Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Attack the Block   (2011)

Rate It

Attack the Block Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, France
Running Time | 88 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2010-03-01 ~ 2010-05-15
Release Information

Directed by | Joe Cornish
Cinematography by | Thomas Townend
Edited by | Jonathan Amos

Starring ~ John Boyega, Jodie Whittaker, Alex Esmail

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Tom Townend
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Head Of Production: Film4
Production Manager: Film4
Unit Manager
Head Of Production: UK Film Council
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director: Second Unit / Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Electrician
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Chargehand
Focus Puller
Electrician: Additional Photography
Standby Rigger
"b" Camera Grip
Still Photographer
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Central Loader (as Elliot George Dupuy)
Electrician
Camera Operator
Clapper Loader: Additional Photography
Floor Technician
Camera Operator
Electrician: Additional Photography
"a" Camera Clapper Loader
Playback Operator: Second Unit
Electrician: Additional Photography
Key Grip (as Rupert Lloyd Parry)
Electrician: Additional Photography
Electrical Trainee
Rigging Gaffer
Focus Puller: Additional Photography
Electrician (as Dan McCole)
Video Playback Operator
Hod Practical Electrician
Practical Electrician (as Ken Monger)
Clapper Loader
"a" Camera Operator / Second Unit Director Of Photography / Steadicam Operator
Grip Trainee
Still Photographer
"b" Camera Focus Puller (as Gaby Norland)
Floor Technician
Clapper Loader
Crane Grip
Camera Operator
Crane Operator
Focus Puller: Second Unit (as Matt Poynter)
First Assistant Camera
Focus Puller
Grip: Additional Photography
Floor Technician (as Susanne Willett)
Dimmer Board Operator (as Frankie Shields)
Electrical Rigger
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Electrician (as Benjamin Suter)
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Electrician (as Thomas Christian Thomas)
Crane Operator (as Andy Thompson)
"b" Camera Clapper Loader (as Chris Wanklyn)
Crane Grip
Best Boy
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Pre-rigger (uncredited)
Practical Electrician (uncredited)
Practical Electrician (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Daily Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Dailies Coordinator: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Intermediate Data Manager: Technicolor Creative Services
Second Assistant Editor
Assembly Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer: Technicolor Creative Services
First Assistant Editor
Digital Scanning And Recording: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Intermediate Editor: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Technicolor Creative Services
Negative Checker
Digital Scanning And Recording: Technicolor Creative Services
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Scanner And Recorder (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Fido
Compositor: Fido
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Creature Animator: Fido
Digital Paint Artist: Method
Compositor: Fido
Studio: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Previs: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Patrick Burke)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Eric Chan)
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Fido
Compositor: Method
Roto Artist: Double Negative (as Sam Dawes)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Artist: Fido
Modeling And Rigging: Fido
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Mohamed Faizal)
Compositor: Double Negative (as Marco Parenzi)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
On-set Match Mover: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
2d Supervisor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
3d Artist: Fido (as Björn Henriksson)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Double Negative
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Creative Services
2d Supervisor: Fido
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Method
Compositor: Fido (as Andreas Karlsson)
Visual Effects Editor
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Jeffrey Koh)
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Creature Animator: Fido
Creature Animator: Fido
Visual Effects Producer: Fido
Compositor: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Chris Lee)
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Research And Development: Fido (as Fredrik Limsäter)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fido
Compositor: Double Negative
Creature Animator: Fido
Lead 3d Artist: Fido
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects On-set Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Ellen Miki)
Compositor: Double Negative
Machmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Stella Ng)
Matchmove Artist: Fido
Visual Effects Consultant: Double Negative
Visual Effects On-set Producer: Double Negative
Compositor: Fido
Compositor: Fido
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Matte Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Studio: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Tom Proctor)
Digital Art Director: Method
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Fido (as Victor Sanchez)
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Technical Director Generalist: Double Negative
Roto Supervisor: Double Negative (as Philip Smith)
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Compositor: Fido
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Steven Tizzard)
Tech Support
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Helga Yeo)
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative (as Ryan Woodward)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Support (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Previs Supervisor (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Fido (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Tech Support (uncredited)
Studio Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Animator (uncredited)
Technology Support Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Fido (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
On-set Matchmover (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Colorist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Studio: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mold And Life Casting Department Head: Spectral Motion
Creature Foam Department Head: Spectral Motion
Mold And Life Casting Technician: Spectral Motion
Creature Sculptor: Spectral Motion
Creature Hair Crew: Spectral Motion
On-set Creature Hairdresser: Spectral Motion
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Creature Fabricator: Spectral Motion
Creature Effects Creative Consultant: Spectral Motion
Creature Effects
Creature Effects Illustrator: Spectral Motion
Creature Foam Technician: Spectral Motion
Animatronic Technician: Spectral Motion
Creature Fabrication Department Head: Spectral Motion
Creature Fabricator: Spectral Motion
Creature Teeth: Spectral Motion (as Chris Gaarnas)
Special Effects Technician (as Christopher Giles)
Creature Sculptor: Spectral Motion
Creature Fabricator: Spectral Motion
Animatronic Technician: Spectral Motion
Creature Effects Illustrator: Spectral Motion (as Jangwoon Andrew Im)
Creature Fabricator: Spectral Motion
Creature Technician Staff: Spectral Motion
Creature Seamer: Spectral Motion
Creature Paint Department Head: Spectral Motion (as Tim 'Gore' Larsen)
Animatronic Technician: Spectral Motion
Creature Foam Technician: Spectral Motion
Animatronic Technician: Spectral Motion
Creature Technician: Additional Photography
On-set Creature Effects Technician: Spectral Motion / Senior Creature Technician: Additional Photography
Creature Technician Staff: Spectral Motion
Molding And Life Casting Technician: Spectral Motion
Creature Foam Technician: Spectral Motion
Molding And Life Casting Technician: Spectral Motion
Creature Fabricator: Spectral Motion
Animatronic Technician: Spectral Motion
Creature Fabricator: Spectral Motion
Special Effects Technician: Additional Photography
Molding And Life Casting Technician: Spectral Motion
On-set Creature Assistant: Spectral Motion
Creature Hair Crew: Spectral Motion
Creature Sculptor: Spectral Motion (as Mario Torres)
Creature Technician Staff: Spectral Motion
Creature Effects Production Supervisor: Spectral Motion
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Creature Painter: Spectral Motion
Animation Department
Design Development (uncredited)
Art Department
Dressing Props (as Dan Sinslie) / Set Dresser (as Dan Sinslie)
Painter: Helix 3D
Carpenter: Helix 3D
Metal Worker: Helix 3D
Graphic Designer
Painter: Helix 3D
Art Department Trainee
Carpenter: Helix 3D
Daily Prop Hand
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter: Helix 3D
Property Master
Construction Manager: Helix 3D
Wire Supervisor
Carpenter: Helix 3D
Carpenter: Helix 3D
Daily Prop Hand
Set Dresser
Carpenter: Helix 3D
Graffiti Artist
Carpenter: Helix 3D
Standby Construction
Plasterer: Helix 3D (as Tom Jones)
Production Buyer
Carpenter: Helix 3D
Metal Worker: Helix 3D
Construction Assistant: Helix 3D
Carpenter: Helix 3D
Construction Assistant: Helix 3D
Rigger
Assistant Art Director: Additional Photography
Storyboard Artist (as Nicholas Pelham)
Art Department Trainee
Construction Assistant: Helix 3D
Carpenter: Helix 3D
Senior Construction Coordinator: Helix 3D
Prop Hand
Painter: Helix 3D
Painter: Helix 3D (as Mary-Pat Sheahan)
Painter: Helix 3D
Painter: Helix 3D
Property Master: Additional Photography
Standby Art Director
Prop Hand: Additional Photography
Construction Assistant: Helix 3D
Construction Foreman: Helix 3D
Standby Painter
Plasterer: Helix 3D
Petty Cash Buyer (uncredited)
Props Mould Maker (uncredited)
Dressing Prop Daily (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Dailies (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited) / Set Dresser (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Assistant
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Assistant
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist / Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Mix Technician
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Dolby Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Supervising Adr & Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Technician
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Technician
Prosthetic Technician
Special Makeup Effects Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Prosthetic Technician
Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor: Additional Photography
Costume Assistant
Key Costume Standby
Costumer
Costume Junior
Costume Buyer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Junior: Additional Photography
Costume Buyer
Costume Daily
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Score Mixer
Orchestra Recording Engineer
Clearances And Music Coordinator: Big Talk Pictures
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Orchestra Leader
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Music Engineer
Cast
Italian Woman
Documentary Voice Over (voice)
Biggz's Mum
Pest's Nan
Dennis' Dad
Policeman
Policeman
Patrick
Police Constable
Detective Superintendant
Estate Resident (uncredited)
Police Officer - SWAT (uncredited)
CO19 Officer (uncredited)
Paramedic (uncredited)
Policewoman (uncredited)
Roxanne (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Arresting Police Officer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Film Location Trainee: Film4
Development Executive For Drama: Big Talk Pictures
Production Intern
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Construction Financial Controller: Helix 3D
Film Development Coordinator: Big Talk Pictures
Kitchen Assistant
Head Of Security
Development Services
Clearance Executive: Big Talk Pictures
Senior Commissioning Executive: Film4
Development Coordinator For Drama: Big Talk Pictures
Development Executive: Big Talk Pictures
Script Supervisor
Business Affairs Executive: Big Talk Pictures
Armourer
Story Editor: UK Film Council
Production Assistant
Title Sequence
On-set Police Advisor
On-set Police Advisor
Head Of Security
Business Affairs: Flm4
First Assistant Accountant
Floor Runner
Clearances Coordinator
Lab Contact: Technicolor Creative Servives
Armourer
Head Of Business Affairs: UK Film Council
Chief Financial Officer: Optimum Releasing
Executive Vice President International Marketing: StudioCanal/Optimum Releasing
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Caterer: Red Chutney
Production Assistant: Big Talk Pictures
Assistant: James Wilson
Business Affairs: Film4
Location Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant: Additional Photography
Production Finance: UK Film Council
Health And Safety Advisor
Craft Service
Unit Publicist
Floor Runner
Fire Safety
Accounts Assistant
Head Of Development: Film4
Production Executive: Big Talk Pictures
Assistant: Matthew Justice
Head Of Development: Optimum Releasing
Vice President International Sales: StudioCanal/Optimum Releasing
Puppeteer: Spectral Motion
Financial Director: Big Talk Pictures
Dialogue Coach
Insurance Agent: Media Insurance Brokers
On-set Police Advisor
Head Of Publicity: Optimum Releasing
Movement Coach
Post-production Accountant
Chief Executive Officer: Optimum Releasing
Production Accountant
Location Assistant
Head Of Development: Big Talk Pictures
Assistant: Nira Park
Craft Service
Production Intern
Location Assistant
Head Of Film Fund: UK Film Council
Development Researcher: Big Talk Pictures
Negative Checking
Head Of Marketing: Optimum Releasing
Head Of Physical Production: Optimum Releasing
Behind The Scenes Documentarian
Multimedia Consultant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Assistant Location Manager
Executive Vice President International Sales: StudioCanal/Optimum Releasing
Assistant: Tessa Ross, Film4
Unit Nurse
Senior Production And Development Executive: UK Film Council
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Kitchen Assistant
Location Assistant: Dailies
Runner/intern
Uk Senior Marketing Manager For Studiocanal
Floor Runner: Additional Photography
Assistant: Matthew Justice
Production Lawyer
Floor Runner: Dailies
Traffic Management
Health & Safety Advisor
Floor Runner: Dailies
Assistant Location Manager
Stunt Department
Creature Performer
Stunts
Creature Performer: Additional Photography
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Additional Photography
Lead Creature Performer
Female Creature Performer
Creature Performer: Additional Photography
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Minibus Driver
Construction Transport Manager: Helix 3D
Runner Driver
Minibus Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Attack the Block - modified: [42069][1478964]