Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Unborn   (2009)

Rate It

The Unborn Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 88 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Hebrew
Genres | Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2008-03-03 ~ 2008-04-20
Release Information

Directed by | David S. Goyer
Cinematography by | James Hawkinson
Edited by | Jeff Betancourt

Starring ~ Odette Annable, Gary Oldman, Cam Gigandet

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (reshoots)
Second Assistant Director (as Traci Lewis)
First Assistant Director (as Craig Pinckes)
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Andrew J. Borham)
Computer Video Supervisor (as Kevin P. Boyd) / Key Video Assist (as Kevin P. Boyd)
Grip (as William E. Coleman III)
Grip (as Chris Collar)
Rigging Electrician (as Ted Corso)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician (as James T. Dewinski)
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Robert Faison)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Lamp Operator (as Daniel Gianneschi)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer (as Joseph F. Guerino)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Intern
Best Boy Electric (as Christopher Hudecek)
Still Photographer
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip (as Darryl 'DJ' Johnson)
Generator Operator (as Dennis Leahy)
Lamp Operator
Additional Electric
Chief Lighting Technician
Additional Cinematographer (as Greg Lundsgaard)
Camera Intern (as Joshua Martin)
Best Boy Grip
Lamp Operator (as Steven L. Matthys)
Lamp Operator (as Donna R. McLain)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography (as David Nowell)
Additional Grip
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Daniel R. Schroer)
Generator Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Computer Video Playback (as Andrew A. Smith) / Second Video Assist (as Andrew A. Smith)
Aerial Director Of Photography (as Kurt Soderling)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Rigging Best Boy
Loader (as Brian S. Wells)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Additional Still Photographer (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Photographer (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Company 3 (as James Cody Baker)
Digital Intermediate Scanning Supervisor: Company 3
Post-production Coordinator (as Zoë Bower)
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Technologist: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Company 3
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Colorist: Dailies
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Dailies Producer: Company 3
Digital Intermediate On-line Editor: Company 3
Film Data Manager
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Company 3
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Rotoscope And Paint Supervisor: Asylum
Senior Systems Administrator: Asylum
Paint Artist: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
Modeler: Asylum
Paint Artist: Asylum
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Matte Painting And Texturing Supervisor: Asylum (as Tim Clark)
Effects Artist: Asylum (as John Courte)
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
Character Rigger: Asylum
I/O: Asylum
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
Modeler: Asylum
Production Accountant: Asylum
Lead Lighter: Asylum
Machine Room Operator: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
Lead Texture Artist: Asylum
Human Resources: Asylum
I/O: Asylum
Effects Color Timer: Asylum
CFO: Asylum
CG Supervisor: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
Chief Engineer: Asylum
Texture Artist: Asylum (as James Doyoung Lee)
Lead 3D Tracker: Asylum
Lead Paint Artist: Asylum
Lighter: Asylum
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
Rotoscope Artist: Asylum
Tracker: Asylum (as Eddie Offerman)
Systems Administrator: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum (as Mark Renton)
Machine Room Operator: Asylum
Avid Editor: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
Compositor
Additional Visual Effects: Asylum
I/O: Asylum
Visual Effects Coordinator: Asylum
Tracker: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
Lead Modeler: Asylum
Rotoscope Artist: Asylum (as Stephanie Ide)
3D Animator: Asylum
3D Animator: Asylum
Tracker: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum (as John Weckworth)
CG Producer: Asylum (as Jeff Werne)
Digital Artist: Asylum (as Midori Otsubo)
Lead Effects: Asylum
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Business Affairs: The Aaron Sims Company (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman: Set (as Mike Ahasay)
Special Effects Foreman: Set
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects Welder
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Welder
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: Shop (as Bill Kennedy)
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor (as John Milinac)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Assistant Props
Head Painter (as Frank Dambra)
Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Gang Boss
Construction Medic
Assistant Props
Painter (as Harry H. Haase)
Swing Gang (as David G. Hansen)
Assistant Props
Swing Gang
Carpenter (as Thomas Holloway)
Location Foreman
Painter (as Kathleen Kenny Sucht)
Carpenter (as Nathan T. Mack)
Carpenter (as Robert Ramirez)
Paint Foreman (as Mike 'Monk' Monckton)
Assistant Props
Swing Gang (as Matt J. Norskog)
Construction Medic
Carpenter (as Charles O'Malley)
Swing Gang
Carpenter (as Tim Osman)
Carpenter
Construction Foreman (as Troy O. Osman)
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Buyer (as Bryan M. Rapey)
Carpenter (as Jerzy A. Rutkowski)
Carpenter
Conceptual Artist (as Aaron Simms)
Carpenter
Graphic Designer (as Bret Tanzer)
On-set Dresser
Additional Buyer
Swing Gang
Gang Boss
Labor Foreman
Computer Graphics Designer (uncredited)
Character Designer (uncredited)
Prop Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor (as Bill Cawley)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Utility (as Mario M. Coletta)
Dubbing Mixer: Italian Version
Foley Editor
Boom Operator (as Karl H. Dondlinger)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor (as Stephen Flick)
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Dialogue Editor (as Kira)
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Chicago
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Group Adr Casting
Extras Casting
Additional Extras Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Casting Associate: Chicago
Casting: Chicago
Casting Associate: Chicago
Casting: Chicago
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Accounting: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Designer And Creator: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Hair Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Hair Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Hair Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
On-set Assistant Special Makeup Effects Artist: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Mechanical Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor: K.N.B. Effects Group
On-set Key Special Makeup Effects Artist: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor: K.N.B. Effects Group
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Assistant Coordinator: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Designer And Creator: K.N.B. Effects Group
Makeup Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Art Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
On-set Assistant Special Makeup Effects Artist: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Project Supervisor: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Office Coordinator: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Purchasing: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Designer: K.N.B. Effects Group
Special Makeup Effects Mechanical Department: K.N.B. Effects Group
Key Hairstylist Additional Photography
Contact Lens Technician
Animal Colorist
Hair: Additional Photography
Contact Lens Coordinator/painter
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Coordinator
Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costume Intern
Costume Coordinator: Prep
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Legal And Clearance
Score Producer
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Ambient Music Designer
Cast
Casey Beldon (as Odette Yustman)
Rabbi Sendak
Arthur Wyndham
Sofi Kozma
Matty Newton
Gordon Beldon
Janet Beldon
Dr. Lester Caldwell
Mr. Shields
Eli Walker
Rick Hesse (as Craig Harris)
Gail Newton
Roger Newton
Librarian
Grandfather
Library Guard
Charge Nurse
Seven Year Old Casey
Gordon's Secretary (as Dominica Fisher)
Mrs. Byrne (as Marcella Marssie Mencotti)
Ob / Gyn Doctor
Nine Year Old Sofi
Library Patron
Student
Joseph Mengele
Newton Baby
Newton Baby
Musician
Musician (as Ronni Sellers)
Crime Scene Investigator (uncredited)
College Classmate (uncredited)
Eye Clinic Receptionist (uncredited)
Chicago Cop (uncredited)
Psychotic Vagrant (uncredited)
Club Dancer (uncredited)
Club Dancer (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Synagogue Employee (uncredited)
Synagogue Employee (uncredited)
Forensic Assistant (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Auschwitz Doctor (uncredited)
AAA Group Member (uncredited)
Club Dancer (uncredited)
Club Dancer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Continuity Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Finance Executive
Assistant: Mr. Djawadi
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Form & Mr. Fuller
Office Production Assistant
Presenter
Studio Executive
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Animal Handler
Set Production Assistant
Additional Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Bay
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Accounting Clerk
Script Supervisor
Electronic Press Kit
Set Intern
Assistant: Mr. Goyer
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Clearance Services
Craft Service Assistant
Production Accountant
Adr Voice Artist
Assistant: Mr. Goyer
Set Intern
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Asset Representative
Key Assistant Location Manager
Additional Script Supervisor
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Form & Mr. Fuller
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Form & Mr. Fuller
Additional Script Supervisor
Assistant Potato Bug Wrangler
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Potato Bug Wrangler
Post-production Accountant
Location Coordinator
Craft Service Assistant
Post Production Executive
Location Intern
Office Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Michael Bay
Production Assistant
Stand In: OBGYN
Additional Production Assistant
Layout Board
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Stand-in: Odette Yustman
Stand-in: Cam Gigandet
Studio Teacher
Adr Loop Group
Stand-in: Rhys Coiro
Production Executive
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Meagan Good
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer: ND Exorcism Witness #1
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Odette Yustman & Jane Alexander / Stunt Performer: Library Patron #2
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer: ND Exorcism Witness #4
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Safety
Stunt Performer: ND Exorcism Witness #2
Stunt Performer: ND Exorcism Witness #3
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Cam Gigandet
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Idris Elba
Stunt Double: Atticus Shaffer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Gary Oldman
Stunt Double: Ethan Cutkosky
Stunt Double: Michael Sassone / Stunt Performer: Contortionist
Stunt Double: Maury Cooper
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Dot Administrator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Assistant
The Unborn - modified: [26121][1139668]