Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Star City Slayer (2019)
Directed by: Gregory Smith
Cinematography by: Chris Banting
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Emerald Archer (2019)
Directed by: Glen Winter
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Past Sins (2019)
Directed by: David Ramsey
Edited by: David Holland
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' My Name Is Emiko Queen (2019)
Directed by: Andi Armaganian
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Divided (2018)
Directed by: James Bamford
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' We Fall (2018)
Directed by: Wendey Stanzler
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' All for Nothing (2018)
Directed by: Mairzee Almas
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Collision Course (2018)
Directed by: Ken Shane
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' The Thanatos Guild (2018)
Directed by: Joel Novoa
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Brothers in Arms (2018)
Directed by: Mark Bunting
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Fundamentals (2018)
Directed by: Ben Hernandez Bray
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' The Dragon (2018)
Directed by: Gordon Verheul
Cinematography by: Chris Banting
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Shifting Allegiances (2018)
Directed by: Alexandra La Roche
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' The Longbow Hunters (2018)
Directed by: Laura Belsey
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Edited by: David Holland
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Crossing Lines (2018)
Directed by: Gordon Verheul
Cinematography by: Chris Banting
Edited by: Patrick Brian
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Level Two (2018)
Directed by: Ben Hernandez Bray
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' The Demon (2018)
Directed by: Mark Bunting
Edited by: David Holland
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Due Process (2018)
Directed by: Kristin Windell
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Unmasked (2018)
Directed by: Alexandra La Roche
Cinematography by: Neil Cervin
Edited by: David Holland
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Elseworlds, Part 2 (2018)
Directed by: James Bamford
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Patrick Brian
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Crisis on Earth-X, Part 2 (2017)
Directed by: James Bamford
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Thanksgiving (2017)
Directed by: Gordon Verheul
Cinematography by: Chris Banting
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' The Final Battle: Part 2 (2017)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' The Final Battle: Part 1 (2017)
Directed by: Steve Pearlman
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' The Song in Your Heart (2017)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' The Black Fairy (2017)
Directed by: Alrick Riley
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' Awake (2017)
Directed by: Sharat Raju
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' Where Bluebirds Fly (2017)
Directed by: Michael Schultz
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' Mother's Little Helper (2017)
Directed by: Billy Gierhart
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Mark Goldman
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' A Wondrous Place (2017)
Directed by: Steve Pearlman
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' Page 23 (2017)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Joe Talbot Hall
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' Ill-Boding Patterns (2017)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' Murder Most Foul (2017)
Directed by: Morgan Beggs
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' Tougher Than the Rest (2017)
Directed by: Billy Gierhart
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Fallout (2017)
Directed by: James Bamford
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Tribute (2017)
Directed by: Laura Belsey
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Next of Kin (2017)
Directed by: Kevin Tancharoen
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Patrick Brian
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Reversal (2017)
Directed by: Gregory Smith
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Edited by: Thomas Wallerstein
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Deathstroke Returns (2017)
Directed by: Joel Novoa
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul
Edited by: Jessie Murray
Special Effects Assistant
'Arrow' Promises Kept (2017)
Directed by: Antonio Negret
Cinematography by: Bruce Worrall
Edited by: Patrick Brian
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' Wish You Were Here (2016)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Special Effects Assistant
'Once Upon a Time' Changelings (2016)
Directed by: Mairzee Almas
Cinematography by: Tony Mirza
Special Effects Assistant - 36 Episodes, 2017-2019
Arrow (2012)
Directed by: James Bamford, John Behring, Glen Winter, Michael Schultz, Wendey Stanzler, Gregory Smith, Laura Belsey, Guy Norman Bee, Nick Copus, Jesse Warn, Gordon Verheul, Antonio Negret, Kristin Windell, Thor Freudenthal, Eagle Egilsson, Rob Hardy, Dermott Downs, Kevin Tancharoen, Mark Bunting, Ben Hernandez Bray, Joel Novoa, Tara Miele, David Barrett, Kenneth Fink, Douglas Aarniokoski, Mairzee Almas, J.J. Makaro, Ken Shane, Andi Armaganian, Alexandra La Roche, David Ramsey, John Dahl, David Grossman, Vincent Misiano, David Nutter, Michael Offer, Bethany Rooney, Peter Leto, Stephen Surjik, Larry Teng, Lexi Alexander, John Badham, Dwight H. Little, Charlotte Brändström, Kevin Fair, John F. Showalter, Mary Lambert, Katie Cassidy, Ruba Nadda, Patia Prouty, Marcus Stokes, Avi Youabian
Cinematography by: Gordon Verheul, Corey Robson, Glen Winter, Neil Cervin, Bruce Worrall, C. Kim Miles, Chris Banting, Gregory Middleton, Todd Elyzen, Shamus Whiting-Hewlett
Edited by: Kristin Windell, Andi Armaganian, Patrick Brian, Jessie Murray, Thomas Wallerstein, Paul Karasick, David Holland, Carol Stutz, Dexter N. Adriano, Iris Hershner, Jennifer Hoks
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Lenses: Angenieux HP Zoom Lenses
Special Effects Assistant - 14 Episodes, 2016-2017
Once Upon a Time (2011)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker, Ron Underwood, Dean White, Romeo Tirone, Steve Pearlman, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Billy Gierhart, David Solomon, Milan Cheylov, Alrick Riley, Eagle Egilsson, David Barrett, Paul A. Edwards, Guy Ferland, Mario Van Peebles, Geofrey Hildrew, Jon Amiel, Morgan Beggs, Mick Garris, Sharat Raju, Greg Beeman, Mark Mylod, Victor Nelli Jr., Anthony Hemingway, Bryan Spicer, Michael Waxman, David Boyd, Ciaran Donnelly, Andy Goddard, Alex Zakrzewski, Ernest R. Dickerson, Adam Horowitz, Mairzee Almas, Norman Buckley, Rob Duncan, Eriq La Salle, Jennifer Lynch, Craig Powell, Alex Kalymnios, Michael Schultz, Tara Nicole Weyr, Kate Woods, Tessa Blake, Nina Lopez-Corrado, Steve Miner, Antonio Negret, Lana Parrilla, Ellen S. Pressman
Edited by: Geofrey Hildrew, Mark Goldman, Joe Talbot Hall, Scot J. Kelly, Richard Glazerman, Paul Mendoza, Jon Koslowsky, Kathryn Panian, Robert Lanford, Adam Lemnah, Chris Conlee, Adam K. Tiller, Jim Towne, Julie Monroe, Henk Van Eeghen, Luke Brown, Lindsay Armstrong
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Blackmagic Cinema Camera
Special Effects Assistant
War (2007)
Directed by: Philip G. Atwell
Cinematography by: Pierre Morel
Edited by: Scott Richter
Special Effects Assistant
Miracle (2004)
Directed by: Gavin O'Connor
Cinematography by: Dan Stoloff
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Special Effects Best Boy
Final Destination 2 (2003)
Directed by: David R. Ellis
Cinematography by: Gary Capo
Edited by: Eric A. Sears
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Special Effects Assistant
Air Bud: Golden Receiver (1998)
Directed by: Richard Martin
Cinematography by: Mike Southon
Carpenter
Cafe Romeo (1991)
Directed by: Rex Bromfield
Cinematography by: Philip Linzey
Edited by: Richard Benwick