Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Spymate   (2006)

Rate It

Spymate Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Canada
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Vince
Cinematography by | Mike Southon
Edited by | Kelly Herron

Starring ~ Barry Bostwick, Jay Brazeau, Richard Kind

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Production Manager: San Diego, Desert Unit
Local Production Manager: Jamaica
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Jamaica
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director (as Scott Ateah)
Third Assistant Director: Desert Unit (as James B. Epstein)
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Jamaica
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Desert Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Jamaica
Additional Trainee Assistant Director (as Katie 'Chimp Hands' Quinn) / Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Katie 'Chimp Hands' Quinn)
Trainee Assistant Director
Unit Director: Japan
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Grip (as Aaron Brady)
Gaffer: Jamaica
Gaffer: Jamaica
First Assistant Camera: Jamaica
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Desert Unit (as Marq Castagna)
Generator Operator: Jamaica
Video Playback Coordinator
Director Of Photography: Jamaica (as Arthur Cooper)
Lamp Operator: Desert Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera / Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Stills Photographer
Technician: Gyron Stab C (as Mike Darby)
Grip: Desert Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Glen Dickson)
Second Assistant Camera: Desert Unit
First Assistant Aerial Camera: Jamaica (as Raymond Edwards) / Loader: Jamaica (as Raymond Edwards) / Second Assistant Camera: Jamaica (as Raymond Edwards)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera / Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Jamaica / Key Grip: Second Unit / Rigging Grip
Grip: Desert Unit
Pilot: Camera Ship
Third Electric: Jamaica (as Alwyn Fletcher)
Grip (as Catherine Fraser) / Key Grip: Second Unit (as Catherine Fraser)
Dolly Grip: Desert Unit
Director Of Photography: Desert Unit
Gaffer: Desert Unit
Gaffer: Re-shoot
Dolly Grip
Grip (as Louise Haute) / Grip: Second Unit (as Louise Haute)
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Gaffer: Desert Unit
Aerial Camera Operator: Desert Unit (as Doug Holgate)
Lamp Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Dale Jahraus)
Camera Production Assistant: Jamaica
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Wynne King)
Grip: Second Unit
Loader: Desert Unit (as Andy Kuepper)
Video Playback Operator
Key Grip (as J. Richard Laning)
Aerial Photography: Jamaica
Generator Operator
Aerial First Assistant Camera: Desert Unit (as Mark Liens) / Technician: Helicopter Mount, Desert Unit (as Mark Leins)
Best Boy Grip: Jamaica
Gaffer: Second Unit / Lamp Operator
Grip (as Sandy McDonald)
Lamp Operator: Desert Unit
Video Playback Operator (as Brian McGugan)
Grip (as Dave McIntosh)
Third Grip: Jamaica
Dolly Grip
Best Boy Electric
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (as Ryan Nasar)
Grip: Second Unit (as Jordy Neifer)
Dolly Grip
Steadicam: Desert Unit / Camera Operator: Desert Unit
Lamp Operator (as Matt Pasch)
Best Boy: Desert Unit
Lamp Operator: Desert Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip (as Greg Rutherford) / Key Grip: Second Unit (as Greg Rutherford)
Key Grip: Desert Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Desert Unit
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: Japan
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Robert Simpson)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Trainee
Fourth Grip: Jamaica
Best Boy Grip: Desert Unit
Grip: Desert Unit
Aerial Photography
Director Of Photography: Japan
Gaffer: Second Unit / Rigging Gaffer
Focus Puller
Editorial Department
Telecine Assistant
Technical Supervisor: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Assistant Digital Colorist: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Post-production Coordinator
Telecine Assistant
Additional Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Post-production Coordinator
On-set Editor
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Post-production Assistant (as Christopher Smith)
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
3D Animator: Lost Boys Studios
3D Character Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Graphic Design: Playback, Keypix
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Slaves VFX
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc.
3D Digital Environments: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Artist: SPIN West VFX
3D Animator: Lost Boys Studios
Digital Supervisor: SPIN West VFX
3D Particle Animation: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Colorist: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Visual Effects Director: Northwest Imaging & FX (as Paul R. Cox)
Design: Hovercraft, Lost Boys Studio
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc. (as Rob Delciancio)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Post Coordinator: Mr. X Inc. / Tape Operator: Mr. X Inc.
3D Animator: Lost Boys Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Slaves VFX
Pre-visualization Animator: Keypix
Visual Effects Assistant: Keypix
Compositor: Lost Boys Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Slaves VFX
3D Animator: Mr. X Inc. / 3D Particle Animation: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Slaves VFX (as Keith Hamilton)
Inferno Artist: Northwest Imaging & FX
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Pre-visualization Animator: Keypix
3D Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Lost Boys Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Northwest Imaging & FX
Inferno Artist: Northwest Imaging & FX
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Inferno Artist: Northwest Imaging & FX (as Peter Mastalyr)
Combustion Artist: Northwest Imaging & FX (as Steven Michael McLeod)
Pre-visualization Supervisor: Keypix (as Steven Melchiorre)
Compositor: Lost Boys Studios
3D Animator: Lost Boys Studios (as Ken Meyer)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Slaves VFX (as Julia KS Miles)
3D Animator: Lost Boys Studios
3D Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Matte Paintings
Cg Animator
Systems Administration: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lost Boys Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Slaves VFX (as Mark Reid)
Senior Systems Administrator (as Darcy Bangsund)
Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Keypix
3D Animator: Lost Boys Studios
Digital Artist: SPIN West VFX
Compositor: Lost Boys Studios
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Technical Support: Hybride
CG Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Compositor: Lost Boys Studios
Additional 3D Support
Facility Manager / Vfx Supervisor
3D Animator: Lost Boys Studios
Pre-visualization Animator: Keypix
Visual Effects Producer: Keypix
Compositing Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Pre-visualization Animator: Keypix
3D Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Inferno Artist: Northwest Imaging & FX
Pre-visualization Animator: Keypix (as Zoey Meyer)
Matte Painter: Hybride (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Hybride (uncredited)
Bidding Producer: Hybride (uncredited)
3D Lead Technical Director: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Digital Slaves VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Hybride (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited) / Digital Effects Supervisor: Hybride (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride (uncredited)
Lead Effects Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Spin West VFX (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Hybride (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: Desert Unit
Special Effects Supervisor (as Andy Chamberlayne)
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Technician: Desert Unit
Special Effects Technician: Desert Unit (as Steven King)
Special Effects Technician: Desert Unit
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician: Desert Unit
Special Effects Technician (as Bill Ryan)
Special Effects Head Rigger
Art Department
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Head Painter (as Cameron Boone) / Scenic Artist
Set Dresser: Desert Unit
Set Dresser: Jamaica
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser: Desert Unit (as Todd Farmer)
On-set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Art Director: Jamaica (as Sue Henzell)
Art Department Assistant (as Scott Johnson)
Set Dresser: Desert Unit
On-set Dresser
On-set Carpenter
On-set Props
On-set Props: Jamaica
Assistant Set Decorator
Head Greensperson (as John Macintosh)
On-set Carpenter
Lead Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Set Decorator: Jamaica
Assistant Props: Jamaica
Draftsperson
Property Master
Set Decorator: Desert Unit (as Heidi Hazou)
Assistant Property Master
Art Director: Desert Unit
Props Assistant
Lead Props
Set Dresser: Desert Unit
Sound Department
Additional Sound Mixing
Additional Sound Mixing
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist (as Darren 'Dutchie' Gilmore) / Engineer (as Darren 'Dutchie' Gilmore)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (remastered Version) / Sound Engineer (remastered Version)
Sound Recorder: Desert Unit
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Post Sound Coordinator / Walla Recordist
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Boom Operator: Jamaica
Boom Operator
Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Engineer (as Jon 'Full Tech' McCleery)
Sound Recordist: Jamaica
Additional Boom Operator
Adr Editor / Walla Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Additional Boom Operator (as Charlie O'Shea)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Eric Paul)
Backgrounds Editor
Foley Recordist / Walla Recordist
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor (as John Taylor)
Manager: Western Post / Sound Supervisor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant To Re-recording Mixer (uncredited) / Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant: Canada
Extras Casting Associate
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate: U.S.
Casting: Jamaica
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Jamaica
Hair: Jamaica
Project Supervisor
Key Special Makeup Effects
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant: Desert Unit
Makeup Assistant: Jamaica
Key Makeup Artist: Desert Unit
Makeup Assistant: Desert Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Set Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant: Jamaica
Wardrobe Stylist: Desert Unit
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit / Extras Costumer
Costume Truck Supervisor
Seamstress
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit / Extras Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant: Desert Unit
Wardrobe Assistant: Desert Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Stylist: Jamaica
Music Department
Music Contractor
Assistant Music Editor
Concertmaster
Assistant Engineer: CBC
Engineer: CBC
Scoring Mixer
Music Preparation
Assistant: Roger Monk
Scoring Mixer
Assistant: Roger Monk
Conductor / Music Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Cast
Ringmaster
Dr. Farley
Minkey
Mike Muggins
Lightning
Mansion Guard #2
Front Desk Clerk
UPS Man
Mansion Guard #1
Young Minkey (as Jack Jr.)
Minkey Voice (voice)
Japanese Chairman
Dean Of Science
Board Member
Mountain Guard #1
Mountain Guard #2
Boy In Airplane (as Benjamin Smith)
Mountain Guard #3
Pyramid Ent. Guard
Female Scientist
Minkey Walla (voice)
Asian Spy
Amelia's Friend (uncredited)
Amelia's Friend (uncredited)
Ernest (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Epk: Desert Unit
Craft Service: Extras / Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Extras / First Aid: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Master Of Disguise / Trainer
On-set Monitor: AHA
Production Assistant: Jamaica
Assistant: Mr. Vince & Ms. McRoberts
Trainer
Film Runner: Desert Unit
Dialect Coach
Chairman: Keystone
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service
Craft Service / First Aid
Pilot: Picture Ship
Production Assistant: Jamaica
Security
Production Accounting Clerk
Co-production Coordinator
Production Financing: Royal Bank Of Canada
Location Production Assistant: Desert Unit
Walla Supervisor
Production Assistant: Desert Unit
On-set Monitor: AHA
Security
Development Executive / Script Supervisor
First Aid
On-set Tutor
Location Production Assistant: Desert Unit
Security
Assistant Chef: Second Unit
Location Scout
Security Co-captain
Production Coordinator: Japan
Production Coordinator: Desert Unit
Location Production Assistant: Desert Unit
Location Production Assistant
First Aid: Jamaica
Key Animal Trainer: Goin' Ape
Key Animal Trainer: Goin' Ape
Production Coordinator: Jamaica
Chef: Desert Unit
Chef: Desert Unit
Location Production Assistant: Desert Unit
Craft Service Assistant: Jamaica
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
On-set Monitor: AHA
Assistant Production Accountant
Craft Service: Desert Unit
Craft Service: Jamaica
Security Co-captain
Pilot: Ultralight, Desert Unit
Pilot: Picture Ship
Security Captain
Craft Service: Second Unit
Business Affairs: Keystone
Legal Services: Heenan Blaikie
Location Production Assistant: Desert Unit
Key Production Assistant
Production Controller
Helicopter Pilot: Desert Unit
Security Coordinator
Location Production Assistant: Desert Unit
Craft Service: Desert Unit
Production Coordinator
Medic: Desert Unit
Unit Publicist
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Desert Unit
Chef: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Security Captain
Stand-in
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator: Desert Unit
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer: Desert Unit
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer: Desert Unit
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer: Desert Unit
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Player
Stunt Performer: Desert Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer: Desert Unit
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double / Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer: Desert Unit
Stunt Player
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Jamaica
Driver: Jamaica
Driver: Electrics Truck
Transportation Captain
Driver: Props Truck
Driver: Desert Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Desert Unit
Driver: Cast
Driver: Hair/makeup
Driver: Cast
Driver: Desert Unit
Driver: Grip Truck
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Desert Unit
Driver: Jamaica
Driver: Cable Truck
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Jamaica
Driver: Jamaica
Driver: Jamaica
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Jamaica
Driver: Cast
Spymate - modified: [28444][367088]