Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Erin Brockovich   (2000)

Rate It

Erin Brockovich Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 131 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Soderbergh
Cinematography by | Edward Lachman
Edited by | Anne V. Coates

Starring ~ Julia Roberts, Albert Finney, David Brisbin

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director (as Dave Hallinan)
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Bob Brown)
Key Grip (as Charles Bukey)
Camera Loader (as Stacy De La Motte)
Lighting Consultant (as John W. De Blau)
Best Boy Electric
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Grip (as Dice Miyake)
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Key Grip
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
Best Boy Rigger
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Marta E. Weiss)
Rigging Grip (as Paul D. Williams)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Video/computer Playback (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Editorial Intern
Assistant Editor: Avid
Negative Cutter
Post-production Assistant
Second Assistant Editor (as Brad Dean)
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite Inc.
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Inc.
Digital Artist: Cinesite Inc. (as Serena Naramore)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Inc.
Paint Supervisor: Cinesite Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite Inc. (as Tom Smith)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Inc.
2D Technical Assistant: Cinesite Inc. (uncredited)
Digital Asset Manager (uncredited)
Additional Cinematography: Cinesite Inc. (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as William Harrison)
Special Effects Foreman (as Kenneth J. Van Order)
Art Department
Set Dresser
Property Master
Property Assistant
Set Dresser
Plaster Foreman (as Adam Barker)
Set Dresser (as Brent Blom)
Leadman (as Scott A. Bobbitt)
Greensman
Set Dresser (as Gary Brewer)
Propmaker Foreman
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman (as David Clark)
Stand-by Painter (as Frank Lucky Costello)
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker
Laborer (as Eddie Esparza)
Labor Foreman / Propmaker (as Louie Esparza Jr.)
Labor Foreman (as Bob Fidalgo)
Location Foreman
Paint Supervisor
General Foreman (as Wiliam W. Gideon)
Propmaker (as Stephen A. Gindorf)
Propmaker
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Auditor (as Mirasol Jimenez)
Paint Foreman (as Steven J. Kerlagon)
Set Designer
Propmaker
Welding Foreman
Set Dresser (as Jennifer LaGura)
Propmaker (as Devlin Lerew)
Assistant Property Master
On-set Dresser
Set Designer
Laborer (as Ernie L. Menchaca Jr.)
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman (as Robert Nickloff)
Propmaker Foreman (as James Paniagua)
Labor Foreman (as Anthony J. Saenz Jr.)
Paint Foreman
Painter Gangboss
Painter (as Bruce Smith)
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker Foreman
Plaster Foreman
Set Dresser (as Cheryl Gould)
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Curtis A. Yakel)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Plasterer Gang Boss (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Paint Gang Boss (uncredited)
Construction Medic (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator (as Joe Brennan)
Production Sound Mixer
Additional Sound Editor (as Michael Chock)
Foley Editor
Additional Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Additional Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Utility Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Foley Artist (as Alicia Irwin)
Engineering (as Pat Stoltz)
Foley Recordist
Additional Sound Editor
Additional Sound Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Intern
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Designer: Julia Roberts
Makeup Artist: Julia Roberts
Tattoo Designer
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Dental Prosthetics
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer: Julia Roberts
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Music Consultant
Music Recordist
Music Recordist
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Supervisor
Composer: Additional Score
Music Consultant
Cast
Erin Brockovich
Dr. Jaffe
Los Angeles Judge
Defending Lawyer
Defendant
Mrs. Morales
Beth Brockovich - 8 Months
Beth Brockovich - 8 Months
Matthew Brockovich
Katie Brockovich (as Gemmenne De La Peña)
Julia, The Waitress
Biker Friend
Biker Friend
Donna Jensen
Brian Frankel
Ashley Jensen
Shanna Jensen
David Foil
Tom Robinson
Mandy Robinson
Pete Jensen
Bob Linwood
Laura Ambrosino
Mike Ambrosino
Pamela Duncan
Annabelle Daniels
Ted Daniels (as Wade Andrew Williams)
Rita Daniels
Beth Brockovich - 18 Months
Beth Brockovich - 18 Months
Charles Embry
Nelson Perez
Himself (as Judge LeRoy A. Simmons)
PG&E Lawyer
PG&E Lawyer
Ms. Sanchez, PG&E Representative
Kurt Potter
Car Messenger
Theresa Dallavale
Town Meeting Plaintiff
Ruth Linwood
Check Messenger
Baxter (scenes Deleted)
Woman #1 (uncredited)
Diner Behind Erin (uncredited)
Ned (uncredited)
E.R. Admitting Nurse (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Shamberg
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Construction Medic
Assistant: Ms. Sher And Mr. Shamberg
Location Projectionist
Craft Service
Assistant Location Manager
Location Projectionist
Assistant: Mr. Finney
Set Medic
Assistant: Ms. Shamberg
Assistant: Ms. Roberts
Set Medic
Craft Service
First Assistant Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Security: Ms. Roberts
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Sher
Assistant: Mr. Soderbergh And Mr. Hardy
Studio Teacher
Dialect Coach: Mr. Finney
Production Intern
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Lyon
Set Production Assistant
Set Security
Assistant: Mr. DeVito
Assistant Production Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Production Accountant
Unit Publicist
Security: Ms. Roberts
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Script Supervisor
Additional Location Manager
Balloon Lights
Assistant Accountant
On-set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Computer/video Coordinator
Textile Artist
Payroll Accountant: Re-shoots
Adr Voice
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Camera Car
Driver: Insert Car
Transportation Captain
Driver
Driver
Driver
Driver
Erin Brockovich - modified: [41082][195685]