Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Weather Man   (2005)

Rate It

The Weather Man Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 102 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-02-23 ~ 2004-05-01
Release Information

Directed by | Gore Verbinski
Cinematography by | Phedon Papamichael
Edited by | Craig Wood

Starring ~ Nicolas Cage, Hope Davis, Nicholas Hoult

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Co-composer (as James Levine
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip (as Richard A. Bond Jr.)
Grip (as Fernando Briones)
Rigging Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Gino Crededio)
Electrician (as Ron Crededio)
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Electrician (as Ron Dragosh)
Video Playback Operator (as Mike Fowler)
Chief Rigging Electrician (as John Friday)
Still Photographer
First Assistant Photographer
Electrician
Dolly Grip Operator
Grip (as Timothy L. Jipping)
Second Company Grip
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera
First Company Grip (as M. Michael Lewis)
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera (as Elizabeth Smith)
Supervising Video Engineer
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip Operator
First Company Rigging Grip
Second Company Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Koren Salajka)
Camera Operator
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Photographer (as Daniel R. Schroer)
Video Playback Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Faires K. Anderson) / Steadicam Operator (as Faires K. Anderson)
Rigging Electrician (as Robert S. Swander)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Rafael E. Sanchez)
Rigging Electrician
Supervising Video Engineer
Film Loader (as Eric Shawn Wheeler)
Rigging Electrician
Video Assist
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Key Grip: New York (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Additional Camera Loader (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: New York (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electric: New York (uncredited)
Camera Intern (uncredited)
Crane Operator: Technocrane (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Camera Intern (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: New York (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Video Assist Intern (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Electrician: Chicago (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Technologist: Company 3
Digital On-line Artist: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Dailies Colorist (as Mark Osborne)
Color Timer
Apprentice Film Editor
Supervising Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Colorist: Company 3
Assistant Colorist (uncredited)
Editorial Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Cg Technical Supervisor: Method
Cg Artist: Method (as Hatem Ben Abdallah)
Cg Artist: Method (as Jeremy Butler)
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Lead 2d Visual Effects Artist: Method
Executive Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Method (as Paul Hahn)
Inferno Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
2d Artist: Method
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Cg Artist: Method
Cg Creative Supervisor: Method
Lead 2d Visual Effects Artist: Method (as Cedric Nicolas)
Inferno Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Video & Computer Graphics Supervisor
2d Artist: Method
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Technical Lead: Method
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title
Technology Supervisor: Method
Technical Operations Manager: Pacific Title And Art Studio (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Video Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreperson (as Mike Ahasay)
Special Effects Foreperson (as David Chamerski)
Special Effects On Set
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Accountant
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew: Snow (uncredited)
Special Effects Snowmaker (uncredited)
Snowmaker (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Lead Person
Chief Painter
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Paint Foreperson
Construction Foreperson
Set Designer
On-set Painter (as A.J. Leonardi Jr.)
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Labor Foreperson
Construction Foreperson (as Troy O. Osman)
Construction Coordinator
Property Master (as Christopher E. Peck)
Lead Person
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Production Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Sound Editor (as Christopher 'The Bear' Barrick)
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Supervising Adr Editor (as Avram Gold) / Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Avram Gold)
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as J.R. Grub)
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Stage Engineer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Tim Neilson)
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Technician
Foley Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Technician
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Technician
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Foley Editor (as Tom Small)
Dialogue Editor (as Frank T. Smathers)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Jim Wright)
Cable Person
Digital Archivist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Additional Photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting: Chicago
Casting: Chicago
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Chicago
Background Casting Production Assistant
Background Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: Chicago
Makeup Department
Hair Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Cage
Makeup Artist: Mr. Cage
Personal Hairdresser
Wig Maker
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Cage
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Supervisor: New York
Costumer
Wardrobe Intern
Wardrobe Intern
Costumer
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Score Mixing Assistant
Score Technical Assistant
Score Recordist
Score Programmer
Music Production Assistant
Music Contractor
Music Production Services
Score Technical Assistant
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Editor
Assistant Engineer
Score Technical Assistant
Musician: Drums
Music Clearances
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: French Horn
Soloist: Cello
Cast
David Spritz
Robert Spritzel
Shelly (as Gemmenne De La Peña)
Clerk (as Deanna NJ Brooks)
Nurse (as Sia Moody)
Fast Food Employee
Fast Food Child
Fast Food Mom
Shelly's Archery Instructor
Passenger With Frosty
Viewer's Wife
Beer Girl
Beer Patron
Shelly's Companion
Race Organizer
Trust Counselor
Takeout Clerk
Register Worker
Mark Dersen
Hello America Producer (as Shane Williams)
Hello America Producer
Hello America Director
Passing Pedestrian
Pie Thrower (as Eddie Martinez)
Robert's Friend
NY Pedestrian
Bryant Gumbel
Ed McMahon
Cristina Ferrare
Dave's Archery Instructor
Guy In Park
Elevator Kid
Elevator Kid
Co-Anchor
WGN Assistant Director
Wolfgang Puck
Living Funeral Guest
Living Funeral Guest
New York Businessman (as Peter Nicholas)
Extra (uncredited)
Ice Skating Competitor (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Child Guest (uncredited)
Tim's Son (uncredited)
Tim's Wife (uncredited)
Doorman (uncredited)
Michigan Ave Extra (uncredited)
Guy In Food Court (uncredited)
Newsroom Executive (uncredited)
Bag Man (uncredited)
DMV Customer (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
Mr. Bratwurst (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Funeral Guest (uncredited)
Girl In Food Court (uncredited)
Business Man (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Attractive Girl (uncredited)
Traveling Man (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
Umbrella Man (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Funeral Extra (uncredited)
Guest - Ice Rink Party (uncredited)
Driver (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Featured Skater (uncredited)
Newsroom Executive (uncredited)
Newsroom Executive (uncredited)
Dog Walker (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Attractive Pedestrian (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
First Assistant Auditor
Assistant: Mr. Tisch
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Cage
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Beasley
Consultant: Digital Cinema, Company 3
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Alper
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Verbinski
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Blumenthal
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor: Archery
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Zimmer
Trainer: Mr. Cage
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Advisor: Graphics
Dialogue Coach
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Black
Assistant: Todd Black
Meteorological Technical Advisor
Executive Producer: Company 3
Assistant: Mr. Golightly
Unit Publicist
Production Auditor
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Security: Mr. Cage
Production Assistant
Location Scout / Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Intern
Production Secretary: New York
Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Clearance Administrator
Data Manager: CO3
Production Assistant
Special Publicist
Location Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand In: Nicolas Cage
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: New York
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Video Recording Assistant
Pre-production Dialect Coach: Nicholas Hoult
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Hope Davis
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Person: Mr. Cage
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
The Weather Man - modified: [20353][384680]