Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Proof of Life   (2000)

Rate It

Proof of Life Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 135 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Russian, Italian, French
Genres | Action, Drama, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 2000-02-21 ~ 2000-07-28
Release Information

Directed by | Taylor Hackford
Cinematography by | Slawomir Idziak
Edited by | Sheldon Kahn, John Smith

Starring ~ Meg Ryan, Russell Crowe, David Morse

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Assistant Producer: Poland
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Poland
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Manager: Poland
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Ecuador (as Kaären F. Ochoa)
Executive In Charge Of Production
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Poland
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director: UK
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Robert P. Grayson)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Pilot: Camera Ship
Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Aerial Unit
Ad/pub Services
Electrician
Electrician
Generator Operator
Electrician (as Tony Burnes)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Video Assistant
Grip: Ecuador Second Unit
Key Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assistant
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Crane Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Grip: Ecuador Second Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography
Electrician
Assistant Camera: Aerials And Wescam Camera
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Crane Technician
Assistant Camera
Camera Trainee
Grip: "b" Camera
Video Playback Operator: Useful Companies
Underwater Camera
First Assistant Additional Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Editor Trainee
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Conforming Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Avid
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Editorial
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Motion & Tracking Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Mill Film
Digital Effects Supervisor
Lead Effects Animator
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Mill Film
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: U.K.
Digital Asset Manager: Cinesite Hollywood
Composite Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
2D Digital Supervisor (as Dan Pettipher)
Digital Paint Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Coordinator (as Paula Hughes)
Visual Effects Producer
Technical Assistant: Cinesite
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: Millfilm
Digital Compositor
Senior Systems Administrator (uncredited)
2D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Green Screen Supervision (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer (special Effects Technician)
Supervising Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Tom Kittle)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Assistant Props
Stand-by Greensman
Construction Manager: London
Construction Gang Boss
Head Painter
Greens Foreman
General Foreman
Set Dresser: London
Property Master
Carpenter
Stand-by Stagehand
Assistant Art Director
Sets Leadman
Stand-by Painter
Stand-by Carpenter
Prop Buyer: U.S.
Art Department Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator: London
Hod Plasterer
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Property Master (as Marcos Newmann)
Construction Foreman
Set Decorator: London
Storyboard Artist
Charge Scenic Artist
Art Director: Poland
Greens Supervisor
Construction Coordinator
Stand-by Propman (as Michael Woolfson)
Plaster Department (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Co-supervising Sound Editor (as Karen M. Baker)
Adr Recordist (as Jeannette Browning)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dave Campbell)
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Dino R. DiMuro)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Danny Hegeman)
Dialogue Editor (as Christopher Hogan)
Sound Creator (as Tomas Hart)
Supervising Foley Editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Adr Supervisor
Sound Maintenance
Sound Recordist
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Christian Minkler)
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Assistant Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as John Reitz)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Michael D. Shuman)
Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor / Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Post Sound Operations
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Editor: UK (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Additional Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: South America
Additional Casting
Casting: Europe
Casting Associate
Casting: Miami
Casting Researcher / Local Casting Director
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Ms. Ryan
Makeup Assistant
Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Meg Ryan
Makeup Artist: Meg Ryan
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Mr. Crowe
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costumer: Ms. Ryan
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Ager/dyer
Music Department
Conductor
Supervising Orchestrator
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Producer
Musician
Additional Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Score Mixer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Temp/source Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Alice Bowman
Terry Thorne
Peter Bowman
Janis Goodman
Ted Fellner
Eric Kessler
Ian Havery
Arturo Fernandez (as Mario Ernesto Sanchez)
Maria (as Vicky Hernandez)
Norma (as Norma Martinez)
ELT Officer
Fred / Marco
Lord Luthan
Alex (as Marcos Bustos)
Pierre Lenoir
Russian Colonel (as Alexander Balueyev)
Russian Sergeant (as Dimitri Shevchenko)
Terry's Driver
Chechen Leader
Trial Honcho
Trial Honcho (as Wolframio Benavides)
Master Of Ceremonies
Bank Official
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Ms. Ryan
Assistant To Director
Aerial Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Consultant
Trainer: Mr. Crowe
Military Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Morse
Production Coordinator: Poland
Executive In Charge Of Post
Craft Service Supervisor
Executive Producer: Main Title Sequence
Unit Publicist
Accountant: London
Stand-in: David Morse
Craft Service Manager
Animal Wrangler
Set Nurse
Production Coordinator
Financial Controller
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Mulvehill
Assistant Accountant: London
Assistant: Mr. Crowe
Weight Loss Consultant
Assistant Armorer
Production Secretary
Production Assistant: London
Craft Service Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Crowe
Production Liaison: Ecuador
Production Assistant
Safety Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Hackford
Weapons Specialist
Office Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Assistant Accountant
Title Designer
Assistant Accountant: London
Producer: Poland
Assistant: Mr. Taylor Hackford / Production Secretary
Researcher
Post-production Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Catering
Credit Sequence Designer
Adr Loop Group
Location Assistant
Unit Publicist
Location Accountant: Ecuador
Assistant Accountant
First Video Operator: Ecuador
Stand-in: Ms. Ryan
Aerial Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Location Assistant
Assistant Armorer
Armorer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator: Poland
Stunt Double: Peter
Stunt Double: Terry
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Kessler
Stunt Double: Dino
Stunt Double: Carlos
Stunt Pilot
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Vehicle Technician
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Proof of Life - modified: [17427][228750]