Wagons East   (1994)

Rate It

Wagons East Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 107 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Western
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1994-01-29 ~ 1994-03-10
Release Information

Directed by | Peter Markle
Cinematography by | Frank Tidy
Edited by | Scott Conrad

Starring ~ John Candy, Joe Bays, Abraham Benrubi

Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Sound Systems
Dolby SR, SDDS
Distribution Resolution
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor (as Juanita Diana)
Unit Manager (as Alejandro Ferrer P.)
Unit Manager (as Felipe Marino T.)
Production Manager (as Ted Parvin)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(as Enrique Estevez L.)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Mario Cirano Cisneros T.)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip (as Gustavo Covarrubias G.)
Best Boy Electric (as Crispulo De La Torre C.)
Camera Assistant: Second Unit (as Estaban De Llaca)
Video Playback Operator (as Fernando Diaz T.)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Assistant: Second Unit (as Jose Luis Esparza G.)
Camera Assistant (as Manuel Garcia G.)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Brian Glover)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Angel Goded)
Camera Loader: Second Unit (as Sergio Gomezcesar)
Electrician (as Jesus Antonio Gonzalez G.)
Grip (as Pedro Gonzalez S.)
Camera Assistant
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Heriberto Gutierrez)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Henner Hoffman)
Still Photographer (as Octavio Kano G.)
Electrician (as Miguel Enrique Lara Ch.)
Camera Assistant (as Hector Medina B.)
Grip (as Ismael Paredes R.)
Key Grip (as Cruz Parades H.)
Camera Assistant (as Juan Priego R.)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Crane Operator (as Kendall Reed)
Electrician (as Juan Manuel Sanchez Z.)
Grip (as Antonio Vargas P.)
Electrician (as Leopoldo Vega A.)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: Lightworks
First Assistant Editor (as Timothy Board)
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Apprentice Editor (as Adam Duthie)
Second Assistant Editor
Additional Editing
Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Robert Kaiser)
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Lightworks
Second Assistant Editor (as Edgar Pavon A.)
Consultant: Electronic Editing
Second Assistant Editor (as Corrine Villa)
Assistant Editor: Lightworks
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Optical Camera: Howard A. Anderson Company (as Richard Cohen)
Optical Effects Coordinator: Howard A. Anderson Company
Digital Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Executive In Charge Of Operations: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Optical Line-up Supervisor: Howard A. Anderson Company
Optical Effects Coordinator: Howard A. Anderson Company
Supervisor: Todd-AO Digital Images
Digital Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Producer: Todd-AO Digital Images
Optical Line-up: Howard A. Anderson Company
Optical Camera: Howard A. Anderson Company
Optical Line-up: Howard A. Anderson Company
Senior Animator: Cinesite
Matte Painting Artist: Todd-AO Digital Images
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant (as Antonio Cornejo V.)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Jesus 'Chu Chu' Duran G.)
Special Effects Assistant (as Adrian Duran M.)
Special Effects Assistant (as Fermin Duran M.)
Special Effects Assistant (as Humberto Sanchez L.)
Art Department
Storyboard Artist (as Tim Burgard)
Property Assistant
Painter (as Jose Francisco De La Torre L.)
Swing Gang (as Eduardo Lopez F.)
Set Designer (as Miguel Angel Gonzalez B.)
Property Assistant (as Jose Guillermo Granados B.)
Sculptor (as Antonio Gomez M.)
Lead Man (as Francisco Lopez S.)
Construction Coordinator (as Margarito Lopez S.)
Property Assistant (as Ramiro Martinez L.)
Assistant Property Master (as Antonio Mata O. Jr.)
Carpenter (as Javier Mendez R.)
Carpenter (as Jose Luis Mendez R.)
Property Master (as Ray Mercer)
Assistant Art Director (as Marco Niro S.)
Swing Gang (as Manuel Ordaz L.)
Greensman (as German Ramirez R.)
Painter (as Andres Reyes G.)
Art Department Buyer (as Sergio Rivera A.)
Assistant Art Director (as Raul Ramirez R.)
Painter (as Saul Rosales R.)
Property Assistant
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Cableman: Second Unit (as Juan Beltran)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer (as Pud Cusak)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer (as Tommy Goodman)
Stereo Consultant: Dolby
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Edmund Lachman)
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Cableman (as Pedro Mejia G.)
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Jorge Palomino R.)
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Brent Winter)
Sound Effects (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Mexico
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Barber
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant: Costume Designer
Costumer
Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Tailor: Mr. Candy
Costumer: Mr. Candy
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Music Editor
Scoring Mixer
Orchestrations
Music Performers
Assistant Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Conductor
Cast
River Townsman
Abe Ferguson (as Abe Benrubi)
Prudence Taylor
James Harlow
Bar Patron
Constance Taylor
Desperado Leader
Elder (as Bill Daydodge)
Clayton Ferguson
Harry Bob Ferguson
Bartender
Little Feather
White Cloud (as Stuart Grant)
Pony Express Rider
Ricky Jones
Lt. Bailey
John Slade
Phil Taylor
Irving Ferguson (as Marvin McIntyre)
Lindsey Thurlow
Card Player (as Mauricio Martinez)
Card Player
Henrietta Wheeler
Ben Wheeler
Junior Ferguson
Gen. Larchmont
Jeremiah Taylor
Woman On Trail
Smith (uncredited)
Cattle Rustler (uncredited)
J.P. Moreland (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Trooper Taylor (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Production Liason: Durango
Assistant: Mr. Candy
Script Supervisor
International Doctor: Life Star
International Doctor: Life Star
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Location Consultant: Mexico
Head Wrangler
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Markle
Post-production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Messrs. Silver And Newmyer
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Candy
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Production Liason: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Candy
Assistant Accountant
Wrangler: Mr. Candy
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Messrs. Goodman And Rosen
Assistant: Mr. Markle
Adr Group Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
International Doctor: Life Star
Wrangler: Mr. Candy
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Stand-in: John Candy
Assistant: Messrs. Goodman And Rosen
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Head Wrangler
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Mr. Candy
Driver: Mr. Candy
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Wagons East - modified: [43491][111653]