Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

I’m Not There.   (2007)

Rate It

I’m Not There. Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, Canada
Running Time | 135 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama, Music
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In ,

Production Dates | 2006-07-10
Release Information

Directed by | Todd Haynes
Cinematography by | Edward Lachman
Edited by | Jay Rabinowitz

Starring ~ Christian Bale, Cate Blanchett, Heath Ledger

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer: Dreammachine
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer: Dreammachine
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Assistant Unit Manager
Production Manager: VIP
Production Manager
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Post-production (uncredited)
Unit Manager (uncredited)
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Third Assistant Director (as Fabrice Barillet)
Additional Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Pedro B. Gandol)
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: Underwater Unit
Rigging Lighting Technician (as David Beaudry)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Lighting Technician
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Grip: Title Effects, Photo Sequence, Bent Image Lab
Grip (as Alain Bisson-Doyal)
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Lighting Technician
Electrician: Underwater Unit (as Michaël Boulonne)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Lighting Technician (as Julien Brosebois)
Generator Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Sébastien Cassou)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Camera Trainee
Clapper/loader
Chief Lighting Technician: US (as John Dde Blau)
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator 'b' Camera / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Photographer: Animation Sequence, Bent Image Lab / Photographer: Title Effects, Photo Sequence, Bent Image Lab
Camera Trainee
Lighting Technician (as Daniel Patrick Goyens)
Rigging Lighting Technician (as John-John Harris)
Rigging Lighting Technician (as Olivier Hétu)
Rigging Grip (as Eric Robert Joseph)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Hughes Lavoie)
Rigging Grip
Chief Lighting Technician: Canada
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip (as Alain McCrory)
Rigging Grip (as Frédéric Milot)
Crane Operator (as Daniel Moïse)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip (as Brian O'Donnell)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Video Assist Operator
Super 8 Footage: Greenwich Village
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician
Assistant Key Grip
Rigging Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Technical Manager: Cine-Byte Digital
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Post Production
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Digital Intermediate Project Supervisor: Cine-Byte Digital
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Post Production
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Post-production Assistant: Ex-centris (as Guilaume Marin-Lafond)
Associate Editor
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Editor: Animation Sequence, Bent Image Lab
Colorist (uncredited)
Telecine Operator (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Film Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositing Artist: Ex-centris (as Marie-José Auclair)
Digital Colorist: Cine-Byte Digital
3D Artist: Ex-centris
3D Artist: Ex-centris
Effects Producer: Titles (as Ray Di Carlo) / Title Effects Producer: Photo Sequence, Bent Image Lab
Effects Photographer: Titles
Compositing Artist: Ex-centris
Rotoscoping: Ex-centris
Matte Painting Artist: Ex-centris (as René Morel)
Visual Effects Supervisor
System Administrator: Ex-centris
Compositing Artist: Ex-centris (as Jonathan Piché-Delorme)
Visual Effects Operational Manager: Ex-centris
Effects Producer: Titles / Title Effects Producer: Photo Sequence, Bent Image Lab
Effects Line Producer: Titles / Title Effects Line Producer: Photo Sequence, Bent Image Lab
Compositing Artist: Ex-centris
Compositing Artist: Ex-centris
3D Artist (as Gabriel Beauvais)
Visual Effects Project Manager: Ex-centris
Effects Supervisor: Titles / Title Effects Supervisor: Photo Sequence, Bent Image Lab
Camera Assistant: Portland Downshooter (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Effects Coordinator: Studio Ex-centris
Mechanical Effects Coordinator: Studio Ex-centris
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Line Producer: Bent Image Lab (as Mark R. Axton)
Animation Art Director: Bent Image Lab
Character Designer: Bent Image Lab
Animation Producer: Bent Image Lab
Animation Art Assistant: Bent Image Lab
Animation Costumer: Bent Image Lab
Animation Model Maker: Bent Image Lab
Character Designer: Bent Image Lab (as Dave Manuel)
Animation Armatures: Bent Image Lab
Animation Compositor: Bent Image Lab
Animator: Bent Image Lab
Animator: Bent Image Lab
Animation Producer: Bent Image Lab
Animation Sculptor: Bent Image Lab
Animation Supervisor: Bent Image Lab
Art Department
Construction Coordinator
Head Greensman
On-set Dresser
Scenic Technician
Head Greensman
On-set Props Assistant
Scenic Painter
Scenic Technician
Scenic Technician
Art Director: Title Effects, Photo Sequence, Bent Image Lab
Scenic Technician
On-set Painter
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Props Buyer
Unit Swing
Scenic Technician
Key Decorator
Scenic Painter
Scenic Technician
Scenic Technician
Greensman
Art Department Assistant (as Geveniève Ferderber)
Assistant Set Dresser
Scenic Technician (as Vincent Morin)
Painter (as André Gaudet)
Key Scenic Painter
Scenic Technician
Assistant To Construction Coordinator (as Martine Giguère)
Greensman
Scenic Technician
On-set Props
Scenic Technician (as Olivier C. Hogue)
Scenic Technician
Property Master
Scenic Technician
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Scenic Technician
Assistant Set Dresser
Scenic Technician
Scenic Technician
Graphic Artist
Property Master
Scenic Technician
Scenic Painter
Greensman
Scenic Technician
Key Decorator
Scenic Technician
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Props Buyer / Food Stylist
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Foley Recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Robert C. Jackson)
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Foley Recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Dubbing Re-recording Mixer: Spanish Castilian Version
Sound Recordist
Sound Mix Recordist (as Gabriel Serrano)
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Dubbing Manager: Spanish Castilian Version
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Sound Mix Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: US
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: US
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist: Extras
Hair Designer
Assistant Makeup Artist: Extras
Assistant Hairdresser: Extras
Hair Stylist
Special Effects Teeth
Assistant Makeup Artist: Extras
Assistant Hairdresser: Extras
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Blanchett / Makeup Artist: Ms. Blanchett
Assistant Hairdresser: Extras
Assistant Makeup Artist: Extras
Assistant Makeup Artist: Extras
Assistant Makeup Artist: Extras
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Wardrobe
Extras Dresser
Wardrobe Technician
Wardrobe Mistress: Extras
Seamstress
Seamstress
Costume Runner
Extras Dresser
Assistant To Key Dresser
Extras Dresser
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Technician
Extras Dresser
Wardrobe Technician
Extras Dresser
Seamstress
Assistant To Extras Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Master
Assistant Wardrobe
Wardrobe Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Coordinator
Specialty Wardrobe Technician
Key Dresser
Specialty Wardrobe Technician
Seamstress
Costume Breakdown Artist
Music Department
Guitar Teacher: Mr. Franklin
Music Supervisor
Singing Coach: Ms. Blanchett
Music Editor
Music Producer
Music Supervisor
Guitar And Piano Coach: Ms. Blanchett
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Jack / Pastor John
Woody / Chaplin Boy
Narrator (voice)
Hobo Joe
Government Agent
Carny / Bell-Hop
Circus Man (as Brian RC Wilmes)
Old Man Arvin
Mrs. Arvin
Sixties Narrator
Alice Fabian
Morris Bernstein / Barker
Variety Show Host
Carla Hendricks
Gerry Hamlin
Moonshiner
Thief / Butcher
Molly - Age 6
Carlie - Age 3
Director / Father Of Tumbleweed Girl
Newscaster
Performer #1
Performer #2
Black Doctor (as Danny Blanco-Hall)
Mrs. Peacock
Mr. Peacock
Mr. Snow
Man In Hospital Bed
Physician
Folk Guru / Chester
Jude's Musician: The Royal Mountain Band
Jude's Musician: The Royal Mountain Band
Jude's Musician: The Royal Mountain Band
Jude's Musician: The Royal Mountain Band
Festival Guy #1
Festival Guy #2
Festival Director
Sound Man
College Student
Dazed Kid
Bearded Scott
Kid With Glasses
Another Girl
Mona / Polly
Reporter #1
Reporter #2 / Policeman (as Daniel Giverin Richard)
Reporter #3
Reporter #4
Keenan Jones / Garrett
Coco Rivington
Hotel Waiter
Woman Talking To Claire
Strange Woman
Strange Man
Publicist
Paul (as Mickael Sébastien Vitanza)
Lady With Tape Recorder
Allen Ginsberg
Peter Orlovsky
Carnival Geek
Bobby Seale / Rabbit Brown
Huey P. Newton
Kid In The Crowd
2nd Kid In The Crowd
Henry - Billy's Dog
Billy's Horse
Homer (as Paul J. Spence)
Paparazzi (as Sean Balbar)
Red-Haired Boy
Molly - As A Baby
Townsfolk #1
Townsfolk #2
Priest (as Thiery Dubé)
Frantic Husband
Frantic Wife
Brass Band Singer
Brass Band Player #1
Brass Band Player #2
Mrs. Henry
Captain Henry
Clarice Henry
Brian Jones
Artist (as Patrick Costello)
Intense Girl (as Helena Laliberté)
Falling Man (as Dominic Laurence James)
Angela Reeves
T-Bone (as Pier Kohl)
Choir Singer (as Jodie Lynn Resther)
Choir Singer (as Kassandra Terry Dasent)
Choir Singer
State Agent
Folk Woman (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Drunk Bar Patron (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Armorer
Craft Service Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Project Manager
Legal Services: Sloss Law Office
Production Assistant
Representative: Killer Films
Legal Affairs: Dreammachine
Dialect Coach: Mr. Whishaw
Legal Services: Sloss Law Office
Script Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Steven Soderbergh
Publicist: International House Of Publicity
Location Scout
Assistant Location Manager
Office Runner
Completion Guarantor: Film Finances
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Mr. Ledger
Production Assistant
Representative: Killer Films
Horse Wrangler
Assistant Location Manager
Travel Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Legal Counsel: VIP
Representative: Killer Films
Receptionist
Publicist: International House Of Publicity
Legal Services: Sloss Law Office
Special Equipment Supplier
Animal Wrangler: Profilms Animals Actors
Paymaster
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Cate Blanchett
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Gere
Representative: Killer Films
Production Assistant
Office Runner
Assistant To Producers
Script Supervisor
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Hengameh Panahi
Representative: Muse Entertainment
European Consultant
Assistant To Producers / Assistant: Ms. Kaufman
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant Location Manager
Title Designer
Production Controller: VIP
Movement Coach: Mr. Franklin
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producers
Dialect Coach: Ms. Blanchett
Assistant: James D. Stern
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Controller: VIP
Legal Counsel: VIP
Finance Executive: Endgame Entertainment
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Representative: Muse Entertainment
Researcher: Archival Footage
Representative: Killer Films
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Haynes
Head Of Marketing: Dreammachine
Production Assistant
Legal Services: Sloss Law Office
Office Production Associate
Executive: Endgame
Production Assistant: VIP
Assistant Accountant
Dialect Coach: Mr. Bale, Pre-production
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Chief Financial Officer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Assistant To Picture Car Coordinator
Assistant To Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Head Driver
Truck Production Assistant
I’m Not There. - modified: [15296][368794]