Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Requiem for a Dream   (2000)

Requiem for a Dream 5.00/5 1 Vote

Requiem for a Dream Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 102 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In
Production Dates | 1999-04-19 ~ 1999-06-16
Release Information

Directed by | Darren Aronofsky
Cinematography by | Matthew Libatique
Edited by | Jay Rabinowitz

Starring ~ Ellen Burstyn, Jared Leto, Jennifer Connelly

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Based On The Book By
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Tappy Tibbons Show
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Additional Best Boy Electric
Steadicam Operator
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera (as Jim Bartolomeo)
Company Grip (as Christopher Beattie)
Company Electric (as Nicole Braitt)
First Assistant Camera: Steadicam (as Jeb Byers)
Assistant Camera: Milo
Additional Company Electric (as Francesca 'Max' Corbacho)
Film Loader (as Alisa Colley)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Video Camera Operator: Tappy Tibbons Show (as Mike Dana)
Generator Operator
Additional Gaffer (as Jeffrey Eplett)
Still Photographer: Artwork
Additional First Assistant Camera
Apprentice Director Of Photography
Company Electric (as Sam Friedman)
Dimmer Board Operator
24 Frame Video Operator
Additional Company Electric
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Grip (as Pedro Hernandez)
Additional Company Electric
Second Assistant Camera
Company Electric
Video Engineer: Tappy Tibbons Show
Additional Camera Loader
Key Grip
Company Electric / Gaffer: Second Unit
Dolly Grip (as Talley Ware Morse)
Best Boy Electric
Technician: Milo
Company Grip
Additional Camera Loader
Operator: Milo (as Jim Ryder)
Additional Company Electric (as Kelly Rutowski)
Camera Operator (as Richard Rutowski) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
24 Frame Video Operator: Stand-by
Technician: Milo (as Francis Schmidt)
Additional First Assistant Camera
Additional Camera Loader
Gaffer (as Philip Testa)
Company Electric
Video Consultant: 24-frame (as Joe Trammell)
Company Electric
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Video Camera Operator: Tappy Tibbons Show
Company Grip
Generator Operator
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Tape Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Associate Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Additional Television Editing: Tappy Tibbons Show
Assistant Editor: Tappy Tibbons Show
Editor: Tappy Tibbons Show
Assistant Editor: Tappy Tibbons Show
Apprentice Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Designer And Supervisor: Amoeba Proteus
Effects Producer: Film East
Title Assistant: Amoeba Proteus
Compositor: Film East (as Eric 'Squirrel' Person)
Compositor: Film East (as Jim Ryder)
Compositor: Film East
Digital Supervisor: Film East (as Francis Schmidt)
Visual Effects Designer And Supervisor: Amoeba Proteus
Coordinating Assistance: Film East (as Irka Seng)
Optical Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Leadman
Art Department
Additional Scenic
Art Department Intern
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist (as Karla Bailey)
Construction Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Construction Grip
Art Department/graphics Assistant (as Benjamin Conable)
Additional Scenic
Second Construction Grip
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Assistant Property Master
Additional Scenic
Designer Consultant (as Eliza Jimenez)
Additional Scenic
Props (as Byron Lovelace)
Shop Craftsman
Key Craftsman (as Tim Main)
Additional Scenic
Additional Scenic
Shop Electric
Additional Construction Grip
Key Construction Grip
Property Master (as Timothy Oravetz)
Art Department Coordinator
Additional Scenic (as Steve Ricketts)
Additional Scenic
Set Dresser
Scenic Foreman
Construction Grip (as Gary Seely)
Camera Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist (as Jennifer Shoeyink)
Construction Grip
Charge Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist
Additional Scenic
Additional Scenic
Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist (as Steve Bain)
Dialogue Editor
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff (as Chris Barnett)
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff: Digital Transfer (as Christopher Barron)
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff: Digital Audio Technician
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff: Digital Transfer
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff: Digital Transfer
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Lee De Lang)
Sound Designer
Adr Editor / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff: Digital Transfer
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Assistant
Sound Effects Design & Editing: SOUND DOGS TORONTO
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff: Digital Editorial Services
Sound Mixer
Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Adr Recordist (as Jason Caplan)
Foley Mixer
Adr Recordist
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff (as Mark Lidow)
Foley Assistant
Foley Mixer (as Ron Mellegers)
Adr Recordist
Foley Mixer
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff: Mix Technician (as Brandon Procter)
Stand-by Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Dubbing: Tappy Tibbons Show
Assistant Sound Editor
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Sound Effects Dubbing: Tappy Tibbons Show
Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Foley Mixer
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff: Video Services
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff: Video Services (as Christian Von Burkleo)
Boom Operator (as Karl G.E. Wasserman)
Foley Assistant
Foley Mixer
Skywalker Sound Technical Staff: Digital Audio Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting Intern
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup And Prosthetic Effects
Key Hair Stylist
Wigs: Sara Goldfarb
Hair Designer: Ms. Burstyn
Chief Lab Technician: Vincent J. Guastini
Additional Makeup Effects Artist: Vincent J. Guastini
Assistant Hair Stylist
Fabricator: Vincent J. Guastini
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Artist: Vincent J. Guastini / Makeup Effects Coordinator: Vincent J. Guastini
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Additional Wardrobe Supervisor
Additional Assistant Wardrobe
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Designer: Red Dresses
Wardrobe Intern
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Intern
Wardrobe Intern
Music Department
Music Editor
Musician: Cello, Kronos Quartet
Musician: Viola, Kronos Quartet
Musician: First Violin, Kronos Quartet
Music Mixer
Score Performer: String Quartet
Arranger
Music Recording Assistant
Music Editor
Music Recording Assistant
Music Editor
Musician: Second Violin, Kronos Quartet
Music Producer
Music Mixer / Music Recording Engineer
Music Recording Assistant
Music Mix Assistant
Musician: Drums, End Title Song
Cast
Sara Goldfarb
Harry Goldfarb
Marion Silver
Tyrone C. Love
Mrs. Pearlman
Mrs. Scarlini
Mrs. Ovadia
Mr. Rabinowitz
Donut Cop (as Mike Kaycheck)
Corn Dog Stand Boss
Lyle Russel
Mailman
Arnold The Shrink
Nurse Mall
King Neptune
Young Tyrone
Tyrone's Mother
Brody's Henchman Victor
Voice Of Jailer (voice)
Sal The Geep (as Peter Howard)
Newspaper Man On Train
Space Oddity
Malin & Block Secretary
Malin & Block Office Woman
Paramedic Greenhill
Dr. Spencer
Southern Doctor
Ward Attendant Seto (as Shaun O'Hagen)
Ward Attendant Penn
Court Doctor
Prison Guard
E.R. Doctor
ECT Technician
Big Tim Party Girl
Big Tim Party Girl
Big Tim Party Girl
Big Tim Party Girl
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Party Animal
Laughing Guard
Angelic Nurse (as Liana Pai)
Visitor (uncredited)
Malin & Block Executive (uncredited)
Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Location Intern
Creator: "Month Of Fury", Tappy Tibbons Show / Creator: Tappy Tibbons, Tappy Tibbons Show
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Parking Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant To Director
Creator: "Month Of Fury", Tappy Tibbons Show
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Accountant
Intern
Craft Service
Stage Manager
Police Advisor
Advisor: DJ
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Medical Advisor
Publicity: MPRM Public Relations
Assistant To Producer
Puppeteer: Refrigerator
Production Assistant
Dailies Projectionist
Production Assistant
Clearance Coordinator / Product Placement
Publicity: MPRM Public Relations
Production Doctor
Production Assistant
Public Relations: Protozoa
Location Scout
First Assistant Chef
Medical Advisor
Medical Advisor
Key Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Parking Coordinator
Second Assistant Chef
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Video Clearances
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Additional Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Parking Coordinator
Studio Assistant
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Driver
Requiem for a Dream - modified: [36930][180093]