Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Addams Family   (1991)

The Addams Family 4.00/5 2 Votes

The Addams Family Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Fantasy
Originally
In
Production Dates | 1990-11-26 ~ 1991-04-16
Release Information

Directed by | Barry Sonnenfeld
Cinematography by | Owen Roizman
Edited by | Dede Allen, Jim Miller

Starring ~ Anjelica Huston, Raul Julia, Christopher Lloyd

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director (as Michael Ryan Baxter)
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Ian Foster Woolf)
Camera & Electrical Department
Film Loader
First Assistant Camera (as Michael Chavez)
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera (as Ian M. Fox)
Second Company Grip
Chief Lighting Technician
Additional Photographer
Still Photographer
Camera Operator
Camera Operator (as Todd Henry)
Chief Lighting Technician
Chief Rigging Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Robert Krattiger)
Camera Operator (as Robert La Bonge)
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip (as David Merrill)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Donald Nesmith)
First Company Grip
Video Assistant (as Rich Scarpone)
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera (as Mark R. Streapy)
Additional Photographer
Second Company Grip
First Company Grip
Cinematography Support (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Film Editor
Color Timer
First Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Film Editor
Final Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (as Jim Auperrel)
Visual Effects Continuity (as Janine Brauns)
Visual Effects Key Assistant
Visual Effects Co-supervisor
Photographic Effects: VCE (as Bill Conner)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (as Bert Dunk)
Matte Art Composites: Illusion Arts
Optical Effects Line-up: VCE
Photographic Effects: VCE
Photographic Effects: VCE
Optical Effects Line-up: VCE
Optical Printing: VCE
Optical Printing: VCE
Visual Effects Storyboards
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Primary Production Illustrator
Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects First Company Grip (as Scott Judge)
Optical Composites: VCE (as Pete Kuran)
Animation Effects: VCE
Optical Effects Line-up: VCE
Animation Effects: VCE (as Al Mag)
Visual Effects Camera Assistant (as Steve Mann)
Visual Effects First Company Grip (as William T. Manning)
Optical Printing: VCE
Visual Effects Editorial: VCE
Visual Effects Supervisor
Administration: VCE
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Visual Effects Camera Assistant (as Luc Nicknair)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician (as John C. Rogers)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Optical Effects Line-up: VCE
Visual Effects Editorial: VCE (as Tracy Singleton)
Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician (as Mike Strump)
Visual Effects Camera Assistant
Matte Art Composites: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Fred E.O. Toye)
Optical Printing: VCE
Animation Effects: VCE
Administration: VCE
Additional First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Stop Motion Animator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreperson (as Peter H. Albiez)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Prosthetics And Meachanical Devices: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Special Effects Coordinator
Prosthetics And Puppets: "thing", David Miller Studios (as David Miller)
Animatronics (as Tom Williamson)
Animatronics (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Alterian Studios, Inc (uncredited)
Special Character Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Property Person (as Greg R. Benge)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director (as Erin Cummins)
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Artist (as Ronald Gress)
Construction Coordinator (as Walton D. Hadfield)
Greens Foreperson
Set Designer (as Lawrence Hubbs)
Set Dresser (as Steven C. Husch)
Production Painter
Set Designer
Property Master (as Robin Miller)
Scenic Artist
Paint Foreperson
Construction Foreperson
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Props Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Cable Person
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Adr Editor
Additional Sound Effects Creator
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor (as Nicholas V. Korda)
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor
Additional Sound Effects Creator
Foley Artist
Additional Sound Effects Creator / Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Background Casting
Casting: Seattle
Makeup Department
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Wig Maker
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Creature Effects Crew
Creature Effects
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Cutter/fitter
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Additional Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Scoring Mixer
Additional Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Arranger: Dance Music
Conductor / Music Score Producer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Score Producer
Additional Orchestrator
Oboe Soloist
Soundtrack Producer
Musician: French Horn
Music Programmer
Cast
Morticia Addams
Gomez Addams
Uncle Fester Addams / Gordon Craven
Tully Alford
Abigail Craven / Dr. Greta Pinder-Schloss
Margaret Alford
Judge Womack
Wednesday Addams
Pugsley Addams
Cousin It
Digit Addams
Donald Addams
Cousin Ophelia Addams
Slosh Addams
Lumpy Addams
Fauna Amor
Employment Agent
Susan Firkins
Little Tully (as Whitby Hertford)
Lois Addams
Swedish Blonde
Pre-Teen Gomez
Pre-Teen Fester
Teenage Gomez
Teenage Fester
Teenage Flora
Teenage Fauna
Girl Scout
Long Arm Addams
Fingers Addams
One-Armed Bass Player
Snake Charmer
Conductor
Juggler
Caroler
Office Worker (uncredited)
Passenger On Gomez's Train (uncredited)
Elf (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Accountant
Choreographer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Fencing Choreographer
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Puppeteer
Title Designer
Puppeteer
Assistant Choreographer
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Accountant
Key Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Accountant
Security Officer
First Aid
Assistant Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Assistant Location Manager
Production Secretary
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Sonnenfeld
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Assistant: Ms. Huston
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Sonnenfeld
Puppeteer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Puppeteer
Assistant To Producer
Set Medic
Publicity Research
Lead Puppeteer
Assistant Location Manager
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
The Addams Family - modified: [18845][101272]