Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Spy Kids   (2001)

Rate It

Spy Kids Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 88 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-03-21 ~ 2000-06-09
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Rodriguez
Cinematography by | Guillermo Navarro
Edited by | Robert Rodriguez

Starring ~ Alexa PenaVega, Daryl Sabara, Antonio Banderas

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital EX, SDDS, DTS-ES
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Chile South American Aerial Unit, Filmocentro Cine, S.A
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor: Digital Release (uncredited)
Post Production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Composer
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Doug Aarniokoski)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Philip Hardage)
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Vince Palmo Jr.)
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Company Grip
Rigging Key Grip
Video Assist Operator (as 'Rogers' W. Basquette)
Rigging Grip
Underwater Grip: Bahamas Underwater Unit
First Assistant Camera
Company Electrician
Underwater Cinematographer: Bahamas Underwater Unit
Camera Production Assistant
Camera Technician: SpaceCam (as Carlos 'Cafe' Cibils)
Rigging Electrician
Underwater Camera Assistant: Bahamas Underwater Unit (as Bruce Cordrey)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: SpaceCam (as Dylan Gross)
Best Boy Electric
Company Electrician (as Monica Hoenig Torok)
Additional Grip
Company Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Jason Ray Jurica)
Second Assistant Camera
Company Electrician
Rigging Grip (as Kurt A. Kornemann)
Company Grip
Gaffer
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Jimmy 'Rock Star' Lindsey)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Company Grip (as Orlando J. Mora)
Assistant Camera
Company Electrician (as Dany Navarrette)
Additional Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Company Grip
Camera Operator
Camera Loader
Camera Loader: Additional Photography
Additional First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Company Electrician
Rigging Best Boy Electric (as Todd E. Smiley)
Best Boy Grip
Effects Gaffer
Still Photographer
Rigging Electrician
Company Grip (as Joseph A. Vasquez)
Underwater Grip: Bahamas Underwater Unit
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor: Avid (as Joaquin G. Avellan)
Second Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Editor (as Anthony F. Durazzo)
Telecine Colorist
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor: Avid
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Cinema Producer
Color Timer
First Assistant Film Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor: Avid
Avid Technician
Colorist
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant (as Scott Williams)
High Definition Editorial Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Computer Graphics Animator: Hybride Technologies
Computer Graphics Animator: Hybride Technologies
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital.art.media
Technical Support: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies (as Michel Barriere)
Executive Producer: Image G
Computer Graphics Animator: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies (as Sebastien Bergeron)
Bidding Producer: Hybride
Visual Effects Assistant
Computer Graphics Animator: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Executive Producer: Digital.art.media (as Kristen Leigh Branan)
Technical Support: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Administration: Hybride Technologies (as Caroline Belisle)
Compositing Artist: Digiscope
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
CG Supervisor: Digital.art.media
Digital Timer: Pacific Title
Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Systems Support: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Hybride Technologies (as Anouk Deveault Moreau)
Digital Artist: Digital Anvil (as John Ford)
Compositing Supervisor: Digiscope
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Digiscope
Systems Support: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Digital Artist: Digital Anvil
Compositing Artist: Digiscope
Digital Artist: Digital.art.media
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Motion Control Rigger: Image G
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Image G
Film I/O Supervisor: Digital.art.media
Computer Graphics Animator: Hybride Technologies
Compositing Lead: Digital.art.media
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital.art.media
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
Computer Graphics Animator: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Digital Asset Manager: Cinesite Hollywood
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies (as François Leduc)
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositing Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects Motion Control Operator: Image G
Digital Artist: Digital Anvil
2D Technical Assistant / Digital Cinema Assistant Colorist
Head Of Production: Digital.art.media (as Craig Mumma)
Visual Effects Financial Controller: Hybride
Compositor: Digital Anvil (as Curtis A. Neal) / Visual Effects Editor: Digital Anvil (as Curtis A. Neal)
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Anvil
Computer Graphics Animator: Hybride Technologies
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital.art.media
Systems Support: Hybride Technologies
Technical Director
Digital Artist: Digital Anvil (as Scott Peterson)
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: Image G (as Arthur J. Raitano)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hybride Technologies
Digital Artist: Digital.art.media (as Leigh Rens)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies (as Cesar Romero)
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Compositing Artist: Digiscope
Compositing Artist: Digiscope (as Naomi Sato)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Manager: Image G
Digital Artist: Digital.art.media
Roto: Digital.art.media
Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Support: Hybride Technologies (as Guillaume St-Aubin Seers)
Computer Graphics Animator: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor
Executive Producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart Welch)
Digital Artist: Digital.art.media
Communications: Hybride
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Computer Graphics Animator: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Anvil
Visual Effects Coordinator
Facility Manager: Digital.art.media
Digital Artist: Spy Plane And Additional Graphics
Systems Support: Hybride Technologies
Shop Supervisor: Big Z Miniatures
Systems Support: Hybride Technologies
Lead Modeler: Hybride
Computer Graphics Animator: Hybride Technologies
Digital Artist: Digital.art.media
Computer Graphics Animator: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Assistant Film Editor (as Ben Bowden Williams)
Model Effects Supervisor: Big Z Miniatures (as Louis Zutavern)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Imaging Supervisor: Digiscope (uncredited)
President (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Digital Textures (uncredited) / Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Art Media (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Executive Assistant: Digital.Art.Media (uncredited)
Digital Paint Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Robert P. Clot)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Geoff Martin)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects Production Assistant (as Brian 'Monty' Montgomery)
Special Effects
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Lighting Lead
Puppeteer And Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Lead Animator
Art Department
Prop Production Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter (as Joe P. Barrow)
Set Designer
Set Painter
Property Assistant
Propmaker
Propmaker
Props Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Carpenter (as Rodney T. Brown)
Propmaker (as Marcie Bruscato Poss) / Set Painter (as Marcia Bruscato Poss)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant (as Debbie Haber)
Property Assistant
Set Dresser
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Bill Dunagan)
Concept Artist
Assistant Property Master
Set Painter
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Painter (as John Goodman)
Propmaker
Set Dresser (as David S. Hack)
Prop Maker (as Robyn L. Jacobs)
Set Painter
Property Master (as Steve 'Q' Joyner)
Stand-by Painter (as Thomas Karl)
Prop Production Assistant
Construction First Aid (as Laura J. King)
Construction Utility (as David Kroah) / Paint Utility (as David Kroah)
Carpenter (as Tim Lobdell)
Set Decorating Buyer
Carpenter
Set Painter
Carpenter (as Joseph McCusker)
Assistant Property Master (as Mark Wallace)
On-set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Prop Sculptor / Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Construction Utility / Paint Utility
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Set Painter
Property Maker
Carpenter
Construction Shop Foreman
Prop Maker
Sculptures: Floop
Assistant Art Director (as Sully)
Set Painter
Head Greensman
Prop Sculptor
Construction Utility / Paint Utility
Carpenter (as Ron 'Rock' White)
Construction Utility / Paint Utility
Construction Coordinator
Construction Production Assistant
Prop Sculptor
Scenic Artist (as Jeri Lowe Woodward)
Paint Foreman / Lead Scenic (uncredited)
Sound Department
Backgrounds Editor (as Kerry Carmean-Williams)
Adr Editor
Sound Design Editor
Machine Room Operator
First Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer / Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Gregory Hedgepath)
Foley Editor (as Phil Hess)
Sound Effects Editor (as R. Dutch Hill)
Dialogue Editor (as Ed Lachman)
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Sound Design Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Assistant / Adr Sound Assistant
Consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry)
Utility Sound Technician
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist (as Jeffrey B. Wilhoit)
ADR/Dialog Supervisor
Foley Recordist
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Texas
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: Texas
Casting Associate
Assistant Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: Texas
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Intern
Makeup Department
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Purchasing: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Production Manager: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Key Hair Stylist
Sculptor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Fabricator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Fabricator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Painter: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Application: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Sculptor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Production Coordinator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Fabricator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Sculptor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Fabricator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Mechanical Department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup And Creature Effects
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Sculptor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Assistant Makeup Artist
Painter: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Mechanical Department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Fabricator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup And Creature Effects
Key Makeup Artist
Sculptor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Mold Department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Mold Department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Lab Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Mold Department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Shop Foreman: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Fabricator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Fabricator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Assistant Hair Stylist
Painter: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Mold Department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Mechanical Department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: L.A.
Costumer: L.A.
Costumer: Mr. Banderas
Costume Shop Supervisor
Seamstress
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Costumer: L.A.
Costume Stitcher
Costume Sketch Artist
Music Department
Electronic Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Musician: Guitar
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Composer: Theme Song
Music Scoring Mixer
Score Recordist
Music Editor
Scoring Coordinator: John Debney
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Composer: Theme Song
Music Assistance
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Executive In Charge Of Music
Score Recordist
Music Preparation
Supervising Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Copyist
Music Preparation
Cast
Gregorio Cortez
Ingrid Cortez
Carmen Cortez (as Alexa Vega)
Juni Cortez
Fegan Floop
Alexander Minion
Ms. Gradenko
Felix Gumm
Donnagon / Donnamight
Agent Johnny
FoOglie #1 / Flower
FoOglie #2 / Tall & Skinny
FoOglie #3 / Too Too
Brat's Dad (as Jeff Dashnaw)
Carmen's Friend
Cab Driver
Excited Kid At Playground (as Emilio Navarro Mackissack)
'Intruder' Spy Kid
President's Robot Daughter
Lisp's Robot Son
Baby Carmen
Financier
Financier
Financier
Financier (as Roberto Santibanez)
Spy Bridesmaid (as Becca Rodriguez)
Spy Bridesmaid
Newscaster
FoOglie #3 / Too Too / Thumb Thumb / Shape Monster (uncredited)
Playground Kid (uncredited)
ThumbThumb (uncredited)
Thumb Thumb (uncredited)
Monster (uncredited)
Robot Kid (uncredited)
Thumb Thumb / Shape Monster (uncredited)
Floop & Mr. Lisp Bodyguard / Henchman #1 (uncredited)
ThumbThumb (uncredited)
Playground Kid (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Stand-in
Assistant: Ms. Avellán
Clearance Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in: Tony Shalhoub
Production Accountant
Animal Trainer
Craft Service
Craft Service
Auricle Operator
Production Secretary: Additional Photography
First Assistant Accountant / Post-production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Script Revisor
Assistant Location Manager: San Antonio
Second Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Puppeteer
Assistant: Ms. Avellán
Publicity Consultant
Dialect Coach: Mr. Banderas
Clearance Research Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit / Location Scout
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Puppeteer
Assistant: Ms. Avellan
Script Supervisor
Caterer
Production Secretary
Location Intern / Locations Intern
Puppeteer
Location Assistant
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Banderas
Studio Teacher
On-set First Aid
Caterer
Assistant: Mr. Rodriguez
Press Attache France
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Production Office Assistant
Location Scout
Caterer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Paramedic: Pre-production
Production Coordinator: Chile South American Aerial Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Caterer
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant: Additional Photography
Photo Double
Adr Voice
Stand-in: Antonio Banderas
Production Assistant
Photo Double: Antonio Banderas
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Antonio Banderas
Stunts
Stunts: Precision Boat Driving
Stunt Double: Teri Hatcher
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver: Base Camp Generator
Driver
Driver
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Spy Kids - modified: [19439][227538]