Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Mist   (2007)

Rate It

The Mist Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 126 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror
In Color | Black and White (alternate DVD version)
Production Dates | 2007-02-20
Release Information

Directed by | Frank Darabont
Cinematography by | Rohn Schmidt
Edited by | Hunter M. Via

Starring ~ Thomas Jane, Marcia Gay Harden, Laurie Holden

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, SDDS, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as George R. Bott) / Second Second Assistant Director (as George R. Bott)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Gregory Nicotero)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Additional Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator (as Bill Gierhart) / Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Bill Gierhart)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Photographer
Dimmer Board Operator
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Additional Still Photographer
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Editorial Department
Telecine Colorist
Associate Film Editor
Digital Intermediate Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Editor
Imaging Manager
Imaging Supervisor (as Chris Dusendschon)
Colorist: Dailies (as Richard Flores)
Dailies Telecine Assistant
Dailies Telecine Assistant
Digital Intermediate Support (as Adam Hawkey)
Post Production
Digital Intermediate General Manager
Colorist: Dailies (as Jennifer O'Neil)
Dailies Telecine Assistant
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Coordinator
Color Timer
Digitizer (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Marcus Anton Ball)
Production Executive: CafeFX
Roto Artist
Lead Compositor: CafeFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
3D Matchmover (as Andy Byrne)
Color And Lighting Technical Director (as Jane Lee)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dream
Creature Animator: CafeFX / Creature Modeler: CafeFX / Texture Artist: CafeFX
Digital Paint Artist
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Effects Animator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Producer: Cafe FX
Effects Animator: CafeFX
Character Rigger / Character Technical Director
Digital Imaging Supervisor: IO FILM
Character Animator / Effects Animator
Roto Intern: CafeFX
Lead CG Artist
Character Animator: Cafe FX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Cafe FX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: CafeFX
Matchmove Artist
Matchmove Supervisor
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist (as Lindsay M. Anderson)
Software Developer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Paint Artist
Concept Artist: CafeFX (as Lei Jin)
Color And Lighting Technical Director (as Simon Jones) / Lighting Technical Director: CafeFX
Lead Animator
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter: Cafe FX
Digital Artist: Digital Dream
Paint/rotoscope Artist
Previs Supervisor
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
3D Matchmover
Digital Compositor: CafeFX (as Mat Krentz)
3D Matchmove Coordinator / Visual Effects Production Assistant: CafeFx
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Himani Productions
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Matchmove Artist: CafeFX (as Jessica Y. Lai)
CG Lead: CafeFX
Animator: CafeFX
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
System Administrator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Producer: CafeFX
Digital Imaging Technician: IO FILM (as Iain Stasukevich)
Effects Animator
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor (as Michael F. Miller)
Character Animator
Digital Effects
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Digital Artist: Rotofactory, Inc.
Production Operations: CafeFX
Visual Effects Producer (as Karen Murphy-Mundell)
Digital Artist
Cg Supervisor (as Shobanbabu)
Digital Effects Artist
Creature Effects (as Gregory Nicotero)
Business Affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist (as Phill Norwood)
Visual Effects Editor
CG Supervisor: CafeFX
Lead Creature Artist: CafeFX / Lead Model/texture Artist
Visual Effects Senior Editor: CafeFX
Color And Lighting Technical Director / Senior Lighting Technical Director: CafeFX
Compositor
Color Supervisor (as Todd Perry) / Lighting Supervisor (as Todd Perry)
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dream
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dream
Model/texture Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Look Effects
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Dream
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Roto/paint Artist: Cafe FX
Effects Animator (as Say Rintharamy)
Color And Lighting Technical Director
Paint/roto Artist: CafeFX
Visual Effects Editor: CafeFX
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist: CafeFX
Visual Effects Editor
Character Rigger
Matchmove Artist: Cafe FX (as Charlie Schwartz)
Character Rigger
Visual Effects Coordinator
Color And Lighting Technical Director / Lighting Technical Director: CafeFX
Compositor
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Character Rigger / Character Technical Director
Color And Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: Cafe FX
Digital Artist
Animation Supervisor: CafeFX (as James Satoru Straus)
Lead Software Developer / Software Development Supervisor
Character Animator: CafeFX
Systems Engineer
Character Animator
Production Executive: CafeFX
Character Animator
Compositing Supervisor (as Tom Williamson) / Effects Photography (as Tom Williamson)
Compositor
Lead Pipeline Developer: CafeFX
Character Animator
Digital Effects Technician: IO FILM (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Imageworks India (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Imageworks India (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mechanical Department: KNB EFX Group
Creature Designer
Special Effects Foreman
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group
Animatronic Technician / Mechanical Department: KNB EFX Group
Mechanical Department: KNB EFX Group
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group (as Jon Fidele)
Mechanical Department: KNB EFX Group
Creature Effects Crew: KNB EFX Group
Creature Effects Crew: KNB EFX Group
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group
Designer: KNB EFX Group / Sculptor: KNB EFX Group
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group (as Anthony Matijevich)
Mechanical Department: KNB EFX Group
Special Effects Assistant
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group / Special Effects Technician: KNB EFX Group
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group (as Christina Presita)
Special Effects Technician (as William Casey Pritchett)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group / Special Effects Technician: Mold Department, K.N.B Effects Group
Special Effects Technician
3D Transfer Technician / Foam Runner
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Technician
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group (as Brandon Whynaught)
Mechanical Department: KNB EFX Group
Lab Technician: KNB EFX Group
Art Department
Product Placement Coordinator
Web Sculptor
Construction Buyer
Art Department Coordinator
Property Master
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Assistant On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
Scenic Charge
Scenic Foreman
Set Decoration Buyer
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director / Set Designer
Set Dresser
Conceptual Creature Designer
Paint Foreman
Graphic Designer
Art Department Production Assistant
Character Designer
Creature Designer
Set Painter
Artist: David's Paintings
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker
Carpenter
Creature Designer
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Utility Sound
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Stage Technician
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Design Consultant (as Mark Mangini)
Supervising Sound Engineer (as Douglas Mountain)
Adr Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Josie Nericcio)
Dialogue Editor
Special Sounds
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer: Atlanta
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Key Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Louisiana
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Makeup Department
Sculptor
Creature Designer / Creature Makeup Effects
Hair Effects: KNB Efx
Hair Effects: KNB Efx
Hair Effects: KNB Efx
Creature Design Artist
Mold Maker
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mold Maker
Sculptor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mold Maker
Mold Maker
Hair Stylist
Mold Maker
Sculptor / Special Effects Makeup Artist: KNB Effects Group Inc.
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Foam Technician
Third Makeup Artist
Sculptor
Foam Technician
Department Head Hair Stylist
Mold Maker
Mold Maker
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Mold Maker
Creature Designer
Mold Maker
Foam Technician
Mold Maker
Makeup Effects Sculptor
Creature Design Artist
Co-project Supervisor
Creature Design Artist
Fabricator
Wigmaker: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Foam Technician
Mold Maker
Foam Technician
Key Hair Stylist
Department Head Makeup Artist
Sculptor
Creature Design Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Score Recording Assistant
Music Pre-recording Engineer / Score Recordist
Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Courtesy: Additional Music
Music Consultant
Cast
David Drayton
Mrs. Carmody
Amanda Dunfrey
Brent Norton
Ollie Weeks
Dan Miller
Irene Reppler
Billy Drayton
Private Jessup
Bud Brown (as Robert Treveiler)
Woman With Kids At Home
Mike Hatlen
Ambrose Cornell
Bobby Eagleton
Joe Eagleton
Hattie (as Susan Watkins)
Morales (as Juan Pareja)
Steff Drayton
Terrified Woman
Father (as Julio Cesar Cedillo)
Tom Smalley (as Greg Brazzel)
Man With El Camino
Screaming Woman (as Dodie L. Brown)
Screaming Child
Shopper #4 (uncredited)
Rescued Refugee (uncredited)
Shopper #2 (uncredited)
Teenager #1 (uncredited)
Mrs. Carmody's Follower (uncredited)
Mrs. Carmody's Follower (uncredited)
Shopper (uncredited)
Shopper (uncredited)
Norton Group Member (uncredited)
Hazmat Worker (uncredited)
Colonel (uncredited)
Bio Hazard Engineer (uncredited)
Mrs. Carmody's Follower (uncredited)
Teenage Boy #2 (uncredited)
Military Soldier (uncredited)
Shopper (uncredited)
Teenage Girl (uncredited)
Sentry (uncredited)
Mrs. Carmody's Follower (uncredited)
Military Soldier (uncredited)
Mrs. Carmody - Non Believer (uncredited)
Paisley Hat Man (uncredited)
Little Girl (uncredited)
Shopper (uncredited)
Grocery Store Customer (uncredited)
Military Soldier (uncredited)
Mash Group Member (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Stand-in
Production Office Coordinator
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Production Assistant
Post Production Coordinator
Assistant: Frank Darabont
Puppeteer
Stand-in
Craft Service Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Puppeteer
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Frank Darabont
Puppeteer
Accounting Clerk
Adr Loop Group
Production Secretary
Office Production Assistant
Photo Double / Stand-in
Data Manager
Adr Loop Group
Set Teacher
Assistant: Liz Glotzer
Product Placement
Cg Title Design
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Post Executive
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Utility Stand-in: Male
Documentary Filmmaker
Puppeteer
Adr Loop Group
Unit Publicist
Puppeteer
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Featurette Editor
Product Placement
Production Accountant
Puppeteer
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Making-of
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Chris Owen
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Van Driver
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
The Mist - modified: [26795][884328]