip Department: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Inferno Artist: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects
Technical Consultant: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Production Manager: Digital FilmWorks Inc.
Grip Department: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
2D Supervisor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Previsualization Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX
Inferno Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX
Stage Manager: Model Shop & Miniature Photography (as Ed Ross)
Digital Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Marcus Rabone)
Inferno Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX
3D Digital Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX
Digital Artist: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects
3D Digital Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX
Gaffer: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Assistant Cameraman: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Model Maker: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Miniature Effects Supervisor: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Miniature Crew Chief: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Camera Operator: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Visual Effects Co-producer: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy / Visual Effects Coordinator (as R. Scott Shields)
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Supervisor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Visual Effects Consultant (as Bob Spurlock)
3D Digital Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX
3D Supervisor: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Digital Supervisor: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Production Assistant: Model Shop & Miniature Photography (as Brian Sullivan)
Camera Operator: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
3D Animator: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
2D Artist: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
3D Digital Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX
Vistavision Camera Technician
Visual Effects Coordinator
Craft Service: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Visual Effects Supervisor: Blue Sky/VIFX (as John Wash)
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Model Maker: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Model Maker: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Director Of Photography: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Production Manager: Model Shop & Miniature Photography (as Sara White)
Motion Control Technical Support: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Digital Supervisor: Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy
Visual Effects Producer
Effects Liasion: Blue Sky/VIFX
3D Digital Artist: Blue Sky/VIFX
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
3D Animator: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects (as Chris Yang)
Art Director: Blue Sky/VIFX
Model Maker: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Data Management: Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects
Key Grip: Model Shop & Miniature Photography
Digital Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: EFilm (uncredited)
Miniature Producer (uncredited)
Director Of Production: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc. (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant: Blue Sky/VIFX (uncredited)
Compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Compositor (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician (uncredited)
Project Manager: Viewpoint Datalabs (uncredited)
Digital Compositor/visual Effects Assistant: GMFX (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects Supervisor (as Stanley Blackwell)
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Painter: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as 'Air Dan' Brodzik)
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects First Unit Foreman
Crew: O'Connor FX (as M. Kam Cooney)
Special Effects Propmaker (as Thomas Craven)
Special Effects Propmaker (as Steven Dearth)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Project Coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects Propmaker
Lab Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Project Coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Crew: O'Connor FX
Mechanical Special Effects
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects Office Controller / Special Effects Office Coordinator
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Painter: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Special Effects: Glacier Unit
Special Effects Propmaker
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects Propmaker
Lab Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Painter: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Lab Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Mechanical Effects: Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.
Special Effects Coordinator (as Paul Lombardi)
Lab Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects Propmaker
Special Effects Assistant Office Coordinator
Special Effects Propmaker
Hot Head Technician
Lab Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Supervisor: O'Connor FX
Key: O'Connor FX
Special Effects Propmaker
Special Effects Propmaker
Special Effects Propmaker
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Dave Perteet)
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Laborer
Special Effects Propmaker
Special Effects Propmaker (as Damon Sarafian)
Conceptual Artist: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Conceptual Artist: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Crew: O'Connor FX
Special Effects Propmaker
Special Effects Supervisor
Lab Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects Propmaker
Special Effects Second Unit Foreman
Lab Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Special Effects Propmaker
Effects Crew: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Key Artist: KNB Effects Group (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Special Effects Hair (uncredited)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Designer
Propmaker Foreman
Plasterer Foreman
Property Master: Creature Unit (as Bill Belt)
Storyboard Artist
Swing Gang
Propmaker Gang Boss (as Samuel H. Brinson)
Set Designer
Property Master (as Michael Angel Carrillo)
Paint Foreman (as Gary A. Clark)
Set Designer
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Art Director (as Dins Danielsen)
Stand-by Painter
Labor Foreman
Lead Man
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman (as Joe Fama)
Assistant Property Master
Art Director: London
Swing Gang
Conceptual Artist
Propmaker
Assistant Property Master
Set Dressing Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Assistant
Construction Accountant
Property Master: London
Propmaker Gang Boss
Swing Gang
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Propmaker Gang Boss (as John Marsala)
Illustrator
Propmaker (as William Martin)
Swing Gang (as Jimmy McDermott)
Propmaker Gang Boss (as James McDonald)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dressing Assistant
Propmaker Gang Boss
Propmaker General Foreman
On-set Dresser (as Gregory N. Rocco)
Labor Foreman
Propmaker Gang Boss
Set Designer (as Easton Michael Smith)
Swing Gang (as Rick 'Flinstone' Stecyk)
Propmaker (as Clint C. Taylor)
Propmaker Gang Boss
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker Gang Boss
Plasterer (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Property Master: Second Unit (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Foley Editor
Foley Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor (as Blake Cornett)
Sound Consultant
Dialogue Editor (as Susan Shackelford)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as R. Steven Evans)
Boom Operator: London
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Supervisor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: London
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Production Assistant
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer (as Charlene Richards)
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator (as Mark D. Steinbeck)
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Supervising Foley Editor
Cable Person (as Thomas P. Thoms)
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Casting Department
Additional Casting
Voice Casting: Looper Anonymous
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Central Casting
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group
Makeup Artist: Glacier Unit
Key Makeup Artist: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group
Key Makeup Artist: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group
Special Makeup Effects
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group
Key Makeup Artist: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group
Makeup Artist: London Unit
Key Makeup Artist: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group
Key Makeup Artist: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group
Key Makeup Artist: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group
Hair Stylist: Glacier Unit
Head Hair Stylist
Makeup Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects
Additional Makeup Artist
Headcast Maker: Jeffrey DeMunn
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costumer: Glacier Unit
Costumer: Glacier Unit
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor: London
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Additional Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Conductor
Music Supervisor
Music Executive
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Guitarist
Scoring Stage Crew: Fox Newman
Scoring Engineer
Cast
Agent Fox Mulder
Agent Dana Scully
The Well-Manicured Man
The Cigarette-Smoking Man
Kurtzweil
Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Bronschweig (as Jeffrey De Munn)
2nd Boy (as Chris Fennell)
Group Elder
Black-Haired Man
Primitive #1 (as Craig Davis)
Primitive #2
Creature #1
Creature #2 (as Gregory B. Ballora)
FBI Agent On Roof (as T.W. King)
FBI Agent
Field Agent
Fire Captain Cooles
Last Agent Out
DC Cop (as Lawrence Joshua)
DC Cop #2
Security Guard (as Gunther Jensen)
Technician (as Scott Smith)
Well-Manicured Man's Valet
Control Room Operator
Young Naval Guard
British Valet
1st Paramedic (as Paul Tuerpé)
2nd Paramedic (as Michael A. Krawic)
Towncar Driver
Buzz Mihoe
Windbreakered Agent
Tunisian
Pilot (as David W. Paris)
Young Samantha Mulder (archive Footage)
FBI Man At Bomb Site (uncredited)
Texas Businessman (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Dead Wife In Trunk (uncredited)
FBI Student (uncredited)
Firefighter #2 (uncredited)
Barmaid (uncredited)
Special Skills Extra (uncredited)
Security Guard #2 (uncredited)
Young Fox Mulder (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Sackheim
Mountain Safety: Glacier Unit
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Glacier Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Coordinator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group, Inc.
Live Audience Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Post-production Accountant
Mountain Safety: Glacier Unit
Musco Light Technician: London
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group, Inc.
Train Coordinator
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group, Inc.
Musco Light Technician: London
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group, Inc.
Assistant: Mr. Spotnitz
Production Coordinator: London
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Carter
Mountain Safety: Glacier Unit
Bee Wrangler
Supervising Puppeteer
Production Coordinator
Accountant: London
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accounting Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group, Inc.
Coordinator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group, Inc.
Technical Advisor: FBI
Production Assistant
Third Assistant Accountant
Craft Service
Mountain Safety: Glacier Unit
Assistant: Mr. Duchovny
Script Supervisor: Glacier Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Bee Wrangler
Production Accountant
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Display Graphics Supervisor
Puppeteer
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group, Inc.
Title Designer
Second Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Craft Service: Creature Unit
Payroll Accountant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Secretary
Aerial Coordinator
Technical Advisor: FBI
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group, Inc.
Payroll Accountant
Purchasing: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group, Inc.
First Assistant Accountant
Craft Service: Second Unit
Mountain Safety: Glacier Unit
Production Assistant: Creature Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant: Creature Unit
Script Supervisor
Production Secretary
Crew: Fox Newman Scoring Stage
Assistant: Ms. Anderson
Production Coordinator: Glacier Unit
Assistant: Mr. Carter
Science Advisor
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Location Manager
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Bowman
Craft Service
Crew: Fox Newman Scoring Stage
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Crew: Fox Newman Scoring Stage
Caterer: For Stars Catering
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bowman
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group, Inc.
Train Coordinator
Bomb Squad Technical Advisor
Helicopter Pilot
Unit Publicist
Animal Trainer: Wild Animals
Production Assistant
Production Advisor
Accounting Assistant
Balloon Lights
Stand-in
Caterer
Assistant To Producer
Script Supervisor
Stand-in
Assistant Location Manager
Location Scout
Stand-in: Gillian Anderson
Production Assistant
Aerial Unit Director
Construction Medic
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Glacier Unit
Accountant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Mechanical Effects Consultant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Location Assistant
Second Assistant: Mr. Duchovny
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Glacier Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Set Driver
Driver: Set Decoration
Transportation
Driver: Production Van
Picture Car Mechanic
Driver
Transportation
Driver: Second Unit
The X Files - modified: [37904][120902]