Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Fifth Estate   (2013)

Rate It

The Fifth Estate Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, India, Belgium
Running Time | 128 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Icelandic, Swahili, Arabic
Genres | Biography, Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2013-01-17 ~ 2013-03-28
Release Information

Directed by | Bill Condon
Cinematography by | Tobias A. Schliessler
Edited by | Virginia Katz

Starring ~ Benedict Cumberbatch, Daniel Brühl, Carice van Houten

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Tobias Schliessler
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Line Producer: Iceland
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer: Germany
Executive Producer: Kenya
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Line Producer: Kenya
Production Management
Production Manager: Belgium
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Additional Photography
Executive In Charge Of Physical Production
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Production Manager: Iceland (as Finni Johannsspn)
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Kenya
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager: Germany
Unit Manager
Production Supervisor: Germany
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Veronique Melery)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director Production Assistant: Iceland
Assistant Director Production Assistant: Iceland
Third Assistant Director: Germany
Additional Assistant Director: Germany
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director: Kenya
Crowd Third Assistant Director (as Dan Cox)
Second Assistant Director: Extras, Iceland (as Garun Danielsdottir)
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Germany
Second Assistant Director: Kenya
Additional Assistant Director: Germany
Third Assistant Director (as Rafaele Lambot)
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Kenya (as Steve Mukora)
Additional Assistant Director: Germany
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Iceland
Third Assistant Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician: Iceland
Electrician
Best Boy Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician: Kenya
Electrician: Kenya
Electrician: Additional Photography
Grip: Iceland
Cableman: Kenya
Electrician: Germany
Electrician: Germany
Generator Operator
Electrician: Additional Photography
Electrician: Additional Photography
Rigging Grip
Stabilized Head Technician
Rigging Grip
Grip: Additional Photography
Gaffer (opening Title Sequence)
Video Operator (as Christopher Cavanagh)
Electrician: Additional Photography
Electrician
Electrician
Still Photographer
Electrician: Germany
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Kenya (as Elhein Dewet)
Key Rigging Grip
Electrician (as Hassel De Haes)
Rigging Grip: Additional Photography (as Christophe Delineaoumis)
Electrician
Electrician: Germany
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Best Boy: Additional Photography (as Jerome DiCola)
Rigging Grip: Additional Photography
Best Boy: Iceland (as Arnar Lava Einarsson)
Digital Imaging Technician: Iceland (as Heidar Eloberg Eiriksson)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Iceland
Electrician: Additional Photography
Electrician: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Coordinator: "c" Camera, Kenya
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Electrician: Germany
Electrician: Germany
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Iceland (as Godi Mar Gudbjornsson)
Rigging Electrician: Iceland
Best Boy: Iceland
Video Assist: Iceland (as Gudjon Hrafn Gudmundsson)
Assistant Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician
Electrician: Germany
Electrician: Iceland
Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Crane Operator: Kenya
Electrician: Germany
Grip: Iceland (as Viktor David Johannsson)
Electrician: Germany
Crane Assistant Grip: Kenya
Electrician: Kenya
Additional Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician: Germany (as Kay Kirchhof)
Electrician
Generator Operator: Iceland (as Jon Kjartansson)
Electrician: Germany
Electrician: Germany
Electrician: Germany (as Björn Körner)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Xaver Kringer)
Electrician
Electrician: Germany
Video Assistant
Digital Imaging Technician
Additional Grip: Additional Photography
Electrician: Germany
Electrician: Iceland
Rigging Grip
Grip: Iceland
Cableman: Kenya
Rigging Grip (as Jerome Milecan)
Electrician: Kenya (as Joseph Monda)
Cableman: Kenya
Grip Assistant: Kenya
Electrician: Kenya
Electrician: Germany (as Holger Ohlhus)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, Kenya
Generator Operator: Kenya
Best Boy: Kenya (as Francis Ouma)
Additional Grip: Additional Photography (as Tom Oversteyns)
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Digital Imaging Technician: Additional Photography
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant (as Aurelian Pechmeja)
Crane Technician (as Than Van Pham)
Rigging Gaffer: Additional Photography
Assistant Grip: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip: "a" Camera
Additional First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
B Camera Focus Puller: Kenia / B Camera: Focus Puller: Additional Photography
Electrician
Camera Operator: Additional Photography
Electrician: Germany
Additional Grip: Germany
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip / Rigging Grip: Additional Photography
Grip Assistant: Kenya
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer: Germany
Grip Assistant: Kenya
Electrician: Additional Photography
Electrician: Germany
Electrician: Germany
Best Boy: Germany
Camera Loader: "c" Camera, Iceland (as Rutur Sigurjonsson)
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician: Germany
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Additional Electrician
Video Graphics: Germany (as Peter Bibo Tabbert)
Key Grip: Opening Title Sequence
Best Boy Grip: Kenya (as Jackie Tela)
Assistant Grip: Kenya
Dolly Grip: "a" And "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Kenya (as Nigel Richard Tompkins)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Assistant
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Grip: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric
Additional First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (as Bart Van Otterdijck)
Electrician (as Diewert Vandekerckhove)
Camera Loader: "a" And "b" Cameras, Iceland (as Baldyin Vernharosson)
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician: Germany
Electrician: Germany
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Desmond Whelan)
Key Grip: Kenya (as Ray Wilsnagh)
Electrician
Electrician: Germany
Dolly Grip: Opening Title Sequence (uncredited)
Extra Electrician (uncredited)
Balloon Light Technician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Light Technician (uncredited)
Cinematographer: Main Title Sequence (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Kenya (uncredited)
Grip: Additional Prelighting Team (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Additional Photography (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Assistant Editor
Dailies Operator
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Color Assistant: Company 3
Additional Assistant Editor (as Agnes Challe-Grandits)
Assistant Editor: Brussels
Post-production Assistant
Colorist: Dailies
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Account Executive: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Post-production Production Assistant: Brussels
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Company 3 / Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Company 3
Additional Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Post-production Coordinator
Dailies Technician
Editor: Main Title, Prologue (as Andrew Young)
Dailies Producer (uncredited)
Post Production (uncredited)
Post Production (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: Brainstorm Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Phosphene
Visual Effects Producer: Phosphene
Main Title Lead Designer: Prologue
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Blind Ltd London
Visual Effects Artist: Opening Sequence
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: UFX
Visual Effects Producer: Prologue
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Phosphene
Lead Digital Artist: Phosphene
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: UFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Company 3
Digital Compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Visual Effects Producer: The Creative Cartel
Digital Compositor: Brainstorm Digital (as Basak Geckinli)
Digital Artist: Phosphene
On-set Visual Effects Producer: UFX
Visual Effects Artist
Playback Supervisor: CompuHire
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Company 3
Visual Effects Producer: Method Design
Lead Cg Artist: Phosphene
Visual Effects Coordinator: Company 3
Digital Compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Graphics Programming: CompuHire
Lead Digital Artist: Phosphene
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Design Supervisor: Method Design
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: UFX
Digital Artist: Phosphene
Visual Effects Supervisor: Company 3 (as Randie Swanberg)
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: The Creative Cartel
Lead Compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Design
Digital Artist: Phosphene
Lead Cg Artist: Phosphene
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer: Brainstorm Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Business Executive: UFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Brainstorm Digital (uncredited)
General Manager: UFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Brainstorm Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Reference Photographer (uncredited)
Flame / Inferno Artist: Opening Sequence (uncredited)
On-set Visual Effects: UFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Screen Graphics Designer: Blind Ltd London (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Screen Graphics Designer: Blind Ltd London (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Crew & Office Coordinator: Germany, SFX Department Berlin
Special Effects Senior Technician: Germany, SFX Department Berlin
Special Effects Technician: Olivier De Laveleye SPRL
Special Effects Supervisor: Olivier De Laveleye SPRL
Special Effects Technician: Olivier De Laveleye SPRL
Special Effects Technician: Olivier De Laveleye SPRL
Special Effects Technician: Olivier De Laveleye SPRL (as Marie-Pierre Franckx)
Special Effects Technician: Olivier De Laveleye SPRL
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Germany, SFX Department Berlin
Special Effects Assistant: Kenya
Special Effects Supervisor: Germany, SFX Department Berlin
Special Effects Assistant: Kenya
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Sfx Coordinator: Kenya (uncredited)
Floor Supervisor: Kenya (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Draper
Property Assistant: Kenya
Swing Gang
Swing Gang
Swing Gang
Storeman
Swing Gang
Draughtsman (as Alexander Baily)
Stand-by Prop: Germany (as Pepe Baumgärtner)
Property Buyer
Set Dresser: Germany
Swing Gang
Construction
Construction: Germany
Painter: Germany
Assistant Property Maker
Construction
Swing Gang
Swing Gang
Assistant Property Buyer
Set Decoration Runner
Construction
Construction: Germany
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Construction
Construction
Graphic Designer
Painter (as Klara Dolhain)
Painter (as Valerie Dpdgeigne)
Construction Runner
Art Department Coordinator
Art Director: Kenya
Head Of Construction: Germany
Managing Director: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Swing Gang
Construction: Germany
Construction
Stand-by Painter: Germany
Assistant Art Director: Germany / Graphics: Germany
Metalworker
Property Maker
Info Graphics
Stand-by Property: Knya
Local Property Master: Iceland
Swing Gang
Art Director: Germany
Set Decorating Buyer: Germany
Graphic Artist
Construction Manager: Germany
Set Dresser: Germany (as Manolo Hess)
Set Dresser: Germany
Metalworker
Construction
Painter: Germany (as Goncaio Jordäo)
Construction
Set Dresser: Germany
Swing Gang
Set Dresser: Germany
Set Dresser: Germany
Head Of Painters
Painter: Germany
Hod Painter: Germany
Metalworker
Property Assistant: Kenya
Construction: Germany
Construction (as Jeroen Liégois)
Construction: Germany
Construction
Assistant Stand-by Property: Kenya
Construction
Set Dresser: Iceland
Stand-by Property
Construction
Construction
Head Painter: Kenya
Carpenter: Kenya (as Naftali Macharia)
Construction Foreman: Kenya
Property Master: Kenya (as Thomas Olive Bruce) / Set Decorator: Kenya (as Thomas Olive Bruce)
Storeman: Kenya
Property Assistant: Kenya
Construction
Draper (as Cathy Peraux)
Swing Gang
Construction
Construction
Construction
Stand-by Props: Germany
Construction: Germany
Property Master
Head Of Construction
Art Department Trainee
Set Decorator: Germany
Property Buyer: Kenya
Property Assistant: Kenya
Construction
Set Dresser: Germany
Art Director: Iceland (as Linda Mjoll Stefansdottir)
Construction: Germany
Construction
Graphic Artist
Art Department Trainee: Germany
Stand-by Property Master
Construction (as Selwin Vandenbosch)
Construction
Construction (as Manu Vaneberg)
Construction
Assistant Stand-by Property Master
Assistant Stand-by Property
Set Dresser: Germany
Art Department Coordinator: Kenya
Property Assistant: Kenya
Carpenter: Kenya (as Francis Wanjoike)
Property Assistant: Kenya
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Decorator Assistant
Trainee Assistant Set Decorator
Property Maker
Graphics Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Berlin (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor
Recordist: Soundtracks
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Sound Engineer: Additional Photography
Mixer: Soundtracks
Adr Editor
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Mixer: Goldcrest Post NY
Adr Editor
Foley Artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Adr Bookings Coordinator: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea
Additional Boom Operator (as Ben De Bremaecker)
Mixer: Soundtracks
Adr Recordist: German Version / Dialog Recording: German Version
Sound Effects Editor
Post Production Infrastructure
Assistant Sound Department
Adr Recordist: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea
Adr Mixer: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer (as George Lara)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea
Adr Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor (as William Sweeney)
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Kenya (uncredited)
Adr Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Iceland
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Iceland
Additional Crowd Casting
Crowd Casting: Belgium
Casting: Central Europe
Casting Executive
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Central Europe
Crowd Casting: Belgium
Casting Assistant: Germany, Agentur Filmgesichter
Additional Crowd Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Crowd Casting: Belgium
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Assistant: Iceland
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Crowd, Germany
Makeup Assistant: Kenya
Makeup Artist: Extras, Germany
Makeup Artist: Crowd, Germany
Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant: Kenya
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Extras, Germany
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Germany
Makeup Artist: Local Talent, Kenya
Key Hair Stylist: Iceland
Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor: Crowd, Germany
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Optician
Additional Make Up Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Dailies
Special Effects Teeth
Additional Makeup Artist: Berlin
Contact Lens Coordinator
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant: Kenya
Ager/dyer
Costume Assistant
Dresser: Germany
Costume Assistant
Costume Production Assistant
Dresser: Germany
Seamstress
Assistant To Costume Designer
Costume Construction Assistant
Key Principal Costumer
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Wardrobe Supervisor: Iceland
Costume Supervisor: Germany
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Iceland
Wardrobe Assistant: Iceland
Costume Buyer: Germany
Wardrobe Assistant: Kenya
Dresser: Germany
Dresser: Germany
Costume Supervisor
Dresser: Germany
Wardrobe Assistant: Kenya
Dresser: Germany
Wardrobe Coordinator: Kenya
Dresser: Germany
Costume Assistant
Dresser: Germany
Costume Assistant
Costume Researcher
Key Costumer
Principal Costumer
Dresser: Germany
Music Department
Music Programmer / Orchestrator
Score Mixing Engineer / Score Recordist
Music Copyist
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Score Remixer
Musician Contractor
Assistant To Composer
Music Clearance
Musician: Guitar
Musician: Harp
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Cast
Alan Rusbridger
Nick Davies
Holger Stark
Marcel Rosenbach
Ian Katz
Daniel Berg
Julian Assange
Supervisor
Anke Domscheit
Otto's Girlfriend
Game Console Hacker
Young Julian
Julian's Mother
Tacheles Waitress
Zilke's Assistant
Ralph Zilke
John Paul Oulu
Oscar Kamau Kingara (as Peter King Nzioki Mwania)
German Reporter
French Reporter
Rental Agent
Birgitta Jónsdóttir
Wired Reporter
Sarah Shaw
Sam Coulson
White House Staffer
James Boswell
East Berlin Woman
Der Spiegel Reporter
WikiLeaks Fan #1
WikiLeaks Fan #2
Daniel's Mother
Daniel's Father
Dr. Tarek Haliseh
Irritated Reporter
Alex Lang
Private Manning
Young Staffer
General Thomason
Alan's Secretary
Times Reporter
Bearded Times Reporter
Times War Correspondent
Guardian Lawyer
Der Spiegel Reporter #1
Der Spiegel Reporter #2
Diplomat #1
Diplomat #2
State Department Staffer #1
State Department Staffer #2
State Department Staffer #3
Mutassim Al-Gaddafi
Shida Haliseh
Man On Phone
Border Guard
WikiLeaks Staffer #1
Wikileaks Staffer #2
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Pretty Girl (uncredited)
Hacker (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Passerby At Railway Station (uncredited)
Herself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Bar's Woman (uncredited)
Broadcast Journalist (uncredited)
Diplomatic Staff Of The US State Department (uncredited)
Associate White House (uncredited)
Hacker (uncredited)
Icelandic Protester (uncredited)
Train Passenger (uncredited)
The Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
Hacker (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Herself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Komparse (uncredited)
Icelandic Man (uncredited)
Floormanager (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
New York Times Reporter (uncredited)
Hacker (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Indian Journalist (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Accountant: Germany
Set Assistant: Iceland
Set Assistant: Iceland
Production Assistant: Kenya
Assistant Accountant
Craft Service: Iceland
Office Production Assistant: Iceland
Production Accountant: Kenya
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography, Germany
Catering Assistant
Craft Catering
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Accountant: Germany
Key Production Assistant: Germany
Craft Service: Iceland
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Pilot: Aerial Unit
Assistant Accountant
Location Production Assistant: Germany
Catering Assistant
Location Production Assistant: Germany
Main Title Executive Producer: Prologue
Set Manager: Additional Photography, Germany
Location Accountant
Production Assistant
Catering Assistant
Accountant
Location Assistent
Assistant: Steve Golin
Post-production Accountant
Production Coordinator: Iceland
Caterer: Germany, Star's Dinner Express
Location Staff
Adr Loop Group
Medic: Iceland
Unit Publicist
Caterer: Iceland
Location Runner
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Iceland
Caterer: Iceland
Key Set Production Assistant: Iceland
Unit Assistant: Kenya
Production Controller
Assistant Location Manager: Iceland
Production Placement
Clearance
Production Coordinator: Germany
Key Set Production Assistant: Germany
Supervising Location Manager: Kenya
Runner: Germany
Office Runner: Iceland
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Prep
On-set Technician: CompuHire
Catering Manager: Crew
Payroll Accountant: Germany
Armory Coordinator: Kenya
Production Coordinator: Kenya
Location Runner: Iceland
Craft Assistant: Kenya
Production Assistant: Kenya
Assistant To Head Of Physical Production: Dreamworks Studios
Extras Assistant: Kenya
Extras Coordinator: Kenya
Production Assistant: Kenya
Production Coordinator: Germany
Production Clearance: Cleared By Ashley
Craft Service: Iceland
Trainee Location Manager
Cashier: Germany
Daily Assistant Location Manager
Assistant To Michael Sugar / Assistant: Michael Sugar
Catering Assistant
Unit Assistant: Kenya
Insurance Services
Catering Manager
Production Coordinator
Newspaper Researcher
Script Supervisor
Extras Assistant: Kenya
Production Assistant: Kenya
Unit Coordinator: Kenya
Unit Assistant: Kenya
Location Production Assistant: Germany
On-set Technician: CompuHire
Accountant
Production Assistant: Kenya
Unit Assistant: Kenya
Unit Foreman: Kenya
Petty Cash Clerk: Kenya
Assistant Location Manager: Germany
Extras Assistant: Kenya
Office Trainee: Germany
Cast Production Assistant: Germany
Financial Controller
Accounts Assistant
Production Assistant: Kenya
Catering Chef: Iceland
South Asia Distribution: Reliance Entertainment
Cast Production Assistant
Main Titles Executive Producer
Location Production Assistant: Germany
South Asia Distribution: Reliance Entertainment
Location Assistant
Catering Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Germany
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant: Talent, IUceland
Set Manager: Germany
Craft Assistant: Kenya
Craft Assistant
Accountant
Assistant: Richard Sharkey
Production Assistant
Production Executive
Floor Runner
Base Came Assist: Iceland
Assistant Production Coordinator: Belgium
Stock Footage Researcher
Clearance
Production Controller
Assistant Location Manager: Wrap
Trainee Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Travel And Accommodation Coordinator
Location Runner
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Belgium
Technician: Aerial Unit
Location Production Assistant: Germany
Production Accountant: Iceland
Unit Assistant: Kenya
Executive Assistant: Germany
Runner: Germany
Production Executive
Film Commissioner: Clap Liège
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Extras Coordinator
Extras Coordinator: Berlin
Location Assistant
Travel Coordinator: Kenya Unit
Adr Voice
On-set Computer Technician
Jibb Operator: Kenya
Arabic Voiceover Artist
Extras Coordinator: Berlin
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Staff
Location Assistant: Belgium
Location Assistant: Belgium
Adr Loop Group
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver Double: Kenya
Local Stunt Coordinator: Kenya
Local Stunt Assistant: Kenya
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Alexander Siddig
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Driver: Camera Truck, Iceland
Transportation Assistant: Kenya
Driver: Costume
Driver: Grip Truck, Iceland
Production Driver: Germany
Driver: Iceland
Driver: Motorhome, Mr. Condon, Iceland
Production Driver: Germany
Driver: Mr. Cumberbatch
Driver: Stand-by Prop Truck
Transportation Coordinator: Germany
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Iceland
Driver: Facilities
Production Driver: Germany
Driver: Iceland
Facility Manager: Iceland / Transportation Captain: Iceland
Driver: Honeywagon, Iceland
Driver: Facilities
Action Vehicle Coordinator: Kenya
Driver: Iceland
Picture Vehicles Coordinator: Iceland
Production Driver: Germany
Car Captain
Driver: Facilities
Driver: Producer
Driver: Iceland
Production Driver: Germany
Production Driver: Germany
Driver: Facilities
Transportation Manager
Production Driver: Germany
Production Driver: Germany
Driver: Make-up And Hair Trailer
Driver: Mr. Condon's Trailer And Genny
Transportation Coordinator: Kenya
Driver: Dining Bus
Production Driver: Germany
Driver: Iceland
Driver: Camera Truck, Additional Photography, Germany
Driver: Germany
Driver: Camera Truck, Additional Photography
Mechanic: Kenya
Production Driver: Germany
Driver: Iceland
Driver: Iceland
Driver: Mr. Condon
Facilities Hod: Germany
Driver: Iceland
Production Driver: Germany
Driver: Crowd Costume Trailer
Driver: Iceland
Driver: Iceland
Driver: Costume Trailer
Driver: Iceland
Driver: Facilities
Driver: Jeep And Genny
Driver: Facilities
Driver: Electric Truck, Iceland
Driver: Sec Decorating/props, Germany
Driver: Costume
Picture Vehicles
Car Captain: Germany
Production Driver: Germany
Production Driver: Germany
Driver: Sec Decorating/props, Germany
Driver: Facilities
Production Driver: Germany
Transportation Coordinator: Iceland
Action Vehicles: Kenya
Additional Unit Base Driver
The Fifth Estate - modified: [61192][1837703]