Judge Benedict Munninger
'Better Call Saul' Talk (2018)
Directed by: John Shiban
Edited by: Chris McCaleb
Keith
'Girls' Full Disclosure (2017)
Directed by: Jamie Babbit
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Kate Hickey
Keith
'Girls' Goodbye Tour (2017)
Directed by: Nisha Ganatra
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Kate Hickey
Keith
'Girls' Good Man (2016)
Directed by: Lena Dunham
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Nat Sanders
Dr. Morris Weiner
'The Good Wife' Tracks (2016)
Directed by: Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Cinematography by: Tim Guinness
Edited by: Jake Cohen
Judge Benedict Munninger
Better Call Saul (2015)
Directed by: Vince Gilligan, Adam Bernstein, Thomas Schnauz, Peter Gould, Colin Bucksey, John Shiban, Michelle MacLaren, Larysa Kondracki, Terry McDonough, Daniel Sackheim, Minkie Spiro, Nicole Kassell, Michael Slovis, Scott Winant, Keith Gordon, Deborah Chow, Jim McKay, Michael Morris, Andrew Stanton, Bronwen Hughes, Norberto Barba
Edited by: Skip Macdonald, Kelley Dixon, Chris McCaleb, Curtis Thurber, Christopher M. Meagher, Joey Reinisch
Cameras: Panasonic Lumix DMC-GH4 Camera, Panasonic VariCam 35, Red Epic Dragon Camera, Red Helium (Weapon) 8K, Sony α7R II Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 15-40 mm T2.6 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 24-290 mm T2.8 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 28-76 mm T2.6 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 45-120 mm T2.8 Lens
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Mitch Gorfein
Inside Llewyn Davis (2013)
Cinematography by: Bruno Delbonnel
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera
Editing System: Adobe Premiere Editing System, Final Cut Pro Editing System
Keith
Girls (2012)
Directed by: Lena Dunham, Jesse Peretz, Richard Shepard, Jamie Babbit, Jody Lee Lipes, Tricia Brock, Jenni Konner, Claudia Weill, Alex Karpovsky, Nisha Ganatra
Edited by: Shawn Paper, Paul Zucker, Myron Kerstein, Nat Sanders, Kate Hickey, Robert Frazen, Catherine Haight, Peter CabadaHagan, Joi McMillon
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
James Farnham
'Castle' The Final Nail (2011)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Edward A. Warschilka
Newsome Kirk
'The Mentalist' The Red Mile (2011)
Directed by: Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: Geary McLeod
Edited by: Christopher Cibelli
X-13
Dahmer vs. Gacy (2010)
Directed by: Ford Austin
Cinematography by: Orestes Gonzales
Edited by: Jason Peri
Parish Coroner
'True Blood' Shake and Fingerpop (2009)
Directed by: Michael Lehmann
Cinematography by: Romeo Tirone
Dr. Morris Weiner
The Good Wife (2009)
Directed by: Rosemary Rodriguez, Michael Zinberg, Brooke Kennedy, James Whitmore Jr., Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Jim McKay, Frederick E.O. Toye, Robert King, Matt Shakman, Nelson McCormick, Rod Holcomb, Roxann Dawson, Griffin Dunne, Josh Charles, Paris Barclay, Charles McDougall, Christopher Misiano, Dean Parisot, Kevin Hooks, David Dworetzky, Scott Ellis, Daniel Minahan, Gloria Muzio, John Polson, John Gallagher, Lesli Linka Glatter, Julie Hébert, Peter O'Fallon, Steve Shill, Alex Zakrzewski, Phil Abraham, Tom DiCillo, Joshua Marston, David Platt, Ted Humphrey, Craig Zisk, Phil Alden Robinson
Edited by: Scott Vickrey, David Dworetzky, Matthew Kregor, David C. Cook, Katherine Skjerping, Jacque Elaine Toberen, Hibah Schweitzer, Paul Karasick, Jake Cohen, Dody Dorn, Robb Sullivan
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
James Farnham
Castle (2009)
Directed by: Rob Bowman, John Terlesky, Bill Roe, Bryan Spicer, Paul Holahan, Thomas J. Wright, Jeff Bleckner, David Barrett, Kate Woods, Larry Shaw, Holly Dale, Jeannot Szwarc, Jonathan Frakes, Kevin Hooks, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Ron Underwood, Alrick Riley, Jessica Yu, Jamie Babbit, Karen Gaviola, Dwight H. Little, Helen Shaver, Dean White, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Rosemary Rodriguez, Bethany Rooney, Steve Boyum, Emile B. Levisetti, Millicent Shelton, Chuck Bowman, Rob Hardy, Milan Cheylov, Steve Robin, Jann Turner
Cinematography by: Bill Roe, Daryn Okada, James L. Carter, Stephen Collins, Dave Perkal, Steve Mason, Roger Simonsz, Michael Slovis
Jerry Lincoln
'Bones' The Wannabe in the Weeds (2008)
Directed by: Gordon Lonsdale
Cinematography by: Gregory Paul Collier
Edited by: Richard Currie
Parish Coroner
True Blood (2008)
Directed by: Michael Lehmann, Scott Winant, Daniel Minahan, Howard Deutch, John Dahl, Michael Ruscio, Anthony Hemingway, Alan Ball, Lesli Linka Glatter, David Petrarca, Romeo Tirone, Stephen Moyer, Daniel Attias, Nick Gomez, Nancy Oliver, Marcos Siega, Michael Cuesta, Adam Davidson, Jeremy Podeswa, Gregg Fienberg, Simon Jayes, Angela Robinson, Lee Rose, Jesse Warn
Cinematography by: Romeo Tirone, David Klein, Matthew Jensen, Evans Brown, John B. Aronson, Checco Varese, Joseph E. Gallagher, Stephen St. John, Cort Fey, Amy Vincent, Uta Briesewitz
Edited by: Michael Ruscio, Louise Innes, Lynne Willingham, Mark Hartzell, Andy Keir, Carol Stutz, Peter B. Ellis, Debra F. Simone
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera, ARRICAM Studio (ST) Camera, Moviecam Compact Camera, Red Epic Dragon Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 15-40 mm T2.6 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 17-80 mm T2.2 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 28-76 mm T2.6 Lens, ARRI / Zeiss Lenses, Clairmont Anamorphic Lenses, Cooke S4 Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Newsome Kirk
The Mentalist (2008)
Directed by: Chris Long, Eric Laneuville, John F. Showalter, Charles Beeson, Randy Zisk, David Barrett, John Polson, Simon Baker, Guy Ferland, Geary McLeod, Martha Mitchell, Norberto Barba, Lesli Linka Glatter, Roxann Dawson, Tom Verica, Elodie Keene, Robert Duncan McNeill, David Nutter, Adam Kane, Stephen Gyllenhaal, Bobby Roth, Anton Cropper, W. Thomas Snyder, James Hayman, Paris Barclay, Matt Earl Beesley, John Behring, Kevin Dowling, Rod Hardy, Paul Holahan, Dean White, Bill D'Elia, Dan Lerner, Darnell Martin, Bruno Heller, Kevin Hooks, David Von Ancken, Allison Anders, Tawnia McKiernan, David Paymer, Bill Eagles, Michael Nankin, J. Miller Tobin, Sylvain White, Rod Holcomb, Paul A. Kaufman, Nina Lopez-Corrado, Edward Ornelas
Cinematography by: Geary McLeod, Tom Camarda, Frank Perl, Christopher Faloona, Michael Goi, Alex Nepomniaschy, Jeffrey Jur, Bill Roe
Doyle
'Criminal Minds' A Real Rain (2006)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: Glenn Kershaw
Edited by: Jimmy Giritlian
Jerry Lincoln
Bones (2005)
Directed by: Ian Toynton, Dwight H. Little, Jeannot Szwarc, Chad Lowe, David Boreanaz, Milan Cheylov, Allan Kroeker, Tim Southam, Kate Woods, Steven DePaul, Jeff Woolnough, Michael Lange, Randy Zisk, Alex Chapple, Jesús Salvador Treviño, Tony Wharmby, Allison Liddi-Brown, François Velle, Sanford Bookstaver, Craig Ross Jr., Kevin Hooks, Greg Yaitanes, Gordon Lonsdale, Emile B. Levisetti, Rob Hardy, Anne Renton, David Grossman, Tawnia McKiernan, James Whitmore Jr., Scott Lautanen, Jessica Landaw, Brad Turner, Jeffrey Walker, Arlene Sanford, David Hugh Jones, Patrick R. Norris, Donna Deitch, David Duchovny, Karen Gaviola, Joe Napolitano, Jonathan Pontell, Bryan Spicer, Thomas J. Wright, Caleb Deschanel, Marita Grabiak, Mark Helfrich, Daniel Sackheim, Reginald Hudlin, Steve Robin, Silver Tree, Robert Reed Altman, Anton Cropper, Emily Deschanel, Denise Di Novi
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale, Gregory Paul Collier, Robert Reed Altman, Michael D. O'Shea, Cort Fey, Dennis Hall, Jules Labarthe, Sidney Sidell, Loren S. Yaconelli
Edited by: Kimberly Ettinger, Richard Currie, Andrea Folprecht, Bill Lynch, Thomas R. Moore, Casey O. Rohrs, J. Benjamin Chulay, C.J. Liao, Harry B. Miller III, Rick Tuber, David Post
Cameras: ARRIFLEX Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Doyle
Criminal Minds (2005)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Rob Bailey, Edward Allen Bernero, Matthew Gray Gubler, John Gallagher, Guy Norman Bee, Larry Teng, Joe Mantegna, Alec Smight, Rob Spera, Charles S. Carroll, Douglas Aarniokoski, Charles Haid, Rob Hardy, Tawnia McKiernan, Diana Valentine, Nelson McCormick, Karen Gaviola, Thomas Gibson, Steve Boyum, Gloria Muzio, Anna Foerster, John Terlesky, Michael Lange, Matt Earl Beesley, Bethany Rooney, Laura Belsey, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Jesse Warn, Christoph Schrewe, Sharat Raju, Simon Mirren, Richard Shepard, Andy Wolk, Tim Matheson, Adam Davidson, Bobby Roth, Michael W. Watkins, Dermott Downs, Constantine Makris, Marcus Stokes, Leon Ichaso, Aisha Tyler, Lily Mariye, Adam Rodriguez, Kevin Bray, Ernest R. Dickerson, Peter Ellis, Elodie Keene, Chris Long, Paul Shapiro, J. Miller Tobin, Thomas J. Wright, Steve Shill, John F. Showalter, Skipp Sudduth, Jesús Salvador Treviño, Paul Michael Glaser, Anthony Hemingway, Jason Alexander, John Badham, Jon Cassar, Jan Eliasberg, Rosemary Rodriguez, Guy Ferland, Ali Selim, John T. Kretchmer, Robert Lieberman, Alrick Riley, Heather Cappiello, Carlos Bernard, Oz Scott, A.J. Cook
Edited by: Jimmy Hill, Nina M. Gilberti, Hibah Schweitzer, Michael Schweitzer, Farrel Levy, Adam Wolfe, Jimmy Giritlian, Fred Peterson, Joel Rice, Tamara Luciano, Chris Peppe, Peter B. Ellis, Lisa Bromwell, Eli Nilsen, Dana B. Wilson, Randy Jon Morgan
Agent Larry Cornbloom
Cerebral Print: The Secret Files (2005)
Directed by: Ford Austin
Edited by: Ford Austin
Jones Three Echo
The Island (2005)
Directed by: Michael Bay
Cinematography by: Mauro Fiore
Military Officer
'Arrested Development' Whistler's Mother (2004)
Directed by: Paul Feig
Cinematography by: Greg Harrington
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Military Officer
Arrested Development (2003)
Directed by: Troy Miller, Mitchell Hurwitz, Joe Russo, Paul Feig, Anthony Russo, Lee Shallat Chemel, Jay Chandrasekhar, Greg Mottola, John Fortenberry, Peter Lauer, Robert Berlinger, Lev L. Spiro, Jason Bateman, Patty Jenkins, Jeff Melman, John Amodeo, Andrew Fleming, Danny Leiner, Chuck Martin, Arlene Sanford, Rebecca Asher
Cinematography by: Greg Harrington, Patrick Alexander Stewart, Peter Lyons Collister, James Hawkinson, Chuck Ozeas
Edited by: Richard Candib, Seth Clark, Christopher M. Stewart, Kabir Akhtar, Robert Bramwell, A.J. Dickerson, Lee Haxall, Steven Sprung, Stuart Bass, Lane Farnham, Ruthie Aslan, Todd Zelin, Mark Scheib, Frank McGrath
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo Zoom Lenses
Roger Merman
Bad Santa (2003)
Directed by: Terry Zwigoff
Cinematography by: Jamie Anderson
Edited by: Robert Hoffman
Jerry - Good Guys Realty
For Richer or Poorer (1997)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by: Russell Denove
Himself
Trekkies (1997)
Directed by: Roger Nygard
Cinematography by: Harris Done
Edited by: Roger Nygard
Holodeck Nightclub Maitre D'
Star Trek: First Contact (1996)
Directed by: Jonathan Frakes
Cinematography by: Matthew F. Leonetti
Edited by: John W. Wheeler
Henry
Natural Selection (1994)
Directed by: Jack Sholder
Cinematography by: Bryan England
Edited by: Caroline Biggerstaff
Nelson
The Shadow (1994)
Directed by: Russell Mulcahy
Cinematography by: Stephen H. Burum
Edited by: Peter Honess
Smedly
Wagons East (1994)
Directed by: Peter Markle
Cinematography by: Frank Tidy
Edited by: Scott Conrad
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Todd Lansing
The Man Without a Face (1993)
Directed by: Mel Gibson
Cinematography by: Donald McAlpine
Edited by: Antony Gibbs
Mark Hauser
'Law & Order' Helpless (1992)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Gorsky
Green Card (1990)
Directed by: Peter Weir
Cinematography by: Geoffrey Simpson
Edited by: William M. Anderson
Mark Hauser
Law & Order (1990)
Directed by: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin, Jace Alexander, David Platt, Richard Dobbs, Matthew Penn, Martha Mitchell, Don Scardino, Christopher Misiano, Jean de Segonzac, James Quinn, Arthur W. Forney, Lewis Gould, Michael Pressman, E.W. Swackhamer, Alex Hall, Daniel Sackheim, Alex Chapple, Jim McKay, Fred Gerber, Gloria Muzio, Fred Berner, James Frawley, Vincent Misiano, Darnell Martin, Michael W. Watkins, Vern Gillum, Stephen Wertimer, John Whitesell, Steven Robman, Dann Florek, Brian Mertes, Marc Levin, Marisol Adler, Mario Van Peebles, Milena Govich, Charles Correll, Gwen Arner, James Hayman, Gilbert M. Shilton, Steve Shill, Tim Hunter, Michael Dinner, William Klayer, Rose Troche, Roger Young, Yangzom Brauen, Bethany Rooney, Martin Davidson, Michael Fresco, John Patterson, Steve Cohen, Aaron Lipstadt, Kristoffer Tabori, Bill D'Elia, Peter Levin, Gilbert Moses, Gabrielle Beaumont, Bruce Seth Green, Helaine Head, Marc Laub, Dan Karlok, Adam Davidson, J. Ranelli, Paris Barclay, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Stoltz, Rick Wallace, Adam Bernstein, Tony Goldwyn, Joan Stein Schimke, Karen Gaviola, Sam Weisman, John David Coles, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Dean White, Christopher Zalla, Norberto Barba, Ernest R. Dickerson, Joshua Marston, Rene Balcer, John Behring, Carlos Bernard, Sarah Boyd, Heather Cappiello, David Grossman, Eriq La Salle, Elisabeth Röhm, Carl Weathers, Timothy Busfield, Nestor Carbonell, Joy Lane, Rachel Leiterman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris, William Klayer, John Beymer, David S. Tuttman, Christopher Misiano, Richard Dobbs, Manuel Billeter, Ernest R. Dickerson, John Thomas, Peter Reniers, Michael F. Barrow, Craig DiBona, Geoffrey Erb, Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer, Chris Brookshire, Neil Felder, David Post, Monty DeGraff, Toni Morgan, Michael Kewley, Billy Fox, David Siegel, Mark Newman, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Drake Silliman, Randy Jon Morgan, Kevin Krasny, Laurie Grotstein, Micky Blythe, Kurt Courtland, Michael D. Ornstein, Scott Vickrey, Leslie Gaulin, Janice Hampton, Philip Carr Neel, Arthur W. Forney, Devon Greene, Douglas Ibold, Jim Stewart, Edward R. Abroms, Adam Wolfe, Eric A. Sears, John Refoua, John A. Keris
Hospital Steward
Glory (1989)
Directed by: Edward Zwick
Cinematography by: Freddie Francis
Edited by: Steven Rosenblum
Bartender At Parker's On Fifth
Burglar (1987)
Directed by: Hugh Wilson
Cinematography by: William A. Fraker