Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Rosewood   (1997)

Rate It

Rosewood Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 140 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Drama, History
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1996-01-29 ~ 1996-04-27
Release Information

Directed by | John Singleton
Cinematography by | Johnny E. Jensen
Edited by | Bruce Cannon

Starring ~ Jon Voight, Ving Rhames, Don Cheadle

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Dan May)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip
Video Assist Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera (as Don Duffield Jr.)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Christopher M. Fisher)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Chief Lighting Technician (as Robert E. Krattiger)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Key Grip (as Mike Logan)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Mike McGowan Jr.)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Key Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Video Tape Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Set Lighting (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Associate Film Editor
Second Assistant Film Editor
First Assistant Film Editor (as Angela Terry Robinson)
Post-production (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Composite Supervisor: Warner Digital (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (as Michael N. Arbogast)
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as Joey Digaetano)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as Tom Kittle)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Bruce Merlin)
Special Effects (as David Nami)
Special Effects (as Rick Perry)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Pat Tantalo)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Bob Vazquez)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Art Department
Leadman (as Dan Clancy)
Construction Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Sylbert
Propmaker Foreman
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master / Property Master: Second Unit
Property Master
Art Department Researcher
Scenic Artist (as Rod Nunnally)
Stand-by Painter
Select Set Dressing
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Stand-by Greens (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Property Master (uncredited)
Art Department Production Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
On-set Dresser (uncredited)
Key Armourer (uncredited) / Props (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Sound
Adr Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Additional Sound
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Cable Person
Sound Effects Editor
Digital Assistant Sound Editor (as Edmond Coblentz)
Digital Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Terri Fiyalko)
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Digital Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Gregory Hedgepath)
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Eric C. Hosmer)
Additional Sound
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Foley Editor (as Patricio Libenson)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator (as Michael Patillo)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound
Adr Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Lauren J. Stephens)
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer: Florida (uncredited)
Playback (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting: Florida
Casting: Florida
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Musician: Harmonica
Musician: French Horn
Cast
John Wright
Sylvester Carrier
Duke Purdy
James Taylor
Aunt Sarah
Beulah (Scrappie)
Sheriff Walker
Fanny Taylor
James Carrier
Sam Carter
Henry Andrews
John Bradley
Mary Wright
Deputy Earl
Emmett Purdy
Philomena
Emma (as Isabell Monk)
William Bryce
John Bryce
Big Baby
Aaron Carrier
Judge Johnson
Michael Wright
Little Ronnie
White Brother
Blackman
Gov. Hardee
Kid's Redneck Dad
Mrs. Ellis Walker
Sheriff Of Bronson
Cracker (uncredited)
Jimmy J. (uncredited)
Man At Baptism (uncredited)
Young Girl At Baptism (uncredited)
Jason Coombs (uncredited)
Rosewood Townsman (uncredited)
Cracker (uncredited)
Rosewood Townsperson (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Craft Service
Set Assistant
Unit Publicist
Assistant: John Singleton
Animal Coordinator / Boss Wrangler
Staff Assistant
Choreographer
Set Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Set Assistant
Assistant Production Secretary
Assistant: Penelope Foster
Production Accountant
Craft Service
Executive Assistant: Tracy Barone
Staff Assistant
Set Assistant
Production Coordinator
Set Assistant
Train Coordinator
Executive Assistant: Jon Peters
Script Supervisor
Teacher
House Mover
Assistant Location Manager
Wrangler
First Aid
Staff Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Additional Adr Voice
Accounts Clerk
Adr Voice
Post-production Accountant Manager
Dialect Consultant
Set Production Assistant
Adr Artist
Assistant: Glenn Randall
Lead Stand-in
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Rosewood - modified: [31502][120036]