Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The World’s End   (2013)

Rate It

The World’s End Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA, Japan
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Edgar Wright
Cinematography by | Bill Pope
Edited by | Paul Machliss

Starring ~ Simon Pegg, Nick Frost, Martin Freeman

Editing System
Finishing System
Additional Post Processes
Film Negative Width
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Working Title Films
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Head Of Production And Post Production: Big Talk Pictures
Post-production Supervisor
Post Production Executive (Focus)
Executive In Charge Of Production: Working Title Films
Post-production Manager: Focus Features (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director (as Brad Allan)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Henry Gordon)
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Base Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Crowd Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
"a" Camera Trainee
"a" Camera Second Assistant
"a" Camera First Assistant
Aerial Director Of Photography
Key Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Camera Second Assistant: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Camera First Assistant: Second Unit
Floor Best Boy
"b" Camera Trainee
Video Assistant (as Will Gardner)
Chargehand Rigging Electrician (as Rob Gavigan)
Assistant Grip
Electrician
"b" Camera First Assistant
Video Operator: Second Unit
"b" Camera Second Assistant
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Wirecam Rigger
Electrician
Key Grip
Video Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Practical Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Desk Operator (as Andrew Mountain)
Camera Second Assistant: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Video Operator: Second Unit
Central Loader
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Aerial Technician
Trainee Rigger
Head Of Department Rigger
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Focus Puller: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Stand-by Rigger: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (uncredited)
Crane Technician Dailies (uncredited)
Crane Tech (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
2nd Unit Lighting Board Op (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography: Trailer (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Unit Focus Puller (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Additional Video Operator (uncredited)
Grip Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician: Dailies (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Company 3 London
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3 London
First Assistant Editor
Digital Colorist: Company 3 London
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: Company 3 London
Dailies Producer: Deluxe 142
Digital On-line Editor: Company 3 London
Visual Effects Editor
Systems Administrator: Company 3 London
Data Wrangler: Company 3 London
Digital Intermediate Head Of Department: Company 3 London
Digital Colorist: Company 3 London (as Steven Nakamura)
Dailies Producer: Deluxe 142
Post-production Coordinator: Big Talk Pictures
Dailies Colorist: Deluxe 142
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Company 3 London
Post-production Coordinator: Big Talk Pictures
Digital Film Technical Supervisor: Company 3 London
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Hd Dailies Assistant (uncredited)
Dailies Assistant (uncredited)
Digital On-line Editor (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Cg Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Supervisor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Grading: Double Negative (as Colin Brown)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Patrick Burke)
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Agustin Cavallieri)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Kunal Chindakar)
Rigging Artist: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative (as Hanxiang Chua)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Roto Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lidar Scanning: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Proof London
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Proof London
Effects Lead: Double Negative
Cg Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Peter Howlett)
Data Wrangler
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Stephanie Kelly)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Jeffrey Koh)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Rigging Artist: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
2d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Cg Artist: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative (as William Lin)
Cg Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Tom Luff)
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative (as Nathalie Mathe)
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Proof London (as Sam Miesels)
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Rigging Artist: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
2d Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative (as Choon Ong)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (as Adam Orton)
2d Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Compositor: Double Negative (as Francisco Palomares)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (as Shailendra Pandey)
Matchmover: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Pavan Rajesh)
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Editorial: Double Negative
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Editorial: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative (as Louise Fontillas)
Compositor: Double Negative (as Daniel Schick)
Compositor
Compositor: Double Negative (as Gregory Shimp)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Christopher Sillitoe)
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative (as Darcie Muangman)
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
2d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Technical Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative (as Davide Vercilli)
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative (as Joe West)
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Cg Artist: Double Negative (as Ross Wilkinson)
Animator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Stephen Wong)
Cg Artist: Double Negative (as Ryan Woodward)
Matchmover: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Benjamin Ying)
2d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Film Bureau (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Colourist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Studio Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Film Bureau (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Studio Assistant (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Colourist (uncredited)
Tech Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Film Bureau (uncredited)
Studio: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Prop Maker
Key Fabricator
Key Moldmaker
Prosthetics Coordinator
Art Finisher
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Michael Crowley)
Animatronics Supervisor (as Matt Denton)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Key Prosthetic Artist
Key Art Finisher (as Nicola Grimshaw)
Standby Prosthetic Effects (as Pete Hawkins)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Sculptor (as Dan Meaker)
Moldmaker
Key Sculptor (as Justin Pitkehly)
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Art Finisher
Fabricator
Special Effects Technician (as Jonathon Timlin)
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Runner (uncredited) / Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Art Department
Draughtsperson
Production Buyer
Painter
Art Department Runner
Painter
Dressing Props (as Daniel Bryant)
Standby Props
Standby Rigger
Carpenter (as Dave Chettleborough)
Assistant Art Director
Stagehand
Property Master
Standby Rigger: Second Unit
Stagehand
Scenic Painter
Carpenter
Dressing Props
Assistant Buyer
Carpenter
Standby Art Director: Second Unit
Head Painter
Rigger
Carpenter
Carpenter
Stagehand Nvq
Chargehand Dressing Props
Construction Coordinator
Standby Props: Second Unit
Property Storeman
Graphic Designer
Carpenter
Supervising Stagehand
Carpenter
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Supervising Carpenter
Standby Carpenter: Second Unit
Carpenter
Standby Props
Standby Painter: Second Unit
Map Graphics
Carpenter
Carpenter
Standby Art Director
Standby Carpenter
Standby Art Director: Second Unit
Construction Manager
Carpenter
Apprentice Carpenter
Standby Painter
Head Carpenter
Draughtsperson
Carpenter (as Rob Wright)
Assistant Set Decorator
Props (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Scenic Textile Artist (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Daily Buyer Assistant (uncredited)
Petty Cash Buyer (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Sound Maintenance
Foley Artist
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Conform Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Designer
Dialogue/adr Supervisor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Mixer
Mix Technician (as Rob Weatherall) / Sound Re-recording Technician (as Rob Weatherall)
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Dolby Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Dance Casting Assistant
Additional Dancers Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Standby Optician
Standby Contact Lens Optician
Makeup Daily
Crowd Makeup Artist: Daily
Contact Lens Optician
Crowd Makeup And Hair Artist: Dailies
Special Effects Teeth
Crowd Hair Stylist: Dailies
Contact Lens Coordinator
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Principal Costume Standby
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Principal Costume Standby
Costume Supervisor
Costume Buyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Textile Artist
Costume Trainee
Principal Costume Standby
Pattern Cutter/costume Maker
Textile Artist
Costume Daily
Costume Dailies
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Assistant Engineer
Musician: Cello Soloist
Orchestrator
Score Mixer
Vocal Performance
Orchestra Contractor
Music Consultant: Right Music
Vocal Performance
Orchestra Leader
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Engineer
Vocal Performance
Vocal Performance
Musician: Additional Radiophonics
Music Editor
Orchestral Recording Engineer
Musician: Violin
Music Editor: Temp Score
Cast
Young Gary
Young Andy
Young Steven
Young Peter
Young Oliver
Becky Salt
Erika Leekes
Tracy Benson
Young Shane
Young Sam
Teenage Twins
Teenage Twins
Guy Shepherd
Reverend Green
Gary King
Pale Young Man
Group Leader
Andy Knightley
Oliver Chamberlain
Steven Prince
Fitness Instructor (26)
Peter's Wife
Peter Page
Peter's Dad
Head Builder
Young Lady
Young Man
Felicity
Motorcycle Policeman
B&B Landlady
Publican 1
Publican 2
Sam Chamberlain
Publican 3
Shane Hawkins
Publican 5
Publican 6 (as Mike Sarne)
Collaborator
Collaborator
Publican 7
Stacey (as Stacey Franklin)
Adrian Keane
Upstairs Beehive Man
Upstairs Beehive Lady
The Network (voice)
Big Ugly Bastard
Big Ugly Bastard
Publican 13
Blank Amputee (uncredited)
School Disco Dancer (uncredited)
Blank Zombie (uncredited)
Pub Customer (uncredited)
Starer 2 (uncredited)
Blank Alien (uncredited)
Searcher 1 (uncredited)
Starer 3 (uncredited)
Dancer At A School Disco Reunion (uncredited)
Blank (uncredited)
Pub Customer (uncredited)
Dancer At School Reunion Disco (uncredited)
A Blank (uncredited)
Blank (uncredited)
Blank Zombie (uncredited)
Post Apocalyptic Thug (uncredited)
Blank / Alien (uncredited)
Publican 8 (uncredited)
Blank Zombie (uncredited)
Blank Robot (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Searcher 2 (uncredited)
Alien (uncredited)
Cross Hands Customer (uncredited)
Blank (uncredited)
Blank (uncredited)
Blank (uncredited)
Starer 4 (uncredited)
Knock-a-Door Run Home Owner (uncredited)
Blank (uncredited)
Group Therapy Patient (uncredited)
Trusty Servant Customer / Blank (uncredited)
Voice Of Construction Worker (uncredited)
Mental Patient (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Legal And Business Affairs Executive: Big Talk Pictures
Clearances And Product Placement Assistant
Catering Assistant: Bon Appetit
Catering Manager: Bon Appetit
Location Scout
Cast Assistant
Choreographer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Catering Assistant: Bon Appetit
Script Supervisor
Assistant Choreographer
Head Of Business Affairs: Big Talk Pictures
First Assistant Accountant
Main Titles Producer
Head Of Security And Traffic Management
Payroll Accountant
Finance Director: Working Title Films
Assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title Films
Assistant: Simon Pegg
Security Guard
Production Executive: Big Talk Pictures
Floor Runner
Executive Vice President Of Film: Working Title Films, UK
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Accounts Assistant
Production Coordinator: Big Talk Pictures
Director Of Photography Runner
Clearances And Product Placement Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Health And Safety Advisor
Dialogue Coach
Floor Runner
Production Coordinator
Location Runner: Second Unit
Chief Operating Officer: Big Talk Pictures
Production Runner
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Nira Park, Big Talk Pictures
Second Assistant Accountant
Director Runner
Director Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title Films
Financial Controller: Big Talk Pictures
Physical Comedy Consultant
Floor Runner
Unit Medic: Second Unit
Construction Medic
Assistant Choreographer
Chief Operating Officer: Working Title Films
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title Films
Floor Runner
Security Guard
Security Guard
Health And Safety Officer
Production Coordinator: Big Talk Pictures
Head Of Development: Big Talk Pictures
Head Chef: Bon Appetit
Production Secretary
Location Assistant
Assets/greens Coordinator
Catering Assistant: Bon Appetit
Head Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title Films
Production Coordinator: Working Title Films
Clearances And Product Placement
Lead Security Guard
Security Guard
Story Editor: Working Title Films
Security Guard
Supervising Location Manager
Behind The Scenes Documentarian
Development Assistant: Big Talk Pictures
Assistant: Edgar Wright
Assistant Choreographer
Behind The Scenes Documentarian
Base Runner
Production Secretary
Director Of Photography Runner
Production Runner
Fire Officer
Unit Nurse
Cashier
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Big Talk Pictures
Financial Controller
Main Titles Designer
Production Executive: Working Title Films
Additional Location Support
Water Safety Supervisor
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Floor Runner: Second Unit
First Unit Stunt Paramedic
Body Double: Nick Frost
Production Secretary: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Facilities
Post Production Assistant
Assistant: Tim Bevan
Stand-in: Martin Freeman
Dance Captain
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Dance Captain
Runner: Dailies
Location Consultant
Location Scout
Location Scout
Production Runner
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Production Accountant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Unit Manager: Reshoot Unit
Location Assistant: Dailies
Multimedia Consultant
Runner: Dailies
Stunt Department
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Wire Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Martin Freeman
Stunt Double: Eddie Marsan
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Producer Runner
Facilities Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
Director Of Photography Driver
Facilities Captain
Unit Driver
Helicopter Pilot
Unit Driver
Director Driver
Facilities Driver
Facilities Driver
Facilities Driver
Unit Driver
Director Of Photography Driver
Facilities Driver
Facilities Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver: Reshoots
Transportation
Unit Driver
Transport Facilities Manager
The World’s End - modified: [58051][1213663]