Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Mr. Nobody   (2009)

Rate It

Mr. Nobody Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Belgium, Germany, Canada, France
Running Time | 141 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Mohawk
Genres | Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2007-06-04 ~ 2007-12-17
Release Information

Directed by | Jaco Van Dormael
Cinematography by | Christophe Beaucarne
Edited by | Susan Shipton, Matyas Veress

Starring ~ Jared Leto, Sarah Polley, Diane Kruger

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer / Line Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer: Belgium, Climax Films
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Belgium
Assistant Unit Manager: Canada
Unit Manager: Canada
Unit Manager: Second Unit, Canada
Unit Manager: Belgium
Production Manager: Canada
Unit Manager: Germany
Production Manager: UK (as Christopher Granier Deferre)
Post-production Manager
Production Supervisor: Canada
Production Manager: Germany
Assistant Unit Manager: Canada
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Third Assistant Director: Canada
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Germany
Additional Third Assistant Director: Canada (as Geneviéve Courcy)
Additional Third Assistant Director: Canada
Additional Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director: Belgium
Third Assistant Director: Belgium
Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director: Canada
Additional Third Assistant Director: Germany
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director: Canada
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director: Canada
Additional Third Assistant Director: Canada
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Germany
Second Assistant Director
Crowd Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Generator Operator: Canada (as Francis Alarie)
Rigging Grip: Belgium
Best Boy: Canada
Rigging Grip: Belgium (as Jean François Baudelet)
Gaffer: Canada (as Charles 'Carlo' Beetz)
Focus Puller: "b" Camera, Canada (as Jacques Bernier)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit / Steadicam Operator
Rigger: Germany (as Klaus-Dieter Bieling)
Rigger: Germany
Additional Electrician: Belgium
Rigging Grip: Belgium
Video Assist Operator: Canada
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera, Belgium
Additional Electrician: Canada
Rigging Grip: Belgium
Rigging Grip: Belgium
Rigger: Germany (as Thomas Boltken)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Canada
Remote Head Technician: Canada (as Andrily Chybisov)
Electrician: Belgium
Grip: Canada
Electrician: Underwater Unit
Best Boy: Canada
Grip: Canada
Rigging Key Grip: Belgium
Clapper Loader
Grip: Canada (as Nicolas D'Annunzio)
Cameraman: Underwater Photography, Belgium
Rigging Grip: Belgium
Additional Electrician: Belgium
Focus Puller: Underwater Unit
Grip: Canada (as Yan Deschenes Lapointe)
Additional Electrician: Belgium
Electrician: Canada (as Amelie Douville)
Focus Puller: Second Unit, Canada
Remote Head Technician: Canada
Rigger: Germany (as Cristofer Durth)
Electrician: Belgium
Electrician: Germany
Focus Puller: "b" Camera, Belgium
Additional Electrician: Belgium (as Romain Ferran)
Additional Electrician: Canada
Additional Electrician: Canada (as Ysabelle Fugere)
Video Assist Operator: Canada
Remote Head Technician: Canada (as Joél Gariepy)
Rigging Grip: Belgium (as Corentin Geiden)
Grip: Canada
Rigger: Germany
Video Assist Operator: Canada
Rigger: Germany
Electrician: Canada
Additional Electrician: Canada
Grip: Canada (as Leopold Laliberte Goy)
Electrician: Germany (as Sascha Goehrlich)
Clapper Loader: Second Unit, Germany
Focus Puller: Second Unit, Germany
Focus Puller: "b" Camera, Belgium
Rigger: Germany
Focus Puller: "b" Camera, Canada
Camera Operator: Canada
Scorpio Head Technician
Grip: Canada (as Eric Robert Joseph)
Camera Operator
Additional Electrician: Belgium
Rigger: Germany
Rigger: Germany (as Andreas Knablein)
Additional Electrician: Belgium
Best Boy: Germany (as Rainer Koehl)
Additional Electrician: Canada
Additional Electrician: Canada
Electrician: Belgium
Additional Electrician: Canada
Key Grip: Canada
Grip: Canada
Video Assist Operator: Germany
Grip: Canada (as Martin Lepitre)
Gaffer: Germany (as Erik Steingröver)
Additional Electrician: Canada
Clapper Loader: Underwater Unit
Gaffer: Underwater Unit
Electrician
Rigger: Germany
Rigger: Germany
Additional Electrician: Belgium
Rigger: Germany
Camera Operator: Second Unit, Canada
Rigging Grip: Belgium
Additional Electrician: Belgium (as Jerome Milecan)
Remote Head Technician: Canada
Additional Electrician: Canada
Additional Electrician: Canada
Rigger: Germany
Additional Electrician: Canada
Electrician: Second Unit, Germany
Focus Puller
Additional Electrician: Belgium
Technocrane Operator: Belgium
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera, Belgium
Video Assist Operator: Belgium
Rigging Gaffer: Belgium
Focus Puller: "b" Camera, Belgium
Rigger: Germany (as Ralf Propkopp)
Rigging Grip: Belgium
Camera Operator: Canada
Best Boy Rigging: Germany
Additional Electrician: Canada
Electrician: Second Unit, Germany
Rigger: Germany
Still Photographer: Underwater Unit
Rigger: Germany
Rigging Gaffer: Germany
Electrician: Germany
Rigger: Germany
Video Assist Operator: Belgium
Best Boy Grip
Rigger: Germany (as Camillo Sottolichio)
Gaffer: Germany
Additional Electrician: Belgium (as Gregory Stockmant)
Rigging Grip: Belgium (as Hatuey Suarez Piedra)
Electrian: Underwater Unit (as Ben Sutter)
Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit, Germany (as Marko Teuchert)
Key Grip (as Stephane Thiry)
Grip: Canada
Still Photographer (as Chantal Thomine Desmazures)
Rigger: Germany
Grip: Canada
Rigger: Germany
Camera Operator: Underwater Unit / Director Of Photography: Underwater Unit
Best Boy: Belgium
Additional Electrician: Belgium
Rigging Gaffer: Belgium
Technocrane Operator: Belgium
Additional Camera Operator: Belgium
Additional Electrician: Belgium
Grip: Germany
Camera Assistant: Underwater Unit
Electrician: Germany
Editorial Department
Additional Editing Crew (as Laora Bardos Feltoronyi)
Assistant Editor
Trainee Editor
Post-production Manager: France, 3.2.1. Films
Consulting Editor
Post-production Manager: France, 3.2.1. Films
Additional Editing Crew
Trainee Editor (as Gaelle Hardy)
Post-production Coordinator: Belgium, Stempel Films
Additional Editing Crew
Additional Editing Crew
Trainee Editor
Digital Colorist
Additional Editing Crew / Didactic Program Supervisor
Trainee Editor
Assistant Editor
Additional Editing Crew
Trainee Editor
Additional Editing Crew (as Valdis Oskardottir)
Dailies Color Grader (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Cg Generalist & Matte Painter: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Duran Duboi
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Matte Painting Td: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Digital Graphics
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects Coordinator Assistant
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Duran Buboi
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Senior Systems Administrator
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Pre-visualization
Visual Effects: Duran Duboi
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Digital Graphics
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Duran Duboi
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Retouch And Restoration
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Duran Duboi
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Digital Graphics
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Duran Duboi
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects Assistant: Second Unit (as Rafaele Lambot)
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Digital Graphics
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Fly Studio / Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Retouch And Restoration
Visual Effects: Digital Graphics
Visual Effects: Duran Duboi
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator Assistant
Visual Effects Coordinator Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects: Duran Duboi (as Aude N;Guyen)
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Fly Studios (as Jean-François Talbot)
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Modus FX (as Vincent Toussain)
Didactic Show Supervisor
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Fly Studio
Visual Effects: Digital Graphics
Visual Effects: Digital Graphics
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Modus FX (as Jean-Frédéric Veilleux)
Visual Effects: Digital Graphics
Visual Effects: Modus FX
Digital Compositor: Modus FX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Matchmover (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant: Canada (as Jean François Aubin)
Special Effects Assistant: Canada
Special Effects Assistant: Canada
Special Effects Assistant: Underwater Unit
Special Effects Technician: Belgium
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Belgium (as Marie-Pierre Franckx)
Special Effects Assistant: Canada
Special Effects Assistant: Canada
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Germany (as Silvio Lienert)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor: Canada
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor: Underwater Unit (as Dave Payne)
Special Effects Assistant: Underwater Unit
Special Effects Technician: Germany
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Germany
Art Department
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium (as Jeffrey Asselin)
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Props Buyer: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Carpenter: Canada
Scenic Technician: Canada
Scenic Technician: Canada
Assistant Standby Props: Canada
Scenic Technician: Canada
Painter: Canada
Construction: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Canada
Painter: Canada
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Assistant Standby Props: Germany (as Jule Buensche)
Standby Props: Canada
Standby Props: Belgium
Construction: Belgium
Conceptual Artist
Scenic Technician / Scenic Technician: Belgium
Assistant Set Decorator: Canada
Draughtsman: Belgium (as Edith Clavel)
Property Master: Belgium
Painter: Belgium
Painter: Belgium
Painter: Belgium
Trainee Model Maker: Belgium
Art Department Coordinator: Canada
Graphic Designer: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Storyboard Artist: Spaceship
Construction: Belgium
Additional Art Department Assistant: Belgium
Painter: Belgium
Painter: Belgium
Construction: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Canada
Painter: Belgium
Set Decorator: Germany
Art Department Trainee: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Canada
Construction Managing Director: Studio Babelsberg, Germany (as Michael Duwel)
Standby Props: Germany
Scenic Technician: Canada
Trainee Draughtsman: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Trainee Model Maker: Belgium
Assistant Standby Props: Belgium (as Takeki Flon)
Conceptual Designer: Germany / Draughtsman: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Textile Dresser: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Textile Dresser: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Scenic Technician: Belgium (as Nicolas Gasner)
Construction Buyer: Belgium (as Nikki Geeraerts)
Set Dresser: Belgium
Hod Painter: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Painter: Belgium
Painter: Belgium
Assistant Standby Props: Canada
Construction: Belgium
Model Maker
Assistant Graphic Designer: Belgium (as Amandine Grafe)
Painter: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg, Germany (as Severino Gurtler)
Construction: Belgium (as Sven Heardem)
Assistant Construction Manager: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Prop Buyer: Germany
Carpenter
Painter: Belgium
Trainee Draughtsman: Belgium (as Julia Irribiria)
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Art Department Trainee: Belgium
Construction: Belgium
Standby Props: Second Unit, Germany (as Birte Merle Juergens)
Props Buyer: Belgium
Art Department Coordinator: Germany
Painter: Belgium
Art Department Researcher: Germany / Set Dresser: Germany
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Canada
Scenic Artist: Belgium
Assistant Art Director: Belgium
Graphic Designer: Germany
Metalworker: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Hod Metalwork: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Draughtsman: Belgium
Assistant Set Decorator: Belgium
Assistant Set Decorator: Canada
Painter: Belgium (as Jean Marc Liben Steyns)
Hod Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Painter: Belgium
Carpenter: Canada
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Craft Person: Second Unit, Canada (as Gaetan Mercier Jr.)
Lead Man: Germany
Construction: Belgium
Tapestry Maker: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Canada
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Painter: Belgium
Art Director: Germany (as Andreas 'Ebbi; Olshausen)
Assistant Art Director: Canada (as Amanda Ottaviano)
Props Model Maker
Construction: Belgium
Set Decorator: Canada (as Ginette Pare)
Tapestry Maker: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Canada
Hod Painter: Canada (as Gerald Potvin)
Set Dresser
Supervising Draughtsman: Belgium (as Emmanuel Prevot)
Scenic Technician: Canada (as Gordon Ramessa)
Draughtsman: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Construction Manager: Belgium
Construction: Belgium
Construction Manager: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Conceptual Artist: Graphic Conception Of The Future
Assistant Set Decorator: Germany (as Maria Schoepe)
Hod Painter: Belgium
Props Buyer: Canada (as Eliot Smith)
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Draughtsman: Germany
Assistant Set Decorator: Canada
Additional Props Buyer: Germany
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Painter: Belgium
Painter: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Construction: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Canada
Hod Carpenter: Canada (as Rene Tremblay)
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Draughtsman: Belgium
Construction: Belgium / Painter: Belgium
Construction: Belgium
Hod Carpenter: Belgium (as Bart Van Lint)
Construction: Belgium
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Construction: Belgium (as Selwyn Vandenb0ssche)
Scenic Technician: Belgium
Painter: Belgium (as Philippe Vandevivre)
Craft Person: Second Unit, Canada
Construction: Belgium
Construction: Belgium
Plasterer: Studio Babelsberg, Germany (as Bernd Wenzel)
Prop Builder
Art Department Runner: Germany
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg, Germany
Scenic Technician: Canada
Art Department Assistant: Germany
Illustrator: Preliminary Illustrations
Construction Secretary: Studio Babelsberg, Germany (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Boom Operator: Canada (as Catherine Bellazi)
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist
Additional Sound Mixer
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Susan Conley)
Foley Recordist
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Additional Assistant Sound Editor
Spanish Sap Mixer (as Jose A. Manovel)
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Mixing Technician
Additional Sound Editing Crew / Foley Recordist
Foley Assistant
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Additional Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound Editing Crew / Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Canada
Casting: Canada, Elite Casting
Casting: Germany
Casting: US
Extras Casting Assistant: Belgium
Extras Casting: Belgium
Casting: Belgium
Casting: Germany
Extras Casting: Germany
Extras Casting: Belgium
Casting: Belgium
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Belgium
Extras Casting Assistant: Belgium
Casting Associate: USA
Extras Casting: Belgium
Extras Casting: Germany
Assistant Casting: Canada
Casting: Children, Germany
Extras Casting: Belgium
Casting: UK
Extras Casting Assistant: Belgium
Casting: UK
Makeup Department
Additional Special Effects Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Germany / Makeup Artist: Germany
Special Effects Makeup Artist: Old Nemo, Prehistoric Nemo & Elise
Hair Stylist: Canada
Makeup Artist: Canada
Additional Special Effects Makeup Artist: Germany
Makeup Artist: Canada
Makeup Artist: Canada
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Belgium
Hair Stylist: Germany / Makeup Artist: Germany
Makeup Artist: Canada
Additional Hair Stylist: Germany
Makeup Artist: Canada
Key Hair Stylist: Canada
Makeup Artist: Canada
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Germany / Makeup Artist: Germany
Art Finisher
Additional Hair Stylist: Germany / Additional Makeup Artist: Germany
Hair Stylist: Germany / Makeup Artist: Germany
Assistant Hair Stylist: Canada
Assistant Hair Stylist: Canada
Make Up Designer
Key Hair Stylist / Wig Maker
Hair Colorist: Belgium
Makeup Artist: Canada
Additional Special Effects Makeup Artist: Germany
Assistant Hair Stylist: Canada
Hair Stylist: Germany / Makeup Artist: Germany
Assistant Hair Stylist: Canada
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup Artist: Old Nemo, Prehistoric Nemo & Elise
Assistant Hair Stylist: Canada
Makeup Artist: Canada
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer / Prosthetics Supervisor
Additional Special Effects Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Twilight Creations
Hair Stylist: Germany
Hair Stylist: Germany
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Seamstress: Belgium
Assistant Costume Designer
Dresser: Canada
Assistant Textile Artist: Germany
Wardrobe Technician: Canada
Extras Wardrobe: Belgium
Chief Pattern Maker: Germany
Seamstress: Belgium
Pattern Maker: Germany
Wardrobe Mistress: Germany
Textile Artist Trainee: Germany
Co-costume Designer: The Future
Costume Trainee: Belgium
Wardrobe Mistress: Canada
Seamstress: Belgium
Pattern Maker: Belgium
Costume Ager: Belgium
Seamstress: Belgium
Wardrobe Assistant: Canada
Wardrobe Assistant: Canada
Textile Artist: Germany
Assistant Costume Designer: Germany
Wardrobe Mistress: Belgium
Men's Tailor: Belgium
Costume Trainee: Belgium
Extras Wardrobe: Belgium
Wardrobe Technician: Canada
Dressmaker: Germany
Assistant Textile Artist: Germany
Assistant Costume Designer: Germany
Tailor: Germany
Wardrobe Assistant: Belgium
Costume Workshop Supervisor: Belgium
Dressmaker: Germany
Tailor: Germany
Dressmaker: Germany
Key Props Costume / Textile Artist: Germany
Wardrobe Assistant: Canada
Women's Tailor: Belgium
Extras Wardrobe: Belgium
Seamstress: Belgium
Wardrobe Assistant: Germany
Seamstress: Belgium
Costume Trainee: Germany
Wardrobe Assistant: Germany
Wardrobe Assistant: Germany
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant: Germany
Dressmaker: Germany
Pattern Maker: Belgium
Wardrobe Supervisor
Pattern Maker: Germany
Music Department
Musician: Violin 1
Music Researcher
Musician: Cello
Musician: Violin 1
Musician: Cello
Arranger: String Orchestra
Musician: Cello
Music Researcher / Musical Advisor
Music Recordist: ICP Studio
Musician: Violin 1
Music Editor
Music Researcher
Music Mixer: Acoustic Recordings
Musician: Violin 2
Music Mixer: Synsound
Musicial: Flute
Music Mixer: Synsound
Music Researcher
Music Consultant And Clearances: Re Flexe Music
Musician: Violin 2
Musician: Violin 1
Music Recordist: Dada Studio
Musician: Cello
Music Recordist: Yellow Sub Studio
Musician: First Violin
Musician: Violin 1
Musician: Violin 1
Arranger / Music Artistic Production / Music Recordist: PVD Studio / Musician: All Guitars
Musician: Cello
Musician: Violin 1
Musician: Violin 2
Musician: Violin 2
Cast
Nemo Adult / Old Nemo
Adult Elise
Anna Adult
Adult Jean (as Linh-Dan Pham)
Father Nemo
Mother Nemo
Nemo Age 15
Anna Age 15
Elise Age 15
Nemo Age 9
Jean Age 15
Anna Age 9
Dr. Feldheim
Young Journalist
Nemo Age 5
Man In Black
Man In Black 2
Showroom Girl (as Jenna Wheeler Huggins)
Showroom Man
Male Nurse
Angel Of Oblivian 1 (as Alice Van Dormael)
Angel Of Oblivian 2
Texan Man
Texan Woman
Shy Woman
Shy Man (as Vito De Filipo)
Boy Of Shy Couple
Desillusioned Woman
Desillusioned Man
Teenage Girl
Teenage Boy
Gay Man 1
Gay Man 2
Golf Player / Sad Man
Sad Woman
Mohawk Man
Mohawk Woman
Japanese Gardener
Nemo 18 Months
Elise Age 9
Pool Instructor
Family Mars Mother
Famly Mars Father
Family Mars Son
Shoe Factory Director
Shoe Lace Supplier
Daughter Anna
Friend Anna
Stefano 22-40 (as Benjamin Mansfield)
Girlfriend Young Stefano
Anna / Nemo Daughter
Anna / Nemo Son
Coma Nurse 1
Coma Nurse 2 (as Towny Andersen)
Pool Maintenance Collegue
Pool Maintenance Collegue
Spaceship Neighbour
Spaceship Neighbour
Tender Nurse
Brazilian Man
Hotel Entrance Guard
Black Man Airport
Morgue Policeman
Continuity Girl
Police Officer
Anna / Peter Son
Anna / Peter Daughter
Neighbour Anna
Prehistoric Pregnant Woman
Boy On Slide
(scenes Deleted)
Julian (scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
Daughter At Station (scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
(scenes Deleted)
Bubble Boy (uncredited)
Man In Suite (uncredited)
Biker (uncredited)
Father (uncredited)
Young Girl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Security: Belgium
Catering: Belgium, Cinecatering
Unit Nurse: UK
Assistant Craft Service: Canada
Set Security: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Set Security: Belgium
Assistant Accountant: Germany
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Accountant: Climax Films, Belgium, Comnptapro
Set Security: Belgium
Production Secretary: Canada
Dialogue Coach: Germany
Set Manager: Germany
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Location Scout: Belgium, Batch
Production Assistant: Truck, Canada
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Set Security: Belgium
Unit Car: Underwater Unit
Advisor: Script
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Chaperone: Belgium
Animal Wrangler: Canada / Animal Wrangler: Canada, Cinezoo
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Prep Cook: Belgium, Cinecatering
Advisor: Mise En Scene / Advisor: Script
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Production Secretary: Belgium
Dialogue Coach: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Stand-in: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Set Security: Belgium
Location Manager: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Set Security: Belgium
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Advisor: Script
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler: Belgium
Assistant Location Manager: Canada
Catering: Belgium, Cinecatering
Production Accountant: Canada
Animal Advisor Assistant: Belgium
Production Assistant: Belgium
Location Scout
Payroll: Belgium, Secrétarial Social Des Indépemdants
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Set Security: Belgium
Set Security: Belgium
Documentalist / Researcher / Researcher: Stockshots
Location Scout: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Additional Assistant Location Scout: Canada
Catering: Arret De Bus
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Assistant Production Coordinator: Germany
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Script Translator: English
Additional Assistant Location Scout: Canada
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Accountant: UK
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Production Assistant: Canada
Diver: Underwater Unit
Set Production Assistant: UK
Post-production Accountant: Canada
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Production Assistant: UK
Diver: Underwater Unit
Additional Assistant Location Scout: Canada
Unit Medic: Canada
Production Coordinator: Germany
Dialogue Coach: Canada
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Set Production Assistant: Germany
Production Assistant / Production Assistant: Germany
Location Scout: Belgium
Set Production Assistant: Germany
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Dialogue Coach: Belgium
Health And Safety: UK, JHA Safety
Animal Advisor: Belgium, Cynophys
Location Scout: Belgium. Locamundo
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Stand-in: Belgium
Legal Counsel
Production Office Trainee: Germany
Sarah Polley Stand-in
Location Scout: Germany
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Set Production Assistant: Belgium
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Bear Sequence: Bear With Us
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Technical Advisor: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Germany
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Additional Production Secretary: Canada
Set Production Assistant: Germany
Location Scout: Belgium
Research Assistant: Stockshots
Research Assistant: Stockshots
Additional Production Secretary: Canada
Assistant: Mr. Leto
Equestrian Advisor: Belgium
Financial Controller
Equestrian Advisor Assistant: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Dialogue Adaptor: English / Script Translator: English
Titles And Credits Designer
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Set Security: Belgium
Assistant Unit Manager
Production Assistant: Belgium
Set Manager: Second Unit, Germany
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Set Security: Belgium
Set Security: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Set Security: Belgium
Diving Supervisor: Underwater Unit
Set Production Assistant: Belgium
Set Production Assistant: Belgium
Production Accountant Assistant: Canada
Additional Continuity: Belgium
Assistant Location Manager: Belgium
Location Scout: Belgium
Assistant Location Manager: Germany
Set Security: Belgium
Set Security: Belgium
Stand-in: Belgium
Set Production Assistant: Underwater Unit
Tutor: Thomas Byrne, Belgium
Advisor: Script
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Consultant: The Future
Consultant: The Future
Legal Counsel: Producer / Legal Services: Co-production / Legal Services: Production Finance / Legal Services: Production
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Dialogue Coach: Belgium
Finance Department
Location Scout: Belgium
Craft Service: Canada
Production Coordinator: Canada
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Accounts Office: Belgium, Fiduciaire Lerminiaux
Chaperone: Belgium
Set Security: Belgium
Assistant Craft Service: Canada
Location Supervisor: Canada
Continuity Supervisor
Dialogue Coach: Belgium
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Assistant Diving Coordinator: Underwater Unit / Making Of: Underwater Unit
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Advisor: Script
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Assistant Set Manager: Germany
Consultant: The Future
Location Scout: Germany
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Stand-in: Belgium
Diving Advisor: Underwater Scene, Diving Services UK / Diving Coordinator: Underwater Unit
Adr Artist
Bear Sequence Coordinator / Bear Sequence: Bear With Us
Assistant Craft Service: Canada
Production Accountant: Germany
Additional Assistant Location Scout: Canada
Consultant: The Future / Scientific Advisor
Set Production Assistant: Germany
Set Production Assistant: Canada
Accounts Office: Belgium, Fiduciaire Lerminiaux
Business Affairs: UK
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Diver: Underwater Unit
Underwater Coordinator: Underwater Unit
Production Secretary: Belgium
Macrobiotic Catering: Belgium, Cinecatering
Craft Services: Belgium
Production Assistant: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Production Accountant: Belgium
Set Production Assistant: Belgium
Accounts Offices: Belgium, Fiduciaire Lerminiaux
Location Scout
Diver: Underwater Unit
Location Accountant: Germany
Set Security: Belgium
Set Security: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Additional Location Crew: Belgium
Legal Services: Production Financing
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer: Young Nemo
Stunt Coordinator: Germany, BUFF Connection
Stunt Performer: Male Stunt Fire #2
Stunt Coordinator: Canada
Stunt Performer: Scooter Driver
Stunt Coordinator: Canada
Stunt Performer: Elisa Adult
Stunt Performer: Fire Nemo
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Safety
Stunt Mother
Stunt Performer: Male Stunt Fire #1
Stunt Performer: Female Stunt Fire
Stunt Mother
Stunt Coordinator: Canada / Stunt Performer: Nemo Adult
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer: Scooter Driver
Action Vehicle Coordinator: Canada, Cinemobile
Stunt Coordinator: Germany, BUFF Connection
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Unit Driver: Germany
Unit Driver: Germany
Unit Driver: Canada
Unit Driver: UK
Driver: Underwater Unit
Unit Driver: Belgium
Unit Driver: Canada
Unit Driver: UK
Unit Driver: Canada
Transportation Captain: UK
Driver: Mr. Leto, Belgium
Unit Driver
Production Driver
Unit Driver: Canada
Transportation Captain: Canada
Unit Driver: Canada
Unit Driver: UK
Unit Driver: Canada
Driver: Mr. Leto, Canada
Action Vehicle Coordinator: Germany
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Driver: Office, Canada
Unit Driver: Canada
Driver: Mr. Van Dormael, Germany
Driver: Mr. Leto, Germany
Unit Driver: Canada
Unit Driver
Unit Driver: Germany
Unit Driver: Belgium
Driver: Mr. Van Dormael, Canada
Unit Driver: Canada
Unit Driver: Canada
Driver: Props, Germany
Unit Driver: Germany
Unit Driver: Canada
Transportation Coordinator: Canada
Action Vehicle Coordinator: Belgium
Unit Driver: Belgium
Unit Driver: Canada
Mr. Nobody - modified: [14603][485947]