Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Jurassic Park III   (2001)

Rate It

Jurassic Park III Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 92 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-08-30 ~ 2001-01-20
Release Information

Directed by | Joe Johnston
Cinematography by | Shelly Johnson
Edited by | Robert Dalva

Starring ~ Sam Neill, William H. Macy, Téa Leoni

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital EX, SDDS, DTS-ES
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor (as Michael Malone)
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Artist Robinson)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Charles K. Simmers III)
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Technician: Libra Remote Head
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Set Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Technician: Libra Remote Head
Rigging Elect
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Underwater Director Of Photography
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip (as Bobby Ikeda)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Best Boy 1st Unit
Additional Camera Operator
Best Boy Grip
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Additional Grip: Pre-title Sequence
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Set Electrician
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Best Boy Electric
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator
Lighting Console Programmer
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Aerial Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Rigging Grip
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Dailies Colorist
Avid Technician
Avid Technician (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor
CG Animator
Model Supervisor: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Creature Development: ILM
CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Matte World Digital
Negative Cutter: ILM
Visual Effects
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Elizabeth Brown)
Digital Effects
Digital Model Supervisor
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Location Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Practical Effects Foreman: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Associate Visual Effects Producer
Model Maker
Visual Effects Coordinator
Animator
Lead Animator
Creature Developer: ILM
Digital Artist
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Character Animator
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: Matte World Digital
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Imaging Operator
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Animation Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Video Technical Assistant
Technical Director: ILM
Technical Support (as Kimberly Orla-Bukowski)
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
CG Supervisor
Model Maker
Sabre Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Michael Jobe)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stage Manager
Character Animator
Computer Graphics Artist
Animator: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects
Creature Developer
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
3D Camera Matchmove Artist: ILM
Software Research & Development
Digital Modeler: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Compositor
Sabre Artist
Concept Artist
Lead Animator
Creature Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Lead Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Editorial Technical Supervisor
Technical Director: ILM
3D Camera Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (as Andrew Nelson)
Lead Animator
Lead Animator
CG Animator
Visual Effects Gaffer
Technical Developer: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Editorial Support
Digital Render Supervisor
CG Software Engineer
Art Director: ILM
Production Support: ILM
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Model Maker: ILM (as Mitch Romanauski)
Digital Compositor / Technical Artist: Matte World Digital
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Character Animator
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Animatics
Digital Artist
View Painter: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Technical Director
View Painter: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Animation Supervisor (as Dan Taylor)
Creature Developer: ILM
View Painter: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Digital Character Animator
Lead Compositor
Technical Animation Supervisor
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
3D Camera Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Plate Restorator
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
3D Camera Matchmove Supervisor: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Artist
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Resource Assistant
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Trailer Digital Effects, Howard Anderson Company (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Effects (uncredited)
Motion Capture (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker; Miniature Unit (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Miniatures, ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Practical Effects Supervisor: ILM
Special Effects Lab Technician
Hydraulics Engineer: Stan Winston Studio
Puppeteer / Special Effects Crew
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Puppeteer: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist
Special Effects Technician
Key Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Bruce Donnellan)
Key Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Coordinator (as Donald R. Elliott)
Laboratory Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Rich Haugen)
Dinosaur Sequences
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Jimmy Hirahara)
Lab Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Hiroshi Ikeuchi)
Laboratory Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (as Joseph Judd)
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Servo Control Specialist: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studios
Special Effects Rigging Foreman
Special Effects Consultant
Special Effects Technician
Creature Paint Designer / Puppeteer
Special Effects Crew
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Laboratory Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician (as Matthew J. McDonnell)
Puppeteer
Special Effects Artist And Puppeteer
Special Effects Stage Technician: ILM
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Laboratory Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Hydraulics Designer: Stan Winston Studio / Hydraulics Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (as Daniel B. Ossello)
Laboratory Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Laboratory Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Moldmaker: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Pyrotechnician / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mold Department: Stan Winston Studio
Laboratory Technician: Stan Winston Studio / Puppeteer
Effects Supervisor
Puppeteer/key Sculptor: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio (as J. Alan Scott)
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studios
Mold Technician
Mechanical Designer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Assistant To Stan Winston
Laboratory Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Production Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Live Action Dinosaurs
Laboratory Technician: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Puppet Modeller (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Legacy Effects Admin (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Animator
Art Department
On-set Dresser
Head Sculptor
Set Decoration Buyer
Propmaker
Head Greens Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Greens Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer: Beechcraft Cockpit
Storyboard Artist
Sculptor
Set Designer
Propmaker Gang Boss
Property Master
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Researcher
Set Designer
Set Designer
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Set Decoration Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Illustrator
On-set Greens Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Steel Sculpture
Greens Foreman
Gang Boss: Set Dressing
Set Designer
Set Paint Foreman
Sculpture Foreman
Construction Metal Fabricator
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Greens Coordinator
Set Designer
Plaster Foreman
Set Decoration Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Greensman
Paint Foreman
Stand-by Greensman
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Property Assistant
Digital Illustrator
Construction Foreman
Illustrator (uncredited)
Welder Foreman (uncredited)
Set Decorating Coordinator (uncredited)
Food Stylist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Dubbing Supervisor: International Versions
Foley Mixer
Machine Room Operator
Sound Effects Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foreign Version
Dialogue Editor
Utility Sound
Foley Editor (as Jim Likowski)
Sound Re-recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Digital Sound Mix Technician
Supervising Adr Editor
Boom Operator: Film Pickups
Assistant Sound Designer
Adr Recordist (as Phillip Rogers)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Adr Editor (as Annie Thornberg)
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Foley Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Sound Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Digital Sound Technician (uncredited)
Digital Sound Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Foam Technician
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Leoni
Hair Stylist: Mr. Neill / Makeup Artist: Mr. Neill
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Composer: New Music / Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestral Scoring Recordist
Music Preparation
Choir Leader
Musician: French Horn
Composer: Themes
Musician: Oboe And English Horn
Cast
Dr. Alan Grant
Paul Kirby
Amanda Kirby
Billy Brennan
Eric Kirby
Ben Hildebrand
Enrique Cardoso
Charlie (as Blake Bryan)
Symposium Leader
Science Reporter
Male Student
Female Student
Man In Suit
Paleontology Student (uncredited)
University Professor At Symposium (uncredited)
Billy's Bar Buddy (uncredited)
Paleontology Student (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Promotional Art
Marine Coordinator
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Kauai
Assistant: Mr. Macy
Assistant Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Shipping Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Executive Assistant: Tera Crocitto, Stan Winston Studio
High Steel/rigging Constructor
Electronics / Puppeteer
Marine Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Paleontology Consultant
Projectionist
Puppeteer
Craft Service
Production Coordinator
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Assistant: Sam Neill
Unit Publicist
Aerial Unit Director
Production Supporter
Assistant Location Manager
Computer Playback Supervisor
Assistant Crane Operator: Technocrane
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Construction Accountant
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Assistant Accountant
Laboratory Contact
Script Supervisor
Body Double / Photo Double: Tea Leoni
Marine Crew
Marine Crew
Mold/technical Department
Production Safety
Production Services
Additional Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Paul
Stunt Double: Ben
Stunt Double: Grant
Stunt Double: Eric
Stunt Double: Udesky
Stunt Double: Amanda / Stunt Double: Tea Leoni
Stunt Double: Alessandro Nivola
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Eric
Transportation Department
Transportation Office Coordinator
Watertruck Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Jurassic Park III - modified: [28826][163025]