Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Glory   (1989)

Rate It

Glory Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 122 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, History, War
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1989-02-09 ~ 1989-04-27
Release Information

Directed by | Edward Zwick
Cinematography by | Freddie Francis
Edited by | Steven Rosenblum

Starring ~ Matthew Broderick, Denzel Washington, Cary Elwes

Cameras
Sound Systems
70 mm 6-Track (70 mm prints), Dolby SR (35 mm prints)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor (as Carol Dantuono Blake)
Assistant Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Joe Caracciolo Jr.)
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Karen E. Collins)
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Douglas F. Dean III)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Doug Ornstein)
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Richard Wayde Wright)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip: Second Unit (as Alan Bullard)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip
Special Photographer
Best Boy Electric (as Steve Crawford)
Second Assistant Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit (as J.P. Dolan)
Electrician (as Fred Dresch)
Electrician (as Robert Earnhardt)
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as Steven 'Manny' Mann)
Gaffer (as Steven Mathis)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Vincent Nappo)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Doug Pellegrino)
Best Boy Grip
Grip (as Riko R. Schatke)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit (as Ashley Sudge)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip: Boston Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor (as T. Battle Davis)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts Inc.
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts Inc.
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Supervisor (as Han's Metz)
Special Effects Supervisor (as Dave Simmons)
Special Effects Supervisor
Art Department
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Greens Foreman (as Bobby Garren)
Assistant Property Master (as Douglas C. Lewis)
Labor Foreman
Paint Foreman (as Benny P. Massi)
Construction Foreman (as Bernie McPherson)
Production Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Sign Painter
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Leadman
Art Production Assistant (uncredited)
Set Constructor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Sound Effects Recordist / Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Robert Behr)
Sound Designer (as Lon E. Bender) / Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Lon E. Bender)
Adr Mixer
Dubbing Recordist (as Jim Cavarretta)
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Foley Supervisor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Avram Gold)
Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as Devon Heffley-Curry)
Digital Sound Editor: Weapons
Foley Mixer
Dubbing Recordist
Cableman
Sound Editor
Adr Supervisor (as Joe Mayer)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as J. Dan O'Connell)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Kelley Oxford)
Sound Editor (as Dan Rich)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Gregg C. Rudloff)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Digital Sound Effects Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Digital Sound Effects Recordist
Production Sound Mixer (as Russell Williams)
Sound Editor (as Marshall Wynn)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recording Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Voiceover Recordist (uncredited)
Digital Sound Technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting: Atlanta
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Effects Crew: Kevin Yagher Productions
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Supervisor
Makeup Effects Crew: Kevin Yagher Productions
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Crew: Kevin Yagher Productions
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Crew: Kevin Yagher Productions
Makeup Effects Crew: Kevin Yagher Productions
Makeup Effects Creator
Makeup Effects Crew: Kevin Yagher Productions
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer: Men
Key Costumer: Women
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Scoring Mixer
Founder/conductor: The Boys Choir Of Harlem
Musician: Oboe And English Horn
Conductor
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Col. Robert Gould Shaw
Maj. Cabot Forbes
Sgt. Maj. John Rawlins
Pvt. Jupiter Sharts
Cpl. Thomas Searles
Sgt. Maj. Mulcahy
Capt. Charles Fessenden Morse (as Donovan Leitch)
Henry Sturgis Russell (as John David Cullum)
Gov. John Albion Andrew
Gen. Charles Garrison Harker
Col. James M. Montgomery (as Cliff DeYoung)
Edward L. Pierce
Mute Drummer Boy
Gen. George Crockett Strong
Quartermaster
'A' Company Officer
'A' Company Soldier
'A' Company Soldier
Francis George Shaw
Surgeon
Young Soldier
Hospital Steward
Bigoted Soldier
Tall Contraband
Short Contraband
Minister
Dr. William B. Rogers
Dr. Charles G. Thorpe
Contraband Soldier
White Woman
Black Woman (as Saundra Franks)
54th Soldier
10th Connecticut Soldier
10th Connecticut Soldier
10th Connecticut Soldier
10th Connecticut Soldier
10th Connecticut Soldier
10th Connecticut Soldier
Re-Enactor Core Group And Company A (uncredited)
Sarah Blake Sturgis Shaw (uncredited)
Darian Farmer (uncredited)
Charlotte Forten (uncredited)
Confederate Officer (uncredited)
Home Dweller (uncredited)
Ellen Shaw (uncredited)
Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
10th Connecticut Soldier (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Union Officer (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Captain (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Union Officer (uncredited)
Confederate / Union Soldier (uncredited)
Cavalry Officer (uncredited)
Frederick Douglass (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Union Cavalryman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager
Battle Consultant
Title Designer
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Publicist
Production Coordinator
Production Secretary: Georgia
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Fields
Craft Service
Boss Wrangler
Public Relations
Production Coordinator
Title Designer
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Adr Group Coordinator
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Zwick
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Historical Consultant
Historical Technical Assistant
Pre-production Coordinator
Technical Advisor
Armorer: Cannons
Historical Technical Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Stand-in
Assistant Re-enactor Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Driver: Cast
Glory - modified: [33029][97441]