Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Sky High   (2005)

Rate It

Sky High Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Cantonese
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family, Sci-Fi
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Mike Mitchell
Cinematography by | Shelly Johnson
Edited by | Peter Amundson

Starring ~ Kurt Russell, Kelly Preston, Michael Angarano

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director (as John Morse)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Doug Plasse)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Susan Walter)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Technocrane Tech
Best Boy Grip
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Additional Rigging Electrician
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Electrician
Rigging Key Grip
Dolly Grip
Best Boy
Electrician: Night Sequences
Company Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Operator
Stunt Rigging Key Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician
Rigging Gang Boss
Camera Operator
Electrician
Camera Loader: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Film Loader
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electric
Libra Head Operator
Video Assist Operator
Dimmer Operator
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Rigging
Gaffer: Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician
Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit
Electrician / Lamp Operator
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Associate Editor
Digital Color Timer
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter
Film Timer
Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Department
On-set Visual Effects Producer: Asylum
Digital Manager: Furious FX
Inferno Artist: Asylum / Compositor
Paint/wire Removal
Rotoscope/paint Supervisor: Asylum
Compositor
Production Assistant: Asylum
Pre-visualization Artist
Compositor
3D Tracking: Asylum / Matchmove Artist: Asylum
Compositor
Matte Painter: Asylum (as Shannon Burkley)
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum
Lead Matte Painter: Asylum
Character Animator
Effects Animator
3-D Technical Supervisor: Asylum (as Anupam 'Austin' Das) / 3D Artist
General Manager: Furious FX
Paint/wire Removal
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Furious FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum (as Mitchell Drain)
Production Assistant: Asylum
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist
Paint/wire Removal
CG Supervisor: Asylum (as Sean Faden)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Asylum (as Andrew Foster)
Animator
Digital Film Colorist
Visual Effects: Furious FX
Lead Animator: Asylum (as Michael 'Ffish' Hemshoot)
Compositor
Modeler: Asylum (as Mike Hobbs)
Controller
Compositor
Compositor
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Lead Compositor: Asylum
Digital Artist: Asylum
Lighting Technical Supervisor: Asylum (as Raymond King)
Compositor
Paint/wire Removal
Visual Effects Supervisor: Furious FX
Digital Compositor: FuriousFx
3D Tracking: Asylum / Matchmover: Asylum
Paint/wire Removal
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Digital Artist: Furious FX (as Valerie V. McMahon)
Visual Effects
Production Assistant: Asylum
Dust Removal
Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Compositing Supervisor: Furious FX
Digital Compositor: Furious FX
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Dream
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dream
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dream
Production Assistant: Asylum
Digital Artist: Furious FX / Digital Compositor: Furious FX
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Lead Effects Animator: Asylum
Digital Effects Artist (as Jennifer Lee Scheer)
Effects Animator
CG Artist: Furious FX / CG Supervisor: Furious FX
Visual Effects Producer: Furious FX (as Tiffany A. Smith)
Digital Compositor
Production Assistant: Asylum
Production Assistant: Asylum
CG Supervisor: Asylum
Compositor (as Hilary Sperling)
Effects Animator
CG Coordinator: Asylum
Lead Modeler: Asylum
Digital Restoration
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor
Digital Artist
3-D Technical Supervisor: Asylum (as Zach Tucker) / Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Supervisor: Asylum
CG Artist: Furious FX
CG Producer: Asylum (as Jeff Warner)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Consultant
Paint/wire Removal
Visual Effects Producer
Pre-visualization Artist (as Peipei Yuan)
Rigger: Asylum (uncredited)
Lead Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator: First Unit (as Craig 'Tex' Barnett)
Special Effects
Assistant Art Director: SPFX
Special Effects Consultant
Special Effects Moldmaker
Special Effects Supervisor
Mold/fabrication Department
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Special Effects Leadman (as William Greene III)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Tom Rasada)
Pyrotechnics Foreman
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects
Mold Maker: Sota FX
Special Effects Foreman
Shop Foreman (as Dave Wood)
Animation Department
Animator
Animator: Titles, Picture Mill
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator (as Richard L. Bloom)
Set Designer
Lead Buyer (as Erin Gould)
General Foreman
Graphic Designer
Prop Shop Foreman
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Production Illustrator
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Set Designer
On-set Dresser
Set Painter
Metal Construction
Set Designer (as Billy Hunter)
Storyboard Artist
Concept Designer
Lead Sculptor
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
On Set Dresser
Lead Plasterer Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Hod Carrier
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Illustrator
Leadman (as Cheryl Gould)
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Illustrator (as Susan Zarate)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Pre-mix Recordist
Adr Recordist / Adr Recordist: Vancouver
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Utility Sound Technician
Dialogue Editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist
Makeup Lab Technician
Makeup Lab Tech
Makeup Artist: Mr. Russell
Makeup Lab Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Lab Technician/sculptor: Medulla Prosthetic / Mold Maker / Prosthetic Sculptor
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Medulla & Babies / Special Makeup Effects: Medulla & Babies
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Tattoo Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Specialty Costumer
Costume Buyer
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumes
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumes
Specialty Costumes
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Props
Costume Illustrator
Costume Supervisor
Textile Artist
Head Ager And Dyer
Specialty Costumes
Specialty Costumes
Specialty Costumes
Specialty Costumes
Music Department
Orchestra Contractor
Music Supervisor
Music Programmer: Synthesizer
Music Editor: Score
Music Executive
Additional Orchestrator
Music Mixer
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Musician
Music Editor
Music Programmer: Synthesizer
Music Coordinator
Score Assistant
Conductor / Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Score Engineer Assistant
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Cast
Will Stronghold
Steve Stronghold / The Commander
Josie Stronghold / Jetstream
News Anchor (as Chris Wynne)
Ron Wilson, Bus Driver
Ethan (as Dee-Jay Daniels)
Magenta
Little Larry
Penny
Gwen Grayson / Royal Pain
Principal Powers
Coach Boomer
Carbon Copy Kid
Warren Peace
Nurse Spex
Mr. Grayson / Stitches
Mr. Boy
Mr. Medulla
Evil Twin
Young Commander
Mr. Timmerman
Mrs. Timmerman
Royal Pain (voice)
Student Sidekick (uncredited)
Penny's Date (uncredited)
Laser-Vision Boy (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Freeze Girl (uncredited)
Funky Prom Boy (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Adr Actor
Set Production Assistant
Illustrator: Prologue And Epilogue
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
24 Frame Video/computer Engineer
Assistant: Andrew Gunn
Utility Stand-in
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Additional Set Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service
Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Accounting Assistant
Creative Supervisor: Titles, Picture Mill
Additional Set Production Assistant
Computer Systems Manager: Furious FX
Assistant: Mike Mitchell
Assistant: Ann Marie Sanderlin
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Studio Teacher
Set Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Assistant Production Coordinator
Previsualization Supervisor
Production Assistant
Cheerleading Choreographer
Craft Service
Script Clearance Administrator
Payroll Accountant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Craft Service
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Assistant Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Driver: Kelly Preston
Sky High - modified: [30134][405325]