Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Anamorph   (2007)

Rate It

Anamorph Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 107 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Horror, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-01-09 ~ 2006-02-21
Release Information

Directed by | Henry Miller
Cinematography by | Fred Murphy
Edited by | Geraud Brisson

Starring ~ Willem Dafoe, Scott Speedman, Don Harvey

Cameras
Sound Systems
SDDS, Dolby Digital, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
As H.S. Miller
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles (as Jason Fessel)
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Lauren Kells Guilmartin)
Second Unit Director (as Michael Gunther)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Grady Baxersdorfer)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit / Grip (as Jim Boker)
Steadicam Operator (as Andrew W. Casey)
Additional Electrician
Leo Light Operator
Rigging Best Boy
Additional Electrician (as Kenny Dodd)
Dolly Grip (as Joe Donohue)
Grip (as Chris Donohue)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Damien Donohue)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Additional Electrician
Photographer: Special Makeup Effects
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Larry J. Huston)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Film Loader (as Meg Kettel)
Video Playback
Set Electrician
Camera Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Steadicam Operator
Key Grip (as Jim Pollard) / Key Grip: Second Unit (as Jim Pollard)
First Assistant Camera
Key Rigging Grip (as Sabatino 'Sonny' Rea)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Additional Photographer
Camera Intern
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Video Assist Operator (as Steve Zuch)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited) / First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
On-line Editor: Visual Effects
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Film Scanner
Film Scanner
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Dailies Advisor (as Joey Violante)
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist: Whodoo EFX (as Eric Gregory Bruno)
Visual Effects Animator: Whoodoo EFX / Visual Effects Graphic Designer: Whodoo EFX
Visual Effects Artist: Whodoo EFX
Visual Effects Artist: Whodoo EFX
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Retouching
Visual Effects Artist: Whodoo EFX
Visual Effects Artist: Whodoo EFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Whodoo EFX
Visual Effects Producer: Whodoo EFX (as Sarah M. Paul)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Whodoo EFX
Matte Artist: Whodoo EFX / Special Animator: Whodoo EFX
Visual Effects: Whodoo FX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator: EFX Rentals (as Connie Brink Jr.)
Special Effects Director (uncredited)
Pyrotechnics (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Opening Sequence
Art Department
Art Production Assistant
Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Lois Bernini)
Props (as Gorey Copeland)
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Charge Scenic (as Jeff Glave)
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director (as Steve Graham)
Visual Consultant
Set Dresser (as Jim Kent)
Scenic Artist / Scenic Artist: Second Unit
Art Production Assistant
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser / Set Dresser: Second Unit
Carpenter (as Tim Main)
Art Production Assistant
Scenic Industrial
Art Department Coordinator
Best Boy Construction Grip
Key Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
Construction Foreman
Props / Props: Second Unit
Assistant Property Master (as Ed Sholes)
Shop Production Assistant
Scenic Artist
Art Production Assistant
Conceptual Illustrator
Property Master (as Sabrina Wright)
Set Dresser (as Dennis Zach)
Camera Scenic
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Production Assistant (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Editor (as Matt Haasch)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Utility
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer (as Noah Vivekanand Timan) / Sound: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting: Amerifilm Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Crew
Special Makeup Effects Crew
Special Makeup Effects Crew
Special Makeup Effects Crew
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects: Hair
Special Makeup Effects Project Supervisor
Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Crew
Special Makeup Effects Crew
Special Makeup Effects Crew
Special Makeup Effects Crew
Special Makeup Effects Designer
Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects: Hair
Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Crew
Special Makeup Effects Crew
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Additional On-set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
On-set Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Conductor
Scoring Engineer
Orchestrator
Music Assistant
Score Mixer
Composer: Additional Score
Cast
Stan Aubray
Carl Uffner
Chief Lewellyn Brainard
Blair Collet
Alexandra Fredericks
Jorge 'George' Ruiz
Sandy Strickland
Young Man
Young Woman
Teenage Checkout Girl (as Desiree F. Casado)
Heavy-Set Detective
Stone-Faced Detective
Diner Waitress
Medical Examiner
Uptight Woman
Antique Store Owner
ECT Technician
Jeff Sarno
Neighbor (as Deborah Harry)
Officer #1 (as Gary Ray Bugarcic)
Profiler
Reporter #1
Reporter #2
Gallery Owner
Forensic Technician
Detective #1
Detective #2
Board Member
Moderator
AA Member (uncredited)
Priest (uncredited)
Drink Waitress (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Detective (uncredited)
Banquet Hall Guest (uncredited)
Museum Guard (uncredited)
Crime Scene Photo Victim (uncredited)
Billy - Uniformed Cop (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Off-Duty Detective (uncredited)
Board Member (uncredited)
Detective (uncredited)
Detective - Bolt Cutters (uncredited)
Detective (voice) (uncredited)
Dead Man At Tugboat (uncredited)
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Hanged Man (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Film Recorder
Assistant To Sales Agent
Production Intern
Forensic Technical Advisor
Set Medic
Set Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant: John Finn & Associates
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in: Mr. Speedman
Production Coordinator
Legal Services: Epstein Levinsohn Bodine Hurwitz & Weinstein
Production Accountant
Medical Examiner Advisor
Mastering Project Manager
Craft Service
Parking Coordinator
Publicist
Production Intern
Insurance: England Insurance Brokerages
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Location Scout
Key Set Production Assistant
Electronic Press Kit
Set Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Scout
Medical Examiner Advisor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Physician
Tax Credit Consultant
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Legal Services: Epstein Levinsohn Bodine Hurwitz & Weinstein
Craft Service Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Dafoe
Script Supervisor
Police Advisor
Project Consultant
Set Production Assistant
Product Placement
Production Intern
Title Designer: End Titles
Office Production Assistant
Assistant To Director And Producer
Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Film Recorder
Unit Production Assistant
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Additional Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Reshoots
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Re-shoots
Set Production Assistant
Office Intern
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Product Placement
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Willem Dafoe
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Killer
Transportation Department
Anamorph - modified: [25446][497323]