The Host   (2013)

Rate It

The Host Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Switzerland
Running Time | 125 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Romance, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2012-02-13 ~ 2012-04-28
Release Information

Directed by | Andrew Niccol
Cinematography by | Roberto Schaefer
Edited by | Thomas J. Nordberg

Starring ~ Saoirse Ronan, Max Irons, Jake Abel

Acquisition
Cameras
Sound Systems
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Behind The Scenes Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: New Mexico
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Los Angeles
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles (as Nicole Abranian)
Key Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles
Second Second Assistant Director (as Michael Leonard)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Nicholas C. Mastandrea)
First Assistant Director: Los Angeles
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric (as Tarik Aherimi)
Rigging Lighting Technician: Los Angeles (as Bob Allen)
Best Boy Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles
Rigging Best Boy: New Mexico
Rigging Gaffer
Grip: Los Angeles (as Frank Bello)
Libra Head Technician: Los Angeles
Rigging Grip (as Michael Bonnett)
Digital Imaging Technician
First Assistant Camera: Pursuit Camera, New Mexico
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles
Rigging Grip (as Andrew Clark)
Video Assist: New Mexico
Best Boy Grip: Los Angeles
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Crane Operator: Pursuit Camera, Ne Mexico (as Jeffrey Comfort)
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Los Angeles (as Jonathan 'Scooter' Cousins)
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Crane Technician: New Mexico
Rigging Grip: New Mexico (as Matt Debevec)
Rigging Best Boy: New Mexico
Rigging Lighting Technician: Los Angeles
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Additional Director Of Photography: New Mexico
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera, New Mexico
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Rigging Best Boy: New Mexico
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Data Management
Electrician
Aerial Director Of Photography: New Mexico
Eclipse Technician: New Mexico
Set Lighting
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: New Mexico
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles (as Hal Groshon)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New Mexico
Grip: Los Angeles
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New Mexico
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip: New Mexico
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
HD Video Assist 2nd Unit New Mexico
Video Assist: Los Angeles (as Jordan Kadovitz)
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles
Rigging Gaffer: New Mexico (as David Kohn)
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dimmer Operator
Digital Utility: New Mexico
Best Boy Electric: Los Angeles
Electrician: New Mexico
Rigging Best Boy: New Mexico
Key Grip Rigging / Key Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Rigging Crew (as Paul J. 'Indio' Marin)
Still Photographer / Still Photographer: Los Angeles
Head Technician: G3 / Hydrascope Operator
Rigging Lighting Technician: Los Angeles (as John Martinez)
Grip: New Mexico
Electrician: New Mexico
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Lighting Technician: Los Angeles
Grip: Los Angeles (as Renton Medcalf)
Rigging Best Boy: New Mexico
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Rigging Best Boy: New Mexico (as Louis Nelson)
Grip: New Mexico
Grip: New Mexico
Technocrane Operator: Los Angeles
Rigging Best Boy: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera, Los Angeles (as Dan Pershing)
Additional Still Photographer: New Mexico (as Gregory E. Peters)
Gaffer: Los Angeles (as Chris Prampin)
Crane Technician: New Mexico
Key Grip: Los Angeles (as Brian Reynolds)
Rigging Gaffer: Los Angeles (as Larry Richardson)
Digital Imaging Technician: Los Angeles
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Los Angeles
Key Rigging Grip (as Teddy Sapp)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Grip: New Mexico
Best Boy Grip
Grip (as Gary Shaw)
Key Grip (as George 'Bubba' Sheffield)
Grip: New Mexico (as Chris Sipes)
First Assistant B Camera: Los Angeles Unit / First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Los Angeles
Key Rigging Grip: Los Angeles
Grip: New Mexico
Best Boy Electric: New Mexico
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, New Mexico
Digital Imaging Technician Utility: Los Angeles
Director Of Photography: Los Angeles
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Los Angeles
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Los Angeles
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Los Angeles
Electrician (as Robb Turner)
Camera: Epk
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Charles Walker)
Grip: Los Angeles (as Jim Walsh)
Camera Operator: Pursuit Camera, New Mexico
Video Assist: New Mexico
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera, Los Angeles
Video Assist
Additional Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New Mexico
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Los Angeles
Electrician: New Mexico (as Dan Zamora)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Stabilized Head Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Video Utility (uncredited)
Automated Lighting Programmer (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Day Player (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Dailies Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: EFilm
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Colorist Assistant: EFilm
Digital Intermediate Editor: EFilm
First Assistant Editor
Supervising Digital Intermediate Colorist: EFilm
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Associate Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Colorist Assist (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: ACE
Visual Effects Artist: Freestyle
Compositor: Gradient Effects / Visual Effects Artist: Chaos
Visual Effects Line Producer: Sandbox F/X (as Tara Beavers)
Systems Engineer: GradientEffects
Visual Effects Coordinator: ACE (as AAkanksha B.)
Visual Effects Producer: ACE (as Asmita Bharrati M.)
Systems Administrator: Rodeo FX
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Rodeo FX
Lead Environment Technical Director: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: ACE
Data/render Wrangler: Rodeo FX
Programmer: Rodeo FX
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX (as Jean-François Burdin)
Senior Digital Artist: RotoFactory
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Senior Compositor: ACE
Visual Effects Supervisor: RotoFactory
Digital Opticals: EFilm
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Production Engineering: RotoFactory (as Jon Coats)
Visual Effects Producer: Rodeo FX
Lead Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Lead Compositor: Sandbox F/X
Visual Effects Production Manager: RotoFactory
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Artist: EDFX
Lead Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX (as Andréane Dodier-Villeneuve)
Visual Effects Sequence Producer: ACE (as Praven D'Souza)
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
3d Lead: Sandbox F/X
Visual Effects Supervisor: Post Matters
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: RotoFactory
Compositor: ACE
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX
Matte Painter Technical Director: Rodeo FX
Junior Compositor: ACE
Digital Technical Director: Sandbox F/X (as Joseph Hall)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Capital T (as Jaimie Hallett)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Capital T
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX (as Jordi Hernandez)
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX
Compositor: ACE
Production Engineering: RotoFactory
Systems Administrator: Rodeo FX (as Jean Sébastien Jasenovic)
Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor: ACE
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX (as Yousif Al-Kamali)
Compositor: ACE
Visual Effects Coordinator: Intermezzo Studios
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Editor: Gradient Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: Gradient Effects
Visual Effects Artist: ACE (as Govind Krishna Sharma)
Compositor: ACE
Production Support Team: Rodeo FX
Lead Digital Effects Artist: Rodeo FX
Lead Compositor: Sandbox F/X
Visual Effects Artist: Post Matters
Head Of Production: Rodeo FX
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Programmer: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rodeo FX (as Eric LarivÉe)
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX (as Valérie Loyer)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ACE
Lead Concept Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Effects Supervisor: RotoFactory
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Artist: RotoFactory
Visual Effects Coordinator: RotoFactory (as David Miles Wolkind)
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX (as André Ü. Montambeault)
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Lead Concept Artist: Rodeo FX (as René Morel)
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor: ACE
Visual Effects Supervisor: Sandbox F/X
Production Support Team: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Assistant
Systems Engineer: Gradient Effects (as Jim Owens)
Visual Effects Artist: Juggernaut
Compositor: ACE
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects System Engineer: ACE
Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor: ACE
Computer Graphics Artist: Gradient Effects
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: RotoFactory
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX (as Moïka Sabourin)
Compositor: ACE
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Post Matters (as DJ Shea)
Compositor: Gradient Effects
Compositor: ACE
Technology Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Post-production Manager: Post Matters
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: ACE
Matchmove Artist: ACE (as Soochak Sukhadia)
Digital Artist: RotoFactory
Visual Effects Supervisor: Gradient Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Gradient Effects
Lidar Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Senior Digital Artist: RotoFactory
Systems Administrator: Rodeo FX
Production Support Team: Rodeo FX
Programmer: Rodeo FX
Senior Digital Artist: RotoFactory
Visual Effects Bidding Producer: Rodeo FX
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Computer Graphics Artist: Rodeo FX
Matte Painting Technical Director: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: RotoFactory
Visual Effects Producer: RotoFactory
Computer Graphics Artist: Gradient Effects
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Gradient Effects, Istanbul
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Senior Compositor: Sandbox F/X
3d Scanning (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Furious FX (uncredited)
Digital Opticals Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Hdri Specialist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Design-vis Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Set Foreman (as Michael Wilks)
Art Department
Sculptor Utility
Plaster Foreman
Plaster Gang Boss
Property Master: Los Angeles
Painter: Los Angeles
Propmaker / Propmaker: New Mexico
Set Painter: New Mexico
Art Department Assistant: New Mexico
Propmaker
Sculptor Ytility
Propmaker (as Douglas Bernard)
Gang Boss / Gang Boss: New Mexico
Propmaker
Art Department Production Assistant
Lead Greensman
Plaster Utility
Painter Utility (as Cecile Burr)
Assistant Property Master (as Alex Capps)
Propmaker
Propmaker
Propmaker Utility
Sculptor Utility
Propmaker (as Matthew Chavez) / Propmaker: New Mexico (as Matthew A. Chavez)
Set Designer
Painter (as Pamela Christopher)
Propmaker
General Foreman (as Richard Cole)
Greensman / Propmaker
Greensman
Steel Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker
Property Master
Sculptor Utility
Propmaker
Propmaker
Scenic Foreman: New Mexico
Art Director: Los Angeles
Art Department Coordinator (as Heather Violet Elwell)
Scenic Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker
Propmaker
Propmaker: New Mexico
Propmaker / Propmaker: New Mexico
Scenic (as Sonia Garcia)
Stand-by Scenic
Location Foreman (as Ancil Gordon)
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Greens Foreman
Set Painter: New Mexico
Stage Foreman (as Frank Hart)
Propmaker (as Doug Darren Hill)
Scenic Charge: New Mexico
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Propmaker
Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Painter Utility
Lead Greensman: New Mexico
Propmaker
Set Painter: New Mexico
Stand-by Greensman
Sculptor Utility
Propmaker (as Paul Lindsey)
Construction Medic
Modelmaker
Propmaker
Scukptor Utility
Assistant Property Master (as Leonard Lavigueur)
Propmaker: New Mexico
Propmaker
Propmaker
Plaster Gang Boss
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker
Propmaker Utility
Propmaker
Plaster Gang Boss
Plaster Foreman
Gang Boss (as Todd Noonan)
Tool Man (as Scot Noonan)
Greensman
Set Designer
Painter Utility
Scenic Charge
Digital Visualization Artist
Sculptor (as Jared Petticrew)
Greensman: New Mexico
Propmaker (as David Quinlan)
Scenic (as Louis Rabion)
Propmaker
Lead Scenic: Los Angeles
Concept Artist (as Peter Rubin)
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Foreman
Key Plasterer (as Alexander Scutti)
Plaster Foreman
Propmaker
Gang Boss (as John Seay)
Painter
Painter (as Wayne Doftley)
Stand-by Scenic: New Mexico (as Mike Spader)
Leadman: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Location Foreman
Propmaker Utility (as Stephen Sylvestter)
Set Dresser (as Thomas Witt Thorne)
Greensman: New Mexico (as Dupreleon 'Tizz' Tizdale)
Propmaker / Propmaker: New Mexico
Scenic Painter: New Mexico
Plasterer (as Perry Tentacosta)
Greensman
Prop Assistant: Los Angeles
Gang Boss
Assistant Art Director
Gang Boss
Plasterer
On-set Dresser
Property Assistant
Mill Foreman (as Scott Warner)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Sculptor Utility
Propmaker Utility / Propmaker: New Mexico
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser: New Mexico
Prop Designer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Decorating Scenic (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Additional Props (uncredited)
Construction Paramedic (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Production Sound Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Utility Sound: New Mexico (as Jay Collins)
Sound Department Intern
Co-supervising Adr Editor / Co-supervising Dialogue Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Robin Harland)
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator: Los Angeles
Sound Mixer: Los Angeles
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Re-recordist (as Daniel Sharp)
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Utility
Technical Support (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: New Mexico
Extra Casting: Los Angeles
Casting Intern
Extras Casting: New Mexico
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Location Casting: Louisiana
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Lead Painter: Glenn Hetrick's Optic Nerve Studios
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Los Angeles
Makeup Artist
Wigmaker: Los Angeles
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Lab Supervisor: Glenn Hetrick's Optic Nerve Studios
Contact Lens Designer/painter
Hair Stylist: New Mexico
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: New Mexico
Lead Sculptor: Glenn Hetrick's Optic Nerve Studios
Contact Lens Technician
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: New Mexico
Makeup Department Head: Los Angeles
Hair Stylist: Los Angeles
Additional Makeup Artist: Los Angeles
Mold Maker: Glenn Hetrick's Optic Nerve Studios
Key Makeup Artist: Los Angeles
Makeup Artist
Life Casting: Autonomous FX South
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Set Costumer: New Mexico
Cutter/fitter
Costume Assistant
Key Costumer
Ager/dyer
Seamstress: New Mexico
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Shopper: L.A. / Shopper: Los Angeles
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costumer: Los Angeles
Costume Illustrator
Costume Ager/dyer: New Orleans
Ager/dyer
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music / Music Programmer
Musician
Assistant: Mr. Pinto / Composer: Additional Music / Music Arranger / Music Programmer / Musician: Guitar / Orchestrator / Recording Engineer / Score Assistant
Executive Music Producer
Assistant To Score Recordist And Mixer
Musician: Guitar
Musician: Viola
Musician: Viola
Music Recording Engineer / Score Mixer
Musician: Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Bass, Drums, Percussion, Keyboards, Programming, Cello, Flute, Cuotro / Orchestrator / Score Producer
Musician: Cello
Music Editor
Cast
Soul Fleur
Soul Anshu
Soul Lake
Soul Nafisa
Melanie Stryder / Wanda
The Seeker / Lacey
Seeker Reed
Seeker Song
Seeker Sands
Healer Fords
Seeker Wolfe (as Michael Parker)
Seeker Waverley
Trevor Stryder
Jared Howe
Soul Raines
Seeker Pavo
Ian O'Shea
Seeker Hawke
Seeker Robin
Seeker Zephyr
Seeker Summers
Soul Pearle (as Ruby Lou Smith)
Healer Skye
Seeker Nova
Seeker Dawn (as Stacey Carino Marcus)
Seeker Burns
Soul (uncredited)
Indian Woman Shopkeeper (uncredited)
Soul (uncredited)
Soul (uncredited)
Wanda / Petals Open To The Moon (uncredited)
Soul (uncredited)
Cave Dweller (uncredited)
Mugger (uncredited)
Soul (uncredited)
Cave Dweller (uncredited)
Cave Dweller (uncredited)
Photo Double / SI (uncredited)
Cave Dweller (uncredited)
Benjamin Wallen (uncredited)
Soul (uncredited)
Soul (uncredited)
Cave Dweller (uncredited)
Soul (uncredited)
Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Cave Dweller (uncredited)
Rachel (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Wechsler
Post-production Accountant: Rice Gorton Pictures
Craft Service Assistant: New Mexico
Construction Medic: New Mexico
Financing Executive: Film Production Capital
Set Medic: Los Angeles
Caterer: Los Angeles, Cookin' With Lenny Catering
Animal Wrangler: Dogs, Atlanta Dogworks
Assistant Chef: Alex In The Kitchen
Assistant Chef: Alex In The Kitchen
Accounting Clerk: New Mexico
Locations Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Dialect Coach
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Production Secretary: New Mexico
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: New Mexico
Rigging Medic: Los Angeles
Craft Service: Los Angeles
Legal Counsel: Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton
Legal Counsel
Ambulance Medic: New Mexico
Legal Counsel: Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton
Assistant Production Coordinator: New Mexico
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Chef: Alex In The Kitchen
Set Production Assistant
Legal Counsel: Chockstone Pictires/Nick Wechsler Prouctions
Animal Wrangler
Construction Accountant
Financing Executive: Film Production Capital
Head Chef: Alex In The Kitchen
Animal Wrangler
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Production Assistant: New Mexico
Production Office Assistant: Los Angeles
Key Craft Service: New Mexico
Assistant Location Manager: Los Angeles
Production Coordinator
Legal Counsel: Chockstone Pictires/Nick Wechsler Prouctions
Legal Counsel: Chockstone Pictires/Nick Wechsler Prouctions
Head Chef: Los Angeles, Cookin' With Lenny Catering
Key Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant: New Mexico
Set Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant: New Mexico
Production Secretary
Set Medic
Payroll Accountant: New Mexico
Craft Service Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Office Assistant: Los Angeles
Assistant Location Manager: New Mexico
Payroll Accountant
Clearance Coordinator: Cleared By Ashley
Craft Service Assistant: Super Crafty
Key Craft Service: Super Crafty
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Coordinator: New Mexico
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Niccol
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Script Supervisor: Los Angeles
Aerial Pilot
Construction Medic: New Mexico
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Helicopter Air/ground Coordinator
Product Placement Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Niccol, Louisiana
Aerial Pilot
Post-production Accountant: Rice Gorton Pictures
Financing Executive: Film Production Capital
Accounting Clerk
Ambulance Medic: New Mexico
Craft Service Assistant: Super Crafty
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Assistant Location Manager: New Mexico
Locations
Legal Counsel: Sloss Eckhouse LawCo
Aerial Pilot
Assistant Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Script Supervisor
Post-production Accountant: Rice Gorton Pictures
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Office Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Post-production Accountant: Rice Gorton Pictures
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Set Production Assistant
Set Medic: New Mexico
Second Assistant Accountant: New Mexico
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Production Assistant: Prep
Animal Wrangler
Key Construction Medic
Additional Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk: Prep
Studio Teacher
Stand-in
Stand-in: Chandler Canterbury
Photo Double
Stand-in: Jared
Stand-in/double
Location Scout
Additional Set Production Assistant
Construction Set Medic
Location Assistant
Insurance Services
Title Designer
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant: NM
Accounting Clerk
Business Affairs: Inferno
Legal Counsel: Chockstone Pictires/Nick Wechsler Prouctions
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Ms. Ronan
Water Safety
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Ms. Ronan
Water Safety
Stunt Coordinator: Los Angeles / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Irons
Stunt Double: Mr. Irons
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Boyd Holbrook
Transportation Department
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Captain
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation General Manager/president: Hart Transportation Services, Los Angeles
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Captain
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: Pursuit Camera, New Mexico
Transportation Captain
Driver: Pursuit Camera, New Mexico
Driver/mechanic: Los Angeles, Hart Transportation Services
Driver: New Mesico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Picture Car Coordinator / Transportation Captain: Los Angeles, Hart Transportation Services
Driver
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Car Carrier: Los Angeles, Hart Transportation Services
Transportation Co-captain: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Teamster: Pursuit Camera, New Mexico
The Host - modified: [54741][1517260]