Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Flight of the Phoenix   (2004)

Rate It

Flight of the Phoenix Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2003-11-10 ~ 2004-02-28
Release Information

Directed by | John Moore
Cinematography by | Brendan Galvin
Edited by | Don Zimmerman

Starring ~ Dennis Quaid, Miranda Otto, Giovanni Ribisi

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Manager: Namibia
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Africa
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Additional Photography / Second Assistant Director: Blue Screen Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Doug Plasse)
Second Unit Director (as Jimmy Roberts)
First Assistant Director (as Lisa Satriano)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Sheila Lucy Van Zyl)
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Remote Camera Technician
Focus Puller
Camera Operator / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Time-lapse Photographer
Focus Puller: Main Camera
Still Photographer
Focus Puller
Key Grip: Miniature Unit
Libra Technician
Video Assist Operator
Camera Technician: Panavision
Second Assistant Camera
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Remote Camera Technician
Grip: Miniature-unit
Second Assistant Camera
Video Operator: Los Angeles
Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Aerial Photographer
Generator Operator
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Assistant Camera
Trainee Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Video Assist Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Miniatures Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Producer (as Terra Bliss)
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Editorial Assistant
Digital Color Timer
Editorial Assistant
Digital Colorist Assistant
Digital Intermediate Editor
Color Timer
Color Timer: Rushes
Apprentice Editor
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Main Titles
Scan/record Manager
Model Maker
Animator: CafeFX
Animator: CafeFX
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as James Atkinson)
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Ken Au)
Production Executive: CafeFX
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Executive Producer: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: CafeFX
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Model Maker
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker
Digital Opticals (as Pat Clancey)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Model Maker
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Cafe FX
Visual Effects Compositor: Digital Domain
Animator: CafeFX (as Domenic Di Giorgio)
3D Artist / Animator: CafeFX
Head Of Production: The Farm / Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Farm
Pre-visualization Effects Supervisor
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
Model Maker
Visual Effects Design
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Radio Control Pilot: Phoenix Miniature
Model Maker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: CafeFX
Effects Animator: CafeFX
Digital Compositor: Mar Vista Ventures
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Color Timer: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker
Technical Assistant
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
3D Modeling Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Scan-, Record-, Color Coordinator
Effects Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Department Manager: Digital Domain
Digital Supervisor: Mar Vista Ventures
Digital Effects Producer
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker
Digital Compositor: Mar Vista Ventures
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Digital Imaging Consultant
Animator: CafeFX
Digital Film Scanning And Recording
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker (as Roy Koerbel)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: Namibia
Model Maker
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues (as Matt Leishman)
Digital Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Farm
Model Maker
Digital Compositor: FuriousFx
Model Maker
Digital Modeler: Persistence Of Vision
Model Maker
Animator: CafeFX
2d Manager: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Dream (as Valerie V. McMahon)
Lead Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues (as Gavin McMillan)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Production Assistant: Digital Dream
Visual Effects Coordinator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Producer
Animator: CafeFX
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Animator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: CafeFX
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Designer/animator: Main Title Sequence
Set Data Manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Sam Nunez)
Digital Compositor: Furious FX
Digital Compositor
Model Maker
Data Technical Assistant
Animator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Editor: CafeFx
Spydercam Head Rigger
CG Supervisor: Cafe FX
Digital Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Producer: Digital Dream
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dream
Model Maker
Visual Effects Consultant: Namibia
Digital Effects Artist
Look Development
Lead Model Maker: Phoenix Miniature
Model Maker
Visual Effects Post Coordinator
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues (as Justin Rotolo)
Technical Assistant
Character Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Color Grader
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Model Maker
CG Supervisor: Furious FX
Model Maker
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Andy Silvestri)
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker
Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Furious FX
Digital Compositor
System Administrator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Producer: Digital Domain (as Lisa K. Spence)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Art Director: Miniatures
Tape Operator
Pipeline Setup (as Munira M. Bhaiji)
Animator: CafeFX (as Rob Tesdahl) / Software Developer
Model Maker
Model Maker
Animator: CafeFX
Previsualization Artist
Digital Effects Artist: The Farm
Production Executive: CafeFX
Pipeline Lead
Digital Compositor: CafeFX (as Tom Williamson)
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Character Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Namibia (as Lisa Zusmer Del Prete)
Pre-visualization (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Render Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Spydercam Rigger Technician (uncredited)
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Pre-visualization (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Buyer
Production Manager: Miniatures/greenscreens
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Blue Screen Unit
Special Effects Coordinator: Blue Screen Unit (as John Gray)
Special Effects Set Foreman (as Richard Hill)
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Technician: Blue Screen Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Model/miniatures Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Director
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Harry J. Smith Jr.)
Special Effects Welder
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
2nd Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Art Director: Miniature C-119 Plane (uncredited)
Animation Department
Digital Artist
Art Department
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Set Decorator: Second Unit
Stand-by Set Dresser (as Michael Peter Brennan)
Carpenter
Chargehand Stand-by Props
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Concept Artist: Phoenix (as Romek Delimata) / Storyboard Artist (as Romek Delimata)
Assistant Stand-by Props
Illustrator
Set Dressing Assistant
Stand-by Props
Prop Fabricator
Draughtsman
Model Maker
Props Buyer
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Set Dressing Buyer
Props Buyer
Swing Gang (as Etienne Smits)
Props Painter (uncredited)
Soft Props Molding And Casting: Tools Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Second Boom Operator
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Engineer
Dialogue Editor (as Susan Shackelford Dawes)
Boom Operator
Digital Recordist
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Sound Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Adr Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Designer / Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Sound Recordist
Re-recording Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Librarian
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting: UK
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Quaid
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Quaid
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Key Costume Breakdown And Dyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Dyer And Ager
Music Department
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Music Contractor
Musician: Percussion
Music Librarian
Music Executive
Orchestrator
Score Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Scoring Stage Manager
Musician: Piano
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Electronic Score Producer
Music Preparation
Scoring Stage Manager
Musician: Clarinet / Orchestrator
Vocal Contractor
Scoring Technician
Musician: French Horn
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Percussion
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Frank Towns
Kelly Johnson
Alex Rodney
Jeremy (as Kirk Jones)
John Davis
Dr. Gerber
Newman (as Martin 'Mako' Hindy)
Lead Smuggler (as Anthony Wong)
Smuggler #2
Smuggler #3
Smuggler #4
Voice Actor (voice)
Voice Actor (voice)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Rushes Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Assistant Accountant: Additional Crew
Post-production Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Aldrich
Production Accountant
Stand-in: Giovanni Ribisi
Documentary Filmmaker
Assistant: Mr. Quaid
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Blum
Set Production Assistant
C119 Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Quaid
Photo Double: Tyrese Gibson
Key Production Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Shipping Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator / Helicopter Pilot
Script Supervisor
Animal Wrangler
Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Construction Accountant
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Godfrey
Technician: Arri Loc Pro 35
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Davis
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Aerial Coordinator / Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. John Moore
Assistant Accountant
Publicist
Stunt Department
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Double
Motorcycle Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Double
Stunt Player: South Arica
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunts
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Player: South Africa
Stunt Double
Flight of the Phoenix - modified: [23372][377062]