Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Atonement   (2007)

Rate It

Atonement Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, France, USA
Running Time | 123 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Drama, Mystery, Romance, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2006-05-01 ~ 2006-08-01
Release Information

Directed by | Joe Wright
Cinematography by | Seamus McGarvey
Edited by | Paul Tothill

Starring ~ Keira Knightley, James McAvoy, Brenda Blethyn

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production: Working Title
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Thomas Napper)
First Assistant Director
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Crowd Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Underwater Unit (uncredited)
Additional Crowd Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Crowd Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Additional Camera Operator
Electrician
Camera Revolution: Second Unit / Libra Technician
Electrician
Electrical Rigger (as Robert 'Nobby' Clarke)
Gaffer: Underwater Photography (as Mark Campany)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Head Of Department Rigger
Electrician (as Mark 'Rocky' Evans)
Grip: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Head Of Department Electrical Rigger
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Grip: "a" Camera
Video Assist Operator
Electrical Rigger
Crane Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater Photography
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Trainee: FT2
Best Boy / Rigging Gaffer
Grip: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Photography
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Chargehand Electrician
Stand-by Rigger
Electrician
Electrician
Apprentice Grip
Underwater Photography Coordinator
Underwater Photographer
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Effects Unit (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Additional Clapper Loader (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer: Deluxe Digital Entertainment
Colorist: Arion
Post-production Assistant: Paul Webster (as Jo Davies)
Colorist: Deluxe Digital Entertainment
Digital Color Assist: Deluxe Digital Entertainment
Location And Post Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor: Deluxe Digital Entertainment
First Assistant Editor
On-line Editor: Preview (uncredited)
Digital Preview Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Miniature Effects Model Maker: The Model Unit
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Film Recorder: Deluxe Digital Entertainment
3D Artist: Double Negative
Miniature Effects Runner: The Model Unit
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Studio Manager: Double Negative (as Peter Hanspn)
Executive Producer: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Miniature Effects Model Maker: The Model Unit
Studio Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Scanning: Deluxe Digital Entertainment
Miniature Effects Model Maker: The Model Unit
Compositor: Double Negative
Studio Assistant: Double Negative
Miniature Effects Model Unit Supervisor: The Model Unit
Miniature Effects Model Maker: The Model Unit
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Scanning Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: Dneg (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Compositor: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Lead Matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Lead Digital Compositor: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Technical Director: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Trainee Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as James Davis)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Gaffer: Miniature Effects Model Unit
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as John Savage)
Special Effects Technician
Director Of Photography: Miniature Effects Model Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Art Department
Plasterer
Chargehand Painter
Art Department Coordinator
Sculptor
Stand-by Propman (as Josh Barraud)
Carpenter
Chargehand Plasterer
Dressing Propman
Carpenter
Construction Manager
Draughtsperson
Graphic Artist
Dressing Propman (as Kenny Burnett)
Assistant Production Buyer
Stand-by Art Director
Plasterer
Draughtsperson (as Peter Newton Dorme)
Art Department Trainee
Art Department Assistant
Prop Storeman
Supervising Stagehand
Supervising Painter
Painter (as Jim Fennessy)
Assistant To Drapesmaster
Drapes Master
Head Of Department Scenic Painter
Carpenter
Junior Draftsperson
Propmaker (as Rowan Harris)
Production Buyer
Head Of Department Painter
Head Of Department Carpenter
Head Of Department Sculptor
Dressing Propman
Stand-by Painter
Carpenter
Stand-by Propman
Art Department Runner
Stand-by Greensman
Stand-by Carpenter
Carpenter
Stand-by Propman
Painter (as Stephen Marquiss)
Dressing Propman
Prop Buyer Runner (as Elly Marie Meyrick)
Assistant Art Director: Graphics
Carpenter
Head Of Department Stagehand
Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Carpenter
Dressing Propman
Stand-by Stagehand
Carpenter
Supervising Carpenter (as Russ Sargent)
Signwriter
Sculptor
Draughtsperson
Dressing Props: Dailies
Carpenter
Plasterer
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Art Director
Construction Manager
Carpenter
Carpenter (as David Wells)
Carpenter
Draughtsperson
Property Master
Dressing Propman
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter (as Les Wylie)
Art Department (uncredited)
Dressing Props: Dailies (uncredited)
Daily Rigger (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Work Experience (uncredited)
Art Department Work Experience (uncredited)
Weapons Mould Maker (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Trainee (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Production Illustrations (uncredited)
Sound Department
Cable Person
Second Assistant
Sound Recordist (second Unit)
Foley Artist
Foley Artist (as Andi Derrick)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist: Lipsync Post
Temp Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Maintenance
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer / Foley Recordist
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Foley Editor
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Sound Recordist: Second Unit (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Director: Children
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Mould Maker: Animated Extras
Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Supervisor: Animated Extras
Head Of Department Mould Maker: Animated Extras
Head Of Department Sculptor: Animated Extras
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Prosthetics Finisher: Animated Extras
Prosthetics: Animated Extras / Prosthetics: Silicones, Animated Extras
Prosthetics Finisher: Animated Extras
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Animated Extras
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Extras Makeup Artist: Redcar
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Maker
Wardrobe Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Daily
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Key Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Master
Costume Supplier
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Cutter
Fabric Buyer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Printer/dyer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Editor
Musician: Cello Soloist
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Soloist: Organ
Music Programmer
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Consultant: Right Music Limited
Music Consultant: Right Music Limited
Piano Technician
Musician: Double Bass
Orchestrator
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Pictures
Musician: Harmonica
Music Coordinator: Air-Edel
Music Copyist
Musician: Piano
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Coordinator: Working Title
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Cast
Briony Tallis, Aged 13
Singing Housemaid
Grace Turner
Robbie Turner
Emily Tallis
Cecilia Tallis
Lola Quincey
Pierrot Quincey
Jackson Quincey
Danny Hardman
Leon Tallis
Police Inspector
Police Constable
Police Sergeant (as Peter McNeil O'Connor)
Tommy Nettle
Frank Mace
Naval Officer
Crying Soldier
Solitary Sunbather
Beach Soldier
Beach Soldier
Beach Soldier
Beach Soldier
Soldier In Bray Bar
Soldier In Bray Bar
Soldier In Bray Bar
Soldier In Bray Bar
Soldier In Bray Bar
Soldier With Ukeleke
Sister Drummond
Probationary Nurse
Probationary Nurse (as Madeleine Crowe)
Probationary Nurse
Probationary Nurse
Probationary Nurse
Probationary Nurse
Probationary Nurse
Probationary Nurse
Probationary Nurse
Probationary Nurse
Probationary Nurse
Probationary Nurse
Probationary Nurse
Fiona Maguire
Briony Tallis, 18
Hospital Admin Assistant
Soldier At Hospital Entrance
Registrar
Staff Nurse
Second Soldier At Hospital Entrance
Injured Sergeant
Soldier Who Looks Like Robbie
Luc Cornet (as Jérémie Rénier)
Pierrot Quincey, 14
Jackson Quincey, 14
Mother Of Evacuees
Evacuee Child
Evacuee Child
Evacuee Child
Mrs. Jarvis
Older Briony
Boy In Tunnel (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Military Officer (uncredited)
RAF Officer (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Beach Soldier (uncredited)
Bandstand Singer (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Safety Diver: Underwater Photography
Legal And Business Affairs Manager: Working Title
Safety Diver: Underwater Photography
Tutor: French
Crowd Runner
Assistant Location Manager: Redcar
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Paul Webster And Jane Frazer
Marine Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Chaperone
Stand-in
Press Attache: France
Safety Diver: Underwater Photography
Finance Director: Working Title
Assistant: Joe Wright
Assistant Production Coordinator: Working Title
Historical Advisor
Choreographer
Unit Nurse: Enigma Nursing And Care
Development Executive: Working Title Films
Location Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Executive: Working Title
Script Supervisor
Floor Runner
Stand-in
Assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Supervising Armorer
Horse Supplier
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Floor Runner
Production Secretary
Military Advisor
Executive Coordinator: Working Title
Location Assistant
Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Working Title
Assistant: Executive Producer
Chief Operating Officer: Working Title
Caterer: Reel Meals
Assistant Accountant
Tutor: Harmonica
Safety Diver: Underwater Photography
Marine Supervisor
Laboratory Contact
Set Production Assistant
Production Intern
Dive Supervisor
Production Runner
Stand-in
Medical Advisor
Chaperone
Crowd Runner
Head Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Medical Advisor
Horse Master
Behind-the-scenes
Asset Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Dialect Coach
Technical Advisor: Military
Home Economist
Legal And Business Affairs Executive: Working Title
Assistant Production Coordinator
Security: Keira Knightley
Head Of Development: Working Title
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Production Executive: Working Title
Floor Runner: Additional Photography
Assistant: Keira Knightley
Assistant: Tim Bevan
Medical Advisor
Press Attache: France
Set Runner: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Dailies
Set Armorer
Research Consultant
Set Production Assistant
Press Attache: France
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Additional Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Wardrobe Truck
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Vehicle Construction
Unit Driver
Driver: Paul Webster
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Minibus
Vehicle Construction
Driver: Grip Truck
Driver: Prop Truck
Driver: Camera Car
Driver: Artist Trailers
Driver: Makeup Truck
Unit Driver
Driver: Minibus
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Unit Driver
Driver: Minibus
Vehicle Construction
Vehicle Construction
Driver: Construction Department
Driver: Stand-by Construction
Dining Bus Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Prop Truck
Unit Driver
Vehicle Construction
Driver: Joe Wright
Vehicle Construction
Unit Driver
Driver: Keira Knightley
Vehicle Construction
Vehicle Construction
Driver: Cast
Atonement - modified: [23016][783233]