Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

A Single Man   (2009)

Rate It

A Single Man Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Drama
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In ,
Release Information

Directed by | Tom Ford
Cinematography by | Eduard Grau
Edited by | Joan Sobel

Starring ~ Colin Firth, Julianne Moore, Matthew Goode

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written For The Screen By
Written For The Screen By
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Richard N. Graves)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip
Lighting Technician: Night (as Michael J. Berger)
Camera Operator
Underwater Camera Operator
Lighting Technician: Night
Best Boy Electric
Lighting Technician (as George Chappel)
Grip (as Andy Chojnacki)
Key Grip
Lighting Technician (as Jason H. Fitch)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Librahead Technician
Camera Loader
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Underwater
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Stephen Macdougall)
Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator
Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Lighting Technician (as Daniel J. Ochoa)
Gaffer (as Jim Plannette)
Rigging Electric
Grip (as Joseph H. Ruiz)
Lighting Technician (as Scott Williman)
Lighting Technician (as Douglas L. Yonker)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Assist: Company 3
Post Production Coordinator
On-line Editor: Company 3 (as James Eberle)
Digital Intermediate Assist: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Assist: Company 3
Digital Film Colorist: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Company 3
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: Engine Room (as Kenneth Busick)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Engine Room
Digital Artist: Engine Room (as Padriac Culham)
Digital Artist: Engine Room
Digital Artist: Engine Room
Senior Digital Compositor: Engine Room
Digital Artist: Engine Room
Digital Artist: Engine Room (as Steve Lloyd)
Visual Effects Editor: Engine Room
Coordinator: Engine Room
Digital Dirt Removal: Company 3
Visual Effects Supervisor: Engine Room
Digital Artist: Engine Room
Controller: Engine Room
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanner (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Snow Effects
Art Department
Greensman
Greensman
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Props Production Assistant
Set Painter
Additional Buyer
Greensman
Assistant Props (as Fred Ortiz)
Set Dresser
Set Painter
Laborer Foreman
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Greensman
Set Decoration Buyer
Lead Scenic (as Lee Steven Ross)
Leadman (as Keith F. Sale)
Assistant Props
Assistant Property Master
Stand By Greensman
On Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
General Foreman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Utility
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Robert C. Jackson)
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Utility Sound
Sound Mix Recordist (as Gabe Serrano)
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Recording Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Assistant (uncredited)
Post-production Studio Coordinator (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Department Head Makeup Artist
Department Head Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Julianne Moore
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Julianne Moore
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Seamstress
Cutter/fitter
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Music Legal And Clearance
Pro Tools Operator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Recording Stage Crew: Warner Bros
Music Copyist
Music Score Mixer
Featured Pianist
Composer's Assistant
Score Producer
Music Editor / Score Producer
Music Supervisor
Conductor
Music Recording Stage Crew: Warner Bros
Music Editor
Music Recording Stage Crew: Warner Bros
Orchestra Contractor
Music Legal And Clearance
Featured Musician: Cello
Music Consultant
Composer: Additional Music
Featured Violinist
Assistant Engineer
Music Recording Stage Crew: Warner Bros
Music Copyist
Featured Violinist
Cast
Jennifer Strunk
Mrs. Strunk
Mr. Strunk
Christopher Strunk
Tom Strunk
Blonde Secretary
Other Secretary #1
Other Secretary #2
Young Boy
Bank Teller
(uncredited)
Tennis Player (uncredited)
Man In Waiting Room (uncredited)
Rifle Girl (uncredited)
Walter (uncredited)
Hank Ackerley (voice) (uncredited)
Marion Crane (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Faculty Member (uncredited)
Party Girl (uncredited)
History Teacher (uncredited)
Tennis Player (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Teacher (uncredited)
Bookstore Cashier (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Creative Consultant
Set Medic
First Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Key Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer: Paws For Effect
Assistant Cook
Public Relations
Marine Crew
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Assistant Craft Service
Craft Service
Marine Crew
Immigration
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Cook
Caterer: Tony's Catering
Immigration: Gonzales & Harris
Labor Attorney: McDermott, Will & Emery
Marine Crew
Set Production Assistant
Vice President Feature Sales: Company 3
Production Secretary
Key Assistant Location Manager
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service
Medic: Construction
Second Assistant Accountant
Marine Crew
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Marine Coordinator
Assistant: Tom Ford
Production Attorney
Assistant: Chris Weitz
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Robert Salerno
Creative Consultant
Public Relations
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer: Paws For Effect
Production Secretary
Studio Teacher
Production Accountant
Body Double: Kenny
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Andrew Miano
Set Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Medic: Construction
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant Cook
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Post-production Accountant
International Marketing
Production Assistant
Production Financing
Production Assistant
Water Safety
Business Affairs/legal
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Colin Firth
Transportation Department
Driver
Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Driver
Driver
Picture Car Coordinator / Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
A Single Man - modified: [30324][1315981]