Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Invisible Woman   (2013)

Rate It

The Invisible Woman Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK
Running Time | 111 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Biography, Drama, History, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Ralph Fiennes
Cinematography by | Rob Hardy
Edited by | Nicolas Gaster

Starring ~ Ralph Fiennes, Felicity Jones, Kristin Scott Thomas

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Assistant Producer: Magnolia Mae Films
Assistant Producer: Headline Pictures
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Unit Manager
Head Of Production: BFI Film Fund
Post-production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Crowd Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Sarah Brand)
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Dailies (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrical Rigger (as Ed Alexander)
Still Photographer
Data Download Technician
Phantom Operator
Additional Focus Puller
Camera Trainee
Clapper Loader
Crane Operator
Electrical Rigger
Central Loader (as Vicky Hanna)
Additional Clapper Loader
Video Playback Operator
Video Playback Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Additional Focus Puller
Clapper Loader
Electrician
Steadicam Operator
Generator Operator
Additional Camera Operator / First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Key Grip
Second Assistant: Second Unit
Electrical Rigger
Electrician (as Ronnie Shane)
Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Libra Head Technician
Assistant Grip
Hod Electrical Rigger / Supervising Electrical Rigger
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrical Rigger
Electrician
Electrician
Practical Electrician (as William Thornhill)
Practical Electrician
Steadicam Operator
Electrician
Additional Focus Puller
Electrician
Behind The Scenes Photographer (uncredited)
Assistant Photographer (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Film Technician
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Intermediate Technician (as Jonny Dickenson)
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Rushes Coordinator
First Assistant Editor (as Andy Jadavji)
Digital Intermediate Manager
Digital Intermediate Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Consultant
Colorist: Rushes
Data Transfer
Digital Intermediate On-line Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Data Transfer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Cg Artist: One Of Us
Visual Effects Roto/prep Artist: Molinare
Visual Effects Compositor: Molinare VFX
Digital Matte Painter: Molinare
Visual Effects Compositor: Molinare
Visual Effects Coordinator: Molinare
Visual Effects Supervisor: One Of Us
Visual Effects Producer: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
Visual Effects Editor: Molinare
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Molinare
Visual Effects Producer: One Of Us
Senior Visual Effects Compositor: Molinare
Visual Effects Roto/prep Artist: Molinare
3d Artist: Molinare
Visual Effects Coordinator: One Of Us
Post-visual Effects Supervisor: Molinare
Visual Effects Supervisor: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
3d Artist: Molinare
Rotoscope Artist: One Of Us
Visual Effects Producer: Molinare
Rotoscope Artist: One Of Us
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Molinare
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Ed Draycott)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Matt Roberts)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Art Department
Construction Manager
Construction Coordinator
Stand-by Art Director
Calligrapher
Hod Scenic Painter
Graphics Assistant
Hod Rigger
Stand-by Carpenter
Concept Artist / Storyboard Artist
Dressing Chargehand
Construction Runner
Construction Foreman
Stand-by Props
Carpenter
Props Buyer
Chargehand Painter
Property Master
Scenic Art Services
Chargehand Carpenter
Graphic Artist
Graphics Designer
Chargehand Carpenter
Dressing Props
Junior Draughtsman
Graphics: Work Experience
Stagehand
Assistant Art Director (as Marco Restivo)
Stand-by Props
Stand-by Props
Chargehand Carpenter
Carpenter
Stagehand
Prop Hand (as Kristin Theyer)
Set Florist
Dressing Props Daily
Prop Storeman
Signmaker
Assistant Set Decorator
Stand-by Painter (as Mark Wood)
Prop Making Supervisor C/o Propshop (uncredited)
Home Economist (uncredited)
Supervising Greensman (uncredited)
Key Greensman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Recordist: Pinewood Sound
Foley Artist: Pinewood Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer: LipSync Post / Sound Supervisor
Adr Mixer: LipSync Post / Sound Re-recording Mixer: LipSync Post
Additional Dialogue Editor: Phaze UK
Foley Recordist: PInewood Sound
Adr Editor: Phaze UK
Sound Re-recording Producer: LipSync Post
Production Sound Mixer
Mix Assistant: LipSync Post
Boom Operator
Foley Editor: Phaze UK
Sound Supervisor
Foley Artist: Pinewood Sound
Adr Mixer: WB De Lane Lea
Sound Cableman (as Mike Taylor)
Technical Support: LipSync Post
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Dolby Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Voice Casting
Additional Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Assistant: Dailies
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Crowd / Makeup Artist: Crowd
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Trainee: Crowd / Makeup Trainee: Crowd
Hair Supervisor: Crowd / Makeup Supervisor: Crowd
Makeup Assistant: Crowd
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Makeup Assistant: Dailies
Hair Assistant: Dailies / Makeup Assistant: Dailies
Hair Stylist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Wigmaker
Crowd Makeup And Hair
Facial Hair Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Head Of Wardrobe And Costume Cutter
Costume Maker Trainee
Costume Maker
Crowd Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Supervisor
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Stand-by
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant: Dailies
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Stand-by
Costume Maker
Costume Stand-by
Textile Artist
Costume Alterations
Costume Maker
Costume Dailies
Seamstress/costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Music Coordinator
Musician: Cello
Musician: Piano
Music Production Assistant
Musician: Piano
Musician: Violin
Original Music Producer
Music Recording Engineer
Music Recording Engineer
Music Programming
Music Recording Engineer
Music Programming
Cast
Nelly (as Ms. Felicity Jones)
Rev. William Benham (as Mr. John Kavanagh)
Mr. Lambourne (as Mr. Tom Atwood)
Mary (as Ms. Susanna Hislop)
Mr. George Wharton Robinson (as Mr. Tom Burke)
Geoffrey (as Mr. Tommy Curson-Smith)
Governor (as Mr. David Collings)
Charley Dickens (as Mr. Michael Marcus)
Mrs. Frances Ternan (as Ms. Kirstin Scott Thomas)
Maria Ternan (as Ms. Perdita Weeks)
Charles Dickens (as Mr. Ralph Fiennes)
Mr. Mark Lemon (as Mr. Richard McCabe)
Mr. Berger (as Mr. Gabriel Vick)
Mr. Augustus Egg (as Mr. Mark Dexter)
Mr. Pigott (as Mr. Joseph Paxton)
Miss Ellen Sabine (as Ms. Sophie Russell)
Mr. Evans (as Mr. Christos Lawton)
Marney Dickens (as Ms. Gwendolen Chatfield)
Katey Dickens (as Ms. Charissa Shearer)
Georgina Hogarth (as Ms. Amber Batty)
Francis Dickens (as Mr. Jeremy Assouly)
Alfred Dickens (as Mr. Declan Walker)
Sydney Dickens (as Mr. John Joe Bitcliffe)
Henry Dickens (as Mr. Harry Harmon)
Edward 'Plorn' Dickens (as Mr.Joseph Harmon)
Catherine Dickens (as Ms. Joanna Scanlan)
Wilkie Collins (as Mr. Tom Hollander)
Fanny Ternan (as Ms. Amanda Hale)
Victorian Lady (as Ms. Daphne Neville)
Racegoer (as Mr. Jonathan Jaynes)
Sir Peter (as Mr. Michael Hadley)
Heckler (as Mr. Tony Wood)
Sir Oliver / Mr. Buckstone (as Mr. Geoffrey Freshwater)
Charles / Mr. Arnott (as Mr. Jonathan Harden)
Young Prostitute (as Ms. Charlotte Hope)
Ternan Maid (as Ms. Tahirah Sharif)
Caroline Graves (as Ms. Michelle Fairley)
Harriet Graves (as Ms. Ophelia Standen)
Policeman (as Mr. James Traherne)
Elderly Frenchman (as Mr. Daniel Pageon)
Elderly Frenchwoman (as Ms. Odile Gash)
French Doctor (as Mr. Philippe Smolikowski)
French Midwife (as Ms. Assiba Abes)
Station Guard (as Mr. Grahame Fox)
Ticket Collector (as Mr. Steve Morphew)
Train Porter (as Mr. Laurence Spellman)
1st Young Lady (as Ms. Sally Leonard)
2nd Young Lady (as Ms. Tallulah Harlech)
Jean Marie (Margate Schoolboy)
Jean Baptiste (Margate Schoolboy)
Jean Paul (Margate Schoolboy)
Obenreizer (Margate Schoolboy)
Mr. Telbin (uncredited)
Wet Woman (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Evening Lady (uncredited)
Mrs. Lambourne (uncredited)
Lady Teazle (uncredited)
Theatre Audience Member (uncredited)
Evening Man (uncredited)
Stage Hand (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Accounts Trainee
Key Production Assistant
Marketing Executive: BBC Films
Titles Coordinator: One Of Us
Security
Film Consultant
Head Of Legal And Business Affairs: BBC Films
First Assistant Accountant
Head Chef
Health And Safety Officer
Assistant: Mr. Fiennes
Floor Runner
Director Of Business Affairs: BFI Film Fund
Historical Research
Unit Medic
Unit Medic
Unit Publicist
Business Affairs: Headline Pictures
Legal And Business Affairs Manager: BBC Films
Assistant: Ms. Tana
Assistant: Mr. Fiennes
Stand-in: Nelly
Production Assistant
Financial Controller
Senior Titles Designer: : IpSync Post
Post-production Accountant
Assistant To Director
Floor Runner
Security
Floor Runner
Floor Runner
Choreographer
Head Of Production Finance: BFI Fiim Fund
Stand-in: Charles Dickens
Script Supervisor
Sales Executive: Wes TEnd Films
Security
Unit Nurse
Production Coordinator
Production Runner
Floor Runner
Unit Location Manager: Bluehill Railway
Chaperone: School Children
Assistant Production Coordinator
Chaperone: School Children
Head Of Acquisitions: West End Films
Chaperone: School Children
Floor Runner
Head Of The Film Fund: BFI Film Fund
Marketing And Sales For WestEnd Films
Unit Publicist
Legal And Business Affairs Manager: BBC Films
Unit Location Manager
Floor Runner
Floor Runner
Head Of Security
Marine Coordinator
Business Affairs: Headline Pictures
Dialogue Coach
Head Of Title Design: LipSync Post
Horsemaster
Head Of Sales: For WestEnd Films
Development Editor
Accountant: Headline Pictures
Security
Development Executive: Headline Pictures
Assistant To Post-production Accountant
Production Executive: BBC Films
Production Executive: Molinare
Additional Legal Counsel
Security And Location Assistant
Location Runner: Dailies
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Felicity Jones
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Facilities Coordinator
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Construction
Unit Driver
Driver: Grip Truck
Unit Driver
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Production Office
Unit Driver
Facilities Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Ms. Scott Thomas
Driver: Props Truck
Unit Driver
Driver: Mr Fiennes
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Ms. Jones
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Driver: Makeup Truck
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Facilities Account Manager
The Invisible Woman - modified: [67085][1700845]