Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Speed 2: Cruise Control   (1997)

Rate It

Speed 2: Cruise Control Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 121 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, American Sign Language, Portuguese
Genres | Action, Crime, Romance, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1996-10-07 ~ 1997-01-28
Release Information

Directed by | Jan de Bont
Cinematography by | Jack N. Green
Edited by | Alan Cody

Starring ~ Sandra Bullock, Jason Patric, Willem Dafoe

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Characters
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Paul C. Moen)
Production Supervisor (as Jack Murray)
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Lisa Satriano)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
First Assistant Camera (as Matthew Alper)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Brian Keith Banks)
First Assistant Camera (as James Barber)
Key Rigging Grip (as Eliazar [Alex] Barraza)
Company Grip
Electrician (as Brian Bradley)
Second Assistant Camera: Vista Vision
First Assistant Camera
Camera Technician
Electrician (as Tommy Dangcil)
Lighting Fixture Technician
Dolly Grip (as Thomas J. Durkin)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Company Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Ken W. Fisher)
Camera Operator
Aerial Unit Photographer
Camera Intern
Second Assistant Camera (as Peter Christian Niel Green)
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Mason R. Hersey)
Best Boy Grip: Underwater Unit
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Stephen V. Isabell)
Grip: Construction
Rigging Gaffer (as Frank Jimenez)
Electrician (as Loren J. Johnson)
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip
Key Grip: Underwater Unit (as Robin Knight)
Camera Loader
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Michael A. Logan)
Second Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator (as David Lückenbach) / Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as David Lückenbach)
Video Assist Operator
Camera Assistant: Underwater Unit (as Allister 'Chip' Matheson)
Second Assistant Camera (as Michael P. McGowan Jr.)
First Assistant Camera: Vista Vision (as Richard K. McKay)
Company Grip (as William McLane)
Aerial First Assistant Camera
Company Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Camera Operator
Company Grip
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Electrician
Underwater Gaffer: Underwater Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Camera (as Cal Roberts)
Director Of Photography: Underwater Unit
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Company Grip
Video Assist Operator
Camera Intern
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Charles F. Whelan II)
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Loader (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor (as Kim Jorgensen)
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Denny McNeill)
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Assistant Art Director: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Digital Production Manager
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
I/O Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Film Scanning Operator: ILM
Senior Production Staff: ILM
Operations Coordinator: ILM
Senior Production Staff: ILM (as Patricia Blau Price)
Digital Technologies: ILM
Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Operations Coordinator: ILM (as Brian K. Brecht)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Effects Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Effects Operator: ILM (as Endla M. Burrows)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Production Management: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
I/O Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Technologies: ILM (as Russell E. Darling)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Russell W. Earl)
Senior Production Staff: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Filming Technician: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Production: ILM (as Jennifer González)
Digital Texture Painter: ILM
Digital Effects Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM (as Michele A. Spina)
Projectionist: ILM (as Timothy A. Greenwood)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Rotoscope Lead Artist: ILM
Digital Camera Matchmover: ILM (as Jim Hagedorn)
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Camera Matchmover: ILM
Tracking: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Jason Craig Hammack)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Technologies: ILM
Software And Tech Support: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Transmission Facilitator: ILM
Negative Cutter: ILM
Production Services: ILM
Digital Technologies: ILM (as Pamela J. Kaye)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Negative Line-up: ILM
Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as John Alexander Lockwood)
Digital Effects Operator: ILM (as Nancy Jill Luckoff)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Scanning Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Software And Tech Support: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Kirk J. McInroy)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Assistant Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Effects Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Technologies: ILM
Film Scanning Operator: ILM
Digital Effects Production: ILM
Visual Effects Art Direction Supervisor: ILM
Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Gaffer
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Peterson)
Scanning Supervisor: ILM
Software And Tech Support: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Operator: ILM
Electronic Editor: ILM
Digital Effects Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Transmission Facilitator: ILM (as Mary Egan Serafini)
Digital Effects Technical Assistant: ILM
Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Operations Coordinator: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Production Staff: ILM
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Texture Painter: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Operations Coordinator: ILM (as Duncan J. Sutherland)
Digital Effects Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Paint Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Tristan James Tang)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Operator: ILM (as Suzie Vissotzky Tooley)
Digital Technologies: ILM
Digital Effects Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Barbara L. Nellis) / Sequence Supervisor
Effects Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Hans H. Uhlig)
Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Matthew Wallin)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Texture Painter: ILM
Digital Technologies: ILM
Software And Tech Support: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Operator (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Benedict Adams)
Special Effects
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Craig Barnett)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Thomas Bender)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Jon F. Bethke)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects (as Justine R. Burton)
Special Effects (as Terry M. Butler)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Michael W. Cordell)
Special Effects (as Richard W. Cross)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as Al DiSarro)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Scott A. Edinger)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Mark D. Felan)
Special Effects (as Ricardo Figilan)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Rick R. Gearheart)
Special Effects (as Jay A. Gilbert)
Special Effects
Hydraulics Specialist (as Robert Graham)
Welding Foreman (as James Guarrera)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Ken Hayes)
Special Effects (as Michael Holland Sr.)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Randy E. Ingraham)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Mike Kirchmeier)
Special Effects (as Alan R. Kiriu)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Danny [Indio] Mesa)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Peter Muller)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Estimator (as Janine McEuen)
Special Effects (as J. Michael Nichols)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as David Michael Paris)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Wayne H. Preston)
Special Effects (as William Purcell Jr.)
Special Effects Foreman: First Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as John Bruce Robles)
Special Effects (as Ronald Rosegard)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Jerry L. Sargent)
Special Effects
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Larry Shorts)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Kenneth J. Van Order)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (as Marc A. Walker)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Stephen L. West)
Special Effects (as Lyndell Wolfe)
Special Effects Estimator
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Designer
Gang Boss (as David T. Alban Jr.)
Carpenter
Model Maker
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Illustrator
Labor Foreman
Set Designer (as Douglas D. Berkeley)
Scenic Artist
Propmaker (as Lawrence Bolding)
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Propmaker (as Daniel E. Carpio)
Construction Foreman
Construction Coordinator (as Michael S. Charboneau)
Propmaker Gangboss
Propmaker Gangboss
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman (as Richard D. Crain)
Painter
Propmaker
Propmaker Foreman (as Pete Damien)
Property Master: Second Unit (as Michael DeSilva)
Plaster Foreman
Propmaker
Toolman (as Michael Patrick Finnegan)
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Neil Granzer)
Propmaker
Set Designer
Gang Boss
Propmaker (as John E. Gilchrist Jr.)
Set Designer (as Stephanie Seaman Girard)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Thomas Hall)
Set Designer
Propmaker (as Brian Harris)
Propmaker (as Paul Hendricks)
Construction Coordinator (as John W. Hoskins)
Paint Foreman
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser (as Jane Johnson)
Set Dresser (as Kristen Jones)
Propmaker
Set Designer
Propmaker
Assistant Set Decorator: Los Angeles (as Robert Kensinger)
Propmaker (as Cliff Kipp)
Construction Foreman (as C. Jonas Kirk)
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Labor Foreman (as Robert A. Laux)
Construction Foreman
Construction Estimator
Construction Foreman
Propmaker (as Everett 'Jack' McClellan)
Set Designer (as Carlos Menendez)
Set Designer
Propmaker (as Gary L. Millar)
Paint Foreman
Plasterer (as Juan Jose Martinez Montemayor)
Propmaker (as Dave Moore)
Propmaker
Model Maker (as David Moseid)
Set Dresser
Supervising Set Designer
Illustrator (as David Negron Jr.)
Illustrator (as David J. Negron Sr.)
Propmaker
Art Department Coordinator
Property Master
Propmaker
On-set Dresser
Propmaker
Stand-by Painter (as Susan Wood-Peterson)
Propmaker (as Thomas Pilgrim III)
Shop Hand
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master (as Robert Richardson)
Paint Foreman (as Richard Riggs)
Labor Foreman (as Brian J. Rock)
Propmaker (as Nicholas Romanac)
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Art Department Utility
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Set Designer (as Derrick W. Smith)
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker (as Michael 'Fuzzy' Snyder)
Propmaker
Propmaker
Stand-by Painter
Set Dresser (as Frederick Valentine)
Propmaker
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker (as Ronald Wells)
Paint Supervisor
Propmaker
Set Dresser (as Cary Whitaker)
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Paint Supervisor (as Chris Woodworth)
Paint Foreman
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Draper (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer (as Jim Ashwill)
Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Design: Skywalker Sound
Sound Recordist
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Paul Carden)
Assistant Sound Design: Skywalker Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Design (as Michele Delorimer)
Assistant Dialogue Editor (as Susan Demskey)
Sound Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Special Sound Recording (as John Fasal)
Adr Recordist
Sound Editor
Cable Person
Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Design: Skywalker Sound
Foley Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Editor (as Scott Jackson)
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as Nicholas Korda)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Nedege Labat)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dan Leahy)
Foley Recordist
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Mike Minkler)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Design: Skywalker Sound
Assistant Sound Editor (as Kim Nolan-Morrell)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist (as Brion A. Paccassi)
Sound Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Design: Skywalker Sound
Boom Operator
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Paul Warschilka)
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Design: Skywalker Sound
Film-to-HDTV Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editorial Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: London
Casting: London
Casting Assistant
Casting: Miami
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Bullock
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Patric
Makeup Artist: Ms. Bullock
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Ms. Bullock
Formal Dresses
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Executive Soundtrack Producer
Associate Music Supervisor
Orchestra Contractor
Associate Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Conductor / Supervising Orchestrator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Arranger
Orchestrator
Assistant To Scoring Mixer
Music Consultant
Music Preparation
Music Arranger
Music Arranger
Production Music Editor
Music Playback & Recording Mixer
Orchestral Scoring Recordist
Cast
Officer Alex Shaw
John Geiger
Harvey (as Michael G. Hagerty)
Sheri Silver
Alejandro (as Enrique Murciano Jr.)
Fran Fisher
Ruby Fisher
Liza (Cruise Director)
Constance
Captain Pollard
Control Room Chief Engineer
Engine Room Crew Member #1
Engine Room Crew Member #2
Engine Room Crew Member #3
Engine Room Crew Member #4
Muster Deck Officer #1
Muster Deck Officer #2 (as Joe D'Angerio)
Pool Officer
'C' Deck Officer
Supertanker Captain
Supertanker Officer #1
Supertanker Officer #2
Supertanker Crew Member #1
Mr. Kenter, Driving Instructor
Diaper Van Driver (as Thomas J. Huff)
Real Estate Salesman
Little Boy At Condo
Mother At Condo
Convertible Owner
News Reporter
Bridge Officer #1
Policeman
Passenger #1 (as Jennifer S. Badger)
Passenger #2
Passenger #3
Passenger #4
Passenger #5
Passenger #6
Passenger #7 (as P J Wagner)
Passenger #8 (as May R. Boss)
Passenger #9
Woman On Phone
Singer (uncredited)
Lt. Herb 'Mac' McMahon (uncredited)
Diamond Model (uncredited)
Themselves (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Patric
Marine Coordinator
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Communications Coordinator
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Video Playback Engineer
Assistant: Mr. De Bont
Assistant Location Manager
Accounts Payable Clerk
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Dog Handler
Projectionist
Assistant Marine Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Video Graphics Technician
Dog Handler
Video Graphics Technician
Video Graphics Supervisor
Production Secretary
Studio Teacher
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Seaplane Technician
Aerial Unit Coordinator / Pilot
Shipping Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Bullock
Construction Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Marine
Production Coordinator
Translator
Production Assistant
Accounts Payable Clerk
Marine Department
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant: Ms. Bullock
Assistant Production Coordinator
Helicopter Mechanic
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Craft Service
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Perry
Assistant Production Coordinator
Underwater Technician: Underwater Unit
Accounting Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Dive Unit Foreman
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Marine Crew
Production Executive: Fox
Boat Wrangler
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Marine Crew
Freelance Script Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Stunt Department
Stunts
Marine Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Safety Coordinator
Stunt Car Rigger
Stunt Performer
Temura Morission: Stunt Double
Marine Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Willem Dafoe
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator: St. Martin
Transportation Captain
Speed 2: Cruise Control - modified: [25854][120179]