Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Space Cowboys   (2000)

Rate It

Space Cowboys Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 130 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In ,
Production Dates | 1999-07-19 ~ 1999-10-19
Release Information

Directed by | Clint Eastwood
Cinematography by | Jack N. Green
Edited by | Joel Cox

Starring ~ Clint Eastwood, Tommy Lee Jones, Donald Sutherland

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Additional Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Vfx Unit
Libra Head Operator
Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Assistant Camera
Computer/video Engineer
Electrician (as Richard Demolski) / Key Grip (as Richard Demolski)
24 Frame Video Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer: Downey
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Best Boy Grip
Camera Loader (as Heather D. Green)
Second Assistant Camera
Vistavision Camera Operator
Lighting Technician
Camera Assistant: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Additional Camera Operator
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Underwater Director Of Photography
Video Assist Operator
Chief Lighting Technician (as Thomas Stern)
Crane Grip / Dolly Grip
Crane Grip / Grip
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Avid Technician
Assistant Film Editor
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Assistant Editor (as Gary D. Roach)
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Visual Effects Department
Chief Model Maker
Compositing Supervisor
Video Effects Editor (as Nicholas Anastassiou)
Compositor
CG Supervisor
Video Effects Editor
Scanning Operating
Visual Effects Camera Assistant
Software Development (as Rod Bogart)
Compositor
Viewpaint Artist
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Matte Artist
Lead Digital Modeler
Digital Production Staff
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor
Digital Production Staff: ILM
Animatics Artist
Stage Support
Chief Model Maker
Sabre Artist
Lead Digital Model Painter: ILM
CG Technician
Chief Model Maker
Video Effects Editor
Compositor
Model Maker
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Chief Model Maker
Visual Effects Producer
Practical Effects Supervisor
Model Supervisor
Negative Lineup
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Effects Director Of Photography / Motion Control Camera Operator
Viewpaint Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor (as Jim Hagedorn)
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Concept Artist: ILM
Motion Control First Assistant Camera
Matte Painter: ILM
Compositor
Lead Digital Matte Artist
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Model Maker
Video Effects Editor
Model Maker
Technical Consultant
Lead Animatics Artist / Previsualization Supervisor: ILM
Video Library & NASA Records
Senior Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist
Motion Control First Assistant Camera
3D Matchmove Artist
Lead Animator: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
Computer Systems Engineering
Wescam Camera Operator: ILM
Visual Effects Gaffer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical
Chief Model Maker
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Plate Photography First Assistant Camera
Digital Modeler
Visual Effects Producer: WonderWorks
Video And Computer Graphics Supervisor
Storyboard Artist: ILM
Technical Director
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Animatics Artist
Visual Effects Art Director
Chief Model Maker
Location Matchmove Technician (as Marla Selhorn)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Pre-visualization Artist
Model Maker
Lead 3D Matchmover Artist (as Jason Snell)
Compositor: ILM
Model Maker
Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Computer Systems Engineering
Production Engineering Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor
Sabre Artist: ILM
CG Technician
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Animatic Artist: ILM
Color Timing Supervisor
Model Maker
Model Maker
Model Maker
Visual Effects Senior Producer
Lead R&D Technical
Model Maker
Lead Paint & Roto Artist
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Sabre Artist
Technical Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker: Miniatures Unit (uncredited)
Digital Plate Restorator (uncredited)
Digital Matte Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects (as Steven E. Bunyes)
Special Effects (as Michael E. Burke)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (as Jeff A. Denes)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects (as Tom Frazier)
Special Effects (as Bruce Hayes)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Project Supervisor: WonderWorks
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Set Coordinator
Sculptor
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Motion Control Programmer (uncredited)
Mechanical Special Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Swing Gang (as William Barry)
Swing Gang
Propmaker
Art Department Researcher
Props Construction
Assistant Property Master
Construction Estimator
Production Illustrator
Lead Set Designer
Production Design Supervisor: WonderWorks
Construction Coordinator (as Lynn Price)
Swing Gang (as Sandi Armstrong-Renfroe)
Swing Gang (as Michael S. Rutgard)
Set Designer
Leadperson
Swing Gang
Property Master
Stand-by Painter
Welding Foreman
Set Designer
Metal Construction (uncredited)
Space Sequence Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Epk Sound
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Dialogue Editor / Supervising Adr Editor
Boom Operator
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Shawn W. Egan)
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Machine Room Operator
Sound Designer
Sound Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
Adr Editor
Sound Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Anthony R. Milch)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Howard S.M. Nieman)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Mix Technician
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person
Utility Sound
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Re-recording Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Sound Technician (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Machine Room Operator (uncredited)
Digital Audio Technician (uncredited)
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting: Texas/Florida
Casting: Texas/Florida
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Head Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Space Suit Technician
Music Department
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Musician
Music Production Supervisor
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Frank Corvin
Hawk Hawkins
Jerry O'Neill
Tank Sullivan
Bob Gerson
Sara Holland
Eugene Davis
Ethan Glance
Barbara Corvin
General Vostov
Dr. Anne Caruthers
Jay Leno
Cocktail Waitress
Young Frank
Young Hawk
Young Jerry (as John Mallory Asher)
Young Tank
Young Gerson
Jason's Girlfriend
Female Astronaut #1
Female Astronaut #2 (as Karen Mistal)
Male Astronaut #1 (as John K. Linto)
Mission Control Tech
Jerry's Girlfriend
State Department Official
JBC Security Guard
Press Reporter #1
Centrifuge Tech (as J.M. Henry)
Construction Tech
Trajectory Engineer
Boy At NASA Tour
Press Reporter (1958)
T-38 Pilot
Little Girl
NASA Doctor
Press Reporter #2
Simsupe (as Gordon Owens)
Vice President
Teacher At NASA Tour
Young Pilot #1
Female Engineer
Young Pilot #2
KSC Guard
Russian Engineer (as Alexander Kuznetsov)
Female Engineer
Tom (uncredited)
Pilot (uncredited)
Lisa Malone (uncredited)
Database Administrator (uncredited)
Bob's Secretary (uncredited)
Young Museum Attendant (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Asst. Prop Master
Production Coordinator
Consultant: NASA
Unit Publicist
Set Production Aide
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Houston
Consultant: NASA
Assistant Location Manager / Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Accountant
Craft Service Assistant
Projectionist
Stand-in
Consultant: NASA
Consultant: NASA
Spacesuit Designer
Post-production Accountant / Second Assistant Accountant
Spacesuit Technician
Assistant: A. Lazar
Production Assistant
Aerial Unit Director
Consultant: NASA
Consultant: NASA
Production Secretary
Stand-in: James Garner
Assistant: Mr. Jones
Assistant To Mr. Jones
Location Liaison
Script Supervisor
Consultant: NASA
Stand-in: Marcia Gay Harden, Houston
Aerial Unit Director
Craft Service
Location Assistance
Production Insurance Services
Production Aide
Body Double: Donald Sutherland
Consultant: NASA
Assistant: Mr. Eastwood
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: Houston
Video Graphic Artist
Consultant: NASA
Consultant: NASA
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Accountant
Techinical Consultant
Assistant: A. Lazar
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Pilot
Stunt Double: Tommy Lee Jones
Stunt Double: Mr. Eastwood
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Coordinator
Talent Driver
Driver: Cast
Space Cowboys - modified: [35315][186566]