Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Cider House Rules   (1999)

Rate It

The Cider House Rules Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 126 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Release Information

Directed by | Lasse Hallström
Cinematography by | Oliver Stapleton
Edited by | Lisa Zeno Churgin

Starring ~ Tobey Maguire, Charlize Theron, Michael Caine

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor: Post Production Playground
Production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Post-production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Beth Rubino)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Paul Prenderville)
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director (as Tina Stauffer)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip (as Bob Andres)
Lamp Operator (as Sarah Black)
Rigging Gaffer
Lamp Operator
Gaffer
Best Boy Grip (as Mike DiIeso)
Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip (as Rich Kerekes)
Camera Operator
Lamp Operator
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician (as James Mitchell)
Rigging Best Boy (as Brian Pitts)
Best Boy Electric
Additional Assistant Camera (as Scott Ressler)
Camera Loader
Rigging Electrician
Additional Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Grip (as Darrel L. Temple)
Unit Photographer
Rigging Best Boy (as Mark Weil)
Pre-rig Electric (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Post-production Supervisor
Color Timer (uncredited)
First Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Additional Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor: Eye Candy
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Foreman
Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator
Carpenter
Greens Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist (as Dan Courchaine)
Greens Foreman (as Jeff DeBell)
Carpenter
Labor Foreman (as Francis Foley)
Set Dresser
Greens Assistant (as David Godfree)
Art Department Coordinator
Property Master
Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Production Assistant
Construction Office Manager
Foreman: Maine
Carpenter
Assistant Props
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Christopher Noonan)
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist (as Sue Peterson)
Metal Fabricator
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter (as David Rotundo)
Carpenter (as William Salter)
Scenic Artist
Fixtures / Set Dresser
Carpenter (as Peter St. Onge)
Scenic Artist
Local Construction Foreman (as Ted Suchecki)
Master Scenic Artist (as Bob Topol)
Camera Scenic Artist / Lead Man
Construction Production Assistant
Carpenter
Lead Man: Maine (as Arthur Wood) / Set Dresser (as Arthur Wood)
Carpenter
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator: Maine (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Draper (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Adr Editor (as Gina R. Alfano)
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator
Production Sound Mixer
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Coordinator
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording: Predub (as Frank Norrone)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording: Previews (as Dom Tavella)
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording: Predub
Sound Utility
Appprentice Sound Editor
Voiceover Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: New York
Location Casting
Casting Assistant: New York
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Casting Associate: New York
Location Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Consultant: Ms. Badu
Hair Stylist: Ms. Theron
Makeup Artist: Ms. Theron
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Seamstress
Additional Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Seamstress
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Additional Costumer
Associate Costume Designer
Costume Constructor
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Music Recording Engineer
Music Contractor
Musician: Piano
Orchestrator / Score Producer
Music Consultant
Music Copyist
Conductor
Music Executive: Miramax
Music Copyist
Musician: Violin
Score Recording Engineer
Cast
Homer Wells
Candy Kendall
Arthur Rose
Lt. Wally Worthington
Dr. Wilbur Larch
Nurse Edna
Nurse Angela
Rose Rose
Olive Worthington
Peaches
Ray Kendall
Jack (as Evan Dexter Parke)
Hero (as Lonnie R. Farmer)
Copperfield
Steerforth
Hazel (as Sky McCole-Bartusiak)
Major Winslow
Adopting Father
Adopting Mother
12yr. Old Girl
Big Dot
Mrs. Goodhall
Stationmaster
Flirting Soldier On Train (uncredited)
Adopting Dad (uncredited)
Man On Train (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Gladstein
Assistant: Mr. Irving
Film Runner
Stand-in
Craft Service
Set Medic
Auricle Operator
Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Location Assistant
Catering Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Rachel Portman
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Accountant
Catering Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Travel: Disney Travel Corporation Inc.
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Stand-in
Studio Teacher
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Maguire
Second Assistant Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Projectionist
Assistant: Ms. Theron
Production Attorney
Dialect Coach: Mr. Caine
Projectionist
Stand-in
Location Assistant
Studio Teacher
Assistant Craft Service
Production Attorney
Catering Assistant
Title Designer: End Titles, New Wave Entertainment / Title Designer: Main Title, New Wave Entertainment
Assistant: Mr. Hallström
Post-production Accountant
Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Assistant: Mr. Lindo
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Photo Double
Production Assistant
Dailies Assistant: Magno Sound & Video
Location Scout
Assistant To Harvey Weinstein
Process Photography Technician
Assistant Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
The Cider House Rules - modified: [16240][124315]