Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Coraline   (2009)

Rate It

Coraline Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian
Genres | Animation, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In ,

Production Dates | 2006-05-22
Release Information

Directed by | Henry Selick
Cinematography by | Pete Kozachik
Edited by | Christopher Murrie, Ronald Sanders

Starring ~ Dakota Fanning, Teri Hatcher, John Hodgman

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Color Encoding - DI/Video Working Color Space
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Frame Rate
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Production Executive
Line Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Manager (as Ezra J. Sumner)
Additional Production Supervisor (uncredited)
Associate Production Manager: Studio (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Animation (as Dielle Yvonne Alexandre)
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Daniel Pascall)
Third Assistant Director (as Jocelyn Stott)
Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Cameraman
Assistant Camera
Lead Video Engineer
Assistant Camera
Swing Assistant Camera
Video Engineer (as Anthony Cox)
Assistant Camera
Stereoscopic Consultant
Supervising Gaffer
Junior Gaffer
Lighting Cameraman
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Stereoscopic Consultant
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Practical Lighting Engineer
Electrical Consultant
Lighting Cameraman
Lighting Cameraman
Camera Department Coordinator
Lighting Cameraman
Gaffer (as Christopher Steele)
Lighting Cameraman
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Lighting Cameraman
Motion-control Camera Platform Design (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor (as Margaret Andres)
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Film Colorist (as Tim Peeler)
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor (as Everett Jbob Webber)
Associate Editor
Story/edit Coordinator (uncredited)
Associate Media Engineer (uncredited)
Supervising Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior Compositor
Research & Development
Data Wrangler
Motion Control Engineer (as Christian Andrews)
Paint/roto Artist (as Catherine 'CJ' Beaman)
CG Supervisor (as John RA Benson)
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group
CG Modeler / Compositor
Senior Compositor
Senior Compositor
Research & Development (as Robert Blau)
Character Technical Director: Facial Animation Design (as Christopher Boylan)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paint/roto Artist
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Assistant Camera
Senior Compositor
Senior Compositor
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group (as Christopher Carignan)
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group (as Daniel Casey)
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group
Research And Development: Production Support Technician
Compositor (as Nick Childs)
Digital Intermediate Data Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group
Miniature Lighting Technician
Paint/roto Artist
Research & Development (as Jonathan Dobson)
CG Modeler: Facial Animation Design
CG Modeler: Facial Animation Design
Senior Roto Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Maryjane Dunne)
Research & Development
2D Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Data Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Character Setup Technical Director: Facial Animation Design
Senior Compositor
Senior Compositor
Render Resource Assistant
Research & Development
Research & Development
Senior Paint Artist
Motion Control Technician
Research & Development
Research & Development
Data Wrangler (as Nicholas Jauregui)
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group
Senior Digital Compositor (as Virginie LaMotte)
Replacement Face Wrangler
Paint/roto Artist
Paint/roto Artist (as Zack Linkow)
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group
Research & Development (as David Loomis)
CG Modeler: Facial Animation Design
Research & Development
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group
Matchmover / Visual Effects Motion Control Operator
Senior Compositor
Senior Compositor
Compositor
Roto/paint Artist
Senior Compositor
Paint/roto Artist
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group
Paint/roto Artist
Houdini Artist
Research & Development
Digital Systems Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Data Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Research & Development
Visual Effects Vice President Of Color Imaging R&d: Technicolor Digital Intermediates (as Josh Pines)
Digital Production Manager
Data Wrangler
Paint/roto Artist (as Daniel Raffel)
Compositor
Research & Development
Paint/roto Artist (as Adam Sager)
Visual Effects Producer
Paint/roto Artist
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group
Digital Production Manager (as Jamie Silverman)
Cg Modeler: Facial Animation Design
Research & Development
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group
Houdini Artist / Technical Director
Paint/roto Artist
Motion Control Tech Operator
Lead Cg Modeler: Facial Animation Design
Paint/roto Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Compositor (as Patrick Wass)
Representative: LAIKA Digital Design Group
Motion Control Technician
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Data Wrangler
Paint/roto Artist
Data Wrangler
Research And Development
Research And Development (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Additional Animation (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Model Maker (as Ben Adams)
Character Fabrication Production Manager
Amateurs Project Manager: Mechinations
Assistant Armaturist
Model Rigger: Animation
Jr. Coordinator - Puppet Dept
Model Maker
Silicone Caster & Seamer
Machinist For Puppet Fabrication
Mechinations Armature Supervisor
Model Rigger Trainee: Animation
Lead Head Caster
Assistant Armaturist (as Anthony DeFilipps)
Mold Maker
Model Rigger: Animation (as Brian Elliot)
Assistant Armaturist
Armaturist
Model Rigger: Animation (as Sarah Hall)
Puppet Department Buyer/producer
Lead Mold Maker
Model Rigger: Animation
Animation Rigging Supervisor (as David Lawson)
Caster / Hair Fabricator
Hair Fabricator Assistant
Armature And Molds: Mackinnon & Saunders
Lead Armaturist
Mold Maker
Additional Character Fabrication Support
Lead Hair And Fur Fabricator
Additional Character Fabrication Support
Puppet Fabrication Assistant
Silicone Caster & Seamer
Puppet Fabrication Assistant
Model Rigger: Animation
Mold Maker
Model Rigger Trainee: Animation
Armature And Molds: Mackinnon & Saunders
Armaturist
Amatures Machinist: Mechinations
Model Rigger: Animation
Silicone Caster & Seamer
Character Fabrication Lead
Assistant Armaturist
Model Rigger: Animation
Mold Maker
Silicone Caster & Seamer (as Victoria Zalewski)
Animation Department
Animator
Animator: Facial Design
Stop Motion Effects Animator (as Richard Kent Burton)
Junior Assistant Animator
Animator
Lead Animator
Additional Animator
Lead Character Technical Director: Facial Animation Design
Animation Technical Director: Facial Design
Assistant Face Animation Specialist
Additional Animator
Assistant Animator
Animator: Facial Design
Character Fabrication Supervisor
Face Librarian
Animator (as Misha Peesha Klein)
Lead Animator
Animator
Character Designer
Trainee Animator
Lead Animator
Additional Animator
Additional Animator
Assistant Face Librarian
Facial Structure Supervisor
Animator: Facial Design
Facial Animation Designer
Animator (as Jeff Mulcaster)
2D Facial Animator / Character Designer
Animator
Layout Artist
Animator
Additional Character Designer
Supervising Animator
Face Animation Specialist
Character Technical Director
Additional Animator
Lead Animator
Character Designer
3d Printer Technician
Animator
Facial Animation Production Assistant
Animator (as Richard C. Zimmerman)
Character Designer (uncredited)
Story Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Animator (uncredited)
Story Artist (uncredited)
Facial Design/2d Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Art Department Production Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Illustrator (as Christopher Appelhans)
Conceptual Artist
Sculptor
Model Shop Coordinator
Junior Model Maker
Set Builder (as Christian Berry)
Set Builder
Graphic Designer
Model Maker: Visual Development
Illustrator
Lead Mold Builder
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Supervisor
Co-storyboard Supervisor
Model Maker
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Model Maker: Visual Development
Set Dresser
Model Maker (as Johanna Ellis)
Additional Set Dresser
Storyboard Department Production Assistant
Construction Production Assistant
Sculptor
Junior Model Maker
Lead Mold Builder
Set Builder
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist (as Loren Hillman)
Set Builder
Junior Model Maker
Construction Foreman
Illustrator (as Jonathan Klassen)
Scenic Artist
Lead Sculptor / Set Designer
Set Builder (as Philip LaFond)
Set Designer
Designer And Creator: Dragonslies (as Dr. Robert J. Lang)
Set Builder
Assistant Painter
Set Builder
Set Builder
Set Dresser
Model Maker
Storyboard Artist
Lead Model Builder
Sculptor
Construction Buyer
Art Department Coordinator
Foam Caster
Additional Storyboard Artist
Assistant Set Dresser
Model Maker: Visual Development
Storyboard Artist
Set Builder
Set Builder
Lead Painter
Construction Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Set Construction Coordinator
Character Designer
Mechanical Prop Builder
Sculptor
Model Shop Supervisor
Set Builder
Art Director: Fantastic Garden
Draftsman: Facial Animation Design
Model Maker: Visual Development (as Joseph Schmidt)
Additional Character Designer / Set Illustrator
Art Department Coordinator
Set Builder
Model Maker (as Damon Smith)
Painter
Lead Painter
Model Maker
Set Designer
Set Builder
Set Builder (as Timothy Tanner)
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist (as Anthony Travis)
Illustrator / Production Illustrator
Concept Artist
Art Department Intern
Draper Painter
Model Maker: Visual Development (as Ben Vu)
Model Maker
Model Maker
Set Dresser
Junior Illustrator
Pre-production Designer (uncredited)
Character Painter (uncredited)
Pre-production Designer (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Transfer (as Marco Alicia)
Engineering Services
Co-supervising Sound Editor: Dialogue
Digital Transfer
Foley Mixer
Addl Re-recording Mixer (as Colette Dahanne)
Video Services (as Ed Dunkley)
Post Prod Sound Accountant
Supervising Sound Editor: Design (as Ron Eng)
Engineering Services (uncreditied)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Digital Editorial Services
Digital Transfer
Engineering Services (as Howie Hammermann)
Digital Editorial Services
Re-recording Mixer
Client Services
Asst Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer (uncreditied)
Supervising Foley Editor (as Willard J Overstreet)
Client Services
Recordist (as Ron Roumas)
Mix Technician
Adr Recordist / Dialogue Recordist
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer
Video Services (as John 'JT' Torrijos)
Fx Editor
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Fx Editor (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Foley Mixer
Casting Department
Additional Casting
Additional Casting
Makeup Department
Character Painter
Assistant Character Painter
Character Painter
Assistant Character Painter
Character Painter
Character Painter
Assistant Character Painter
Character Painter
Character Painter
Lead Character Painter
Character Painter
Character Painter
Assistant Character Painter
Character Painter
Character Painter
Makeup Artist
Wig Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Fabricator
Costume Fabricator
Fashion Consultant
Costume Consultant
Lead Costume Design Fabricator
Knitwear Creator
Assistant Costume Fabricator
Costume Designer / Fabricator
Costume Consultant
Costume Fabricator
Assistant Costume Fabricator
Music Department
Musician: Harp, Paris
Musician: Children's Choir, Paris
Score Production Coordinator
Musician: Keyboards, Paris / Orchestrator
Assistant Music Engineer: Solo Instruments, Paris
Musician: Children's Choir, Paris
Musician: Children's Choir, Paris
Assistant Music Engineer: Solo Instruments, Paris
Musician: Oboe, Paris
Conductor: Children's Choir, Nice
Musician: Children's Choir, Paris
Music Consultant
Assistant Music Engineer: Paris
Music Editor
Music Producer: Orchestra & Choir, Budapest
Music Engineer: Budapest & Paris / Music Mixer: Budapest & Paris / Music Recordist: Budapest & Paris
Musician: Bass Guitar, Paris
Musician: Singer, Soloist, Nice
Conductor: Orchestra & Choir, Budapest
Musician: Children's Choir, Paris
Musician: Children's Choir, Paris
Assistant Music Engineer: Score
Music Manager: Budapest
Musician: Children's Choir, Paris
Cast
Coraline Jones (voice)
Mel Jones / Other Mother / Beldam (voice)
Miss April Spink / Other Spink (voice)
Miss Miriam Forcible / Other Forcible (voice)
The Cat (voice)
Charlie Jones / Other Father (voice)
Wyborne 'Wybie' Lovat (voice)
Mr. Sergei Alexander Bobinsky / Other Bobinsky (voice)
Sweet Ghost Girl (voice)
Ghost Boy (voice)
Tall Ghost Girl (voice)
Photo Friend (voice)
Photo Friend (voice)
Magic Dragonfly (voice) (as Emerson Hatcher)
Mover (voice)
Toy (voice)
Wybie's Grandmother (voice)
Shakespeare Rascal (voice)
Other Father (singing Voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Post Production Executive
Finance/accounting: Administration & Finance
Sander
Human Resources Generalist
Finance/accounting: Administration & Finance
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Stage Runner
Publicist
Information Technology
Additional Support: Digital Systems
Information Technology
Administration Op
Administration Op
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Additional Production Accountant
Business Affairs/legal: Administration & Finance
Production Runner
Technology Project Manager
Production Assistant: Stage Manager
Administration Op
Additional Support: Digital Systems
Human Resources
Finance/accounting: Administration & Finance
Stage Production Assistant
Stage Runner
Human Resources
Marketing Services
Director Of Accounting
Additional Scheduler
Reception Coordinator
Human Resources
Puppet Wrangler
Information Technology
Instructor: Yoga
Director Of Administrative Services
Senior Facilities Coordinator
Administration Op
Human Resources
Human Resources
Finance/accounting: Administration & Finance
Finance/accounting: Administration & Finance
Systems/network Administrator
Technology Project Manager
Information Technology
Human Resources
Human Resources
Administration Op
Executive Assistant: Claire Jennings
Information Technology
Systems/network Administrator
Facilities Assistant
Stage Technician
Human Resources
Stage Runner
Creative Resources & Marketing: Wieden & Kennedy
Production Runner
Administration Op
Information Technology
Information Technology
Production Runner
Technology Project Manager
Puppet Fabrication Runner
Information Technology
Human Resources Senior Recruiter
Administration Op
Information Technology
Massage Therapist
Administration Op
Human Resources Manager
Human Resources
Human Resources
Human Resources
Stage Technician
Production Accountant
Additional Support: Digital Systems / Digital Systems
Creative Resources & Marketing: Wieden & Kennedy
Instructor: Yoga
Information Technology
Executive Assistant: Henry Selick
Human Resources
Creative Resources & Marketing: Wieden & Kennedy
Reception Coordinator
Administration Op
Human Resources
Creative Resources & Marketing: Wieden & Kennedy
Software Engineer
Information Technology
Continuity
Administration Op
Human Resources
Information Technology
Information Technology / Manager: Systems Support
Information Technology
Administration Op
Information Technology
Software Engineer
Stage Manager
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Creative Resources & Marketing: Wieden & Kennedy
Assistant Puppet Wrangler
Stage Technician
Production Assistant
Information Technology
Finance/accounting: Administration & Finance
Technology Project Manager
Assistant Accountant
Services Coordinator
Assistant To Mary Sandell
Additional Support: Digital Systems
Instructor: Yoga
Administration Op
Human Resources
Finance/accounting: Administration & Finance
Administration Op
Puppet Fabrication Runner
Information Technology
Finance/accounting: Administration & Finance
Human Resources Recruiter
Finance/accounting: Administration & Finance
Production Runner
Executive Assistant: Mary Sandell
Information Technology
Technology Project Manager
Information Technology
Human Resources
Stage Camera Technician
Head Of Story
Software Engineer
Marketing Services
Production Assistant
Infrastructure Manager
Education Department Manager
Additional Support
Technical Director
Production Runner
Coraline - modified: [21355][327597]