Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Final Destination 2   (2003)

Rate It

Final Destination 2 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 90 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-02-18 ~ 2002-05-03
Release Information

Directed by | David R. Ellis
Cinematography by | Gary Capo
Edited by | Eric A. Sears

Starring ~ A.J. Cook, Ali Larter, Tony Todd

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit (as Christina Margellos)
Production Manager: Additional Photography
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Campbell River / Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assist
Electrician (as Gord Bell)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography: SpaceCam
Key Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit
Playback Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Assist
Rigging Gaffer (as Myke Draaijers)
Helicopter Pilot: Camera
Underwater First Assistant Camera (as Braden Greer Haggerty)
Still Photographer (as Sugar Shane Harvey)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Generator Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Donald M. McCuaig)
Grip (as Paul D. Mohr)
Best Boy Grip
Focus Puller
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip (as Jay T. Norton)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Underwater First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Technician: SpaceCam (as Andy Sych)
Water Camera Operator
Best Boy Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Marta E. Weiss)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Todd Williams)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: Vancouver
Assistant Editor: Vancouver
Assistant Film Editor (as Douglas K. Kunin)
Color Timer: Dailies
Apprentice Editor (as Megan Sears)
Post-production Assistant (as Matthew C. Walcutt)
First Assistant Editor: Avid
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
High Definition Editorial Services (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Joseph B. Bauer)
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Camera Assistant: Cinema Production Services
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Grip/electric: Cinema Production Services
Line-up/editorial: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Technical Manager: Digital Dimension
CG Supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Jason Cosby)
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Victor Dimichina)
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services
Scanning & Recording: Pixel Magic
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
2D Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Facility Supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Benolt 'Ben' Girard)
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic (as James Gorman)
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Director Of Photography: Cinema Production Services (as David Hardberger)
3D Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic (as James Hattin)
Grip/electric: Cinema Production Services
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Miniature Producer: Cinema Production Services
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Grip/electric: Cinema Production Services (as Steven Jezewski)
Accountant: Cinema Production Services
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services
Miniature Supervisor: Cinema Production Services
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixel Magic
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Programmer: Vray, Digital Dimension
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension (as Edmund A. Kozin)
Visual Effects Artist
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Programmer: Vray, Digital Dimension
Facility Producer: Digital Dimension
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services
Camera Assistant: Cinema Production Services
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services (as Gene Rizzardi)
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services
Grip/electric: Cinema Production Services
General Manager: Pixel Magic
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services (as Michael Schaeffer)
CGI Supervisor: Digital Film Labs
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension (as Marion O. Spates)
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Production Coordinator: Cinema Production Services (as Kate St. Pierre)
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension (as Sung-Wook Su)
Camera Assistant: Cinema Production Services
Digital Compositor / Rotoscope Artist
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services (as Ken Swanson)
Gaffer: Cinema Production Services (as James J. Torgeson)
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects (as Juan Vargas)
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services (as Valentin V. Vassilev)
Lead Compositor: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Editor
Grip/electric: Cinema Production Services (as Michael Wagstaff)
Digital Compositor / Rotoscope Artist
Grip/electric: Cinema Production Services (as Jeffrey Welch)
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Digital Effects: Trailer, Howard Anderson Company (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects: Second Unit (as David W. Allinson)
Special Effects Assistant (as Douglas Beard)
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Best Boy (as Robert ML Carter)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects: Second Unit (as Andre Jette)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Best Boy: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Assistant (as Robert Tomsic)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman (as Alan L.J. Waldron)
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant (as Steve Woelfle)
Art Department
Lead Carpenter
Lead Painter
Carpenter (as Heath Beggs)
Lead Metal Fabricator
Assistant Property Master
Carpenter: Campbell River (as Alan J. Bojsza)
Stand-by Painter (as Rob L. Boulet)
On-set Dresser (as Gordon Bronner)
Lead Painter
Construction Coordinator
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser (as James R. 'J.R.' Davis)
Carpenter
Construction Foreman
Carpenter (as Rob Englemark)
Props Buyer
Scenic Artist
Head Greensman
Set Designer
Carpenter: Campbell River (as David Jones)
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Artist (as John LaVoie)
Scenic Artist
Carpenter (as Steven D. Martin)
Carpenter: Campbell River
Carpenter (as Tom McIntyre)
Assistant Set Decorator (as Tanya Nordhoff)
Lead Carpenter
Carpenter
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Carpenter
Carpenter: Campbell River
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist (as Camac Lyndon Sterling)
Paint Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist (as Bob Wagner)
Set Buyer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Set Designer
Lead Carpenter
Props Assistant: Campbell River
Greensperson
Carpenter
On-set Props
Art Department Coordinator
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Design Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor (as Zac Davis)
Sound Design Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Digital Assistant
Sound Designer / Sound Supervisor
Foley Recordist (as Nersus Galalian)
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Daniel Erwin)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Design Editor (as Randy Kelly) / Sound Effects Editor (as Randy Kelly)
Cable Person
Foley Artist (as Jimmy Moriana)
Sound Design Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Design Editor / Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Fred Stahly)
Adr Mixer
Sound Mastering Engineer: Re-mix & Master: Credited On New Digital Master
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Foley Artist
Sound Design Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant: Canada
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Crew: WCT Productions
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Crew: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Crew: WCT Productions
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Crew: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Crew: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Crew: WCT Productions
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Crew: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Crew: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Effects Designer: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Crew: WCT Productions
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Crew: WCT Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costumer: Campbell River
Costume Supervisor
Key Set Costumer
Costumer: Campbell River
Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrations
Executive In Charge Of Music: New Line
Music Contractor
Score Recordist
Musician: Synthesist
Scoring Crew
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Administrator
Scoring Crew
Consultant: Auricle
Music Clearance Executive
Music Editor
Orchestrations
Scoring Crew
Soundtrack Executive
Music Executive
Music Business Affairs Executive
Synth Mixer
Musician: Electronic Percussion
Musician: Synthesist
Scoring Crew
Music Preparation
Cast
Clear Rivers
Kimberly Corman
Thomas Burke
Evan Lewis
Tim Carpenter
Nora Carpenter
Eugene Dix (as T.C. Carson)
Isabella Hudson
Mr. Bludworth
Dano (as Alex Rae)
Mr. Corman
Anesthesiologist
Anchorwoman
Anchorman
Biker's Girlfriend
Brian Gibbons
Dental Receptionist
Deputy Steve
Detective Suby
Dr. Kalarjian
ER Nurse
Man In Elevator
Man With Hooks
Mr. Gibbons (as Alfred E. Humphreys)
Mrs. Gibbons
Nurse In Delivery Room (as Sarah Hattingh)
Obstetrician
On-Ramp Lady
Paramedic At Farm
Paramedic At Hospital
Rescue Worker
Skate Rat
Young Woman
Isabella's Husband (scenes Deleted) (as Roger R. Cross)
Sheriff Perry (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Payroll Accountant
Production Accountant
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Executive
Production Assistant: Campbell River
Craft Service
Production Attorney
Production Assistant
Extras Wrangler: Campbell River
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Campbell River
Production Office Assistant
Risk Management
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant: Campbell River
Craft Service: Campbell River
Production Controller
Production Assistant: Campbell River
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Safety
Assistant: David Ellis
Production Assistant: Campbell River
Assistant Location Manager
Supervising Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Video & Computer Playback Supervisor
Production Assistant: Campbell River
Production Resources
First Assistant Accountant
Video/cgi Playback
Production Assistant: Campbell River
Extras Wrangler: Campbell River
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant: Campbell River
Craft Service Assistant: Campbell River
Craft Service Assistant: Campbell River
Financial Advisor
Production Assistant: Campbell River
Script Supervisor
Risk Management
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant To The Producer
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Campbell River
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Production Office Assistant
Animal Coordinator
Assistant: Warren Zide & Craig Perry
Production Assistant
Contract Administrator
Extras Wrangler: Campbell River
Production Assistant
Preview Technical Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Computer/video Playback Operator
Inventory Services
Playback Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: U.S.
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Canada
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Transportation
Driver
Driver / Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Final Destination 2 - modified: [40597][309593]