Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Manchurian Candidate   (2004)

Rate It

The Manchurian Candidate Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 129 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2003-09-22 ~ 2003-12-01
Release Information

Directed by | Jonathan Demme
Cinematography by | Tak Fujimoto
Edited by | Carol Littleton, Craig McKay

Starring ~ Denzel Washington, Liev Schreiber, Meryl Streep

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Victory Party Unit (as Paul Elliott Deason)
Production Supervisor: Washington D.C./New York (as Sean Fogel)
Production Supervisor: Victory Party Unit (as Angie Heald)
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Kuwait Desert Unit
Second Unit Director: Kuwait Desert Unit
Second Unit Director: Washington D.C./New York
Additional Second Assistant Director: Kuwait Desert Unit (as Betsy Friedman-Palmieri)
First Assistant Director: Washington D.C./New York (as Anthony M. Hemingway)
Second Assistant Director: Kuwait Desert Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director (as Matt Sirianni)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Additional Electrician
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Light Board Operator
Best Boy Grip: Washington D.C.
Rigging Electrician
Base Camp Generator Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Washington D.C./New York (as Anthony Jannelli)
Dolly Grip
Local Key Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Additional Camera Operator
Additional Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Electric
Additional Rigging Electric
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Key Grip
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician
Special Lighting Consultant
Still Photographer
Underwater Director Of Photography: Florida Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Electrician
Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Additional Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Underwater Assistant Camera
Balloon Light Technician (uncredited)
24 Frame Video Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Colorist: Dailies
Additional Editor (as Martin Levenstein)
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Dailies Advisor (as Joey Violante)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hatch
CG Artist: Barbed Wire FX (as Robert Baldwin)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Barbed Wire FX
Matte Painter: Hatch
CG Supervisor: Barbed Wire FX
Digital Compositor: Perpetual Motion Pictures (as Heather Baker)
Digital Compositor: Barbed Wire FX (as Eric DeHaven)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hatch
CG Artist: Barbed Wire FX
Lead Matte Painter: Hatch
CG Artist: Barbed Wire FX
Digital Compositor
CG Artist: Barbed Wire FX
Visual Effects Senior Producer: New Wave Entertainment
CG Artist: Barbed Wire FX
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Barbed Wire FX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Miniature Maker: Hatch
Visual Effects Gaffer: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Digital Artist (as Diana M. Wells)
Matchmover: Hatch
Digital Artist: HATCH
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Wave Entertainment
Creative Supervisor: New Wave Entertainment
Visual Effects Production Manager: Barbed Wire FX (as Kieran T. Woo)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer
Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (as Conrad F. Brink)
Special Effects Technician (as Edward A. Drohan IV)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
On-set Dresser
Carpenter
Propmaker Foreman
Illustrator
Graphic Designer
Shop Craftsman
Property Master
Propmaker: Florida
Storyboard Artist / Visual Consultant
Graphic Designer
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Graphics Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Artist: Jacksonville
Art Department Production Assistant
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Painter
Construction Paramedic: Florida
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Scenic Foreman
Scenic Foreman
Master Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Shop Craft Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Assistant To Production Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
Adr Engineer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Adr Editor (as Kenna Sappington)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Lew Goldstein)
Boom Operator
Layback Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Designer
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer (as Doug Murray)
Sound Mixer (as Chris Newman)
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Dialogue Editor
Cable Person
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Supervisor
Supervising Adr Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor (as Mitchell Wareham)
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Intern (uncredited)
Adr Boom Operator (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting: Florida
Casting: Florida
Extras Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Designer: Mr. Washington
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Elise
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Washington
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Streep / Makeup Artist: Ms. Streep
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Costumer
Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Ager/dyer / Set Costumer
Costumer: Liev Schreiber
Costume Shop Supervisor
Key Set Costumer
Seamstress
Wardrobe Supervisor
Additional Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costumer: Mr. Washington
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costumer
Music Department
Associate Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Additional Music Recordist
Musician
Music Programmer
Orchestrator
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Musician: Additional Music
Assistant Music Engineer
Musician: Saxophone Solos
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Conductor
Orchestrator
Music Clearance
Digital Score Recordist
Musician: Saxophone Solos
Additional Music Clearances
Score Mix Assistant
Cast
Eddie Ingram
Robert Baker
Jameson
Laurent Tokar
Raymond Shaw
Boy Scout #1
Boy Scout #2
Scout Dad (as Ray Anthony Thomas)
Scoutmaster
TV Commentator
Senator Thomas Jordan
Eleanor Shaw
Gillespie
Ellie's Mysterious Aide
Political Aide
Political Aide
Political Aide
Congressman Healy
Mr. Secretary
Green Room Official #2
Vaughn Utly
Senator From Florida
Congresswoman Becket
Senator Wells
Congressman Flores (as Harry Northrup)
Himself (as James Beattie Howard)
Congressman Rawlins
Media Icon
Newscaster #7
Roving Reporter (as Stacey Newsome-Santiago)
Newscaster #4
Newscaster #8
Newscaster #1
Newscaster #9
Newscaster #6
Newscaster #2
Newscaster #3 (as Roma Torre-Lopez)
Tyler Prentiss
Senator John Shaw
Mysterious Arabic Woman
Atticus Noyle
General Sloan
General Wilson (as Robert Castle)
Rear Admiral Glick
Robert Arthur
Robert Arthur's Wife
Jocelyne Jordan
David Donovan
Mark Whiting
Jay "J.B." Johnston
Agent Evan Anderson
Secret Service Agent #1
Secret Service Agent #2
Colonel Howard
Colonel Garret
Army Transcriber
Army Transcriber
Night Clerk
Mirella Freeman
Rosie's Cousin
Rosie's Cousin's Mentor (as Kenny Utt)
Reporter #2
Reporter #3
Reporter #4
Campaign Security
FBI Agent Jonas
FBI Agent Williams
FBI Agent Ramirez
Agent Volk
Late Night Comedian
Library Clerk
Library Patron
Jordan's Aide
Jordan's Aide
Rosie's Sidekick
Yelling Kid
"Abe Lincoln" (as Cassius Wilkinson)
"Statue Of Liberty"
"Betsy Ross"
"George Washington"
"Uncle Sam"
"American Eagle"
Governor Edward Nelson
Churchgoer (as Lewis 'Jiggs' Walker)
The Guy With The Shades
Arthur's Mother
Arthur's Child
Arthur's Child
Victory Party Director
Victory Party Celebrity Soldier (as Tymberly Canale Harris)
Shaw's Aide
Shaw's Aide (as Josh Elrod)
Klaus Bachman (as Craig Branam)
Political Pundit
Political Pundit
Political Pundit
Political Pundit
Political Pundit
Skid Row Resident #1 (uncredited)
Campaign Staffer (uncredited)
Reporter #5 (uncredited)
Naval Sea Captain (uncredited)
Burly Passenger (uncredited)
Train Conductor (uncredited)
Skid Row Resident #2 (uncredited)
Skid Rown Resident #4 (uncredited)
Political Party Member (uncredited)
TV Moderator (uncredited)
Caretaker (uncredited)
Abby (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Choir Soloist (uncredited)
VP Candidate (uncredited)
Skid Row Resident #3 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator
Location Intern
Assistant To Director / Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Secretary
First Assistant Accountant: Washington D.C.
Assistant Location Manager
Key Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Adr Loop Group
Office Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Florida
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Sinatra
Title Designer
Assistant Location Manager
Location Pa
Assistant: Scott Rudin
Location Assistant
Title Designer
Aerial Coordinator
Clearance Administrator
Production Assistant: Washington D.C./New Jersey
Executive Assistant: Scott Rudin
Assistant To Producer
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Re-shoots
Craft Service
Location Scout
Key Location Assistant
Construction Accountant
Location Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer: Chimps
Location Assistant: Jacksonville
Production Coordinator: Florida
Researcher
Executive Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Executive Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Associate
First Assistant Accountant: Florida
Second Assistant Accountant
On-set Locations
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Playback Graphics
Craft Service
Executive Assistant: Mr. Washington
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Office Intern
Assistant: Scott Rudin
Assistant Location Manager: Washington, DC
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: DC Unit
Title Designer
Assistant: Scott Rudin
Production Assistant
Equipment Liaison: Paramount
Payroll Accountant: Florida
Medical Advisor
Assistant: Rachel Portman
Adr Voice
Script Editor
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Streep
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Additional Office Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Pre-timing
Aerial Coordinator
Assistant: Scott Rudin
Additional Office Production Assistant
Adr Voice Group
Production Assistant
Assistant To Production Executive
Set Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Adr Loop Group
Stunt Department
Stunt Pilot
Stunt Pilot
Stunt Pilot
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Pilot
Stunt Pilot
Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Meryl Streep
Stunt Double: Denzel Washington
Stunt Double
Helicopter Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain: Florida
Transportation Captain: Florida
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Driver Star Camper
Picture Cars
The Manchurian Candidate - modified: [26227][368008]