Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Hook   (1991)

Rate It

Hook Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 142 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 1991-02-19 ~ 1991-08-01
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by | Dean Cundey
Edited by | Michael Kahn

Starring ~ Dustin Hoffman, Robin Williams, Julia Roberts

Cameras
Sound Systems
70 mm 6-Track (70 mm prints), Dolby SR (35 mm prints)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screen Story
Screen Story
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director (as Ronnie Chong)
Dga Trainee (as Jerri Lucas)
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Carla McCloskey)
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Grip: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
First Assistant Camera
Grip: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit (as Katarino Bueno Sr.)
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician (as Steven M. Chandler)
Camera Department
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
First Assistant Camera (as Larry Davis)
Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician
Camera Department
Camera Department
Lighting Technician (as Victor Goss)
Assistant Camera: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit (as Jeffrey P. Greely)
Key Rigging Grip
Camera Department
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Video Assist: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Grip / Grip: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Video Assist: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Video Engineer
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip
Key Effects Photographer
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Rigging Best Boy (as Kurt W. Marshall)
Rigging Gaffer (as Patrick H. Marshall)
Additional Photographer: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Camera Department
Playback Operator
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit (as Jay M. Pearce)
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Bruce Prochal)
Cablecam Systems Technician
Lighting Technician
Grip: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Grip: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Best Boy Grip
Additional Photographer: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Camera Department
Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip (as David Wachtman)
Chief Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera (as Jolanda Wipfli)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Chief Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Clapper Loader (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Color Timer
Telecine Colorist (uncredited)
Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Department
Model Department
Optical Department
Computer Graphics
Digital Department
Effects Animator
Stage Department
Digital Department
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Department
Model Department
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Coordinator (as Kim Bromley Carson)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Effects Camera
Rotoscope Artist
Computer Graphics
Matte Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Kristen D. Niederholzer)
Motion/wing Supervisor
Visual Effects Department Coordinator
Digital Department: ILM
Model Department
Effects Animator
Visual Effects Department Coordinator
Stage Department
Model Department
Optical Department
Stage Department
Rotoscope Artist
Optical Department (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Chief Model Maker (as Leslie George Ekker)
Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM
Optical Department
Matte Artist (as Chris Evans)
Computer Graphics
Computer Graphics Supervisor (as Stefen M. Fangmeier)
Optical Department
Stage Department
Computer Graphics
Plate Photography Coordinator: ILM
Optical Department
Digital Effects Supervisor
Matte Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Computer Graphics
Visual Effects Production Coordinator (as Rae Ann Griffith)
Digital Department (as Jim Hagedorn)
Effects Animator
Optical Department
Stage Department (as Dave Heron)
Stage Department
Bluescreen Unit Manager (as Edward T. Hirsh)
Digital Department
Digital Department
Optical Department
Computer Graphics
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stage Department
Visual Effects Art Director
Effects Animator
Digital Department
Optical Department
Effects Animator (as Paul Johnson)
Visual Effects Executive In Charge Of Post-production (as Ed L. Jones)
CG Fire Removal Supervisor (as Sandra R. Ford)
Digital Department
Optical Department (as Jennifer Lee)
Digital Department
Optical Department
Visual Effects Producer (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Model Department
Visual Effects Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Editorial
Model Department
Rotoscope Artist
Rotoscope Supervisor
Computer Graphics
Stage Department
Visual Effects Executive In Charge Of Production
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Department
Motion/wing Supervisor
Visual Consultant
Stage Department
Optical Department
Stage Department (as Mike Olague)
Model Department
Modelshop Supervisor
Digital Scanning Supervisor
Computer Graphics
Digital Department (as James Price)
Digital Department
Effects Camera
Digital Department (as Carolyn Rendu-Ensle)
Optical Department
Visual Effects Editorial
Optical Department (as Tom Rosseter)
Rotoscope Artist (as Debra Bainum)
Optical Department
Model Department
Effects Animator
Supervising Matte Artist
Effects Camera
Animation Supervisor (as Wes Ford Takahashi)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matte Artist
Stage Department
Effects Camera Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Digital Department
Optical Department
Model Department
Optical Department
Computer Graphics Supervisor (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Model Department (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
CGI Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker; Miniature Unit (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as David B. Beasley)
Special Effects Technician: Cannom Creations
Special Effects (as Steve Bunyes)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as Donald R. Elliott)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Bryson H. Gerard)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Daniel B. Ossello)
Special Effects Shop Supervisor (as Thomas Pahk)
Special Effects: Custom Props
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Thomas P. Ryba)
Special Effects (as Gregory Tippie)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Props (uncredited)
Model Builder (uncredited)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Special Effects Props: Puppet Fabricator (uncredited)
Effects Technician: The Character Shop (uncredited)
Creature Shop Supervisor (puppeteer) (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animatronics And Puppets Creator
Art Department
Set Designer
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Greensman
Construction Foreman (as Clete F. Cetrone)
Construction Foreman
Junior Set Designer
Assistant Art Director (as Danny T. Dorrance)
Action Property Painter
Drapery Foreman
Illustrator (as Edward C. Eyth)
Swing Gang
Swing Gang (as Tom Furginson)
Construction Co-coordinator (as David D. Gabrielli)
Swing Gang
Stand-by Painter: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Model Maker
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Head Paint Foreman
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Set Designer (as Joseph Hodges)
Swing Gang (as Gary L. Isbell Sr.)
Construction Foreman
Construction Accountant
Set Designer
Paint Foreman
Construction Foreman
Stand-by Painter (as A.J. Leonardi)
Illustrator
Construction Foreman
Stand-by Greensman
Construction Equipment Technician
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant (as Diane K. McKinnon)
Paint Foreman (as Bob Misetich)
Greensman
Head Greens Coordinator (as Daniel L. Ondrejko)
Illustrator (as Jacques R. Rey)
Construction Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Carpenter
Staff Shop Supervisor (as Alexander Scutti Jr.)
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Tool Foreman
Set Designer
Props (as Gerald H. Wade)
Property Master (as Mark R. Wade)
Swing Gang
Leadman
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Art Department Research (uncredited)
Puppet Fabricator, Lab Technician (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Plasterer Foreman (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Molder/caster (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Modelmaker (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Hook And Sword Maker (uncredited)
Standby Carpenter (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Boom Operator: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Assistant (as Desmond R. Cannon)
Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer (as Dean M. Drabin)
Sound Assistant
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Rick Franklin)
Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit (as Henry W. Garfield)
Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Sound Editor (as Lenny Geschke)
Foley Recordist
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Boom Operator (as Bob Jackson)
Sound Editor (as Bill Jacobs)
Adr Editor (as James C. Jargo)
Sound Editor (as Nils Jensen)
Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Foley Mixer
Sound Assistant
Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Processed Sound Effects
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Assistant (as Rodney C. Rogers)
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist (as Joseph Sabella)
Foley Mixer
Adr Supervisor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Foley Recordist
Cable Operator
Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Chris T. Welch)
Boom Operator: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit (as Craig L. Woods)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Supervisor
Shop Crew: Cannom Creations
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup
Hair Stylist
Hair Styles Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Shop Crew: Cannom Creations
Makeup Artist
Shop Crew: Cannom Creations
Assistant Hair Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Shop Crew: Cannom Creations
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Julia Roberts
Shop Crew: Cannom Creations
Makeup Artist
Shop Crew: Cannom Creations
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Julia Roberts
Body Makeup
Shop Crew: Cannom Creations
Assistant Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Designer
Makeup Effects Technician: Cannom Creations
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor: Women
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Men
Music Department
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Orchestra Manager
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Music Preparation
Scoring Crew
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Music Editor
Singer: Ensemble
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Captain Hook
Peter Banning
Tinkerbell
Granny Wendy
Moira Banning
Jack 'Jackie' Banning
Maggie Banning
Liza, Wendy's Housekeeper
Inspector Good
Don't Ask
Too Small
Lost Boy
Additional Lost Boy
Additional Lost Boy
Additional Lost Boy
Young Peter Pan
5-Year-Old Peter Pan (as Maxwell Hoffman)
Peter's Mother
Mermaid (as Regina Russell)
Peter Pan In Play
Drama Teacher
Jane In Play
Lost Boy In Play
Lost Boy In Play
Lost Boy In Play
Lost Boy In Play
Lost Boy In Play
Lost Boy In Play
Lost Boy In Play
Lost Boy In Play
Little League Player (as Jacob Hoffman)
Dr. Fields
Secretary (as Brenda Isaacs)
Secretary
Secretary
Chauffeur
Young Wendy
Prostitute
Prostitute
Prostitute
Prostitute
Noodler
Bill Jukes
Pirate Jailer
Baby Peter Banning
Man In Stands
Toothless Cripple
Screaming Pirate (as Mike Runyard)
Growling Pirate
Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Shoe-Stealing Pirate (uncredited)
Pegleg (uncredited)
Baseball Game Attendee (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Parent (uncredited)
Woman Kissing On Bridge (uncredited)
Blacksmith (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Lost Boy (uncredited)
Man Kissing On Bridge (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
The Drunk Pirate (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Pirate (uncredited)
Baby Tinkerbell (uncredited)
Praising Pirate (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Chief Sculptor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Choreographer
Armor Technician
Associate To Producer
Armor Technician
Assistant: Mr. Hoffman
Stand-in: Mr. Williams
Sword Technical Advisor
Gyrosphere Technician: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Armor Technician
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Liaison: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Production Assistant
Animatronics And Puppets Crew
Payroll Accountant
Teacher
Teacher
Craft Service
Teacher
Associate To Producer
Head Labor Foreman
Craft Service
Production Liaison: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Production Secretary
Animatronics And Puppets Crew
Assistant Accountant
Mould Maker
Action Choreographer
Ship Rigging Consultant
Animatronics And Puppets Crew
Sword Technical Advisor
Armor Technician
Post Photography Supervisor
Secretary: Mr. Spielberg
Supervising Teacher
Armor Technician
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Choreographer
Skateboard Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Controller
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Stand-in: Mr. Hoffman
Armor Designer
Animatronics And Puppets Crew
Dialect Coach: Mr. Hoffman
Production Secretary
Fitness Trainer: Mr. Williams
Sword Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Ms. Roberts
Production Assistant
Vide Cable: Los Angeles Bluescreen Unit
Production Office Coordinator
Unit Security Supervisor
Production Accountant
Armor Technician
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Williams
Production Effects Producer
Additional Choreographer
Adr Loop Group
Consultant
Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Additional Voices
Photo Double: Stand-in
Animal Trainer
Stand-in
Assistant Bird Wrangler
Production Assistant
Sword Maker
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Technician: High Wire
Stunts
Stunt Rigger: High Wire
Stunt Pirate
Stunt Fighter
Stunt Double: Dustin Hoffman
Transportation Department
Hook - modified: [20277][102057]