Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Goonies   (1985)

The Goonies 5.00/5 1 Vote

The Goonies Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 114 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Cantonese, Italian
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1984-10-22 ~ 1985-03-21
Release Information

Directed by | Richard Donner
Cinematography by | Nick McLean
Edited by | Michael Kahn, Steven Spielberg

Starring ~ Sean Astin, Josh Brolin, Jeff Cohen

Editing System
Finishing System
Additional Post Processes
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Second Unit (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera (as Michael Chavez)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Don Fauntleroy)
Second Assistant Camera (as Tony Francesco)
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Leland Nakahara)
Camera Operator (as Michael O'Shea)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer (as Victor Perez)
Still Photographer (as John Shannon)
Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Grip (as Bruce Spellman)
Camera Operator
Gaffer (as Thomas Stern)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Bob Stevens)
Dolly Grip (as William Young)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
On-set Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Stage Technician: ILM
Ink & Paint: ILM (as Donna Baker)
Matte Camera Supervisor: ILM
Equipment Engineering: ILM
Production Coordinator: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM (as David Carson)
Equipment Engineering: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Matte Photography: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Optical Technician: ILM
Optical Supervisor: ILM
Matte Painting Supervisor: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (as Bobby Finley III)
Production Buyer: ILM
General Manager: ILM
Supervising Model Maker: ILM
Optical Technician: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM
Production Buyer: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Equipment Engineering: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (as Dave Heron)
Equipment Engineering: ILM
Ink & Paint: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM
Production Buyer: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Ellen Lichtwardt)
Stage Technician: ILM
Equipment Engineering: ILM (as Michael MacKenzie)
Visual Effects Cameraman: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Michael McAlister)
Still Photographer: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Assistant Editor: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Assistant Editor: ILM (as Terry Peck)
Model Maker: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM (as Marty Rosenberg)
Optical Line-up: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Chief Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Animator: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Effects Camera Operator (uncredited)
Matte Artist (uncredited)
Matte Artist Supervisor (uncredited)
Animation Cameraman (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Calvin Joe Accord)
Special Effects (as Bill Aldridge)
Special Effects Foreman (as Jon Belyeu)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Props
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects: Second Unit (as Greg Jensen)
Special Effects: Second Unit (as Rick Lopez)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Don Puck)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit (as Mike Stipe)
Special Effects (as Lucinda M. Strub)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Props (uncredited)
Creature Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Foreman (as William Barry)
Property: Second Unit
Stand-by Painter (as Frank Costello)
Sculptor
Illustrator
Set Designer (as Carroll 'Bob' Johnston)
Swing Gang (as Donald W. Krafft)
Illustrator
Lead Person
Swing Gang (as William McLaughlin)
Labor Foreman
Property Master (as Erik Nelson)
Assistant Art Director (as Joseph Nemec III)
Assistant Property Master (as David Newell)
Construction Foreman
Greensman (as Daniel Ondrejko)
Construction Foreman (as James Orendorff)
Assistant Art Director (as Dale Pelton Jr.)
Illustrator (as Paul Power)
Construction Foreman
Construction Coordinator (as Bob Scaife)
Plaster Foreman (as Alex Scuitti)
Property (as Anne Reeves)
Sculptor
Paint Foreman
Illustrator
Property (as Gerald T. Tirado)
Construction Foreman
Set Designer (as Donald Woodruff)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Painter Gang Boss (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Special Creative Props (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer (as Willie Burton)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Cable Person (as Bob Harris)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Don Johnson)
Boom Operator (as Marvin Lewis)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Janet F. Mason)
Dialogue Supervisor
Foley Editor (as Solange)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director Of Sound (uncredited)
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Creator: "Sloth"
Makeup Creator: "Sloth" / Makeup Executor: "Sloth"
Makeup Creator: "Sloth"
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Creator: "Sloth"
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor: Men
Costume Supervisor: Women
Music Department
Supervising Music Editor
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Score Mixer
Cast
Data (as Ke Huy Quan)
Mama Fratelli
Mr. Walsh
Mr. Perkins (as Curtis Hanson)
Prison Guard
Chunk's Father
Chunk's Mother
Data's Father
Mouth's Father (as George Nicholas McLean)
Troy's Friend #1 (as Jeb Adams)
Troy's Friend #2
Man In Shower #1
Man In Shower #2
Man In Shower #3 (as Newton Dennis Arnold)
Reporter #1
Reporter #2
Tennis Player (as Erwin Harvey)
Policeman (uncredited)
Herself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Mrs. Wang (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Construction Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Assistant Accountant
Location Auditor
Teacher
Production Accountant
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Bernhard
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Executive Assistant: Mr. Donner
Production Office Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Production Office Assistant
Controller
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Production Office Assistant
Production Office Assistant
Assistant: Richard Donner
Assistant: Mr. Repola
Teacher
Production Office Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Creature Maker
Adr Voice
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mouth
Stunt Double: Stef
Stunt Double: Data
Stunt Double: Andy
Stunt Double: Mikey
Stunt Double: Brand
Stunt Double: Sloth
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
The Goonies - modified: [42456][89218]