Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Elizabeth   (1998)

Elizabeth 5.00/5 1 Vote

Elizabeth Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Biography, Drama, History
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In
Release Information

Directed by | Shekhar Kapur
Cinematography by | Remi Adefarasin
Edited by | Jill Bilcock

Starring ~ Cate Blanchett, Geoffrey Rush, Christopher Eccleston

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Re-shoot
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Re-shoot
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Co-third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Crowd Casting
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Co-second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Trainee
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip
Still Photographer
Clapper Loader
Focus Puller: "a" Camera, Main Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Second Clapper Loader
Electrician
Stand-by Rigger
Electrician
Generator Operator
Second Clapper Loader
Rigging Gaffer Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigger
Second Camera Operator
Generator Operator (as Ron Savory)
Rigging Electrician
Rigger (as Ken Serth)
Camera Operator
Rigger
Additional Cinematographer: Second Unit
Second Clapper Loader
Rigging Electrician (as Billy Thornhill)
Electrician (as Martin Welland)
Rigger (as Andrew Weller)
Stand-by Rigger
Second Focus Puller
Second Grip
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Consultant
Color Grader
Co-second Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
First Assistant Editor
Trailer Editor
Cutting Room Trainee
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Visual Effects Compositor
Digital Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Visual Effects Scanning/recording
Digital Visual Effects Coordinator (as Rebecca Elliot)
Digital Visual Effects Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Cameraman / Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Visual Effects Producer
Programmer
Animator
Digital Visual Effects Scanning/recording
Title Sequence Designer
Digital Visual Effects Producer
Animator
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator / Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Contact Lenses
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Steve Paton)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Technician
Junior Special Effects Technician (as David Watson Jr.)
Art Department
Carpenter
Construction Buyer (as Rob Allen)
Construction Buyer
Painter Laborer
Carpenter
Plasterer (as Stan Apperley)
Stand-by Propman
Assistant Sculptor
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Chargehand Stagehand
Plasterer
Stand-by Propman
Chargehand Plasterer
Supervising Painter
Carpenter (as Daryl Carter)
Stand-by Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Dressing Propman
Carpenter
Carpenter
Stagehand
Production Buyer
Supervising Carpenter
Construction Manager
Sculptor
Painter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Set Designer
Assistant Construction Manager
Set Craft Apprentice Carpenter
Stand-by Painter
Carpenter
Plasterer
Assistant Art Director
Junior Draughtsman
Dressing Propman
Assistant Art Director
Chargehand Carpenter (as Anthony Mansey)
Carpenter
Supervising Carpenter
Plasterer
Supervising Plasterer (as Kenny Powell)
Plasterer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Painter (as Cornelius Restall)
Sculptor
Plasterer
Production Buyer
Carpenter
Painter (as Steven Sibley)
Carpenter
Plasterer / Supervising Stagehand
Stagehand
Carpenter
Stagehand
Carpenter
Draughtsman
Drapes Master
Props Trainee
Plasterer Laborer
Plasterer (as Andy Tombs)
Props Storeman
Stand-by Stagehand
Supervising Dressing Propman
Dressing Propman
Dressing Propman
Painter
Supervising Painter
Carpenter
Assistant Sculptor (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Assistant
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Recordist: Second Unit (as Mike Harris)
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Sound Engineer (as Chris Scallan)
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Voice Casting
Casting: France
Crowd Casting
Additional Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Optician
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist
Make-up/hair Artist
Facial Hair Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Cutter / Tailor
Costume Maker
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Design Director
Textile Artist
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Maker
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Cutter
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Buyer
Costume Maker
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Wardrobe Mistress
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Maker
Jewellery Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer
Music Department
Music Copyist
Choir Master
Conductor / Orchestrator
Soundtrack Executive
Scoring Engineer
Conductor
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Licensing Coordinator
Orchestra Leader
Assistant Musical Director
Executive In Charge Of Music: PolyGram Filmed Entertainment
Music Copyist
Music Consultant
Musician: Cello
Cast
Elizabeth I
Sir Francis Walsingham
Duke Of Norfolk
Robert Dudley, Earl Of Leicester
Sir William Cecil
Mary Of Guise
Monsieur De Foix
Duc D'Anjou
Queen Mary Tudor
Earl Of Arundel
Kat Ashley
The Pope
Female Martyr
Master Ridley
Male Martyr
Bishop Gardiner
Palace Chamberlain
Lettice Howard
Mary's Dwarf
King Philip II Of Spain (as George Yiasoumi)
Alvaro De La Quadra
Earl Of Sussex
Isabel Knollys
Dance Tutor
Lady In Waiting
Lady In Waiting
Lady In Waiting
Lady In Waiting
Lady In Waiting
Master Of The Tower
Norfolk's Man
Norfolk's Man
Bishop Carlisle
Waad, Chancellor Of The Eschequer
Sir Thomas Elyot
Elizabeth's Dwarf
Earl Of Derby (as Joseph O'Connor)
Lord William Howard
Lord Harewood
Bishop #2
Bishop In Cellar
Handsome Man
Dudley's Man
Dudley's Man
John Ballard
Vatican Cardinal
Arundel's Son
Arundel's Daughter
Arundel's Housemaid
Arundel's Wife
Walsingham's Man
Male Martyr #2 (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Royal Guard Of Honour (uncredited)
Henchman (uncredited)
French Guard (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Royal Guard (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Supervising Rigger
Unit Nurse
Head Pre-fitter
Location Department Trainee
Armourer
Milliner
Food Stylist
Director Of Finance
Supplier: Horses And Carriages
Continuity Trainee: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Bevan
Dialogue Coach
Health And Safety Advisor
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Kapur
Production Coordinator
Health And Safety Officer
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Vice President Of Business Affairs
Health And Safety Advisor
Location Assistant
Company Coordinator
Stand-in
Choreographer
Assistant: Alison Owen
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Pre-production
Continuity Assistant
Senior Vice President Of Business Affairs
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Floor Runner
Production Runner
Financial Controller
Researcher
Script Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Choreographer
Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. Fellner
Director Of Finance
Head Pre-fitter
Production Assistant
Boat Master
Boat Master
Pre-production Coach
Supervising Rigger
Assistant: Mr. Rush
Head Technician
Horse Wrangler
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Driver: Facility Truck
Driver: Facility Truck
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Facility Truck
Driver: Facility Truck
Driver: Facility Truck
Driver: Facility Truck
Transportation Coordinator
Camera Car Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Construction Run Around / Driver: Facility Truck
Driver: Facility Truck
Unit Driver
Driver: Facility Truck
Driver: Facility Truck
Driver: Facility Truck
Elizabeth - modified: [26545][127536]