Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Braquo   (2009)

Rate It

Braquo Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | France
Running Time | 52 Minutes
Type |
Language | French
Genres | Crime, Thriller
Seasons | 4
Season Ending Year | 2009
View Seasons 1 2 3 4
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Directed by | Xavier Palud, Olivier Marchal, Frédéric Schoendoerffer, Philippe Haïm, Eric Valette, Manuel Boursinhac, Frédéric Jardin
Cinematography by | Michel Amathieu, Denis Rouden, Jean-Pierre Sauvaire, Laurent Barès, Vincent Muller, Jean-Marc Fabre, Laurent Tangy
Edited by | Stratos Gabrielidis, Raphaele Urtin, Joël Jacovella, Christophe Pinel, Katya Chelli, Dominique Mazzoleni, Pauline Pallier, Sébastien Prangère, Stéphanie Mahet

Starring ~ Jean-Hugues Anglade, Joseph Malerba, Karole Rocher

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager (16 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Post-production Manager / Post-production Supervisor (16 Episodes, 2011-2014)
Assistant Post-production Supervisor / Post-production Assistant Manager (12 Episodes, 2011-2014)
Post-production Manager / Post-production Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Assistant Unit Manager / Unit Manager (10 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Production Manager / Production Supervisor (9 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Unit Manager (8 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Unit Manager (8 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Unit Manager (8 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Production Manager (8 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Unit Manager (8 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Unit Manager (8 Episodes, 2009)
Unit Manager (8 Episodes, 2009)
Unit Manager (8 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Unit Manager / Unit Manager Trainee (8 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant General Manager (8 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant General Manager (8 Episodes, 2014)
General Manager (8 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Unit Manager (7 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Unit Manager (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Unit Manager (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Unit Manager (2 Episodes, 2011)
Unit Manager (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Unit Manager (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Unit Manager (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Unit Manager (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Unit Manager (1 Episode)
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(8 Episodes, 2014)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (8 Episodes, 2009)
Third Assistant Director (8 Episodes, 2009)
Second Assistant Director (8 Episodes, 2009)
Third Assistant Director (8 Episodes, 2009)
First Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2016)
Second Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2016)
Third Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2016)
Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2009)
Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2009)
First Assistant Director / Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2011)
Trainee Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2011)
First Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2011)
Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2011)
Second Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2011)
Trainee Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2011)
Second Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2016)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer (25 Episodes, 2009-2014)
Still Photographer (17 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Second Assistant Camera (14 Episodes, 2014-2016)
First Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera (8 Episodes, 2009-2014)
Camera Operator (8 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Focus Puller / Additional Camera Operator (8 Episodes, 2009)
Electrician (8 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Camera (8 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Camera (6 Episodes, 2016)
Key Grip (6 Episodes, 2016)
Gaffer (6 Episodes, 2016)
First Assistant Camera (6 Episodes, 2016)
Trainee Camera (6 Episodes, 2016)
Grip (6 Episodes, 2016)
Second Assistant Camera (6 Episodes, 2016)
Third Assistant Camera / Additional Camera Loader (5 Episodes, 2009)
Grip (5 Episodes, 2016)
Key Grip: Marseille (5 Episodes, 2016)
Grip (5 Episodes, 2016)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2009)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2009)
Steadicam Operator (4 Episodes, 2009)
Chief Electrician (4 Episodes, 2009)
Second Assistant Camera (4 Episodes, 2009)
Key Grip (4 Episodes, 2009)
Second Assistant Camera (4 Episodes, 2009)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2009)
Key Grip (4 Episodes, 2009)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2009)
Focus Puller "b" Cam (4 Episodes, 2009)
Camera Operator (4 Episodes, 2009)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2009)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2009)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2009)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2009)
Gaffer (4 Episodes, 2009)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2009)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2009)
First Assistant Camera (4 Episodes, 2009)
First Assistant Camera (4 Episodes, 2009)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2009)
Steadicam Operator (4 Episodes, 2009)
First Assistant Camera (4 Episodes, 2011)
Trainee Grip (4 Episodes, 2011)
Camera Operator (4 Episodes, 2011)
First Assistant Camera (4 Episodes, 2011)
Second Assistant Camera (4 Episodes, 2011)
Second Assistant Camera (4 Episodes, 2011)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2011)
Key Grip (4 Episodes, 2011)
Balloon Technician / Balloon Light Operator / Balloon Lighting Technician (4 Episodes, 2011)
Gaffer / Key Electrician (4 Episodes, 2011)
Steadicam Operator / Steadycam (4 Episodes, 2011)
Second Assistant Camera (4 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Camera (4 Episodes, 2014)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Camera (3 Episodes, 2009)
Steadicam Operator (2 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Grip (2 Episodes, 2011)
First Assistant Camera (2 Episodes, 2011)
First Assistant Camera (2 Episodes, 2011)
Electrician (2 Episodes, 2011)
First Assistant Camera (2 Episodes, 2011)
Second Assistant Camera (2 Episodes, 2011)
Electrician Assistant (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Grip (2 Episodes, 2011)
Third Assistant Camera (2 Episodes, 2011)
Grip (2 Episodes, 2011)
Camera Trainee (2 Episodes, 2011)
Grip (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Camera: Additional (1 Episode, 2011)
Additional Cinematography (1 Episode, 2011)
Groupman (1 Episode)
Additional Grip (unknown Episodes)
Additional Camera Operator (unknown Episodes)
Editorial Department
Color Timer / Colorist (24 Episodes, 2009-2014)
Assistant Editor (8 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Editor (8 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Editor (4 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Editor (4 Episodes, 2014)
Post-production Assistant (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Editor (2 Episodes, 2011)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor (8 Episodes, 2009)
Flame Artist (8 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor (8 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor (7 Episodes, 2016)
Digital Compositor (7 Episodes, 2016)
Visual Effects Editor (6 Episodes, 2016)
Digital Artist (2 Episodes, 2011)
Digital Artist (2 Episodes, 2011)
Visual Effects Supervisor (2 Episodes, 2011)
Digital Artist (2 Episodes, 2011)
Visual Effects Supervisor (2 Episodes, 2011)
Digital Artist (2 Episodes, 2011)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode)
Credits Designer: 2015 (unknown Episodes)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2016)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2016)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Special Effects Supervisor (8 Episodes, 2009)
Special Effects Technician (5 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Special Effects (5 Episodes, 2009)
Special Effects Supervisor (2 Episodes, 2011)
Art Department
Digital Artist (14 Episodes, 2009-2014)
Assistant Decorator / Assistant Property Master (12 Episodes, 2011-2014)
Set Designer / Property Master (11 Episodes, 2009-2014)
Digital Artist (10 Episodes, 2009-2014)
Head Painter / Chief Painter (10 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Ripper / Assistant Decorator (10 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Construction Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Carpenter (10 Episodes, 2009-2011)
First Assistant Decorator (8 Episodes, 2009)
Carpenter Coordinator (8 Episodes, 2009)
Carpenter (8 Episodes, 2009)
Second Assistant Decorator (8 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Set Decorator (8 Episodes, 2009)
Painter (8 Episodes, 2009)
Set Dresser (8 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Set Decorator (8 Episodes, 2009)
Ripper (8 Episodes, 2009)
Carpenter (8 Episodes, 2009)
Props (8 Episodes, 2009)
Carpenter (8 Episodes, 2009)
Painter (8 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Property Master / Props Trainee (8 Episodes, 2011)
Painter (8 Episodes, 2011)
Ripper / Props (6 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Set Dresser (6 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Props / Property Master (6 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Ripper (6 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Ripper (4 Episodes, 2009)
Property Master (4 Episodes, 2009)
Ripper (4 Episodes, 2009)
Chief Painter (4 Episodes, 2009)
Ripper (4 Episodes, 2009)
Storyboard Artist (4 Episodes, 2009)
Ripper (4 Episodes, 2009)
Ripper (4 Episodes, 2009)
Props Buyer (4 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Art Director (11 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Set Dresser (4 Episodes, 2014)
Painter (2 Episodes, 2011)
Second Assistant Decorator (2 Episodes, 2011)
Set Assistant (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Decorator (2 Episodes, 2011)
Storyboard Artist (2 Episodes, 2011)
Painter (2 Episodes, 2011)
Painter (2 Episodes, 2011)
Carpenter (2 Episodes, 2011)
First Assistant Decorator (2 Episodes, 2011)
Ripper (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Decorator (2 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Decorator (2 Episodes, 2011)
Set Grip (2 Episodes, 2011)
Set Decorator Trainee (2 Episodes, 2011)
Sound Department
Boom Operator (16 Episodes, 2011-2014)
Sound / Sound Trainee (16 Episodes, 2011-2014)
Sound (16 Episodes, 2011-2014)
Sound Assistant (12 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Assistant Foley Artist (10 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Foley Recordist (10 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Foley Artist (10 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Foley Editor (8 Episodes, 2009)
Dialogue Editor / Sound Editor (6 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Sound / Sound Mixer (6 Episodes, 2011-2014)
Sound Assistant (5 Episodes, 2009)
Sound Editor (4 Episodes, 2009-2011)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (4 Episodes, 2009)
Sound Editor (4 Episodes, 2009)
Sound (4 Episodes, 2009)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (4 Episodes, 2009)
Sound Assistant (4 Episodes, 2009)
Post Synchronization (4 Episodes, 2009)
Boom Operator (4 Episodes, 2009)
Post-synchronisation (4 Episodes, 2009)
Sound Mixer (4 Episodes, 2009)
Adr Mixer (4 Episodes, 2009)
Sound Editor (4 Episodes, 2009)
Dialogue Editor (4 Episodes, 2009)
Sound Assistant (4 Episodes, 2009)
Dialogue Editor (4 Episodes, 2011)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (4 Episodes, 2011)
Dialogue Editor (4 Episodes, 2014)
Sound Editor (4 Episodes, 2014)
Sound Assistant (3 Episodes, 2009)
Dialogue Editor (2 Episodes, 2009)
Dialogue Editor (2 Episodes, 2009)
Sound Editor (2 Episodes, 2011)
Post-synchronization (2 Episodes, 2011)
Supervising Sound Editor (2 Episodes, 2011)
Sound Editor (2 Episodes, 2011)
Sound Editor (2 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Foley Recordist (1 Episode)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Wig Stylist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Producer
Music Mixer
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
 Eddy Caplan (28 Episodes, 2009-2016)
 Walter Morlighem / ... (26 Episodes, 2009-2016)
 Roxane Delgado / ... (26 Episodes, 2009-2016)
 Théo Vachewski / ... (17 Episodes, 2009-2014)
 Roland Vogel / ... (17 Episodes, 2009-2014)
 Serge Lemoine / ... (12 Episodes, 2009-2011)
 Fargette (11 Episodes, 2009-2014)
 Gabriel Marceau / ... (10 Episodes, 2009-2011)
 Hélène Rossi (9 Episodes, 2009-2014)
 Procureur Vanderbeke / ... (8 Episodes, 2009-2011)
 Oriane (8 Episodes, 2014)
 Myriam Elmidoro / ... (8 Episodes, 2011)
 Jonas Luanda / ... (8 Episodes, 2011)
 Colonel Dantin / ... (8 Episodes, 2011)
 Louis Bordier (7 Episodes, 2009)
 Tintin (7 Episodes, 2009)
 Oscar Morlighem / ... (7 Episodes, 2009-2011)
 Michelle Bernardi (7 Episodes, 2009-2014)
 Levani Jordania (7 Episodes, 2014)
 Antoine Bleuvenne / ... (7 Episodes, 2011)
 Valérie Borg (6 Episodes, 2009)
 Léa Morlighem / ... (6 Episodes, 2009-2011)
 General Fevre / ... (6 Episodes, 2011)
 Madame Arifa (6 Episodes, 2011)
 Rocky (5 Episodes, 2009-2011)
 Yaponchik (5 Episodes, 2014)
 Atom Paradjanov / ... (5 Episodes, 2011-2014)
 Latif Arifa (5 Episodes, 2011)
 Dréan (5 Episodes, 2011)
 Catherine Morlighem (4 Episodes, 2009-2011)
 Sonia Kross (4 Episodes, 2009)
 Nina (4 Episodes, 2009)
 Blitch / ... (4 Episodes, 2011)
 Gaetan Merks / ... (4 Episodes, 2011)
 Fahad / ... (4 Episodes, 2011)
 Irène Bleuvenne (4 Episodes, 2011)
 Mélanie (4 Episodes, 2011)
 Claude Delgado (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Sara (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Jean-Baptiste Lornach (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Charles Rey (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Janko / ... (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Ouari Boumendjel (3 Episodes, 2011)
 Andreas Megrelishvili (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Daniel Arifa (3 Episodes, 2011)
 Le Préfet (3 Episodes, 2011)
 Koen (3 Episodes, 2011)
 Bambesi / ... (3 Episodes, 2011)
 Dimitri Bitchkov (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Soldatov (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Mikhail Pavlovitch (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Capitaine Borelli / ... (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Farid Benaissa (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Myra (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Le Portier (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Yumna (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Jetro (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Lulu (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Gimenez (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Hugo Christiaens (2 Episodes, 2011)
 Lucien (2 Episodes, 2011)
 Balmer (2 Episodes, 2011)
 Salome Vissarionovitch (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Roland Vibert (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Serguei Batourine (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Arkadi Batourine (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Odessa Dimayev (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Policier Pinot (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Iossif Vissarionovitch (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Roustaveli (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Anatoli Dimayev (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Max Rossi (1 Episode, 2009)
 Teddy Hoffman (1 Episode, 2009)
 Muller (1 Episode, 2009)
 David Garcia (1 Episode, 2009)
 Femme De Muller (1 Episode, 2009)
 Le Convoyeur De Fond (1 Episode, 2009)
 Le Préfet (1 Episode, 2009)
 Infirmiere Prefecture (1 Episode, 2009)
 Le Prêtre (1 Episode, 2009)
 Cerda (1 Episode, 2009)
 La Femme Hystérique (1 Episode, 2009)
 Me Bertrand Boussier (1 Episode, 2009)
 Charly Meyer (1 Episode, 2009)
 Commissaire IGS (1 Episode, 2009)
 Maîtresse Vachenski (1 Episode, 2009)
 Stephane Roche (1 Episode, 2009)
 Policier VP (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mama Nyumbura (1 Episode, 2009)
 Le Médecin (1 Episode, 2009)
 Gendarme (1 Episode, 2009)
 Le Chirurgien CHU (1 Episode, 2009)
 L'infirmière CHU (1 Episode, 2009)
 Patron Du Bar (1 Episode, 2009)
 Gardien (1 Episode, 2011)
 Infirmière (1 Episode, 2011)
 Edouard Fernandes (1 Episode, 2011)
 Général Fevre (1 Episode, 2011)
 Gardien Bleuvenne Industries (1 Episode, 2011)
 Monsieur Normandeau (1 Episode, 2011)
 Maton 2 (1 Episode, 2011)
 Femme OCRI (1 Episode, 2011)
 Le Marchand De Bien (1 Episode, 2011)
 Agent Femme 2 (1 Episode, 2011)
 Le Plaignant (1 Episode, 2011)
 Inspecteur OCRB (1 Episode, 2011)
 Chauffeur De Fernandes (1 Episode, 2011)
 Joueuse (1 Episode, 2011)
 Gardien Inspecteur OCRB (1 Episode, 2011)
 Madame Normandeau (1 Episode, 2011)
 Chef De Groupe (1 Episode, 2011)
 Breymaert (1 Episode, 2011)
 Inspecteur 1 (1 Episode, 2011)
 Cyril Kervaso (1 Episode, 2011)
 Officiel 1 (1 Episode, 2011)
 Type Saoul (1 Episode, 2011)
 Brigadier Chef Valens (1 Episode, 2011)
 Motard (1 Episode, 2011)
 Floor (1 Episode, 2011)
 Linda (1 Episode, 2011)
 Linda (1 Episode, 2011)
 Chef Du Raid (1 Episode, 2011)
 Floor (1 Episode, 2011)
 Angelo (1 Episode, 2011)
 Policier Garde (1 Episode, 2011)
 Sabri Massmi (1 Episode, 2011)
 Brancardier (1 Episode, 2011)
 Agent Femme 1 (1 Episode, 2011)
 Inspecteur OCRB (1 Episode, 2011)
 Père De Linda (1 Episode, 2011)
 Medicin Iossif (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mounir Aoudi (1 Episode, 2014)
 Psychologue (1 Episode, 2014)
 Erica Vogel (1 Episode, 2014)
 Jeune Interne (1 Episode, 2014)
 Policier (1 Episode, 2014)
 Jeune Braqueur (1 Episode, 2014)
 Pokorski (1 Episode, 2014)
 Bouledog Batourine (1 Episode, 2014)
 Grigory Kantaria (1 Episode, 2014)
 Police Man (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Benny (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2011)
 Invitée Veillée Funéraire (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Press Attache
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Assistant Script Supervisor
Location Scout
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Assistant Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Production Administrator
Script Supervisor
Location Scout
Location Scout
Technical Adviser
Location Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Administrator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Trainee
Literary Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Location Manager
Armorer
Location Manager
Titles Director
Production Manager: Titles
Titles Art Director
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Car Stunt Coordinator / Car Stunts Coordinator
Car Stunt Coordinator / Car Stunts Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Car Stunts Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Braquo - modified: [61496][1429534]