Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Air Bud: Golden Receiver   (1998)

Rate It

Air Bud: Golden Receiver Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 90 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family, Sport
In Color
Production Dates | 1998-02-14 ~ 1998-03-21
Release Information

Directed by | Richard Martin
Cinematography by | Mike Southon
Edited by | Melinda Friedman, Bruce Lange

Starring ~ Kevin Zegers, Cynthia Stevenson, Tim Conway

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Character "Air Bud"
Characters
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit (as Linda Guns)
Assistant Unit Manager: Additional Photography
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Arlene Arnold)
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Stacey N. Brodie)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Melanie Siteman)
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Gaffer: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography (as Mike Bonvillain) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Mike Bonvillain)
Camera Trainee
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Rob Dewitt)
Director Of Photography: Stunt Unit / Gaffer
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (as Anthony Gutierrez)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Assistant Camera: Stunt Unit / First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Jessica Moscal)
Video Playback Operator
Camera Trainee
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Peter Smith)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Key Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Generator Operator
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Colorist
Color Timer
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Final Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer (as Rick Trus)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Consultant (as Andy Chamberlayne)
Radioscope Artist
Special Effects Coordinator (as Phil Jones)
Systems Administrator
Rotoscope
Art Department
Lead Location Carpenter
Lead Painter
On-set Dresser
Lead Set Dresser
Assistant Props: Second Unit
Carpenter
Lead Carpenter
Construction Coordinator
Head Greensman
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Props (as Doug Foreman)
Assistant Greensman (as Reg Gray)
Storyboard Artist
Construction Foreman
Property Master
Assistant Art Director (as Don MacAulay) / Assistant Art Director: Second Unit (as Don MacAulay) / On-set Dresser: Second Unit (as Don MacAulay)
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Supervisor (as Susan Bloedorn)
Set Dresser (as Dave Parke)
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Greensman
Head Painter
Carpenter
On-set Props: Second Unit
Sound Department
Foley Assistant
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Recordist
Foley Editor
Machine Room Supervisor
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (remastered Version) / Sound Engineer (remastered Version)
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist (as Evelyn Nickle)
Foley Artist (as Michael P. Keeping)
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Sam Lehmer)
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography
Technical Support: Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Rob McDonagh)
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Parrot Adr
Machine Room Operator (as James Pasque)
Dialogue Editor: Dogalogue
Location Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Leigh Wilks)
Audio Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: Canada
Extras Casting: Canada
Extras Casting: Canada
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Truck Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Set Supervisor
Costume Truck Supervisor: Second Unit
Music Department
Music Recordist
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Music Recordist
Music Scoring Engineer
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Cast
Fred Davis
Phil Phil
Josh Framm
Jackie Framm
Dr. Patrick Sullivan
Natalya
Coach Fanelli
Principal Salter
Andrea Framm
Juan (as Shahri Khademi)
Cole Powers
Giants Quarterback
Official
Guy In Stands (as Richard Martin)
Receptionist
Giants Coach
Lady With Broom
Official (as Scott Ateah)
Photographer
Sportscaster
Rams Coach
Ice Cream Boy
Pro Basketball Player
Pro Basketball Player
Pro Basketball Player
Pro Basketball Player
Pro Basketball Player
Pro Basketball Player
Buddy
Buddy
Buddy
Buddy
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Giants (as AJ Temoin)
Football Player - Giants
Football Player - Timberwolves
Football Player - Timberwolves
Football Player - Timberwolves
Football Player - Timberwolves
Football Player - Timberwolves
Football Player - Timberwolves
Football Player - Timberwolves
Football Player - Timberwolves
Football Player - Timberwolves
Football Player - Timberwolves
Football Player - Timberwolves
Football Player - Timberwolves
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Football Player
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service: Second Unit
Assistant Production Accountant
Security Officer
Production Financing
Stand-in
Dailies Synchronizer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Trainer: Coe's Animal Talent
Security Officer
Trainer: Coe's Animal Talent
Craft Service / First Aid
Additional Chef
Production Accountant
Security Officer
Key Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in
Adr Walla Group
Assistant Chef: Second Unit
Craft Service / First Aid
Assistant Location Manager
Production Financing
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Chef: Second Unit
Choreographer: Football Sequence / Football Consultant
Location Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Additional Craft Service
Trainer: Coe's Animal Talent
Assistant Trainer
Additional Animal Trainer: Animal Actors Of Smokey Hollow
Script Supervisor
Animal Trainer
Security Officer
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Additional Animal Trainer: Goin Ape
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service
Extras Craft Service: Second Unit
Security Officer
Additional Chef
Representative: S.P.C.A.
Legal Services
Business Affairs
Legal Services
Location Production Assistant
Trainer: Coe's Animal Talent
Assistant Chef: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Additional Chef
Key Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Representative: S.P.C.A.
Production Coordinator
Security Officer
Location Production Assistant
Location Scout
Assistant Production Coordinator
Football Consultant
Additional Animal Trainer: Goin Ape
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Security Officer
Assistant: Robert Vince
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Natalia
Transportation Department
Driver: Cast
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver
Driver: Hair/makeup Trailer, Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Honeywagon, Second Unit
Driver: Construction
Transportation Coordinator
Sound Truck
Driver: Cast / Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Richard Martin
Driver: Hair/makeup Trailer
Driver: Cable/electric Truck
Driver: Star Wagon
Air Bud: Golden Receiver - modified: [29371][140796]