Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Inside Llewyn Davis   (2013)

Inside Llewyn Davis 3.50/5 2 Votes

Inside Llewyn Davis Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK, France
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Music
Originally
In
Production Dates | 2012-02-15 ~ 2012-04-20
Release Information

Directed by | Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
Cinematography by | Bruno Delbonnel
Edited by | Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

Starring ~ Oscar Isaac, Carey Mulligan, John Goodman

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Editor
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Susan Bode Tyson)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Company Grip
Rigging Electric (as Tamu-Ra Bakr)
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Grip
Company Grip
Camera Production Assistant
Film Loader
Camera Operator
Rigging Electric
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
Company Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric (as Joe Grimaldi)
Basecamp Generator Operator
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Video Assist
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Key Grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Rigging Electric
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera (as Robert Mancuso)
Dolly Grip
Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator (as Mike Maurer)
Chief Lighting Technician (as William O'Leary)
Rigging Electric
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Still Photographer (as Alison Rosa)
Genny Operator (as Bob Stevers)
Second Assistant Camera
Lamp Operator (as Rob Vuolo)
Additional Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Grading Technical Support: Technicolor Postworks NY (as Niklas Aldergreen)
Supervising Digital Colorist: Technicolor Postworks NY
Optical Compositor: Technicolor Postworks NY
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Editor: Technicolor Postworks NY
Dailies Color Assist: Technicolor Postworks NY
Digital Media Assist: Technicolor Postworks NY
First Assistant Editor
Additional Editor (as Katharine McQuerrey)
Digital Media Supervisor: Technicolor Postworks NY
Dailies Project Manager: Technicolor Postworks NY / Digital Intermediate Producer: Technicolor Postworks NY
Dailies Color Assist: Technicolor Postworks NY
Chief Engineer: Technicolor Postworks NY
Digital Intermediate Producer: Technicolor Postworks NY
Dailies Colorist: Technicolor Postworks NY
Technical Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore (as Andrew Berry)
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Engineer: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Framestore
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Snow Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Head Carpenter (as Mike Acevedo Jr.)
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Property (as David Allen)
Property Master (as Tom Allen)
Shopcraftsman
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dressing Foreperson (as Jason Brown)
Shopcraft Foreman
Scenic Artist
Shopman Scenic
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Art Department Production Assistant
Assistant Property
Set Dresser
Key Construction Grip (as Steve Frattiani)
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Charge Scenic
Shopman Scenic
Assistant Art Director (as Steven Graham)
Leadman (as Bruce Gross)
Graphic Designer
Scenic Artist
Graphic Designer
Camera Scenic
Set Decorating Production Assistant
Construction Grip (as Gavin A. Holmes Jr.)
Shopcraftsman
Scenic Artist (as Christopher Hebel)
Assistant Property
Assistant Art Director
Set Decorating Buyer
Scenic Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dressing Foreperson (as Anthony Navarro)
Foreman Scenic
Assistant Set Decorator (as Jenny Alex Nickason)
Best Boy Construction Grip (as Jeff Pound)
Set Dressing Foreperson
Construction Electric
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Construction Production Assistant
Lead Shopman
Scenic Artist (as Charles Suter)
Scenic Artist (as Maria Suter)
Set Dressing Foreperson
Scenic Artist (as Chris Weiser)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Jim Whelan)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Standby Carpenter (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Picture Car Wrangler (uncredited)
Art Advisor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Shop Craftsman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Boom Operator (as Randy Johnson)
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Mixer (as George Lara)
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Utility Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Protools Playback Mixer (uncredited)
Pro Tools Playback Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Utility (uncredited) / Utility Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Voice Casting
Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Wig Maker
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Seamstress
Key Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Executive Music Producer
Music Editor
Music Editor
Associate Music Producer
Songs Mixer / Songs Recordist
Music Clearances
Music Production Coordinator
Cast
Llewyn Davis
Mitch Gorfein
Lillian Gorfein
Pappi Corsicato
Mel Novikoff
Troy Nelson
Roland Turner
Johnny Five
Marty Green
Janet Fung
Joe Flom
Arlen Gamble
Dodi Gamble
Elevator Attendant
Cromartie
Receptionist
Studio Man
Abortion Doctor
Oasis Waitress
Cop On Road
Chicago Waitress
Train Station Cop
Man In Gate Of Horn (as Samuel Haft)
Bud Grossman
Youth In Car
Union Hall Man 1
Union Hall Man 2
Irish Singer
Additional Irish Singer
Additional Irish Singer
Additional Irish Singer
Elizabeth Hobby
Mr. Hobby
Young Bob
Downtown Girl (uncredited)
Columbia Record Executive (uncredited)
Chicago Diner Counter Waiter (uncredited)
Gaslight Patron (uncredited)
Man On Subway Platform (uncredited)
Gaslight Patron (uncredited)
Seaman (uncredited)
Retired Merchant Marine (uncredited)
Pregnant Woman (uncredited)
Hugh Davis (uncredited)
Downtown Guy (uncredited)
Gaslight Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Merchant Marine (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Chicago Pedestrian / NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Gaslight Café Guy (uncredited)
Chicago Commuter (uncredited)
Pregnant Lady (uncredited)
Diner Patron (uncredited)
Chicago Diner Patron (uncredited)
Sailor (uncredited)
Pregnant Woman (uncredited)
Cafe Reggio Patron (uncredited)
Merchant Marine (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Pregnant Patient (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Accountant
Titles Designer: Big Film Design
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Animal Wrangler
Assistant Production Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Unit Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr Robert Graf
Set Production Assistant
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Scott Rudin
Account Executive: Technicolor Postworks NY
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Location Coordinator
Unit Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant: Trevanna Post
Serious Matters
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Craft Service
Payroll Accountant
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Second Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Animal Wrangler
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Distribution
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stage Manager
Set Medic
Production Coordinator: Minnesota
Stand-in: John Goodman
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Dialect Coach
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Llewyn
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver: Llewyn
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Parking Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Driver
Inside Llewyn Davis - modified: [59431][2042568]