Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Primal Fear   (1996)

Rate It

Primal Fear Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 129 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1995-04-28 ~ 1995-07-12
Release Information

Directed by | Gregory Hoblit
Cinematography by | Michael Chapman
Edited by | David Rosenbloom

Starring ~ Richard Gere, Laura Linney, Edward Norton

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Chicago (as Gary Goldman)
Second Second Assistant Director: Chicago
Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Electric (as Patric Abaravich)
Dolly Grip (as Audi Aragon)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Chicago
Grip (as Thomas Bookout)
Grip (as George Wells Borthwick)
Second Camera Operator
Video Playback Operator: Chicago
Video Assist Operator
Electrician (as Paul 'Bones' Caven)
Second Assistant Camera: Chicago
Camera Operator: Chicago
Rigging Electrician
Second Company Grip: Chicago
Assistant Chief Rigging Lighting Technician (as Scott Gaal)
Electrician (as Joseph Gallo)
Rigging Electrician (as William Guerre)
Second Assistant Camera (as Michael Gurasich)
First Assistant Camera: Chicago
Aerial Camera Operator: Chicago (as Frank Holgate)
Dolly Grip: Chicago
Second Company Grip
Electrician (as Frederick E. Irving)
Electrician
Second Company Rigging Grip (as Edward A. Jackson)
First Company Rigging Grip (as Wm. T. 'Jake' Jones)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
First Company Grip: Chicago
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Chicago (as Anthony Lullo)
Video Supervisor
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
Chief Rigging Lighting Technician (as Bruce Prochal)
Camera Operator
Camera Loader
Second Assistant Camera: Chicago
Camera Operator: Chicago
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as 'Dutch' Van Woert)
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Chicago
Video Assist Operator: Chicago
First Company Grip (as Walter 'Sandy' Williams)
Rigging Grip
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Film Editor
Additional Editor (as Farrel Jane Levy)
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor: DQI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: DQI
Visual Effects Producer: DQI
3D Church Modeling: Dream Quest Images / 3D Church Rendering: Dream Quest Images (as Michael Harbour)
Data Management
Digital Artist: Dream Quest Images
Output Technician: DQI / Scanning: DQI
Technical Supervisor: Dream Quest Images
Special Effects Department
Special Effects: Chicago (as Donald Rio McNichols)
Special Effects Makeup (as Matthew Mungle)
Special Effects Coordinator: Chicago (as Thomas P. Ryba)
Art Department
Set Dresser: Chicago (as Paul Allen)
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser (as Scott Bailey)
Set Dresser (as Julie Beattie)
Set Designer
Set Dresser: Chicago (as Mary Brady)
Propmaker Foreperson
Leadperson: Chicago
Painter (as Frank 'Lucky' Costello)
Construction Coordinator
Construction Coordinator: Chicago
Paint Foreperson (as Andy Flores)
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreperson (as Bob Hagman)
Assistant Property Master: Chicago
Production Illustrator
Paint Foreperson: Chicago (as Robert J. Kelter)
Set Designer
Location Foreman (as Keith Kropf)
Paint Foreperson (as Bob Laughlin)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser: Chicago
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator: Chicago
Propmaker Foreperson: Chicago
Set Dresser
Set Dresser: Chicago (as Walter Piers)
Set Designer
Labor Foreperson: Chicago
Propmaker Foreperson (as Steven W. Rigamat)
Head Scenic Painter
Location Foreman (as Bill Tessaro)
Assistant Art Director
Head Painter: Chicago (as Timothy W. Wilp)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor (as Pam Bentkowski)
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Patrick Foley)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor (as Dana LeBlanc)
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Cable Person (as Scott LaRue)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Tony Milch)
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor (as Jeff Payne)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
Utility Sound: Chicago
Transfer Recordist (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Central/Cennex Casting
Casting: Chicago
Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting: Chicago
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting: Seattle
Casting: Seattle
Extras Casting Coordinator
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Gere
Hair Stylist: Mr. Gere
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects: Chicago
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Musician: Horn Solos
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Conductor
Music Preparation
Preview Music Editor
Music Scoring Coordinator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Assistant Music Editor
Composer: Incidental Source Music
Music Editor
Composer: Trailer
Music Consultant
Music Preparation
Score Co-producer
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Martin Vail
Janet Venable
Shaughnessy
Bud Yancy
Tommy Goodman
Joey Pinero
Abel Stenner
Martinez
Archbishop Rushman
Naomi Chance
Jack Connerman
Woodside
Vail's Secretary
WLS Anchor
WLS Anchor
WLS Location Reporter
WBBM Anchor (as Lester D. Holt)
WBBM Location Reporter
WBBM Location Reporter
WGN Anchor
WGN Anchor
WGN Location Reporter
WGN Location Reporter
Precinct Jailer
Cop (as Joe Kosala)
Bartender
Court Clerk
Duty Officer
Stenographer
Prison Guard
Choirboy (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service
Production Assistant: Chicago
Assistant Production Coordinator
Legal Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Legal Technical Advisor
Craft Service: Chicago
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Hoblit
Production Assistant: Chicago
Chef Helper
Assistant: Mr. Hoblit
Assistant: Mr. Gere
Production Assistant: Chicago
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Gere
Legal Technical Advisor
Payroll Auditor
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Koch Jr.: As Brendan Kennedy
Assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Koch Jr.
Production Auditor
Assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Assistant Location Manager: Chicago
Production Assistant: Chicago
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Chicago
Title Designer
Unit Publicist
Legal Clearances
Chef Helper
Production Assistant: Chicago
Assistant Production Auditor
Police Technical Advisor
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: Chicago
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Auditor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Chicago
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Chicago
Location Assistant
Animal Trainer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double: Richard Gere
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Chicago
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Chicago
Transportation Coordinator: Chicago
Transportation Captain
Primal Fear - modified: [18814][117381]