Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Austin Powers in Goldmember   (2002)

Rate It

Austin Powers in Goldmember Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Japanese, German, French
Genres | Action, Comedy, Crime
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-11-26 ~ 2002-03-01
Release Information

Directed by | Jay Roach
Cinematography by | Peter Deming
Edited by | Greg Hayden, Jon Poll

Starring ~ Mike Myers, Beyoncé Knowles, Seth Green

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital EX, SDDS, DTS-ES
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Characters Created By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Supervisor (as Diana Kaufman Stephenson)
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Sara Andrews-Ingrassia)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Marcei A. Brubaker)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director (as Thomy Harper)
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
First Assistant Camera: Skydiving
Rigging Elec. (as Mike Anderson)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Bryan 'Saturday' Ashford)
Loader: Second Unit (as Jacob Avignone)
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Still Photographer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Balloon Light Technician
Camera Production Assistant (as Rebecca M. Heunermund-Brenneman)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Camera Loader
Operator: Gyrosphere
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Dolly Grip (as Timothy P. Collins)
Grip (as Richard Crompton Curry)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Film Loader: Second Unit
Balloon Light Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Rigging Grip (as Robert Feldmann)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Lisa Ferguson)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Tom Garcia)
Steadicam Operator
Still Photographer
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Grip (as Richard E. Herres)
Video Assist Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Stephen D. Hurson)
Electrician
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Grip (as Dennis Kuneff)
Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Dickinson Luke)
24 Frame Video Operator
Grip: Second Unit (as Rich Nasworthy)
Aerial Director Of Photography
Skydiving Camera Operator
Video Assist: Second Unit (as Brad Ralston)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Scott Ressler)
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Key Grip (as Philip M. Sloan)
Rigging Best Boy Electrician (as Duncan Sobel)
Electrician: Second Unit (as James P. Sobiegraj)
Rigging Gaffer
Video Playback: Cygnet Video
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Michael Walker)
Dimmer Board Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Dimmer Board Operator
Rigging Grip Foreman
Assistant Camera
Aerial Camera Operator: London (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Steadicam (uncredited)
Gaffer: Green Screen (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter: Kona Cutting
First Assistant Editor: Avid
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Film Editor (as Elizabeth Fulton Schmidt)
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Services: New Line (uncredited)
Digital Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Coordinator: Pacific Vision Productions
Visual Effects Editor
Roto Artist: Pacific Vision Productions (as Etienne Terblanche)
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions (as Christopher Ayers)
Roto Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Color Timer: EFilm
Software Developer: Pacific Vision Productions
Senior Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
2D Artist: Asylum
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Visual Effects Producer: Main Title Sequence, ASYLUM (as Lindsay Burnett)
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Builder: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Art Director: Pacific Vision Productions
CG Animator: Asylum
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions (as Dawn Brooks)
Cell Animation: Pacific Vision Productions
Assistant Camera: Physical Effects And Miniatures, Photosonics Unit
Hydraulic Engineer: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions (as Roger Ramnath)
Digital Artist
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Coordinator: EFilm
Color Timer: EFilm (as Steve Scott)
Roto Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Main Title Sequence Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Shark Technician: Edge Innovations
Special Effects Technician
Shark Technician: Edge Innovations
Special Effects Crew
Shark Technician: Edge Innovations
First Unit Foreman
Shark Technician: Edge Innovations
Gang Boss
Foreman (as Robert Henderson)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Medic
Shark Technician: Edge Innovations
Special Effects Coordinator (as Mike Meinardus)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Second Unit Foreman (as Joe Ramsey)
Shark Technician: Edge Innovations
Special Effects Laborer (as David 'Two' Sasgen)
Foreman (as Mike J. Sasgen)
General Foreman (as Anthony S. Simonaitis)
Special Effects Electronics
Mechanics: KNB Effects Crew
Art Department
Construction Auditor
Assistant Property Master (as Adam Devitt Austin)
Set Dresser
Plaster Foreman
Props: Second Unit
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Gary Brewer)
Graphic Designer
General Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Set Dressing Buyer (as Jill S. Coverdale)
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Sculptor Foreman
Propmaker (as David Diersing)
Assistant Property Master
Welder Foreman
Construction Foreman (as Randall Engle)
Propmaker (as Dave Gabrielli)
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Stephen B. Garner)
Stand-by Painter
Labor Foreman
Drapery Foreman (as Don Goodman)
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Art Director: Second Unit
Paint Foreman
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Property Master: Second Unit
Art Department Coordinator
Painter (as James Lager)
Propmaker (as Hans Loudermilk)
Propmaker (as Robert Mara)
Set Designer
Lead Set Designer
Supervising Property Master
Painter (as Charles E. McCauley)
Construction Gang Boss
Greensperson
On-set Dresser (as John H. McElroy)
Lead Sculptor
Welder Foreman
Propmaker
Construction Foreman (as Jimmy Pyburn)
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as R. Brooke Sartorius)
Construction Foreman
Lead Signwriter
Set Dresser
Additional Storyboards
Construction Foreman
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Construction Medic
Propmaker (as David E. Sues)
Construction Buyer
Property Master (as Christopher Vail)
Construction Coordinator (as Douglas A. Womack)
Lead Paint Foreman
Paint Foreman
Paint Foreman (as Jeffrey Zuckerman)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Construction Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Reshoots (uncredited)
General Foreman: Re-shoot (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as William M. Burns)
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Boom Operator
Foley Recording Assistant
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Digital Mastering
Adr Editor
Utility Sound (as Kat Craig)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist
Sound Mixer: Ozzy's House
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Utility Person
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Supervisor (as Renée Tondelli)
Adr Recordist
Sound Recordist
Foley Mixer
Foley Assistant
Casting Department
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Intern
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Art Department: KNB Effects Crew
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Purchasing: KNB Effects Crew
Makeup Artist
Character Prosthetics Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist
Coordinator: KNB Effects Crew
Makeup Designer: Goldmember
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Sculptor: KNB Effects Crew
Effects Costume: KNB Effects Crew / Fabrication: KNB Effects Crew
Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Sculptor: KNB Effects Crew
Hair Department: KNB Effects Crew
Lens Technician
Art Department: KNB Effects Crew
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Spears
Contact Lenses
Hair Department: KNB Effects Crew
Mufx Assistant Coordinator: KNB Effects Crew
Effects Costume: KNB Effects Crew / Fabrication: KNB Effects Crew
Hair Stylist: Quincy Jones, Dawn To Dusk / Makeup Artist: Quincy Jones, Dawn To Dusk
Makeup Artist: Mr. Caine
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Myers
Hair Stylist: Ms. Knowles
Art Department: KNB Effects Crew
Facial Hair Pieces / Wigs
Character Prosthetics Supervisor / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Department: KNB Effects Crew
Art Department: KNB Effects Crew
Sculptor: KNB Effects Crew
Art Department: KNB Effects Crew
Art Department: KNB Effects Crew
Makeup Artist: Mr. Spacey
Art Department: KNB Effects Crew
Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist: Ms. Spears
Effects Costume: KNB Effects Crew / Fabrication: KNB Effects Crew
Makeup Artist: Mr. DeVito
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Character Prosthetics Supervisor / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Sculptor: KNB Effects Crew
Art Department: KNB Effects Crew
Hair Department: KNB Effects Crew
Makeup Artist
Art Department: KNB Effects Crew
Effects Costume: KNB Effects Crew
Shop Foreman: KNB Effects Crew
Effects Costume: KNB Effects Crew
Sculptor: KNB Effects Crew
Hair Stylist: Mr. Cruise, Ms. Paltrow, And Mr. Spielberg
Art Department: KNB Effects Crew
Department Head Hair Stylist
Dental Prosthetics: G.A. Enterprises
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Myers
Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costume Illustrator
Costume Illustrator
Assistant To Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Specialty Costume Craftsperson
Cutter/fitter
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Executive
Executive Music Producer
Executive In Charge Of Music
Score Conductor
Supervising Music Editor
Music Contractor
Supervising Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestrations
Music Supervisor
Music Coordinator
Orchestrations
Music Clearance Executive
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Coordinator
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Musician
Production Music Coordinator
Scoring Recordist
Music Business Affairs Executive
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Musician
Music Preparation
Cast
Austin Powers / Dr. Evil / Goldmember / Fat Bastard
Foxxy Cleopatra
Scott Evil
Basil Exposition
Number Two
Frau Farbissina
Nigel Powers
Number Three
Mr. Roboto
Young Austin
Young Evil
Young Basil
Young Number Two
Henchman Sailor
French Teacher
Headmaster
Anchor Woman
Japanese Pedestrian
Japanese Pedestrian
General Clark
Royal Guard
Female Vendor (as Donna D'Errico-Sixx)
Male Shopper
Shirtless Fan 'A'
Shirtless Fan 'T'
Sumo Referee
Sumo Wrestler (as Nate K. Kange)
Austin's Mom
Young Nigel
Toothless Gardener
Fountain Security Guard
Japanese Surveillance Guard
Japanese Surveillance Guard
'Austinpussy' AD / Dancer (as Kevin Stea)
Geisha Secretary
Henchwoman
Foxxy's Backup Dancer
Foxxy's Backup Dancer
Gillian Shagwell - Ming Tea, Austin's Band
Manny Stixsman - Ming Tea, Austin's Band (as Stuart Johnson)
Sid Belvedere - Ming Tea, Austin's Band
Dancer (as Timothy G. Anderson)
Dancer (as Faune A. Chambers)
Dancer
Skater (as Linda Chmiel)
Himself / Famous Austin ('Austinpussy')
Herself / Dixie Normous ('Austinpussy')
Himself / Famous Dr. Evil ('Austinpussy')
Himself / Famous Mini Me ('Austinpussy')
Himself / Famous Director ('Austinpussy')
Herself - 'Boys' Music Video Performer
Mysterious Disco Man
Prison Guard
Himself / Famous Goldmember ('Austinpussy')
Middle Number Two
Trevor Aigberth - Ming Tea, Austin's Band
Skater (uncredited)
Gunman At Pool (uncredited)
Dancer In Prison Scene (uncredited)
Rollerskater (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Prison Dancer (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Shirtless Fan 'I' (uncredited)
Dancer At Austin's Pad (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Disco Dancer (uncredited)
Classmate (uncredited)
Studio 69 Girl (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Austin's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Prison Dancer (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Japanese Business Man (uncredited)
Japanese Teen (uncredited)
Sumo Wrestler (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Austin's Pad Guest (uncredited)
Lair Guard (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Accountant
Production Attorney
Assistant Location Manager
Additional Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service
Risk Management
Title Designer
Stand-in
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Secretary
Production Controller
Body Double: Elizabeth Hurley
Title Design
Production Safety
Assistant Choreographer
Set Production Assistant
Production Office Assistant
Voice Dubbing: Mike Myers
Assistant: Eric McLeod
Production Coordinator
Production Office Assistant
Stand-in: 'Goldmember'
Security Liaison
Business And Legal Affairs Intern
Assistant: John Lyons
Set Production Assistant
Supervising Production Coordinator / Supervising Production Coordinator
Plate Unit Director: Tokyo
Office Intern
Sculpture Art Provided By
Unit Publicist
Stand-in: 'Dr. Evil'
Production Secretary
Set Medic
Massage Therapist
Loop Group Leader: The Reel Team
Pilot: Cobra
Contract Administrator
Production Assistant
Video Researcher
Production Secretary: Second Unit, Utah
Craft Service Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Gregg Taylor
Assistant To Writers
Production Assistant
Head Animal Wrangler
Assistant Production Coordinator
Product Placement
Production Associate
Assistant: Jay Roach
Computer Consultant
Risk Management
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mike Myers
Production Office Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Payroll Accountant
Stand-in: 'Austin Powers'
Animal Wrangler
Set Production Assistant
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Aerial Coordinator
Production Resources
Rights Clearances: The Clear Choice
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Projectionist
Film Commissioner
Choreographi Help
Script Supervisor
Stand-in: Dan Warner
Preview Technical Supervisor
Pilot: Cobra
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mike Myers
Production Assistant
Inventory Services
Acting Coach
Stand-in: Seth Green
Photo Double
Stand-in: Beyonce Knowles
Digital Mastering Colorist
Additional Set Production Assistant
Acting Coach: Robert Wagner
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: 'Nigel Powers'
Stunt Double: Tom Cruise
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: 'Fat Bastard'
Stunt Double: 'Austin Powers'
Stunt Double: Mike Myers
Skating Double: 'Austin Powers'
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Skating Double: 'Goldmember'
Stunt Safety Diver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Steven Spielberg
Stunt Double: Beyonce Knowles
Stunt Cameraman
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver: Production Van
Driver
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, Moab
Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Camera Car
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Mr. Myers
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Driver
Driver
Transportation Office Administrator
Transportation Captain
Austin Powers in Goldmember - modified: [26860][295178]