Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Ghost   (1990)

Ghost 5.00/5 1 Vote

Ghost Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 127 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1989-07-24 ~ 1989-12-05
Release Information

Directed by | Jerry Zucker
Cinematography by | Adam Greenberg
Edited by | Walter Murch

Starring ~ Patrick Swayze, Demi Moore, Whoopi Goldberg

Acquisition
Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Distribution Resolution
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator (as Michael A. Benson)
First Company Grip (as Chuck Bukey)
First Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as John De Blau)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip (as Don Hartley)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Harold Hathaway Jr.)
Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator (as Liz Ziegler)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Key Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Pre-rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Editor: Second Unit (as Agnes Challe-Grandits)
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Digital Artist: Dark Ghosts (as W.L. Arance)
Visual Effects Animator: ILM
Motion Control Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Rotoscope Supervisor: ILM
Opticals
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Engineering Service: ILM
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Special Effects Camera Operator: ILM
Motion Control Assistant: New York (as Donald Canfield)
Digital Artist: Ink Artist (as Marsha Carrington) / Digital Artist: Paint Artist (as Marsha Carrington) / Rotoscope Artist (as Marsha Carrington)
Engineering Service: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Animator Supervisor: ILM
Optical Lineup: ILM
Visual Effects Illustrator
Visual Effects Animator: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Computer Graphics: ILM (as Mark E.R. Dippé)
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Visual Effects Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Boss Film Studios
Visual Effects Technical Consultant
Visual Effects Co-producer: ILM
Optical Lineup: ILM
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Rebecca Petrulli)
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics: ILM
Optical Lineup: ILM
Assistant Editor: ILM
Digital Artist: Dark Ghosts
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Executive In Charge Of Post-production: ILM (as Ed. L. Jones)
Optical Lineup: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Good Spirits And Dark Spirits (as Kathy Kean)
Motion Control Operator
Optical Line-up: ILM (as Jennifer Lee)
Digital Artist: Ink Artist / Digital Artist: Paint Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Motion Control Operator: ILM (as Robert Maine)
Optical Lineup: ILM
Assistant Editor: ILM
Special Elements Photographer
Stage Technician: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Executive In Charge Of Production: ILM
Motion Control Assistant: Los Angeles (as Edward Moyer)
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Consultant
Optical Lineup: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Scene Coordinator
Model Maker: ILM
Modelshop Supervisor: ILM
Video Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Carolyn Rendu)
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Camera: ILM
General Manager: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Optical Lineup: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Ink Artist / Digital Artist: Paint Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM (as Tom Smith)
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Special Effects Camera Operator: ILM
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Good Spirits And Dark Spirits (as John Van Vliet)
Visual Effects Editor
Special Elements Photographer
Animation Coordinator: ILM
Digital Artist: Ink Artist / Digital Artist: Paint Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Additional Composites: Illusion Arts (as David S. Williams)
Post Production Coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Technical Supervisor (uncredited)
Motion Control Camera: Post Group (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Plate Photography Coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Storyboards Ilm (uncredited)
Optical Effects (uncredited)
CG Animator: VIFX (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor (as Terry Frazee)
Special Effects (as Mike Meinardus)
Special Effects (as Donald Myers Jr.)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Body Effects: Patrick Swayze (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Art Department
Construction Foreperson: Second Unit
Set Decorator: Second Unit
Art Director: Second Unit
Assistant Propmaster
Property Master
Production Painter (as William Hoyt)
Lead Person
Illustrator (as Mike Lessa)
Constrution Foreperson (as Bob Lindsey)
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Propmaster
Property Master: Second Unit (as Tom Saccio)
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator
Property Maker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Special Creative Props (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Paint Forman (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Mixer (as Gregory Curda)
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Dialogue Editor
Cable Person
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Maryann Skweres)
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Jennifer Ware)
Sound Mixer
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Second Unit
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Ms. Goldberg
Supervising Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Supervising Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Goldberg
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Music Department
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Lyrics
Composer: Trailer
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Soundtrack Album Producer
Conductor
Orchestrator
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Molly Jensen
Oda Mae Brown
Carl Bruner
Elevator Man
Rose (as Martina Degnan)
Mover (as Richard Kleber)
Willie Lopez
Emergency Room Ghost
Surgeon
Cemetery Ghost (as Sharon Breslau Cornell)
Subway Ghost
Rosa Santiago
Oda Mae's Sister
Oda Mae's Sister
Workman In Loft
Police Sgt.
Policewoman
Woman Ghost
Ortisha's Friend
Bank Officer
Bank Guard
Lyle Furgeson
Bank Co-Worker
Apartment Woman (as Minnie Lindsey)
Apartment Woman
Cab Driver
Dark Ghost (as W. L. Arance)
Dark Spirits
Man At The Party After Sam's Funeral (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Howard W. Koch
Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Jerry Zucker
Assistant: Sheila Barnes
Assistant Production Auditor
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Assistant To Producer
Unit Publicist
Coordinator: Post Group
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Auditor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant To Executive Producer
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Assistant: Bruce Joel Rubin
Marketing Canada
Assistant Location Manager
Location Scout
Craft Service
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Ms. Moore
Ghost - modified: [26330][99653]